Ultra Great Britain 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Full
1Aleksander Kashefi15986:13:54Finish
2Andrew Proctor13379:59:42Finish
3Anne Marie Lord62Oldham Royton Harriers AC98:16:00Finish
4Antony Sedman3996:56:18Finish
5Becky Wightman158Delamere Spartans87:23:52Finish
6Benny Keuppens2966:52:22Finish
7Brian Davis97Orkney AC76:54:24Finish
8Calum Anderson10996:03:35Finish
9Carolyn Binns5898:35:56Finish
10Christophe Wislet3178:35:13Finish
11Christopher Kay24100 Marathon Club84:54:09Finish
12Colin Green892:46:56Finish
13Dan Howard11Aberystwyth AC96:47:04Finish
14Daniel Curtis11383:20:15Finish
15David Scott137Metro Aberdeen RRC78:35:08Finish
16Deborah Allum14787:14:49Finish
17Edgars Melkin122Rugby Northampton AC91:17:08Finish
18Esteban Diaz4676:35:38Finish
19Francois Flisijn15786:15:44Finish
20Gareth Boyd88Helsby (BICC) RC91:17:11Finish
21Garry Burton94Orkney AC76:55:01Finish
22Gary Tompsett135Strathaven Striders84:46:28Finish
23Gordon Hughes1987:19:52Finish
24Gordon MacCulloch5396:46:11Finish
25Ian Harrison9677:50:36Finish
26James Slaughter5684:34:09Finish
27Jin Cao4291:26:25Finish
28Joao Colaco2578:35:15Finish
29Jonathan Millar126Carnegie Harriers83:53:21Finish
30Jonathan Rees95Merthyr Running Club89:44:15Finish
31Jonathan Ward121102:01:37Finish
32Jonny Bromilow6Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club74:08:03Finish
33Jose Sanchez-Cervi45101:35:25Finish
34Jozef De Cock4489:03:21Finish
35Katy McGowan40Forest Monsters99:50:17Finish
36Ken Rottiers3889:03:27Finish
37Kristian Dela Cour108Wee County Harriers70:16:06Finish
38Kurt Peeters1782:45:49Finish
39Lesley Lynn130North Ayrshire Athletic Club83:58:15Finish
40Leslie Cupis5Ryde Harriers90:09:51Finish
41Louise Tidbury99100 Marathon Club88:13:59Finish
42Maarten Schon1286:13:59Finish
43Marek Vis4878:25:11Finish
44Martin Bell116Fife AC70:17:11Finish
45Martin Connell128Wallasey AC99:48:53Finish
46Martino Corneillie2695:16:25Finish
47Max Newton153Vegan Runners UK96:54:25Finish
48Nicola Bruce198:15:58Finish
49Norman Neilson155Dumfries RC88:48:06Finish
50Paul Pickford143Fareham Crusaders Running Club98:25:33Finish
51Peter James6484:24:22Finish
52Peter Murray66102:55:54Finish
53Raymond Parks8298:33:09Finish
54Richard James129Wrexham AAC91:17:07Finish
55Robert Fernie6195:56:22Finish
56Roger Montgomery118Harpenden Arrows RC70:26:39Finish
57Ronnie Staton144Vegan Runners72:41:00Finish
58Scott Cardwell7183:03:51Finish
59Shane McMahon4199:31:13Finish
60Stephen Braithwaite103Kendal AAC92:46:55Finish
61Steven McAllister15195:55:15Finish
62Szilard Csiha7098:34:45Finish
63Terence Ward154Sunderland Strollers83:15:50Finish
64Thomas Steenberg3676:25:35Finish
65Tim Hyatt14984:24:23Finish
66Trevor Cichosz965:25:02Finish
Retired
1Alex McMunn330:24:18Sanquhar
2Andrew Simpson5153:59:20Beattock
3Andy O'Grady3237:59:36Sanquhar
4Benjamin De Jersey-Moore13647:09:37Wanlockhead
5Carl Adams6747:18:16Wanlockhead
6Carl Howells150Wakefield Triathlon Club0:10:00Start
7Chris Curtis117Leicester Triathlon Club34:14:42Sanquhar
8Chris Duoba8031:13:06St Johns Dalry
9Christopher Evans3777:35:20Fairnilee
10Craig Clarke125Scottish Veteran Harriers Club30:53:57Sanquhar
11Craig Edwards69Sandbach Striders76:54:25Lauder
12Cyd Ross2838:09:40Sanquhar
13Darren Etheridge6847:20:42Wanlockhead
14Darren Seeney1425:09:08St Johns Dalry
15David Cowan115Fife AC0:10:00Start
16David Lim9314:14:44Glentrool
17David Oliver7516:21:56St Johns Dalry
18David Thompson12328:50:08St Johns Dalry
19Elaine Jones23Liverpool RC21:30:52St Johns Dalry
20Elaine Wilde7375:15:46Fairnilee
21Eric King445:56:45Wanlockhead
22Erwin Deckers2028:25:38Sanquhar
23Fiona Caldwell11931:13:12St Johns Dalry
24Gareth Kilshaw1630:13:14Sanquhar
25Gari John14626:35:22Sanquhar
26Garry Mackay7636:36:35Wanlockhead
27Graham Clarke145Horsham Joggers15:23:54Glentrool
28Graham Paton10644:36:55Beattock
29Harriet Coppock1075:14:40Glentrool
30Hilary Farren132Rossendale Harriers AC14:16:03Glentrool
31James Wotton152Weston AC29:58:38Wanlockhead
32Jon Park27:05:56Glentrool
33Jorge Serrazina2117:51:30St Johns Dalry
34Julie Valentine72Wigan District Harriers AC79:24:20Fairnilee
35Karen Doak89TriAnglia TC59:55:28St Marys
36Karen Peck84Great Yarmouth Road Runners9:55:19Glentrool
37Kerry McFarland5712:47:23Glentrool
38Keziah Moreno12031:38:45Sanquhar
39Lee Scott4740:49:53Sanquhar
40Lim Nghee Huat782:55:44Lauder
41Lisa Martin9838:00:29Sanquhar
42Lois Simpson5061:32:44St Marys
43Louise McWilliams5233:49:42Sanquhar
44Malcolm Beresford9159:30:51St Marys
45Malcolm Fraser16214:00:41Glentrool
46Mark Caldwell141Ayr Seaforth AAC16:06:43St Johns Dalry
47Mark Lutman269Vegan Runners UK79:18:11Fairnilee
48Mark Marchant10129:13:22Sanquhar
49Martin Hookway34Doncaster AC34:13:58Sanquhar
50Martyn Chrystie1310:10:00Start
51Matthew Armstrong77Hyde Park Harriers11:35:13Glentrool
52Michael Bryce42053:45:20Beattock
53Neil Bennett85Sunderland Strollers19:43:18St Johns Dalry
54Neil Rutherford1823:14:29Wanlockhead
55Nicholas Wolverson124Edinburgh AC34:16:39St Marys
56Nick Lamidey1000:10:00Start
57Nick Purser114Serpentine RC0:10:00Glentrool
58Pamela Harrison138Metro Aberdeen RRC46:50:03Wanlockhead
59Paul Carr7839:59:22Wanlockhead
60Paul Gilbertson63Liverpool RC24:50:42St Johns Dalry
61Paul Hart156Dumfries RC30:03:36Wanlockhead
62Paul Oliver49Riverside Runners16:22:27St Johns Dalry
63Peter Gill8717:00:23Glentrool
64Rhys Glide5940:53:16Sanquhar
65Richard Parker140Tynedale Harriers AC0:10:00Start
66Robert Cullen11231:51:22Wanlockhead
67Robert Kinnaird10445:13:36Wanlockhead
68Roland McCraw10510:48:21Glentrool
69Sal Seeney137:13:57New Luce
70Sean Rice1340:10:00Start
71Spencer Bunn860:10:00Start
72Stephen Hayden-Smith1100:10:00Start
73Stuart Leith1420:10:00Start
74Susan Gray9037:29:21Sanquhar
75Thomas Andersen3335:06:54Sanquhar
76Vivek Joshipura16022:38:50St Johns Dalry
77William Cochrane10240:00:01Sanquhar