Lakes In a Day 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Girls
1Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn469F10:45:01Finish
2Carol Morgan65F4013:54:17Finish
3Ursula Moore64Fursula14:43:37Finish
4Margarita Grigoriadi38F15:12:47Finish
5Tora Philp74FStockholm City Triathlon15:26:46Finish
6Jasmien Hillen44F15:29:12Finish
7Caroline Holmes46F15:34:34Finish
8Sarah Gerrish35FHelm Hill16:13:15Finish
9Mirsie Caka17F4017:26:57Finish
10Aileen O'neill70F17:27:07Finish
11Olivia Hetreed43F50Tri London17:29:23Finish
12Lianna Bell7FLianna Bell17:40:38Finish
13Emma Winter98F18:04:25Finish
14Alison Phillips73F40ER Queens18:04:31Finish
15Despina Berdeni8FTotley AC18:19:27Finish
16Megan James50F18:31:08Finish
17Maria Andrade4F40Maria18:42:08Finish
18Estelle Mortimer66F4018:42:10Finish
19Jude Lane57F18:42:13Finish
20Sally Parkin71F4019:17:47Finish
21Helen Mercer62FType 1s do ULTRAs19:21:19Finish
22Caroline Graham36F19:46:34Finish
23Kel Richardson79F40Type 1s do Ultras19:54:10Finish
24Jeanne Posey75F19:56:25Finish
25Anna Stopinska-Lewucha91F19:57:02Finish
26Rosie Ireland49F20:01:44Finish
27Hisayo Kawahara54F50Serpentine RC20:02:28Finish
28Justine Carruthers19F4020:10:18Finish
29Katarina Zajacova100F40Katarina20:45:31Finish
30Pauline Tyson94F50howgill harriers20:48:35Finish
31Adele Roche82F50Howgill Harriers20:48:40Finish
32Katie Hall40F20:58:38Finish
33Jennifer Britz-Vandongen13F4020:58:45Finish
34Sharon Hassan42F40Insch Trail Running Club21:39:02Finish
35Jennifer Rees-Jenkins77F4021:39:04Finish
36Sarah Jones53F40Type 1s do Ultras21:52:39Finish
37Peta Rowand83F4021:52:41Finish
38Zoe Shepherd86FRugby and Northampton AC22:03:16Finish
39Caroline Carroll18F40Rugby & Northampton AC22:03:41Finish
40Sarah Francis34F50SN/WVR22:20:17Finish
41Diane Wright99F40Diane Wright23:00:45Finish
42Gill Dickson24F4023:01:19Finish
43Stella Chrisanthou20F4023:01:31Finish
Boys
1Clarens Olsson337M40Sweco Adventure Team10:45:01Finish
2Michael Gregory222M40Manx Maniacs 11:09:28Finish
3Stephen Marks298M4011:12:58Finish
4Scott Newburn331MScott Newburn T1D11:33:59Finish
5Nick Green220M40Team Green11:56:57Finish
6Orran Smith401MManx Maniacs 11:59:13Finish
7David Johnson262M40Johnson12:02:14Finish
8Ben Rajan362MMTD Elite12:02:20Finish
9Christian Henderson239M40Allen Valley Striders12:03:15Finish
10Andrew Price354M12:04:13Finish
11Matthew Doey187M12:12:02Finish
12Paul Collier163M5012:23:45Finish
13Alan Lucker293M4012:23:50Finish
14Douglas Zinis468MCvfrdougie12:29:08Finish
15Rob Allen104M4012:44:16Finish
16Jason Millward317M40Harrogate Harriers12:46:28Finish
17Chris Bradford132MChris Bradford13:01:52Finish
18James Parsons345MFreedom Tri13:03:05Finish
19Tony Holland248M5013:08:02Finish
20Adam Hansen229M13:14:03Finish
21Ian Leach282M4013:14:06Finish
22Malcolm Hicks243M5013:18:41Finish
23Dave Thorp429M13:25:30Finish
24Rob Harper232M4013:27:11Finish
25Tremayne Cowdry171M4013:30:18Finish
26Chris Thain425M13:30:55Finish
27Martin Hollamby247M13:34:33Finish
28Andrew Richardson368M4013:37:06Finish
29Leon Boreham128M403 Amigos13:39:43Finish
30Martin Barry113M50Team Bazza13:57:25Finish
31George Neville-Jones330M14:00:48Finish
32Christopher Caimino143M14:01:04Finish
33Domas Tamosaitis421M14:07:07Finish
34Graham Cauley151M4014:24:04Finish
35Robin Dow189M40Collingwood14:27:54Finish
36Doug Cload159M4014:28:26Finish
37Stuart Armour107MStuarty14:29:54Finish
38John Levesconte289M4014:32:53Finish
39Ian Blakemore124M40Sedgefield Harriers14:40:29Finish
40Matt Shingleton393M40West Suffolk Wheelers14:41:58Finish
41Tyron Lewis291M5014:49:12Finish
42Andrew Bryan136M40andy bryan14:49:15Finish
43Ross Grieve223M5014:49:52Finish
44Robert Jones268M14:57:50Finish
45Adam Dickinson184MAdamDickinson14:57:56Finish
46Matt Carroll148M40Rugby & Northampton14:58:10Finish
47Dave Owen339M4015:06:45Finish
48George Gibson212MGeorge Gibson15:12:17Finish
49Mark Sanders382M15:12:33Finish
50David Roy379M15:14:26Finish
51Patrick Eaton193M15:16:14Finish
52Harry Putnam359M15:16:17Finish
53Simon Franklin204M5015:18:31Finish
54Håkan Terelius424MStockholm City Triathlon15:26:48Finish
55Andrew Fry205MType1s do ULTRAs15:27:03Finish
56Andrew Garrard208M5015:27:04Finish
57Chris Sandison383M4015:28:06Finish
58Sammy Moerman320M40SE15:29:22Finish
59Kallum Wright464MType 1s do Ultras15:29:28Finish
60Stuart Allan103M4015:29:36Finish
61Zac Poulton353M40Northern Fells RC15:30:16Finish
62Evan Laframboise278M15:33:00Finish
63Paul Ellis196M5015:33:09Finish
64Allan Miller316M6015:34:50Finish
65Edward Lisney292M15:35:44Finish
66John Douglas188M40Allithwaite Running Club 15:37:52Finish
67Joshua Lee284M15:37:53Finish
68Rob Chambers153M4015:38:05Finish
69Sean Holmes249MMohicans15:39:13Finish
70Gary Jordan269MGoodGym15:41:12Finish
71Chris Smallman398M5015:41:18Finish
72Richard Thomas426M4015:42:51Finish
73Samuel Fox202M40Athlone Triathlon Club15:44:52Finish
74William Devas183M4015:44:59Finish
75Simon Redshaw364M40Type 1s do Ultras15:52:00Finish
76Ian Grimshaw224M5015:52:14Finish
77Ian Nuttall334M5015:53:26Finish
78Andrew Wadeson439M40KOM15:59:00Finish
79Christopher Leech287M60Leighton Buzzard Triers16:02:03Finish
80David Cummins472M16:05:17Finish
81Adrian Butter141M40Sub1416:06:38Finish
82David Allison105M50Smelly Helly16:10:29Finish
83Daniel Stinton413M16:16:12Finish
84James Caldwell144MType 1s do Ultras16:22:38Finish
85Garth De Roux180M40Type 1s do Ultras16:22:41Finish
86Peter Johnston265M4016:25:52Finish
87James Bowkett130M40Somer A C16:26:33Finish
88Paul Hunt253M50Goyt Valley Striders16:26:36Finish
89Andrew Fullwood206M5016:30:29Finish
90Mike Burnham137M16:30:56Finish
91Glenn Bailey109M40Woofdog16:34:09Finish
92Joris Eggenhuisen195M16:37:28Finish
93Gareth Price355M40Gaz16:37:59Finish
94Glen Meek313M40Not again !16:45:12Finish
95Jonathan Pye360M16:47:36Finish
96Nicholas Hockenhull246M5016:48:02Finish
97Ian McFadzen307M5016:49:31Finish
98James Snell403M4016:50:46Finish
99Nathan Simpson395MDH Runners16:50:56Finish
100Wayne Laird279M4016:51:02Finish
101Paul Bennett118M16:55:23Finish
102Andrew Boote127MEver hopeful16:57:30Finish
103Roger Newman332M4017:00:50Finish
104Chris Clark157MChris Clark17:03:08Finish
105Andrew Procter358M4017:09:43Finish
106Jamie Sowerby Steel410M4017:17:12Finish
107Russell Stebbings409M4017:21:52Finish
108Pete Williams455M4017:22:00Finish
109Graham Sykes420M4017:26:09Finish
110Gregory Munsch326M17:27:12Finish
111Mark Rogerson377M17:28:07Finish
112Simon Fox203M4017:28:17Finish
113Kevin Bowen129M17:30:40Finish
114Graham Lewis290M17:32:43Finish
115Rob Simmons394M17:32:43Finish
116Craig Hall227M40Craig Hall17:41:19Finish
117Paul Hurdley254M4017:41:57Finish
118Lucas Van Muiswinkel437M4017:47:50Finish
119Alexander Nancolas328M17:51:59Finish
120Kevin Cornwell170M17:55:26Finish
121Aneirin Labonte Jones277M18:08:57Finish
122Robin Phillips349M40Type 1s do Ultras18:09:03Finish
123Andrew Carapanagiotu146M18:10:42Finish
124Gavin Towart432MGavin Towart18:16:40Finish
125Michael Priestman356M18:19:24Finish
126Alistair Arnott108M50Allithwaite Running Club18:25:24Finish
127Andrew Tyerman435M40Andy's first18:31:09Finish
128Matthew Dunstan191M18:31:16Finish
129Colin Green219M4018:31:21Finish
130Stuart Till431M40Team Till18:57:49Finish
131Richard Morris323M50Avocado Ricardo18:57:51Finish
132Lee Illingworth257MMohicans19:03:10Finish
133Dean Evans197MRibble Valley Trails19:03:26Finish
134Robert McMurray312MType 1s do Ultras19:03:40Finish
135Andy Curtis174M40Love Trail Running19:03:43Finish
136Neil Johnson263M19:04:34Finish
137Matthew Wigmore448M4019:04:35Finish
138Simon Granger218M19:05:14Finish
139Michael Groves225M19:07:46Finish
140Nigel Coates160M6019:07:59Finish
141Mark Collins164M50Mohicans19:08:12Finish
142Gregg Brisco133M4019:09:58Finish
143Matthew Leslie288M19:10:21Finish
144Nicholas Crowther172M4019:10:34Finish
145Jamie Marlow299MDacorum & Tring AC19:11:20Finish
146Dave Tildsley430M5019:19:23Finish
147Matthew Osborne338M4019:19:49Finish
148Jon Peatman348M19:21:27Finish
149Hugh Wright463M4019:24:21Finish
150Jonathan Coles162M5019:27:32Finish
151Rune Lyngsie294M40Trail & Pandelygtesjov19:28:02Finish
152Jeppe Sikker Jensen261M40Trail & Pandelygtesjov19:28:04Finish
153Barry Wake440M40WDAC19:35:51Finish
154Gordon Carstairs149M50WADAC19:35:59Finish
155Neil Maidment297M50Phoenix Tri Club19:41:04Finish
156Paul Martin302M4019:41:28Finish
157Matthew Harrow235M19:41:31Finish
158Jonathan Inglesfield258M5019:42:59Finish
159Martin MacDonald295MTeam JMC19:43:35Finish
160Simon Jennings260MDoncaster AC19:43:48Finish
161Ian Oldham336M40Swaledale19:46:35Finish
162Adrian Martin301M5019:54:05Finish
163Paul Newton333M40Redway Runners19:56:19Finish
164Kim Sviland418M4019:58:12Finish
165Stuart McCallay306M20:00:34Finish
166Richard Slack396M4020:01:41Finish
167Barnaby Page342M40Bananas20:07:44Finish
168Barry Williams453M20:10:29Finish
169Ben Thomas473M50Running wolf20:14:12Finish
170Simon Richardson367M40Tilston20:45:26Finish
171Dmitri Shastin391MMynyddwyr De Cymru21:03:08Finish
172Oliver Stenning411M21:03:16Finish
173Mark Watterson444MRockhoppers21:03:18Finish
174Andrew Russell380M50Helm Hill Runners21:06:02Finish
175Jacob Gloor214M5021:20:38Finish
176Jonathan Hart236MThe Seagull Speedbumps21:26:02Finish
177Mark Dawson179M50Mark Dawson21:26:06Finish
178Alexander Winn458MThe Seagull Speedbumps21:26:08Finish
179Brendan Seenan389MThe Seagull Speedbumps21:26:12Finish
180Gary Haikney226MGary Haikney21:29:11Finish
181Brian Young467M4021:29:14Finish
182John Rodrigue376M50Trail Monster Running21:39:08Finish
183Paul Burns138M21:39:22Finish
184Stephen Mitchinson319M4021:39:24Finish
185Alexander Hanson230M40Ever Hopeful21:54:41Finish
186Brendan Matthews305M22:03:09Finish
187Stephen Gibson211M22:03:32Finish
188Brian Cutmore175M4022:03:51Finish
189Neil Williams454MfitMK22:04:16Finish
190Neil Carter150M40Type 1s do Ultras22:13:44Finish
191Martin Greensitt221M22:19:22Finish
192Adrian Harvey237MBig Chicken Racing22:20:10Finish
193Stephen Ball110M4022:21:16Finish
194Mathew Goode216M22:21:21Finish
195Barry Champion154M40Rockwood hill billies22:31:48Finish
Retired
1Jon Byford142M4018:43:58Finish
2John Finn200M50Who's Idea Was this?11:15:44Helvellyn
3Jo Stevens90F40Type 1s do Ultras11:16:24Helvellyn
4James Wooster460M4:38:51Finish
5Jayne Mitchell63FPeanut Butter and Jelly0:00:00Start
6Julia Sayburn85F500:00:00Start
7Lee Bradbury131MPeanut butter and jelly0:00:00Start
8Paul Hughes252M600:00:00Start
9Paul Hindmarch244M404Yorks19:12:58Finsthwaite
10Rebecca Quinn76FType 1s do Ultras21:11:32Finsthwaite
11Paul Roche375M5021:12:31Finsthwaite
12Mark Sowerby404M40Rockwood Hillbillies19:18:57Finsthwaite
13Paul Taylor423M5019:58:47Finsthwaite
14Matthew Stears408M60Dacorum & Tring A.C.21:10:29Finsthwaite
15Chris Smithson470M50Smithson19:11:56Finsthwaite
16Ian Roche374M5013:16:11Ambleside
17Joseph Seal388M12:48:25Ambleside
18Patrick Billington119MPaddy14:35:08Ambleside
19Peter Wood459M60skipton ac14:46:59Ambleside
20Paul Pickering350M40Paul Pickering8:21:48Ambleside
21Scott White447M408:45:14Ambleside
22Lee Oxley340MOx8:48:57Ambleside
23Matt Capsey145M409:03:30Ambleside
24Matthew Burrows139M409:03:32Ambleside
25Simon Andreassen106M509:13:12Ambleside
26Steve Williams456M50Steve Williams9:23:46Ambleside
27Kurt Ogden335M409:25:29Ambleside
28Kaine Pritchett357M409:31:31Ambleside
29Sean Taylor422M40SeanT9:49:19Ambleside
30Amelia Hunt48FGoyt Valley Striders 10:01:53Ambleside
31Will Charles156MDelamere Spartans10:04:25Ambleside
32Garry Dickinson186M50H18ORR10:09:50Ambleside
33Deborah Hope47F4010:13:52Ambleside
34Paul Sparks405M5010:14:27Ambleside
35Robert Sutherland415M10:18:32Ambleside
36Matt Warner441MSouth by North West10:20:30Ambleside
37Nick Fielden198M4010:20:36Ambleside
38Teresa Onions68F6010:20:56Ambleside
39Robert Wilkinson450M4010:27:21Ambleside
40Roddy Riddle369M50Type 1s do Ultras10:28:55Ambleside
41Ali Kerr272M40Run Riot10:29:23Ambleside
42John MacLeod296M5010:40:34Ambleside
43Frank Hinds245M5010:41:10Ambleside
44Jane Greening37F4010:42:30Ambleside
45Ian Morris322M4010:43:49Ambleside
46Andrew Merrick315M5010:45:54Ambleside
47Richard Harnett231M50Raukopf10:47:09Ambleside
48Maria Armstrong5F4010:48:22Ambleside
49Jørn Sviland417M4010:53:09Ambleside
50Emma Rettig78F4010:53:11Ambleside
51Graham Driver190M10:59:28Ambleside
52Derek Lee285M10:59:29Ambleside
53Mark Channer155M5011:01:11Ambleside
54Thomas Bonnin126M11:01:44Ambleside
55Sean Kirwan275MSean Kirwan11:06:57Ambleside
56Justin Golby215M4011:06:58Ambleside
57Rachel Obrien67FRouges 11:07:04Ambleside
58Greg Moulds324M40Rogues11:07:17Ambleside
59Mark Dean181M60Rogues11:07:41Ambleside
60Alistair Blair123MWilson Runners11:10:46Ambleside
61Angus O'Brien341MWilson Runners11:10:51Ambleside
62Alsatair Fielding199M11:18:35Ambleside
63Ashley Matkin304MThe mohicans11:18:40Ambleside
64Lee Howes250M40MedwayTri11:18:47Ambleside
65Jeff Johnson264M4011:19:02Ambleside
66Andy Cole161M7011:23:51Ambleside
67Peter Colwill165M6011:26:17Ambleside
68Juliette Riff Defever81Fles chadous11:34:14Ambleside
69Emmanuel Delannoy182M40les chadous11:34:26Ambleside
70Giles Leather283M4011:43:38Ambleside
71Roland McGill308M5011:57:37Ambleside
72Laura McGill59F4011:57:54Ambleside
73Tun Win457M40Southern Spiders11:58:13Ambleside
74Simon Coppen-Gardner168M50Southern Spiders11:58:39Ambleside
75David Say385M6012:11:49Ambleside
76Andy Reay363M40Greenside Runners12:37:09Ambleside
77Mike Salter381M13:00:20Ambleside
78Chris Birkett120MBirky13:03:04Ambleside
79Carol Brough14F13:03:32Ambleside
80Guy Smith402M40Guyzee13:03:38Ambleside
81Will Headland Headland238M13:11:20Ambleside
82Julie Hodds45F5013:13:00Ambleside
83Heidi Haigh39F4013:13:24Ambleside
84Darren Joint266M40Escape Peas13:13:29Ambleside
85Claudette Joint52F40Escape Peas13:13:56Ambleside
86Adam Khalil273M13:18:05Ambleside
87Rebecca Ellerton30F13:18:26Ambleside
88Dean Montandon321MSouth by North West13:18:50Ambleside
89Jenni Whittaker97F13:19:03Ambleside
90Jim Parker343M6014:58:59Ambleside
91John Daniel177M6014:59:12Ambleside
92Simon Richardson366MRichbam Tombonson14:59:27Ambleside
93Tom Bamber112MRichbam Tombonson14:59:28Ambleside
94Peter Smith399M6014:59:28Ambleside
95Christian Butler140M50Medway Tri15:04:02Ambleside
96Charlotte Butler16F50Medway Tri15:04:34Ambleside
97Michael Weaver445M5015:05:08Ambleside
98William Meikle314M4015:10:55Ambleside
99Ian Aldis102M50Fortitude Fitness Centre15:11:23Ambleside
100Adam Richardson365M509:59:45Ambleside
101Richard Stevens89M405:48:27Helvellyn
102Sarah Easton28F40Medwaytri8:08:35Helvellyn
103Steve Beaney115MMedwaytri8:08:50Helvellyn
104Matt Kirby274M40Matt Kirby8:09:57Helvellyn
105Trevor Ablett101M508:28:37Helvellyn
106Gavin Brown135M40Adventure Runner8:28:56Helvellyn
107Dave Hutchings256M40Fortitude Fitness Centre4:04:35Threlkeld
108John Stapleton407M407:54:04Helvellyn
109Paul Saunders384M40Rugby & Northampton AC4:06:18Threlkeld
110Martyn Robertson371M6:52:36Helvellyn
111Jake Langham280M5:06:23Helvellyn
112Stephen Corcoran169M405:25:25Helvellyn
113Andy Mowatt325M408:29:23Helvellyn
114Janine Boshoff10FSmilesrunner9:15:08Helvellyn
115Michelle Edye29F3:34:06Ambleside
116Julie Ferris33F50Julie Ferris3:16:07Threlkeld
117N. Izzatina Abdul Aziz1F5:04:48Threlkeld
118Robert Mason303M50DVTR3:38:38Threlkeld
119John Ball111M3:13:15Threlkeld
120James Robinson372M3:20:50Threlkeld
121Richard Izdebski259M403:36:39Threlkeld
122Peter Henley240M40Redhill Road Runners 3:52:00Threlkeld
123Maura Bunn15F4:02:28Threlkeld
124Tom Forshaw201M40Lone Wolf4:04:13Threlkeld
125Jon Watson443M50Mohicans4:05:08Threlkeld
126Clare Cooper23F404:11:07Threlkeld
127Andy Wray462M40iGOTDOMS4:25:26Threlkeld
128Paul Lee286M60Rugby Tri Club4:25:47Threlkeld
129Laura Ruxton84F40Great Langdale AC4:26:13Threlkeld
130Chris Ridley370M404:26:41Threlkeld
131Trevor Wilks452M40IGotDoms4:27:49Threlkeld
132Nicky Ridley80F4:29:32Threlkeld
133Richard Harries233M60Rasen hell4:54:16Threlkeld
134John Worth461M503:16:00Threlkeld
135Kate Sutton93F3:59:43Threlkeld
136Mick Davidson178M504:01:06Threlkeld
137Nicola Stuart92F404:05:30Threlkeld
138Claire Allan2F40 Stonehaven running club 4:05:50Threlkeld
139Emma Jennings51F40Helm Hill Runners2:45:28Threlkeld