Cape Wrath Ultra 2018

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Robert Barnes Male 45:49:42 Finish
2 2 Jim Mann Male 48:00:53 Finish
3 3 Jamie Ramsay Male 49:21:11 Finish
4 4 Paul Ainsworth Male 50:49:30 Finish
5 5 John Knapp Male 51:28:45 Finish
6 6 Filippo Faralla Male 52:20:52 Finish
7 7 Ian Stewart Male 53:46:08 Finish
8 8 Oliver Lutte Male 53:52:34 Finish
9 9 Lee Parker Male 54:17:53 Finish
10 10 Thomas Staun Male 54:40:13 Finish
11 11 Barry Awan Male 54:53:35 Finish
12 12 Carol Morgan Female 55:35:31 Finish
13 13 Richard Lander Stow Male 57:16:51 Finish
14 14 Kajetan Cyganik Male 57:23:52 Finish
15 15 Jim Masters Male 57:42:16 Finish
16 16 Mike Lester Male 57:58:40 Finish
17 17 Henrik Ortman Male 57:59:01 Finish
18 18 Sarah Witte Female 58:10:41 Finish
19 19 Michael Burke Male 58:43:42 Finish
20 20 Alasdair Moffett Male 59:01:20 Finish
21 21 David Bloore Male 59:14:35 Finish
22 22 Ian Goodenough Male 59:18:36 Finish
23 23 Karoline Hanks Female 59:22:47 Finish
24 24 Iestyn Lewis Male 59:38:32 Finish
25 25 Gavin Durston Male 60:55:34 Finish
26 26 Jim Londesborough Male 61:10:35 Finish
27 27 Rainer Herberg Male 61:57:42 Finish
28 28 Matt Harmon Male 62:36:26 Finish
29 29 Tommaso de Mottoni Male 63:03:43 Finish
30 30 Steven Burnside Male 63:26:17 Finish
31 31 Robert Gittins Male 63:36:35 Finish
32 32 Jan Nouwens Male 64:34:15 Finish
33 33 Michael Bruhin Male 64:39:15 Finish
34 34 Jonathan Miller Male 64:50:17 Finish
35 35 Bert Scharpenberg Male 65:55:53 Finish
36 36 Giovanni Bryssinckx Male 65:55:56 Finish
37 37 Peter van der Heijden Male 65:59:48 Finish
38 38 Simon Franklin Male 66:07:11 Finish
39 39 Claudia Lederer Female 66:19:05 Finish
40 40 Johan Hollants Male 66:56:25 Finish
41 41 Thomas Van Roost Male 66:56:30 Finish
42 42 Kirsty Reade Female 67:29:16 Finish
43 43 Alan Li Male 67:54:12 Finish
44 44 James Slaughter Male 68:01:18 Finish
45 45 Mike Schneider Male 68:21:27 Finish
46 46 Derek Hamilton Male 68:24:58 Finish
47 47 Robert Wenzel Male 68:30:34 Finish
48 48 Andrew Crowther Male 68:42:54 Finish
49 49 David Dean Male 69:01:50 Finish
50 50 Kathleen Fogelberg Female 69:19:53 Finish
51 51 Miguel Alcober Garcia Male 69:44:56 Finish
52 52 Simone Durry Female 69:52:10 Finish
53 53 Eduan Naudé Male 70:12:33 Finish
54 54 Dominik Graf Male 70:30:43 Finish
55 55 Patrick Kingston Male 70:31:45 Finish
56 56 Jakob Ljungberg Male 70:51:57 Finish
57 57 John Mitcalf Male 70:56:01 Finish
58 58 Claire Perks Female 70:56:46 Finish
59 59 Andrew Hastie Male 71:00:37 Finish
60 60 Carl Franks Male 71:06:41 Finish
61 61 Debbie Brupbacher Female 71:07:13 Finish
62 62 Philippe Chasserant Male 71:27:43 Finish
63 63 Fabrice Bounaix Male 71:31:39 Finish
64 64 Jono Simpson Male 72:07:12 Finish
65 65 Irma Grootscholten Female 72:35:11 Finish
66 66 Alice Mezincescu Female 72:46:14 Finish
67 67 Robert De Vries Male 73:04:57 Finish
68 68 Matthew Brennan Male 73:13:57 Finish
69 69 David Mooney Male 73:22:39 Finish
70 70 David Smith Male 73:48:53 Finish
71 71 John Brierley Male 73:54:36 Finish
72 72 Richard Dreijer Male 74:20:12 Finish
73 73 Edward Vincent Male 74:24:30 Finish
74 74 Owain Millington Male 75:11:54 Finish
75 75 Nicola Sommers Female 75:13:45 Finish
76 76 Ian Heywood Male 75:34:23 Finish
77 77 Charlie Quinn Male 75:42:30 Finish
78 78 Katherine Welch Female 75:48:18 Finish
79 79 Glenn Tait Male 76:08:01 Finish
80 80 Steve Lee Male 76:08:18 Finish
81 81 Phill Beecroft Male 76:37:41 Finish
82 82 Pamela Kirby Female 76:51:51 Finish
83 83 Ian Wright Male 77:12:51 Finish
84 84 Kirsten Ejlskov Jensen Female 78:22:49 Finish
85 85 Tim Phillips Male 78:33:10 Finish
86 86 Bo Johansson Male 79:07:54 Finish
87 87 Alan Dick Male 79:50:07 Finish
88 88 Gerhard Zirker Male 79:56:12 Finish
89 89 Mario Penzen Male 80:04:13 Finish
90 90 Jean-Jacques Rodiere Male 80:20:38 Finish
91 91 Christoph Mintgen Male 80:40:40 Finish
92 92 Sabine Korz Female 81:12:48 Finish
93 93 Brett Raynes Male 81:32:20 Finish
94 94 Jonathan Raymond Male 82:19:51 Finish
95 95 Jill Cadwgan Female 82:47:41 Finish
96 96 Colin Egan Male 82:48:32 Finish
97 97 Wilbert Wouters Male 83:02:52 Finish
98 98 Axel Vilaseca Male 83:20:17 Finish
99 99 Elisabeth de Vries Female 83:22:49 Finish
100 100 Julie Pritchard Female 84:08:07 Finish
101 101 John Paul Duignan Male 84:39:58 Finish
102 102 Igor Philippov Male 84:49:48 Finish
103 103 Dan Jensen Male 85:48:04 Finish
104 104 Emiko Kawakami Female 85:53:50 Finish
105 105 Robert Carr Male 86:25:03 Finish
106 106 Pia Barner Neve Female 86:50:40 Finish
107 107 Fernando Bernardino Male 87:15:27 Finish
108 108 Guillaume Simon Male 87:18:54 Finish
109 109 Paul Willis Male 89:01:35 Finish
110 110 Andrew Disley Male 91:21:56 Finish
111 111 Tony Holland Retired 04:01:45 S2
112 112 Edwina Sutton Retired 14:14:39 F2
113 113 Jeff Cohen Retired 15:24:56 Finish
114 114 Peter Clist Retired 16:22:12 F2
115 115 Andrew Hewat Retired 17:16:48 F2
116 116 Con Bonner Retired 18:07:00 F2
117 117 Soonseng Ong Retired 18:57:12 D3 Non-Comp CHK
118 118 Siawhua Lim Retired 18:57:31 D3 Non-Comp CHK
119 119 James Maude Retired 19:32:45 D3 Non-Comp CHK
120 120 Christopher Barnes Retired 23:00:46 F3
121 121 David Spence Retired 23:46:59 F3
122 122 Gaetano Zanon Retired 24:17:32 D3 Non-Comp CHK
123 123 Kate Driskell Retired 24:25:37 D3 Non-Comp CHK
124 124 Lillian Deegan Retired 24:39:55 D3 Non-Comp CHK
125 125 John Goehring Retired 28:48:21 D4 Non-Comp CHK
126 126 Rob van Der Pas Retired 29:17:33 D3 Non-Comp CHK
127 127 Peter Joergensen Retired 29:24:21 F3
128 128 Kevin Otto Retired 29:34:52 D3 CP4
129 129 Eoghan Meehan Retired 29:50:18 D4 CP1
130 130 Joris Weerlink Retired 31:53:21 F3
131 131 Julia Fordham Retired 33:16:00 D4 Non-Comp CHK
132 132 Kevan Jones Retired 33:50:31 F3
133 133 Valerie O'Donnell Retired 34:46:11 D8 Non-Comp CHK
134 134 Torben Voigt Retired 36:23:28 D4 Non-Comp CHK
135 135 Matt Smith Retired 38:21:21 D4 Non-Comp CHK
136 136 Ricky Jeffrey Retired 39:16:08 F4
137 137 Rebecca Ash Retired 39:16:10 F4
138 138 Tim Knight Retired 40:07:37 F4
139 139 Alasdair Gray Retired 40:13:41 F4
140 140 Jeroen Kratz Retired 40:28:06 Finish
141 141 Pilar Sanchez Retired 41:20:00 F4
142 142 Markus Weber Retired 41:57:41 D5 Non-Comp CHK
143 143 Guido Althausen Retired 42:17:21 Finish
144 144 Mark Crawford Retired 43:39:42 D8 Non-Comp CHK
145 145 Kit Hayes Retired 43:58:23 D4 Non-Comp CHK
146 146 Joanna Zakrzewski Retired 44:56:30 Finish
147 147 Paul Campbell Retired 45:39:09 S5
148 148 Claire Maxted Retired 49:30:49 Finish
149 149 Graeme Hornsby Retired 51:49:23 F7
150 150 Jack Shi Retired 52:41:11 Finish
151 151 Dan Gregory Retired 54:02:17 Finish
152 152 Richard Takata Retired 56:44:21 D8 CP5
153 153 Liesbeth van den Haak Retired 57:20:43 Finish
154 154 George Daams Retired 58:32:38 Finish
155 155 Alex Berry Retired 60:57:49 D7 Non-Comp CHK
156 156 Rebekka Bremner Retired 62:14:08 Finish
157 157 Fred Coppens Retired 62:34:12 Finish
158 158 Steve Bremner Retired 62:58:55 Finish
159 159 Juan Venturello Retired 63:00:26 Finish
160 160 Keith Holt Retired 64:03:35 Finish
161 161 Emmanuel Lassus Retired 64:11:46 Finish
162 162 Rob Eustace Retired 64:28:11 D8 Non-Comp CHK
163 163 Ed Walker Retired 65:48:21 Finish
164 164 Vaughan Wade Retired 67:01:37 Finish
165 165 Alistair Moseley Retired 69:34:19 Finish
166 166 Anna Morrison Retired 70:23:39 Finish
167 167 David Hart Retired 70:54:10 Finish
168 168 Irene Evison Retired 71:26:33 Finish
169 169 Andrew Tillery Retired 72:51:08 Finish
170 170 Darren Drew Retired 73:54:00 D8 Non-Comp CHK
171 171 Edgar Koster Retired 74:39:56 Finish
172 172 Anne Wade Retired 74:57:53 Finish
173 173 Emma Tan Retired 77:25:10 Finish
174 174 Kimberley Van Delst Retired 79:03:13 D8 CP5
175 175 Emile de Leeuw Retired 80:38:29 D8 Non-Comp CHK
176 176 Davy Jordens Retired 81:47:20 Finish
177 177 Lorraine Lawson Retired 96:50:52 Finish