Brecon to Cardiff Winter Ultra 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Will Kemp Male Ultra 05:38:08 Finish
2 2 Ben Wernick Male Ultra 05:54:02 Finish
3 3 John Evans Male Ultra 05:54:46 Finish
4 4 Nicholas Hancock Male Ultra 06:14:34 Finish
5 5 Neil Jones Male Ultra 06:17:08 Finish
6 6 Jordan Evans Male Ultra 06:24:38 Finish
7 7 Myfyr Roberts Male Ultra 06:24:47 Finish
8 8 Joseph Williams Male Ultra 06:24:59 Finish
9 9 Steve Payne Male Ultra 06:25:40 Finish
10 10 Gareth Richards Male Ultra 06:26:32 Finish
11 11 Nathan Hutton Male Ultra 06:27:01 Finish
12 12 Luis Pereira Male Ultra 06:30:48 Finish
13 13 John Adams Male Ultra 06:37:40 Finish
14 14 James Horner Male Ultra 06:41:07 Finish
15 15 Nerys Jones Female Ultra 06:45:40 Finish
16 16 Francois Low Male Ultra 06:45:43 Finish
17 17 Charlie Knights Male Ultra 06:47:39 Finish
18 18 Rhys Harries Male Ultra 06:53:33 Finish
19 19 Andrzej Gasiorowski Male Ultra 06:54:29 Finish
20 20 Jeremy Davey Male Ultra 06:54:29 Finish
21 21 Tomasz Pydzinski Male Ultra 06:56:00 Finish
22 22 Jan Bukszynski Male Ultra 06:56:03 Finish
23 23 Daniel Flynn Male Ultra 06:56:45 Finish
24 24 Paul Wiggins Male Ultra 06:56:47 Finish
25 25 Scott Brown Male Ultra 06:57:22 Finish
26 26 Ben Jones Male Ultra 07:00:03 Finish
27 27 Ian Dreelan Male Ultra 07:00:15 Finish
28 28 Aled Huws Male Ultra 07:04:15 Finish
29 29 Ben Swallow Male Ultra 07:05:08 Finish
30 30 Carys Bill Female Ultra 07:05:26 Finish
31 31 Jennifer Wood Female Ultra 07:06:45 Finish
32 32 Gavin Williams Male Ultra 07:13:16 Finish
33 33 Francesca Auditano Female Ultra 07:17:47 Finish
34 34 Eric Apperley Male Ultra 07:23:17 Finish
35 35 Henry Drake Male Ultra 07:23:21 Finish
36 36 Florence Carr Smith Female Ultra 07:23:53 Finish
37 37 Jason Beaven Male Ultra 07:25:10 Finish
38 38 Rebecca Rothwell Female Ultra 07:25:24 Finish
39 39 Alex Cornett Male Ultra 07:25:33 Finish
40 40 Sarah Pritchard Female Ultra 07:26:05 Finish
41 41 Andrew Pritchard Male Ultra 07:26:07 Finish
42 42 Stan Colomb Male Ultra 07:26:44 Finish
43 43 Lee Arundell Male Ultra 07:26:50 Finish
44 44 Richard Munn Male Ultra 07:31:42 Finish
45 45 Gareth Morris Male Ultra 07:32:29 Finish
46 46 Liam Schiess Male Ultra 07:33:37 Finish
47 47 Hayley Price Female Ultra 07:34:55 Finish
48 48 Rob Nicholls Male Ultra 07:38:51 Finish
49 49 Barry Phillips Male Ultra 07:39:07 Finish
50 50 Simon Malley Male Ultra 07:40:17 Finish
51 51 Michael Matthews Male Ultra 07:40:18 Finish
52 52 Ed Blackmore Male Ultra 07:40:43 Finish
53 53 Daniel Tonge Male Ultra 07:40:51 Finish
54 54 Anthony Lees Male Ultra 07:43:22 Finish
55 55 Ben Lamb Male Ultra 07:43:24 Finish
56 56 Thom Stephens Male Ultra 07:44:02 Finish
57 57 Julia Ebbrell Female Ultra 07:44:03 Finish
58 58 Sandy Hampson Male Ultra 07:44:06 Finish
59 59 Jeremy Ellis Male Ultra 07:45:25 Finish
60 60 Tom Cumiskey Male Ultra 07:46:14 Finish
61 61 James Drummond Male Ultra 07:46:15 Finish
62 62 Claire Galpin Female Ultra 07:46:40 Finish
63 63 James Scott Male Ultra 07:46:57 Finish
64 64 Gareth Smith Male Ultra 07:47:14 Finish
65 65 David Hearne Male Ultra 07:48:47 Finish
66 66 Johanna Stewart Female Ultra 07:50:38 Finish
67 67 Ashley Trice Male Ultra 07:52:05 Finish
68 68 Matthew Watkins Male Ultra 07:52:09 Finish
69 69 Rhys Perkins Male Ultra 07:52:14 Finish
70 70 Anthony Wilkinson Male Ultra 07:52:15 Finish
71 71 Simon Evans Male Ultra 07:53:14 Finish
72 72 Archie Frier Male Ultra 07:53:33 Finish
73 73 James Roberts Male Ultra 07:53:34 Finish
74 74 David Davies Male Ultra 07:53:47 Finish
75 75 Nicola Morris Female Ultra 07:58:04 Finish
76 76 Ian Sullivan Male Ultra 07:58:06 Finish
77 77 Paul Scullion Male Ultra 07:58:10 Finish
78 78 Clive Evans Male Ultra 08:00:56 Finish
79 79 James Aldwyn Allsworth Male Ultra 08:00:58 Finish
80 80 Darren Chalk Male Ultra 08:02:13 Finish
81 81 David Allen Male Ultra 08:03:44 Finish
82 82 Neil Addis Male Ultra 08:05:57 Finish
83 83 Mahesh Limbu Male Ultra 08:09:47 Finish
84 84 Pawan Gurung Male Ultra 08:09:48 Finish
85 85 Danielle De Simone Female Ultra 08:09:51 Finish
86 86 Jon Owen Male Ultra 08:09:56 Finish
87 87 Daniel O'Keefe Male Ultra 08:13:43 Finish
88 88 Carl Jones Male Ultra 08:15:04 Finish
89 89 Dafydd Lewis Male Ultra 08:15:39 Finish
90 90 Natasha Farid Female Ultra 08:15:43 Finish
91 91 Andrew Martin Male Ultra 08:18:03 Finish
92 92 Nick MacCallum Male Ultra 08:18:31 Finish
93 93 Dale Wakeham Male Ultra 08:21:00 Finish
94 94 Bryony Thomspn Female Ultra 08:21:03 Finish
95 95 Ryan Saunders Male Ultra 08:23:33 Finish
96 96 Graeme Boxall Male Ultra 08:26:00 Finish
97 97 Mark Bissett Male Ultra 08:26:04 Finish
98 98 Ben Cairney Male Ultra 08:27:38 Finish
99 99 Gareth Jones Male Ultra 08:28:44 Finish
100 100 Chris Buckley Male Ultra 08:30:28 Finish
101 101 Jamie Williams Male Ultra 08:32:04 Finish
102 102 Gareth Anthony Male Ultra 08:34:23 Finish
103 103 Scott Neale Male Ultra 08:35:07 Finish
104 104 James Holloway Male Ultra 08:36:06 Finish
105 105 Christian Seymour Male Ultra 08:36:18 Finish
106 106 Angus Irvine Male Ultra 08:36:29 Finish
107 107 Jason Ivins Male Ultra 08:36:31 Finish
108 108 Rory McDermott Male Ultra 08:36:42 Finish
109 109 Kristian Thomas Male Ultra 08:38:39 Finish
110 110 Sam Weston Male Ultra 08:39:50 Finish
111 111 Toby Weston Male Ultra 08:39:54 Finish
112 112 Meirion Evans Male Ultra 08:43:23 Finish
113 113 Cheryl Tanner Female Ultra 08:43:24 Finish
114 114 Idris Hanmer Male Ultra 08:43:41 Finish
115 115 Gemma Hewitt Female Ultra 08:45:13 Finish
116 116 Maud Hodson Female Ultra 08:45:29 Finish
117 117 Mark Spooner Male Ultra 08:45:32 Finish
118 118 Hugo McGuire Male Ultra 08:45:43 Finish
119 119 Richard Riordan Male Ultra 08:46:23 Finish
120 120 Stephen Mayne Male Ultra 08:48:53 Finish
121 121 Lee Watts Male Ultra 08:49:34 Finish
122 122 Nicholas Antoniou Male Ultra 08:50:22 Finish
123 123 Will Renwick Male Ultra 08:51:03 Finish
124 124 Sam Eley Male Ultra 08:51:03 Finish
125 125 Ruth Spencer Female Ultra 08:52:29 Finish
126 126 Gary Howells Male Ultra 08:53:31 Finish
127 127 Glen Watts Male Ultra 08:53:32 Finish
128 128 Tina Gabb Female Ultra 08:56:08 Finish
129 129 Chris Campbell Male Ultra 08:56:43 Finish
130 130 Eszter Adam Female Ultra 08:58:06 Finish
131 131 Ashley-Frazer Trudgeon Male Ultra 08:58:13 Finish
132 132 Stef Phillips Male Ultra 08:58:15 Finish
133 133 Alex Ball Male Ultra 08:58:29 Finish
134 134 Chris Morris Male Ultra 08:58:29 Finish
135 135 Andrew Bingham Male Ultra 08:59:16 Finish
136 136 Jen Davies Female Ultra 08:59:30 Finish
137 137 Jonathan Le Bas Male Ultra 09:00:01 Finish
138 138 Lee Jones Male Ultra 09:00:13 Finish
139 139 David Bland Male Ultra 09:00:22 Finish
140 140 Ian Coggin Male Ultra 09:00:52 Finish
141 141 Robert Conway Male Ultra 09:00:57 Finish
142 142 Elizabeth Sim Female Ultra 09:01:04 Finish
143 143 Katarzyna Bojanowska Female Ultra 09:01:06 Finish
144 144 Michael Garrett Male Ultra 09:01:48 Finish
145 145 Jeff Ellaway Male Ultra 09:02:45 Finish
146 146 Matthew Bound Male Ultra 09:03:01 Finish
147 147 Chris Baker Male Ultra 09:03:12 Finish
148 148 Chris Brown Male Ultra 09:04:09 Finish
149 149 Andrew Jones Male Ultra 09:04:27 Finish
150 150 Natalie Richards Female Ultra 09:04:38 Finish
151 151 Stuart Davies Male Ultra 09:05:15 Finish
152 152 Stephen O'Callaghan Male Ultra 09:10:13 Finish
153 153 Jason Porrill Male Ultra 09:10:15 Finish
154 154 Jamie Lock Male Ultra 09:10:31 Finish
155 155 Richard Ellis Male Ultra 09:11:13 Finish
156 156 Nick Owen Male Ultra 09:12:24 Finish
157 157 Steven Price Male Ultra 09:14:45 Finish
158 158 Paul Pickford Male Ultra 09:15:30 Finish
159 159 Vanessa Armond Female Ultra 09:15:31 Finish
160 160 Louise Thomas Female Ultra 09:17:11 Finish
161 161 Jamie Firth Male Ultra 09:18:05 Finish
162 162 Dave Shillitoe Male Ultra 09:24:30 Finish
163 163 Marius Smith Male Ultra 09:24:39 Finish
164 164 Kirstie Carr Female Ultra 09:25:00 Finish
165 165 Keith Davies Male Ultra 09:26:47 Finish
166 166 Jay Howells Male Ultra 09:27:15 Finish
167 167 Mark Farrar Male Ultra 09:27:19 Finish
168 168 Alexander Gordon Male Ultra 09:28:36 Finish
169 169 Mark Sill Male Ultra 09:29:12 Finish
170 170 Andrew Procter Male Ultra 09:30:16 Finish
171 171 Christopher Bartlett Male Ultra 09:30:38 Finish
172 172 Valerie Vince Female Ultra 09:31:55 Finish
173 173 Anne-Marie Delrosa Female Ultra 09:34:11 Finish
174 174 Grant Bowes Male Ultra 09:34:11 Finish
175 175 Andrew Mcguffie Male Ultra 09:36:48 Finish
176 176 Lee Ellis Male Ultra 09:39:04 Finish
177 177 Gavin Davison Male Ultra 09:39:05 Finish
178 178 James Taylor Male Ultra 09:40:19 Finish
179 179 Nick Gallagher Male Ultra 09:42:02 Finish
180 180 Beth Jones Female Ultra 09:42:04 Finish
181 181 Katie Williams Female Ultra 09:42:22 Finish
182 182 Craig Phillips Male Ultra 09:42:23 Finish
183 183 Joanna Whittaker Female Ultra 09:44:15 Finish
184 184 Karen Warlow Female Ultra 09:44:18 Finish
185 185 Daniel Barrass Male Ultra 09:44:19 Finish
186 186 Michael East Male Ultra 09:44:23 Finish
187 187 Karl Smith Male Ultra 09:44:26 Finish
188 188 Harry Smith Male Ultra 09:44:51 Finish
189 189 Evelyn Iwanek Female Ultra 09:44:51 Finish
190 190 Harry Ebdon Male Ultra 09:45:15 Finish
191 191 Richard Thomas Male Ultra 09:45:19 Finish
192 192 Adrian Frowen Male Ultra 09:45:35 Finish
193 193 Mike Hughes Male Ultra 09:46:01 Finish
194 194 Mervyn Davies Male Ultra 09:49:40 Finish
195 195 Mark West Male Ultra 09:52:56 Finish
196 196 Daryl Ellis Male Ultra 09:52:57 Finish
197 197 Fiona Davies Female Ultra 09:53:43 Finish
198 198 Wayne Hayhurst Male Ultra 09:53:44 Finish
199 199 Sarah Stiles Female Ultra 09:54:53 Finish
200 200 John Smith Male Ultra 09:54:54 Finish
201 201 Emil Eftimov Male Ultra 09:55:25 Finish
202 202 Ryan Pugsley Male Ultra 09:55:32 Finish
203 203 Mark Blake Male Ultra 09:56:01 Finish
204 204 Patrick Greenfield Male Ultra 09:56:27 Finish
205 205 Natalie Greening Female Ultra 09:57:09 Finish
206 206 Gareth Boon Male Ultra 09:57:13 Finish
207 207 Justyna Zaremba Female Ultra 09:57:17 Finish
208 208 Stephen Barlow Male Ultra 09:57:22 Finish
209 209 Steve Jones Male Ultra 09:59:03 Finish
210 210 Dewi Gibbon Male Ultra 10:00:02 Finish
211 211 Sharon Cox Female Ultra 10:00:17 Finish
212 212 Dan Allerton Male Ultra 10:03:16 Finish
213 213 Karen Stanley Female Ultra 10:03:57 Finish
214 214 Scott Evans Male Ultra 10:07:03 Finish
215 215 Aaron Arnold Male Ultra 10:07:07 Finish
216 216 Rhunedd James Female Ultra 10:07:41 Finish
217 217 Julie Edwards Female Ultra 10:07:42 Finish
218 218 Jack Rees Male Ultra 10:08:14 Finish
219 219 Sam Harris Male Ultra 10:08:25 Finish
220 220 Alex Jones Male Ultra 10:09:10 Finish
221 221 Mark Bibbing Male Ultra 10:09:11 Finish
222 222 Teejay Jenkins Male Ultra 10:12:26 Finish
223 223 Terry Foy Male Ultra 10:12:26 Finish
224 224 Simon Bridgewater Male Ultra 10:12:28 Finish
225 225 Mick Foy Male Ultra 10:12:30 Finish
226 226 Jack Baker Male Ultra 10:16:07 Finish
227 227 Robin Baker Male Ultra 10:16:08 Finish
228 228 Duncan Baber Male Ultra 10:17:23 Finish
229 229 Aled Wynne Male Ultra 10:18:26 Finish
230 230 Vanessa Kellie Female Ultra 10:18:31 Finish
231 231 Morgan Williams Male Ultra 10:18:33 Finish
232 232 Liam Smith Male Ultra 10:21:04 Finish
233 233 Gareth Lloydwin Male Ultra 10:21:43 Finish
234 234 Sebastian Wozniak Male Ultra 10:21:44 Finish
235 235 Neil Middleton Male Ultra 10:22:02 Finish
236 236 Maggie Collingborn Female Ultra 10:22:16 Finish
237 237 Rhys Mumford Male Ultra 10:34:10 Finish
238 238 Emma Davis Female Ultra 10:34:11 Finish
239 239 Richard Denton Male Ultra 10:38:07 Finish
240 240 Luke Bolton Male Ultra 10:38:07 Finish
241 241 Michael Monaghan Male Ultra 10:44:53 Finish
242 242 Miles Okeefe Male Ultra 10:48:04 Finish
243 243 Shaun Chadwick Male Ultra 10:48:09 Finish
244 244 Rory Mortimore Male Ultra 10:53:15 Finish
245 245 Geoff Wright Male Ultra 10:56:16 Finish
246 246 Kath Evans Female Ultra 10:57:21 Finish
247 247 Paul Walters Male Ultra 10:57:28 Finish
248 248 Barry Nichols-Grey Male Ultra 11:01:45 Finish
249 249 Lindsey Thurlow Female Ultra 11:01:54 Finish
250 250 Sarah Hancock Female Ultra 11:01:56 Finish
251 251 Ben McConnachie Male Ultra 11:03:54 Finish
252 252 Alison Robinson Female Ultra 11:03:59 Finish
253 253 Kerrin Cocks Female Ultra 11:04:00 Finish
254 254 Gill Barrett Female Ultra 11:04:22 Finish
255 255 Aaron Cooper-Collett Male Ultra 11:07:25 Finish
256 256 Amanda Stobbs Female Ultra 11:07:54 Finish
257 257 Jason Stobbs Male Ultra 11:07:57 Finish
258 258 Wyn Thomas Male Ultra 11:15:06 Finish
259 259 Lauryn Bentham Female Ultra 11:19:39 Finish
260 260 Catherine Hayes Female Ultra 11:26:42 Finish
261 261 Jonathan Hayes Male Ultra 11:26:44 Finish
262 262 James Rosie Male Ultra 11:29:46 Finish
263 263 N Millward Male Ultra 11:29:47 Finish
264 264 Simon Poole Male Ultra 11:30:51 Finish
265 265 Paul Iddon Male Ultra 11:34:03 Finish
266 266 Emma Addis Female Ultra 11:34:15 Finish
267 267 Marc Cawston Male Ultra 11:34:22 Finish
268 268 Andy Nash Male Ultra 11:35:19 Finish
269 269 Jess Nash Female Ultra 11:35:21 Finish
270 270 Dan Newton Male Ultra 11:40:16 Finish
271 271 Stuart Ward Male Ultra 11:40:17 Finish
272 272 Helen McClafferty Female Ultra 11:41:15 Finish
273 273 Alexandra Holzer Female Ultra 11:41:21 Finish
274 274 Chris Coombs Male Ultra 11:42:28 Finish
275 275 Rhys Prosser Male Ultra 11:43:10 Finish
276 276 Tracey Hinton Female Ultra 11:49:27 Finish
277 277 Christine Mak Female Ultra 11:49:53 Finish
278 278 Matthew Shields Male Ultra 11:52:51 Finish
279 279 Neil Henn Male Ultra 11:52:52 Finish
280 280 Kim Provis Male Ultra 11:58:42 Finish
281 281 Dafydd Pritchard Male Ultra 11:59:34 Finish
282 282 Sarah Thomas-Britton Female Ultra 10:04:30 CP 5
283 283 Dan Ridley Retired 06:19:36 Finish
284 284 Nicky Birkby Retired 07:47:55 Finish
285 285 Julian Hunt Retired 08:02:43 Finish
286 286 Sharon Penhale Retired 08:16:05 Finish
287 287 Keshia Watkins Retired 10:02:16 Finish
288 288 Melanie Colivet Retired 10:02:18 Finish
289 289 Ian Britton Retired 03:37:10 CP 3
290 290 Jon Turtle Retired 03:53:31 CP 3
291 291 Chris Silver Retired 03:59:01 CP 3
292 292 Andrew Rosen Retired 04:00:15 CP 3
293 293 Iain Hendry Retired 04:25:33 CP 3
294 294 Stuart Leaney Retired 04:31:59 CP 5
295 295 Jay Blundell Retired 04:37:28 CP 3
296 296 Stephen Shepheard Retired 04:39:05 CP 3
297 297 Brett Vine Retired 04:39:18 CP 3
298 298 Toni Buckley Retired 04:39:24 CP 3
299 299 Craig Summers Retired 04:55:26 CP 3
300 300 David Forster Retired 04:57:17 CP 3
301 301 Scott Morris Retired 05:03:44 CP 3
302 302 Greg Howe Retired 05:04:39 CP 3
303 303 Josh Hignell Retired 05:06:09 CP 5
304 304 Richard Williams Retired 05:08:25 CP 3
305 305 Heather Crawford Retired 05:15:45 CP 3
306 306 Matthew Robertson Retired 05:35:19 CP 3
307 307 Scott Ruse Retired 05:36:11 CP 4
308 308 Russell Silsbury-Basey Retired 05:57:40 CP 3
309 309 Tony Webster Retired 06:04:22 CP 3
310 310 Conor Forster Retired 06:08:57 CP 4
311 311 Calum Forster Retired 06:08:58 CP 4
312 312 Suzanne Fennell Retired 06:32:06 CP 3
313 313 Sweep Vicky Retired 06:35:00 CP 3
314 314 Rosalind Clarke Retired 07:12:31 CP 4
315 315 Adam Jordan Retired 07:45:09 CP 5
316 316 Ricky Davies Retired 07:51:19 CP 5
317 317 Phil Adams Retired 07:54:07 CP 5
318 318 Laura Daniels Retired 09:48:23 CP 5
319 319 Stephanie Iveson Retired 09:51:42 CP 5
320 320 Leanne Parsons Retired 09:52:00 CP 5
321 321 Phill Iveson Retired 09:52:00 CP 5
322 322 Helen Low Retired 10:08:53 CP 5
323 323 Gethin Taylor Retired 10:44:49 CP 5
324 324 Sarah Shepheard Retired 10:45:10 CP 5
325 325 Steve New Retired 10:58:11 CP 5
326 326 Suzanne Taylor Retired 10:58:11 CP 5
327 327 Rachel Loosemore-Smith Retired 11:03:25 CP 5