WWTW Cumbrian Challenge 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Rhodar Rovers Peak 03:38:29 Finish
2 2 ATC - NRL Recruitment Peak 03:41:57 Finish
3 3 Gasway & Partners - Team B Peak 03:54:49 Finish
4 4 Shard Grafters Peak 03:59:04 Finish
5 5 Walking 9 - 5 Peak 04:09:13 Finish
6 6 GMP - Salford Peak 04:10:19 Finish
7 7 FUBAR Peak 04:10:57 Finish
8 8 Woodcraft Warriors Peak 04:25:26 Finish
9 9 Broken Crayons Peak 04:32:31 Finish
10 10 Lost in Transit Peak 04:36:09 Finish
11 11 ATC Sunbelt Rentals Sunbeams Peak 04:36:14 Finish
12 12 All Together Cumbria (114) Peak 04:51:28 Finish
13 13 Yodel Ops Peak 04:53:47 Finish
14 14 The Crags Squad Peak 04:55:19 Finish
15 15 Gasway & Partners - Team A Peak 05:12:23 Finish
16 16 Gasway & Partners - Team C (107) Peak 05:12:43 Finish
17 17 BAE - Academy Trailblazers Peak 05:22:23 Finish
18 18 Dodgy Knees Peak 05:23:12 Finish
19 19 FDM Brighton Rocks Peak 05:27:17 Finish
20 20 TE Connectivity - EMEA Veterans Team One Peak 05:31:01 Finish
21 21 FDM - gameofsoles (216) Peak 05:44:56 Finish
22 22 Birketts Legs Miserables Peak 05:51:13 Finish
23 23 The DAF-t Mercs Peak 05:52:09 Finish
24 24 Sunbelt Rentals - Two Cans Short Of A Six Pack Peak 06:07:22 Finish
25 25 Walkers With A Couse Peak 06:15:15 Finish
26 26 Army Physios Tough 06:28:14 Finish
27 27 FDM - Manic Feet Creatures Tougher 06:31:12 Finish
28 28 Lendlease Tough 06:32:39 Finish
29 29 Wallis and his gromits Peak 06:38:24 Finish
30 30 Amazon Warriors Tougher 06:48:29 Finish
31 31 HONINGTON WOLVES - TEAM 1 Tougher 07:09:05 Finish
32 32 Shard Trio Tougher 07:50:01 Finish
33 33 BAE - Arc of the Covenant Tough 07:50:59 Finish
34 34 AEW 1 Tougher 07:54:04 Finish
35 35 4 LANCS Peak 07:56:40 Finish
36 36 Birketts - Not Fast Just Furious Tough 08:00:19 Finish
37 37 Lest we forget Tougher 08:13:02 Finish
38 38 S&P Di's Team Cumbrian Challenge 12 08:13:29 Finish
39 39 The Tritility Stumblers Tougher 08:13:38 Finish
40 40 Vattenfall 2 Cumbrian Challenge 12 08:20:53 Finish
41 41 Mastercard Tough 08:24:59 Finish
42 42 BAE - Risky Business Tough 08:25:50 Finish
43 43 Yodel North Wales Biguns Tougher 08:28:02 Finish
44 44 Skanska (312) Tougher 08:29:09 Finish
45 45 A-Team Tougher 08:39:53 Finish
46 46 Shard Capital - Three Musketeers Tough 08:41:00 Finish
47 47 Army Physios(2) Tough 08:46:26 Finish
48 48 Honington Wolves Team 3 Tougher 08:46:35 Finish
49 49 S&P James's Team Tough 08:53:46 Finish
50 50 GASWAY TEAM D Tough 08:54:52 Finish
51 51 Tritility - Team B Tough 09:07:28 Finish
52 52 Honnington Wolves Team 2 Tougher 09:10:22 Finish
53 53 AEGIS Mountain Yaks Tough 09:10:34 Finish
54 54 Not Fast, Not Furious Tough 09:14:06 Finish
55 55 DXC Get Me A Medic Peak 09:14:16 Finish
56 56 Global Procurement Group - Team 2 Tough 09:15:14 Finish
57 57 BMF Victoria Park Tougher 09:15:36 Finish
58 58 Morgan Sindall Infrastructure (Nuclear) Tougher 09:17:50 Finish
59 59 MS The Other Ones Tougher 09:18:01 Finish
60 60 FDM X OFS Tough 09:22:48 Finish
61 61 1 AAC Tougher 09:25:36 Finish
62 62 Birketts - 3 Strolling Sausages & Cumbria Whirl Tougher 09:25:54 Finish
63 63 BAE - Wainwright's Wounded Tougher 09:28:42 Finish
64 64 SSL - Over the Hills Tougher 09:30:06 Finish
65 65 The Herne Group Tougher 09:31:08 Finish
66 66 BAE - Scrambled Legs Tough 09:32:38 Finish
67 67 Mitie (CGF) Veteran's Tougher 09:33:51 Finish
68 68 Sunbelt Rentals Superstars Tough 09:33:56 Finish
69 69 Birketts - New Kids on the Rock Tough 09:34:36 Finish
70 70 BAE - Continuously Risky Tough 09:35:05 Finish
71 71 Birketts - Chafing the Dream Cumbrian Challenge 12 09:35:51 Finish
72 72 Arqiva Scrambled Legs Tougher 09:40:10 Finish
73 73 Waldrington Basset Hound Chasers Tougher 09:40:52 Finish
74 74 Tritility – Who Dares Gins! Tough 09:43:25 Finish
75 75 Vattenfall 4 Tough 09:50:19 Finish
76 76 Magma Team Alpha Tougher 09:51:51 Finish
77 77 Vattenfall Tougher 09:52:07 Finish
78 78 Mr Mills Tough 10:03:26 Finish
79 79 CGF Trail Warriors Tough 10:05:21 Finish
80 80 Impwood Cliff Hangers Tough 10:05:45 Finish
81 81 TE Connectivity - EMEA Veterans Team Two Tough 10:06:07 Finish
82 82 Rhodar United (209) Tough 10:08:07 Finish
83 83 The Mandalorians Tougher 10:09:05 Finish
84 84 S&P Carl's Team Tougher 10:09:18 Finish
85 85 Coyote - Road Runners Tough 10:15:03 Finish
86 86 Hillarious Coyotes Tough 10:16:33 Finish
87 87 Hike-caramba! Tough 10:16:49 Finish
88 88 FDM - Jordan's Angels Tough 10:23:13 Finish
89 89 Sunbelt Rentals - Team Name TBC by Phil Tougher 10:30:41 Finish
90 90 AEGIS London Mountain Donkeys Tough 10:34:26 Finish
91 91 Manchester Movers Tough 10:46:32 Finish
92 92 AEGIS London Mountain Goats Tough 10:47:09 Finish
93 93 DXC Steve Squad Tough 10:47:29 Finish
94 94 MME1 Warriors Tougher 10:52:14 Finish
95 95 Morson - The Swinging Willy's Wildcats Tougher 10:53:44 Finish
96 96 Sunbelt Rentals - Goldilocks & The 3 Bears Tough 10:54:49 Finish
97 97 Once I've Gone Tough 11:06:53 Finish
98 98 DXC Zach Sqaured Tough 11:07:52 Finish
99 99 Cumbrian Camels Tough 11:11:53 Finish
100 100 GMP Game of Cones Tough 11:12:54 Finish
101 101 Woof and Tough Tough 11:17:41 Finish
102 102 Birketts - Cirque de Sore Legs Tough 11:21:59 Finish
103 103 Morgan Sindall Infrastructure - Steam Team Tougher 11:29:12 Finish
104 104 Gmp- wythen of the shaw mavericks Tough 11:30:10 Finish
105 105 DXC Technology - Duffers Detachment Tough 11:30:38 Finish
106 106 DXC - All the gear no idea! Tough 11:30:56 Finish
107 107 Birketts - Are we there yet?! Tough 11:32:26 Finish
108 108 Northern Gas and Power Ltd 1 Tough 11:35:32 Finish
109 109 Harris Lamb Tougher 11:36:22 Finish
110 110 AEW 3 Tougher 11:41:53 Finish
111 111 54 Actors Part 2 Tougher 11:42:30 Finish
112 112 Birketts - 54 Actors Part I Tougher 11:42:36 Finish
113 113 BAE - Wolf Stir Fry Tougher 11:44:59 Finish
114 114 SYP ARMED FORCES COHORT Tougher 11:59:10 Finish
115 115 Morson - Team Apache Tougher 12:01:29 Finish
116 116 Morson - Reps'N'Techs Tougher 12:01:41 Finish
117 117 Morson Bobcats Cumbrian Challenge 12 12:04:21 Finish
118 118 Erscastle Tough 12:04:42 Finish
119 119 Sunbelt Rentals - Magnificent Midlanders Tough 12:14:33 Finish
120 120 BAE- Walking on Sunshine Tough 12:14:46 Finish
121 121 Sole Sisters Tough 12:24:50 Finish
122 122 Chamber Cumbrian Challenge 12 12:32:43 Finish
123 123 Yodel - Leave no Geek Behind Tough 12:33:15 Finish
124 124 AEW 2 Tougher 12:41:13 Finish
125 125 Trail Monkeys 2 (317) Tougher 12:44:14 Finish
126 126 Trail Monkeys 1 (321) Tougher 12:44:16 Finish
127 127 Medics 1 Staff 00:00:00 Start
128 128 RAW Support Vehicle Staff 00:00:00 Start
129 129 RAW Coordinator (Dan Lane) Staff 00:00:00 Start
130 130 RAW Staff 8 (Josh Laverty) Staff 00:33:44 Water Station
131 131 RAW Staff 3 (Sally Fowler) Staff 03:37:51 Stone Arthur
132 132 RAW Staff 12 (Peter Lovatt) Staff 03:39:49 Water Station
133 133 RAW Staff 9 (Kristina Wetter) Staff 07:43:46 Water Station
134 134 RAW Staff 7 (Fiona Hodgson) Staff 08:13:17 Water Station
135 135 RAW Staff 11 (Emily Cooper) Staff 08:58:31 Water Station
136 136 FDM - Peaked 2 Soon Tough 10:16:40 Finish
137 137 RAW Staff 13 Staff 10:40:18 Stone Arthur
138 138 RAW Staff 4 (Ryan McGlen) Staff 10:40:20 Stone Arthur
139 139 Medics 2 Staff 10:40:23 Stone Arthur
140 140 RAW Staff 5 (Phil Beswick) Staff 10:42:02 Stone Arthur
141 141 RAW Staff 10 (Johnathan Goves) Staff 10:44:43 Stone Arthur
142 142 RAW Staff 6 (Hannah Turnbull) Staff 10:52:07 Stone Arthur
143 143 RAW Staff 2 (Mark Warner) Staff 10:59:13 Stone Arthur