Lakes In a Day 2018

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Group Progress
1 Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn Girls 10:45:01 F 50.0M
2 Carol Morgan Girls 13:54:17 F40 50.0M
3 Ursula Moore Girls 14:43:37 F 50.0M
4 Margarita Grigoriadi Girls 15:12:47 F 50.0M
5 Tora Philp Girls 15:26:46 F 50.0M
6 Jasmien Hillen Girls 15:29:12 F 50.0M
7 Caroline Holmes Girls 15:34:34 F 50.0M
8 Sarah Gerrish Girls 16:13:15 F 50.0M
9 Mirsie Caka Girls 17:26:57 F40 50.0M
10 Aileen O'neill Girls 17:27:07 F 50.0M
11 Olivia Hetreed Girls 17:29:23 F50 50.0M
12 Lianna Bell Girls 17:40:38 F 50.0M
13 Emma Winter Girls 18:04:25 F 50.0M
14 Alison Phillips Girls 18:04:31 F40 50.0M
15 Despina Berdeni Girls 18:19:27 F 50.0M
16 Megan James Girls 18:31:08 F 50.0M
17 Maria Andrade Girls 18:42:08 F40 50.0M
18 Estelle Mortimer Girls 18:42:10 F40 50.0M
19 Jude Lane Girls 18:42:13 F 50.0M
20 Sally Parkin Girls 19:17:47 F40 50.0M
21 Helen Mercer Girls 19:21:19 F 50.0M
22 Caroline Graham Girls 19:46:34 F 50.0M
23 Kel Richardson Girls 19:54:10 F40 50.0M
24 Jeanne Posey Girls 19:56:25 F 50.0M
25 Anna Stopinska-Lewucha Girls 19:57:02 F 50.0M
26 Rosie Ireland Girls 20:01:44 F 50.0M
27 Hisayo Kawahara Girls 20:02:28 F50 50.0M
28 Justine Carruthers Girls 20:10:18 F40 50.0M
29 Katarina Zajacova Girls 20:45:31 F40 50.0M
30 Pauline Tyson Girls 20:48:35 F50 50.0M
31 Adele Roche Girls 20:48:40 F50 50.0M
32 Katie Hall Girls 20:58:38 F 50.0M
33 Jennifer Britz-Vandongen Girls 20:58:45 F40 50.0M
34 Sharon Hassan Girls 21:39:02 F40 50.0M
35 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins Girls 21:39:04 F40 50.0M
36 Sarah Jones Girls 21:52:39 F40 50.0M
37 Peta Rowand Girls 21:52:41 F40 50.0M
38 Zoe Shepherd Girls 22:03:16 F 50.0M
39 Caroline Carroll Girls 22:03:41 F40 50.0M
40 Sarah Francis Girls 22:20:17 F50 50.0M
41 Diane Wright Girls 23:00:45 F40 50.0M
42 Gill Dickson Girls 23:01:19 F40 50.0M
43 Stella Chrisanthou Girls 23:01:31 F40 50.0M
44 Clarens Olsson Boys 10:45:01 M40 50.0M
45 Michael Gregory Boys 11:09:28 M40 50.0M
46 Stephen Marks Boys 11:12:58 M40 50.0M
47 Scott Newburn Boys 11:33:59 M 50.0M
48 Nick Green Boys 11:56:57 M40 50.0M
49 Orran Smith Boys 11:59:13 M 50.0M
50 David Johnson Boys 12:02:14 M40 50.0M
51 Ben Rajan Boys 12:02:20 M 50.0M
52 Christian Henderson Boys 12:03:15 M40 50.0M
53 Andrew Price Boys 12:04:13 M 50.0M
54 Matthew Doey Boys 12:12:02 M 50.0M
55 Paul Collier Boys 12:23:45 M50 50.0M
56 Alan Lucker Boys 12:23:50 M40 50.0M
57 Douglas Zinis Boys 12:29:08 M 50.0M
58 Rob Allen Boys 12:44:16 M40 50.0M
59 Jason Millward Boys 12:46:28 M40 50.0M
60 Chris Bradford Boys 13:01:52 M 50.0M
61 James Parsons Boys 13:03:05 M 50.0M
62 Tony Holland Boys 13:08:02 M50 50.0M
63 Adam Hansen Boys 13:14:03 M 50.0M
64 Ian Leach Boys 13:14:06 M40 50.0M
65 Malcolm Hicks Boys 13:18:41 M50 50.0M
66 Dave Thorp Boys 13:25:30 M 50.0M
67 Rob Harper Boys 13:27:11 M40 50.0M
68 Tremayne Cowdry Boys 13:30:18 M40 50.0M
69 Chris Thain Boys 13:30:55 M 50.0M
70 Martin Hollamby Boys 13:34:33 M 50.0M
71 Andrew Richardson Boys 13:37:06 M40 50.0M
72 Leon Boreham Boys 13:39:43 M40 50.0M
73 Martin Barry Boys 13:57:25 M50 50.0M
74 George Neville-Jones Boys 14:00:48 M 50.0M
75 Christopher Caimino Boys 14:01:04 M 50.0M
76 Domas Tamosaitis Boys 14:07:07 M 50.0M
77 Graham Cauley Boys 14:24:04 M40 50.0M
78 Robin Dow Boys 14:27:54 M40 50.0M
79 Doug Cload Boys 14:28:26 M40 50.0M
80 Stuart Armour Boys 14:29:54 M 50.0M
81 John Levesconte Boys 14:32:53 M40 50.0M
82 Ian Blakemore Boys 14:40:29 M40 50.0M
83 Matt Shingleton Boys 14:41:58 M40 50.0M
84 Tyron Lewis Boys 14:49:12 M50 50.0M
85 Andrew Bryan Boys 14:49:15 M40 50.0M
86 Ross Grieve Boys 14:49:52 M50 50.0M
87 Robert Jones Boys 14:57:50 M 50.0M
88 Adam Dickinson Boys 14:57:56 M 50.0M
89 Matt Carroll Boys 14:58:10 M40 50.0M
90 Dave Owen Boys 15:06:45 M40 50.0M
91 George Gibson Boys 15:12:17 M 50.0M
92 Mark Sanders Boys 15:12:33 M 50.0M
93 David Roy Boys 15:14:26 M 50.0M
94 Patrick Eaton Boys 15:16:14 M 50.0M
95 Harry Putnam Boys 15:16:17 M 50.0M
96 Simon Franklin Boys 15:18:31 M50 50.0M
97 HÃ¥kan Terelius Boys 15:26:48 M 50.0M
98 Andrew Fry Boys 15:27:03 M 50.0M
99 Andrew Garrard Boys 15:27:04 M50 50.0M
100 Chris Sandison Boys 15:28:06 M40 50.0M
101 Sammy Moerman Boys 15:29:22 M40 50.0M
102 Kallum Wright Boys 15:29:28 M 50.0M
103 Stuart Allan Boys 15:29:36 M40 50.0M
104 Zac Poulton Boys 15:30:16 M40 50.0M
105 Evan Laframboise Boys 15:33:00 M 50.0M
106 Paul Ellis Boys 15:33:09 M50 50.0M
107 Allan Miller Boys 15:34:50 M60 50.0M
108 Edward Lisney Boys 15:35:44 M 50.0M
109 John Douglas Boys 15:37:52 M40 50.0M
110 Joshua Lee Boys 15:37:53 M 50.0M
111 Rob Chambers Boys 15:38:05 M40 50.0M
112 Sean Holmes Boys 15:39:13 M 50.0M
113 Gary Jordan Boys 15:41:12 M 50.0M
114 Chris Smallman Boys 15:41:18 M50 50.0M
115 Richard Thomas Boys 15:42:51 M40 50.0M
116 Samuel Fox Boys 15:44:52 M40 50.0M
117 William Devas Boys 15:44:59 M40 50.0M
118 Simon Redshaw Boys 15:52:00 M40 50.0M
119 Ian Grimshaw Boys 15:52:14 M50 50.0M
120 Ian Nuttall Boys 15:53:26 M50 50.0M
121 Andrew Wadeson Boys 15:59:00 M40 50.0M
122 Christopher Leech Boys 16:02:03 M60 50.0M
123 David Cummins Boys 16:05:17 M 50.0M
124 Adrian Butter Boys 16:06:38 M40 50.0M
125 David Allison Boys 16:10:29 M50 50.0M
126 Daniel Stinton Boys 16:16:12 M 50.0M
127 James Caldwell Boys 16:22:38 M 50.0M
128 Garth De Roux Boys 16:22:41 M40 50.0M
129 Peter Johnston Boys 16:25:52 M40 50.0M
130 James Bowkett Boys 16:26:33 M40 50.0M
131 Paul Hunt Boys 16:26:36 M50 50.0M
132 Andrew Fullwood Boys 16:30:29 M50 50.0M
133 Mike Burnham Boys 16:30:56 M 50.0M
134 Glenn Bailey Boys 16:34:09 M40 50.0M
135 Joris Eggenhuisen Boys 16:37:28 M 50.0M
136 Gareth Price Boys 16:37:59 M40 50.0M
137 Glen Meek Boys 16:45:12 M40 50.0M
138 Jonathan Pye Boys 16:47:36 M 50.0M
139 Nicholas Hockenhull Boys 16:48:02 M50 50.0M
140 Ian McFadzen Boys 16:49:31 M50 50.0M
141 James Snell Boys 16:50:46 M40 50.0M
142 Nathan Simpson Boys 16:50:56 M 50.0M
143 Wayne Laird Boys 16:51:02 M40 50.0M
144 Paul Bennett Boys 16:55:23 M 50.0M
145 Andrew Boote Boys 16:57:30 M 50.0M
146 Roger Newman Boys 17:00:50 M40 50.0M
147 Chris Clark Boys 17:03:08 M 50.0M
148 Andrew Procter Boys 17:09:43 M40 50.0M
149 Jamie Sowerby Steel Boys 17:17:12 M40 50.0M
150 Russell Stebbings Boys 17:21:52 M40 50.0M
151 Pete Williams Boys 17:22:00 M40 50.0M
152 Graham Sykes Boys 17:26:09 M40 50.0M
153 Gregory Munsch Boys 17:27:12 M 50.0M
154 Mark Rogerson Boys 17:28:07 M 50.0M
155 Simon Fox Boys 17:28:17 M40 50.0M
156 Kevin Bowen Boys 17:30:40 M 50.0M
157 Graham Lewis Boys 17:32:43 M 50.0M
158 Rob Simmons Boys 17:32:43 M 50.0M
159 Craig Hall Boys 17:41:19 M40 50.0M
160 Paul Hurdley Boys 17:41:57 M40 50.0M
161 Lucas Van Muiswinkel Boys 17:47:50 M40 50.0M
162 Alexander Nancolas Boys 17:51:59 M 50.0M
163 Kevin Cornwell Boys 17:55:26 M 50.0M
164 Aneirin Labonte Jones Boys 18:08:57 M 50.0M
165 Robin Phillips Boys 18:09:03 M40 50.0M
166 Andrew Carapanagiotu Boys 18:10:42 M 50.0M
167 Gavin Towart Boys 18:16:40 M 50.0M
168 Michael Priestman Boys 18:19:24 M 50.0M
169 Alistair Arnott Boys 18:25:24 M50 50.0M
170 Andrew Tyerman Boys 18:31:09 M40 50.0M
171 Matthew Dunstan Boys 18:31:16 M 50.0M
172 Colin Green Boys 18:31:21 M40 50.0M
173 Stuart Till Boys 18:57:49 M40 50.0M
174 Richard Morris Boys 18:57:51 M50 50.0M
175 Lee Illingworth Boys 19:03:10 M 50.0M
176 Dean Evans Boys 19:03:26 M 50.0M
177 Robert McMurray Boys 19:03:40 M 50.0M
178 Andy Curtis Boys 19:03:43 M40 50.0M
179 Neil Johnson Boys 19:04:34 M 50.0M
180 Matthew Wigmore Boys 19:04:35 M40 50.0M
181 Simon Granger Boys 19:05:14 M 50.0M
182 Michael Groves Boys 19:07:46 M 50.0M
183 Nigel Coates Boys 19:07:59 M60 50.0M
184 Mark Collins Boys 19:08:12 M50 50.0M
185 Gregg Brisco Boys 19:09:58 M40 50.0M
186 Matthew Leslie Boys 19:10:21 M 50.0M
187 Nicholas Crowther Boys 19:10:34 M40 50.0M
188 Jamie Marlow Boys 19:11:20 M 50.0M
189 Dave Tildsley Boys 19:19:23 M50 50.0M
190 Matthew Osborne Boys 19:19:49 M40 50.0M
191 Jon Peatman Boys 19:21:27 M 50.0M
192 Hugh Wright Boys 19:24:21 M40 50.0M
193 Jonathan Coles Boys 19:27:32 M50 50.0M
194 Rune Lyngsie Boys 19:28:02 M40 50.0M
195 Jeppe Sikker Jensen Boys 19:28:04 M40 50.0M
196 Barry Wake Boys 19:35:51 M40 50.0M
197 Gordon Carstairs Boys 19:35:59 M50 50.0M
198 Neil Maidment Boys 19:41:04 M50 50.0M
199 Paul Martin Boys 19:41:28 M40 50.0M
200 Matthew Harrow Boys 19:41:31 M 50.0M
201 Jonathan Inglesfield Boys 19:42:59 M50 50.0M
202 Martin MacDonald Boys 19:43:35 M 50.0M
203 Simon Jennings Boys 19:43:48 M 50.0M
204 Ian Oldham Boys 19:46:35 M40 50.0M
205 Adrian Martin Boys 19:54:05 M50 50.0M
206 Paul Newton Boys 19:56:19 M40 50.0M
207 Kim Sviland Boys 19:58:12 M40 50.0M
208 Stuart McCallay Boys 20:00:34 M 50.0M
209 Richard Slack Boys 20:01:41 M40 50.0M
210 Barnaby Page Boys 20:07:44 M40 50.0M
211 Barry Williams Boys 20:10:29 M 50.0M
212 Ben Thomas Boys 20:14:12 M50 50.0M
213 Simon Richardson Boys 20:45:26 M40 50.0M
214 Dmitri Shastin Boys 21:03:08 M 50.0M
215 Oliver Stenning Boys 21:03:16 M 50.0M
216 Mark Watterson Boys 21:03:18 M 50.0M
217 Andrew Russell Boys 21:06:02 M50 50.0M
218 Jacob Gloor Boys 21:20:38 M50 50.0M
219 Jonathan Hart Boys 21:26:02 M 50.0M
220 Mark Dawson Boys 21:26:06 M50 50.0M
221 Alexander Winn Boys 21:26:08 M 50.0M
222 Brendan Seenan Boys 21:26:12 M 50.0M
223 Gary Haikney Boys 21:29:11 M 50.0M
224 Brian Young Boys 21:29:14 M40 50.0M
225 John Rodrigue Boys 21:39:08 M50 50.0M
226 Paul Burns Boys 21:39:22 M 50.0M
227 Stephen Mitchinson Boys 21:39:24 M40 50.0M
228 Alexander Hanson Boys 21:54:41 M40 50.0M
229 Brendan Matthews Boys 22:03:09 M 50.0M
230 Stephen Gibson Boys 22:03:32 M 50.0M
231 Brian Cutmore Boys 22:03:51 M40 50.0M
232 Neil Williams Boys 22:04:16 M 50.0M
233 Neil Carter Boys 22:13:44 M40 50.0M
234 Martin Greensitt Boys 22:19:22 M 50.0M
235 Adrian Harvey Boys 22:20:10 M 50.0M
236 Stephen Ball Boys 22:21:16 M40 50.0M
237 Mathew Goode Boys 22:21:21 M 50.0M
238 Barry Champion Boys 22:31:48 M40 50.0M