Farndale Sunday 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 Matthew Downs 10km 01:04:59 M Finish
2 Mark Nettleton 10km 01:05:50 MV50 Finish
3 Kurtis Tarn 10km 01:07:37 M Finish
4 Michael Ibbotson 10km 01:10:26 M Finish
5 Jason Pattison 10km 01:10:50 M Finish
6 Neil Ibbotson 10km 01:12:13 MV50 Finish
7 Gerry Taylor 10km 01:16:24 MV50 Finish
8 Graeme Downs 10km 01:17:09 M Finish
9 Tom Skinner 10km 01:19:11 M Finish
10 Emma Foxley 10km 01:20:02 F Finish
11 Hayley Addison 10km 01:20:40 F Finish
12 Robert Lewis 10km 01:22:36 M Finish
13 Jessica Lewis 10km 01:22:48 F Finish
14 Hayley Jackson 10km 01:22:48 F Finish
15 Liam Vaughan 10km 01:23:32 M Finish
16 Jack McGarrity 10km 01:23:54 M Finish
17 Jo-Anne Tarn 10km 01:27:30 F Finish
18 Richard Gatrell 10km 01:30:02 M Finish
19 Rich Bielby 10km 01:30:07 M Finish
20 Stuart Haywood 10km 01:30:54 M Finish
21 Brittany Scowcroft 10km 01:31:21 F Finish
22 Alan McGarrity 10km 01:35:06 MV60 Finish
23 Susannah Benson 10km 01:35:48 F Finish
24 Kirsty Benson 10km 01:36:00 F Finish
25 James Heslop 10km 01:36:02 M Finish
26 Lisa Pattison 10km 01:36:40 F Finish
27 Peter Scowcroft 10km 01:36:50 M Finish
28 Scarlett Kirkham 10km 01:37:09 F Finish
29 Samantha Parker 10km 01:37:25 FV50 Finish
30 Anita Oldham 10km 01:37:41 FV50 Finish
31 Steven Paine 10km 01:37:59 M Finish
32 Andy Wilks 10km 01:38:39 MV50 Finish
33 Gareth Pennell 10km 01:39:09 MV60 Finish
34 Stacey McCarthy 10km 01:39:17 F Finish
35 Sally Benson 10km 01:39:26 FV50 Finish
36 Helen Cox 10km 01:39:37 F Finish
37 Erin Outram 10km 01:39:45 F Finish
38 Janet Stainsby 10km 01:39:56 FV50 Finish
39 Gary Emms 10km 01:40:15 M Finish
40 Joanne Cutmore 10km 01:41:52 F Finish
41 Martina Williams 10km 01:42:27 FV50 Finish
42 Ian Towers 10km 01:44:11 MV50 Finish
43 Andrea Sparkes 10km 01:45:02 F Finish
44 Sarah George 10km 01:45:44 F Finish
45 Luke George 10km 01:45:53 M Finish
46 Mark Swinden 10km 01:47:39 MV60 Finish
47 Simon Quinnell 10km 01:47:51 M Finish
48 Eimear Curran 10km 01:48:39 F Finish
49 Joanne Marshall 10km 01:48:46 F Finish
50 Pauline Johnson 10km 01:50:02 FV60 Finish
51 Richard Smith 10km 01:50:06 MV70 Finish
52 Jenni Myers 10km 01:50:12 F Finish
53 Melinda West 10km 01:50:26 FV50 Finish
54 Fiona Stephenson 10km 01:50:37 FV50 Finish
55 John Benson 10km 01:51:52 MV50 Finish
56 Jacqui Keeley 10km 01:52:01 FV60 Finish
57 Natalie Hodgson 10km 01:52:12 FV50 Finish
58 Gordon Mathers 10km 01:52:19 MV60 Finish
59 Christine Dixon 10km 01:52:55 FV60 Finish
60 Mary O’Donnell 10km 01:53:48 F Finish
61 John Croall 10km 01:55:19 MV60 Finish
62 Louise Croall 10km 01:56:02 FV50 Finish
63 Louise Harrop 10km 01:56:20 F Finish
64 Tracy Chaplin 10km 01:56:56 FV50 Finish
65 Sally Hodgson 10km 01:57:07 F Finish
66 Gareth Chamberlain 10km 01:57:53 M Finish
67 Vanessa Honeyman 10km 01:59:20 F Finish
68 Karen Dilworth 10km 01:59:31 F Finish
69 Kate Bennett 10km 02:00:04 F Finish
70 Adele Payne 10km 02:00:07 F Finish
71 Angela Burden 10km 02:00:16 FV50 Finish
72 Nicola Lees 10km 02:00:21 F Finish
73 Jennifer Buck 10km 02:01:46 F Finish
74 Tom Buck 10km 02:01:56 M Finish
75 Sarah Anderson 10km 02:02:47 F Finish
76 Birgit Hanusch 10km 02:04:33 F Finish
77 Jayne Hathaway 10km 02:06:55 F Finish
78 Alison Melton 10km 02:07:10 F Finish
79 Joe Leadley Half 02:08:36 M Finish
80 Paul Moore 10km 02:10:52 MV50 Finish
81 Nicola Hunt 10km 02:19:46 FV50 Finish
82 Sarah Lamb 10km 02:19:49 F Finish
83 Paul Munster 10km 02:20:03 MV60 Finish
84 Oskar Smith Half 02:20:18 M Finish
85 Hannah Haywood 10km 02:21:24 F Finish
86 Simon Jones Half 02:21:37 MV50 Finish
87 Ben Darcy Half 02:26:54 M Finish
88 Catherine York 10km 02:27:30 F Finish
89 Emma Lloyd 10km 02:29:56 F Finish
90 Wayne Veall Half 02:30:45 MV60 Finish
91 Adele Milburn 10km 02:30:51 F Finish
92 Julie Udris 10km 02:32:25 FV50 Finish
93 Allison Lee 10km 02:32:42 F Finish
94 Paul Elsley Half 02:33:46 M Finish
95 David Stainthorpe Half 02:35:35 MV50 Finish
96 Chris Crooks Half 02:37:41 M Finish
97 Beth Wilmot Half 02:39:12 F Finish
98 Alex Johnson Half 02:39:14 M Finish
99 Jen Thompson Half 02:39:25 F Finish
100 Nick Outram Half 02:39:34 M Finish
101 Alan Smith Half 02:40:00 MV50 Finish
102 Michelle Bytheway 10km 02:41:53 FV50 Finish
103 Jon Morgan Half 02:43:12 MV50 Finish
104 Sian Morgan Half 02:44:29 FV50 Finish
105 Paul Shanks Half 02:45:04 MV50 Finish
106 Michael Farn Half 02:45:12 M Finish
107 Mark Whiteman Half 02:46:50 MV50 Finish
108 Jonathan Towers Half 02:49:16 M Finish
109 Ruth Kaftirani Half 02:50:47 F Finish
110 Anna Devine Half 02:50:54 F Finish
111 Matthew Galley Half 02:51:31 M Finish
112 Tim Blackburn Half 02:51:46 M Finish
113 Alison Denos Half 02:52:02 F Finish
114 Matthew Tarrant Half 02:52:36 MV60 Finish
115 Moira Ibbotson 10km 02:53:40 FV50 Finish
116 Claire Pilkington 10km 02:53:52 F Finish
117 Sharon Andrews 10km 02:53:55 F Finish
118 Richard Newton Half 02:54:26 MV50 Finish
119 Judith Seaton Half 02:54:55 FV60 Finish
120 Sweep 1 10km 02:55:31 Finish
121 Matthew Harrison Half 02:56:40 M Finish
122 Kevin Wilkinson Half 02:56:51 M Finish
123 Angela Lawlor Half 02:57:13 F Finish
124 Chris Ramsay Half 02:57:21 M Finish
125 Moira Westley Half 02:57:32 FV50 Finish
126 Lynne Rodley Half 02:58:15 F Finish
127 Simon Lawlor Half 02:58:41 M Finish
128 Andrew Botham Half 02:58:49 M Finish
129 Matthew Naylor Half 02:59:28 M Finish
130 Victoria Shipton Half 03:02:17 F Finish
131 Graham Barnes Half 03:03:20 MV60 Finish
132 David Robinson Half 03:06:11 MV60 Finish
133 Mandy Clarke Half 03:08:15 FV50 Finish
134 Edward Robinson Half 03:08:38 M Finish
135 Henry Godson Half 03:08:49 M Finish
136 Martin Hall Half 03:09:05 MV50 Finish
137 Fay Uphill Half 03:09:12 F Finish
138 Anna Robinson Half 03:09:17 F Finish
139 Tracey Davy Half 03:09:37 F Finish
140 Stephen Hannah Half 03:11:16 M Finish
141 Sue Copley Half 03:11:42 F Finish
142 David Rudland Half 03:11:53 MV50 Finish
143 Chris Napthine Half 03:11:57 M Finish
144 Michelle Horsewood Half 03:12:08 FV50 Finish
145 Paul Horsewood Half 03:13:04 MV50 Finish
146 Richard Bowles Half 03:13:36 M Finish
147 Lesley Stainthorpe Half 03:13:48 F Finish
148 Jon Copley Half 03:14:10 MV50 Finish
149 Kim Roden Half 03:16:32 F Finish
150 Celia McRoyall Half 03:16:40 FV50 Finish
151 Serena Partridge Half 03:16:43 F Finish
152 Joe Holland Half 03:19:06 M Finish
153 James Dunwell Half 03:21:10 M Finish
154 Andrew Halcro-Johnston Half 03:21:19 M Finish
155 Kate Towse Half 03:22:20 F Finish
156 Andrew Whiles Half 03:22:56 MV50 Finish
157 Rachel Hopton Half 03:23:12 F Finish
158 Andrew Hopton Half 03:23:25 M Finish
159 Sue Tindall Half 03:23:33 FV50 Finish
160 Sian Wright-Williams Half 03:23:38 F Finish
161 Jane Billany Half 03:24:56 FV50 Finish
162 Sarah Bibby Half 03:25:05 F Finish
163 Linda Cromwell Half 03:26:01 FV60 Finish
164 Maria Jennison Half 03:26:07 FV50 Finish
165 Gary Talbot Half 03:27:23 MV50 Finish
166 Russ Kelly Half 03:29:28 M Finish
167 Lee Shephard Half 03:29:40 MV50 Finish
168 Claire Stringer Half 03:30:03 F Finish
169 Ian Jenkinson Half 03:30:14 MV50 Finish
170 John Harris Half 03:31:06 M Finish
171 Linda Walz Half 03:33:02 F Finish
172 Wendy Marsh Half 03:35:10 F Finish
173 Nicole Sutton Half 03:35:44 F Finish
174 Dominic Hutchinson Half 03:35:49 M Finish
175 Christy Irish Half 03:35:58 F Finish
176 Martin Colborn Half 03:36:14 M Finish
177 Joanne Abbott Half 03:36:58 FV50 Finish
178 Caroline Johns Half 03:37:09 FV50 Finish
179 Catherine Sandiford Half 03:38:23 F Finish
180 Amy Crabtree Half 03:38:35 F Finish
181 Joanne Sunderland Half 03:39:53 F Finish
182 Teresa Wesley Half 03:41:17 F Finish
183 Des Mannion Half 03:41:33 MV50 Finish
184 Nicola Wise Half 03:42:33 FV60 Finish
185 Tracy Moor Half 03:44:59 F Finish
186 Marie Godson Half 03:48:00 FV50 Finish
187 Amanda Selvaratnam Half 03:51:43 FV50 Finish
188 Liz Johnson Half 03:52:09 F Finish
189 Sally Wade Half 03:52:20 FV60 Finish
190 Lydia Gibson Half 03:52:28 F Finish
191 Rebecca Joyce Half 03:56:33 F Finish
192 Clair Williamson Half 03:56:47 FV50 Finish
193 Lindi Day Half 03:56:51 F Finish
194 Keith Smith Half 03:59:10 M Finish
195 Sara Ward Half 03:59:23 FV50 Finish
196 Jane Hill Half 03:59:25 F Finish
197 Jayson Cavill Marathon 04:00:54 M Finish
198 Thomas Lawcock Half 04:01:26 M Finish
199 Sarah Jones Half 04:04:33 F Finish
200 Stephanie Ward Half 04:04:41 F Finish
201 Charlie Anderson Half 04:07:02 F Finish
202 Tracy Foreman Half 04:08:18 F Finish
203 Stephen Foreman Half 04:08:33 M Finish
204 Debbie Zipfell Half 04:10:08 F Finish
205 Lewis Nichol Half 04:11:08 M Finish
206 Phillip Berry Half 04:12:01 MV50 Finish
207 Donna Mitchell Half 04:12:12 F Finish
208 Heather Gill Half 04:12:17 F Finish
209 Stephen Kirk Marathon 04:12:52 M Finish
210 Deborah Mann Half 04:17:58 FV50 Finish
211 Elaine Noakes Half 04:18:11 F Finish
212 Martin Wedgwood Half 04:18:23 M Finish
213 Amanda Apperley Half 04:18:27 F Finish
214 Kathryn Smith Half 04:18:39 F Finish
215 Linda Tiller Half 04:20:31 FV50 Finish
216 Cheryl Westerman Half 04:20:46 F Finish
217 Dean Wise Half 04:23:27 MV60 Finish
218 Robert Musgrove Half 04:24:29 MV50 Finish
219 Susan Lythe Half 04:24:41 FV50 Finish
220 Gemma Linsley Half 04:26:41 F Finish
221 Wendy Taylor Half 04:27:18 FV60 Finish
222 Helen Collins Half 04:27:25 F Finish
223 Joe Dobbs Half 04:31:15 MV80 Finish
224 Sam Dunwell Marathon 04:33:12 M Finish
225 Anne Rae Half 04:33:58 F Finish
226 Helen Rutter Half 04:35:01 F Finish
227 Samantha Gothard Half 04:35:43 F Finish
228 David Spillett Half 04:37:00 M Finish
229 Sigita Russell Half 04:37:15 F Finish
230 Paul Sutherns Marathon 04:42:19 M Finish
231 Anthony'Tc' Gerundini Marathon 04:45:22 MV50 Finish
232 Wayne Fennell Marathon 04:46:15 M Finish
233 Louise Wortley Half 04:52:45 F Finish
234 Clare Pitchford Half 04:52:58 FV50 Finish
235 Chin Yong Marathon 04:54:32 M Finish
236 Ian Robertson Marathon 04:54:46 M Finish
237 Emma Lavelle-Wood Marathon 05:00:55 F Finish
238 Richard Stone Marathon 05:01:10 MV50 Finish
239 Claire Hopkinson Half 05:03:16 F Finish
240 Michael Veall Marathon 05:04:54 M Finish
241 Nicola Palmer Half 05:06:47 F Finish
242 Alana Palmer Half 05:06:53 F Finish
243 Karen Dove Half 05:11:31 F Finish
244 Sweep 2 Half 05:11:37 Finish
245 Sweep 1 Half 05:11:49 Finish
246 Tim Higgins Marathon 05:18:56 M Finish
247 Craig Kilday Marathon 05:22:00 MV50 Finish
248 Gary Mclean Marathon 05:32:28 M Finish
249 George Wade Marathon 05:35:12 M Finish
250 Peter Clark Marathon 05:35:18 M Finish
251 Alaina Bond Marathon 05:36:15 F Finish
252 Stephen Hibbert Marathon 05:36:32 M Finish
253 Donna Metcalfe Marathon 05:36:56 F Finish
254 Paul Feeley Marathon 05:37:51 MV50 Finish
255 Ian Sharp Marathon 05:41:34 M Finish
256 Nathaniel Roocroft Marathon 05:42:33 M Finish
257 David Hodgson Marathon 05:43:41 MV60 Finish
258 Sam Cavanagh Marathon 05:44:46 M Finish
259 Robert Taylor Marathon 05:46:13 MV60 Finish
260 Geoff Bell Marathon 05:46:46 MV50 Finish
261 Tristan Keates Marathon 05:47:41 MV50 Finish
262 Diogo Martins Marathon 05:48:03 M Finish
263 Joanne Goldsmith Marathon 05:48:27 FV50 Finish
264 David Mckenna Marathon 05:50:40 MV50 Finish
265 Glenn Armstrong Marathon 05:56:54 M Finish
266 Paul Dykes Marathon 05:57:18 M Finish
267 Graham North Marathon 05:57:23 M Finish
268 Gregg Boughey Marathon 05:57:28 M Finish
269 Cloey Mason Marathon 05:58:18 F Finish
270 Kev Tyerman Marathon 06:02:46 M Finish
271 Sarah Allars Marathon 06:03:36 F Finish
272 Stephen Braithwaite Marathon 06:04:15 M Finish
273 Alison Mawson Marathon 06:04:25 F Finish
274 Paul Richardson Marathon 06:06:05 M Finish
275 Brian Cutmore Marathon 06:11:17 M Finish
276 Tony George Marathon 06:15:41 MV50 Finish
277 Darren Clements Marathon 06:16:06 M Finish
278 Steven Elliott Marathon 06:17:06 M Finish
279 Martin Greensitt Marathon 06:18:03 M Finish
280 Lindsey Collins Marathon 06:19:57 F Finish
281 Alex Firmin Marathon 06:21:35 M Finish
282 Michael Farrow Marathon 06:21:57 M Finish
283 Gary Ellis Marathon 06:23:34 M Finish
284 Brian Fox Marathon 06:26:13 MV60 Finish
285 Stephen Hunt Marathon 06:27:44 M Finish
286 Rachel Johnson Marathon 06:27:48 F Finish
287 Huw Williams Marathon 06:30:35 MV50 Finish
288 Craig Davie Marathon 06:33:57 M Finish
289 Rebecca Beard Marathon 06:34:26 F Finish
290 Chris Buckley Marathon 06:34:37 MV50 Finish
291 Philip Padfield Marathon 06:36:36 MV50 Finish
292 Helen Robinson Marathon 06:37:05 F Finish
293 Mark Williamson Marathon 06:37:11 MV50 Finish
294 Benjamin Briffaud Marathon 06:37:24 M Finish
295 Keith Wise Marathon 06:38:01 MV60 Finish
296 Kev Morris Marathon 06:38:13 M Finish
297 James Campbell Marathon 06:39:20 M Finish
298 Karen Saward Marathon 06:42:11 F Finish
299 Anna Jebson Marathon 06:42:44 F Finish
300 Abigail Morgan Marathon 06:43:03 F Finish
301 Peter Cork Marathon 06:43:24 M Finish
302 Elizabeth Hardy Marathon 06:43:24 F Finish
303 Chris Jackson Marathon 06:43:30 MV50 Finish
304 Stephen Braddock Marathon 06:43:32 MV50 Finish
305 Sean Higgins Marathon 06:43:41 M Finish
306 Kevin Limon Marathon 06:48:22 MV50 Finish
307 Mark Thacker Marathon 06:52:56 M Finish
308 Graham Pepper Marathon 06:53:26 MV50 Finish
309 James Ollerenshaw Marathon 06:55:21 M Finish
310 John Duggleby Marathon 06:55:49 M Finish
311 Duncan Marsh Marathon 06:56:43 MV50 Finish
312 Angela Shepherd Marathon 07:00:28 FV50 Finish
313 Shane Harris Marathon 07:05:59 MV50 Finish
314 Gill Varley Marathon 07:06:21 F Finish
315 Richard Archer Marathon 07:08:04 MV50 Finish
316 Michelle Newton Marathon 07:08:19 F Finish
317 Nick Larke Marathon 07:12:06 MV50 Finish
318 Chris Ramsay Marathon 07:12:17 M Finish
319 Sarah Towers Marathon 07:13:27 F Finish
320 Kim Holden Marathon 07:14:08 FV60 Finish
321 Jude Dayne Marathon 07:14:25 FV60 Finish
322 Andy Pickering Marathon 07:14:25 MV50 Finish
323 Jayne Gissing Marathon 07:16:45 F Finish
324 Chris Acton Marathon 07:17:09 MV60 Finish
325 Rachel Hewitt Marathon 07:22:00 F Finish
326 Jayne Wetherley Marathon 07:22:16 FV50 Finish
327 Barbara Hermann Marathon 07:22:19 F Finish
328 Peter Kidd Marathon 07:26:30 MV60 Finish
329 Chris Norris Marathon 07:28:08 MV50 Finish
330 Ian Ferguson Marathon 07:57:00 M Finish
331 Sarah Hoggarth Marathon 07:57:38 FV50 Finish
332 Denise Walker Marathon 08:09:17 FV50 Finish
333 Tracy Maskew Marathon 08:09:31 FV50 Finish
334 Rebecca Elliott Marathon 08:50:41 F Finish
335 Nicole Brown Marathon 08:50:44 F Finish
336 Simon Hogg Marathon 08:55:37 M Finish
337 Sweep 3 Marathon 09:32:02 Finish
338 Sweep 1 Marathon 09:32:04 Finish
339 Sweep 2 Marathon 09:32:14 Finish
340 Kimberley Cavill Marathon F Start
341 Andy Craven Marathon MV50 Start
342 Szerena Meljan Marathon F Start
343 Anna Downes Marathon FV60 Start
344 Andrew Corfield Retired MV50 Start
345 Shaun Leggett Retired MV50 Start
346 Ian Finch Retired M Start
347 Christopher Ashmead Retired MV60 Start