Junior Liffey Descent 2019

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles
1Kevin O'Connor - Kevin McGrath283Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club1:27:15Finish
2Phoebe Henderson - Sophie Henderson284Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club1:50:22Finish
Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2
1Ethan Dowling - Emma Fay287Ribbontail Paddlers Canoe Club1:30:57Finish
2Shauna Healy - Conor Fanning286Barrowline Canoe Club1:33:39Finish
3Aoife Hamilton - Tom Morley285Ribbontail Paddlers Canoe Club1:46:20Finish
K1 Class_A U15 Mens Kayaks
1Paul Donnellan4Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:56:57Finish
2Ruairi Bray3Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:57:35Finish
3Adam Pender1Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club1:13:51Finish
4Daniel Flanagan2Tullow Kayak Club1:14:29Finish
K1 Class_A U15 Womens Kayaks
1Eabha Ni Drisceoil9Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:00:41Finish
K1 Class_A U18 Mens Kayaks
1Senan Forristal21Thomastown Paddlers Canoe Club0:51:49Finish
2Matthew McCartney30Celbridge Paddlers0:53:05Finish
3Eoin O'Toole27Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:53:39Finish
4Alex O'Brien31Celbridge Paddlers0:54:55Finish
5Ben Smith10Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:58:32Finish
6Odhran Henson32Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:59:24Finish
7Darragh Thomas14Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:01:06Finish
8Liam Flanagan28Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:02:05Finish
9Adam Vaugh19Canoeing Ireland1:06:55Finish
10Daniel McCartney13Celbridge Paddlers1:08:06Finish
11Oscar Martin6Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:12:12Finish
K1 Class_A U18 Womens Kayaks
1Aine White87Celbridge Paddlers1:03:45Finish
2Roisin Hannon35Moy Canoe Club1:08:36Finish
K1 Class_A U23 Mens Kayaks
1James McCartney39Celbridge Paddlers1:00:50Finish
K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks
1Simon Kenny41Phoenix Kayak Club1:02:35Finish
2Ben Higgins105Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:06:54Finish
3Aoibhin Ni Bhroin40Galway Kayak Club1:08:48Finish
K1 Class_B U15 Mens Kayaks
1Sean King48Celbridge Paddlers1:09:34Finish
2Christian O'Sullivan179Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:09:54Finish
3Jason O'Sullivan78Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:11:51Finish
4Tadhg Ryan43Thomastown Paddlers Canoe Club1:14:53Finish
5Calum Clarke96Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:16:17Finish
6Oran Doherty45Canoeing Ireland1:21:18Finish
7Dara LeNoach51Wild Water Kayak Club1:25:09Finish
8Calum Bagley5216th Port Skerries2:21:02Finish
K1 Class_B U18 Mens Kayaks
1Gael Castillo54Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:03:53Finish
2Michael O'Herlihy55Wild Water Kayak Club1:10:03Finish
3Dan Lavelle282Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:11:08Finish
K1 Class_C U15 Mens Kayaks
1Conor Flanagan109Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:09:32Finish
2Ciaran Ball1275th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts1:14:16Finish
3Finn Grennan124Sligo Grammar School1:16:15Finish
4Cameron Kilcoyne2941:17:23Finish
5Scott Boland130Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:18:32Finish
6Conor Bickford73Limerick Kayak Club1:20:52Finish
7Conor Gurhy149Wild Water Kayak Club1:21:00Finish
8Tadhg Dillon80Limerick Kayak Club1:21:22Finish
9Patrick MacDonald145Kilcock Canoe Polo Club1:23:41Finish
10Liam Boland82Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:24:52Finish
11Patrick Murray141Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:25:13Finish
12Eoghan Connell133Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:25:49Finish
13Sean Durkan100Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:27:05Finish
14Lewis Anderson5716th Port Skerries1:28:35Finish
15Sean McManus120Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:28:37Finish
16Cormac Shannon95Sligo Grammar School1:31:05Finish
17Donnchadh Quinn Conway126Sligo Grammar School1:31:10Finish
18Conall Henson148Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:33:12Finish
19Conor O'Flaherty75Phoenix Kayak Club1:36:05Finish
20Denis Lawlor288GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:36:49Finish
21Darach O'Broin117Galway Kayak Club1:38:56Finish
22Dylan Clarke63Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:39:12Finish
23Luca Mele66GOYA Gang1:39:36Finish
24Cody Fagan83Balto Kayak Club1:40:38Finish
25Sean Mullan79Ribbontail Paddlers Canoe Club1:40:42Finish
26Joshua Groen81Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:40:54Finish
27Sean Power18814th Port Donabate sea scouts1:41:20Finish
28Ruairi Fearn10614th Port Donabate sea scouts1:41:28Finish
29Oisin Conroy119Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club1:41:51Finish
30David Regan1045th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts1:42:10Finish
31Dara O'Brien Bromley115GOYA Gang1:42:17Finish
32Darog Bennett163GOYA Gang1:42:23Finish
33Sean Mohan161GOYA Gang1:42:41Finish
34Sean Fitzpatrick90GOYA Gang1:43:10Finish
35John McDonough114GOYA Gang1:44:15Finish
36Alin Martinas134Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:44:36Finish
37David McDonough70GOYA Gang1:47:36Finish
38James O'Donohoe199Clongowes School1:48:12Finish
39James Wyse177Clongowes School1:50:30Finish
40Charlie Valentine93GOYA Gang1:51:11Finish
41Gearoid Lyons194Clongowes School1:51:22Finish
42Cian Meighan203Wild Water Kayak Club1:53:30Finish
43George Strickland191Clongowes School1:55:51Finish
44Conor Daly178GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:59:38Finish
45Conor O'Sullivan295Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:59:40Finish
46Harry Doyle147Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:59:45Finish
47Harry Power186Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:59:46Finish
48Jamie Hand15516th Port Skerries1:59:52Finish
49Daniel Drumm15816th Port Skerries1:59:56Finish
50Mathew Traynor1035th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts2:06:32Finish
51Ian Ferguson202Newbridge College Canoe Club2:10:40Finish
52Scott Macken11016th Port Skerries2:14:08Finish
53Eoin O Connor15016th Port Skerries2:14:11Finish
54Victor Hanley8416th Port Skerries2:15:20Finish
55Evan Reburn15316th Port Skerries2:15:40Finish
56Luke Daly15216th Port Skerries2:15:53Finish
57Jack O'Brian15116th Port Skerries2:15:59Finish
58Stephen Dowling15716th Port Skerries2:16:01Finish
59Cal Dorrity16016th Port Skerries2:16:01Finish
K1 Class_C U15 Womens Kayaks
1Katie Woods168GOYA Gang1:42:49Finish
2Roisin Bennett94GOYA Gang1:43:38Finish
3Ruth McGrath166Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club1:45:12Finish
4Emma Curley171Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:46:43Finish
5Lila Edge169GOYA Gang1:50:55Finish
6Heather McGloughlin17316th Port Skerries2:14:16Finish
7Meiyu O'Sullivan17216th Port Skerries2:14:24Finish
8Faye McGloughlin17516th Port Skerries2:15:30Finish
9Izzy Grealey16716th Port Skerries2:15:42Finish
K1 Class_C U18 Mens Kayaks
1Daniel Stratford235Virginia Kayak Club1:06:38Finish
2Barry Stratford234Virginia Kayak Club1:09:08Finish
3Luke Hodkinson2415th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts1:11:42Finish
4Ciaran Molloy213Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:14:49Finish
5Fred Reed212GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:14:54Finish
6Matthew White245Sligo Grammar School1:15:18Finish
7Thomas Evans205Thomastown Paddlers Canoe Club1:21:26Finish
8Jeff Buckley227Kilcock Canoe Polo Club1:23:44Finish
9Ciaran Hill230Laois Kayak & Canoe Club1:25:40Finish
10Tim McCarthy236Phoenix Kayak Club1:25:40Finish
11Tom Breen204GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:27:54Finish
12Ben Cunningham216Sligo Grammar School1:29:18Finish
13Evan Cawley281Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:29:59Finish
14Nathan Lynch231GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:32:39Finish
15Owen Bracken232Tullamore Canoe Club1:32:45Finish
16Patrick O'Connor242Wild Water Kayak Club1:32:50Finish
17Karl Hayes238Clongowes School1:33:29Finish
18Ian Woods229GOYA Gang1:35:59Finish
19Andrew Coughlan244Wild Water Kayak Club1:36:16Finish
20Michael Bezborodov225Sligo Grammar School1:37:39Finish
21Adam Woznaik246Clongowes School1:52:58Finish
22Pierce MacDonald226Clongowes School1:56:25Finish
23Fionn McElwain228Newbridge College Canoe Club2:10:20Finish
K1 Class_C U18 Womens Kayaks
1Joanne Ball2565th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts1:16:18Finish
2Emma Doyle249GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:17:06Finish
3Rachel Alexander253Virginia Kayak Club1:21:40Finish
4Amy Woods261GOYA Gang1:22:50Finish
5Ashla Copeland254Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:23:23Finish
6Tara McLaughlin255Sligo Grammar School1:29:28Finish
7Sadie Morrissey263Thomastown Paddlers Canoe Club1:32:09Finish
8Asia Willett25714th Port Donabate sea scouts1:41:57Finish
9Niamh Hamilton296Ribbontail Paddlers Canoe Club1:44:34Finish
10Catriona McGonigle Navarro248Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:46:36Finish
11Eabha Murray259Salmon Leap Canoe Club1:46:49Finish
12Kirsten Hand26016th Port Skerries1:50:35Finish
13Brianna O'Loan251Balto Kayak Club1:59:37Finish
K1 Class_C U23 Mens Kayaks
1David Doyle270GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:13:17Finish
2Alex Russell265Canoeing Ireland1:14:00Finish
3Cian Brannigan277Canoeing Ireland1:19:06Finish
4Matthew Duffy276Newbridge College Canoe Club1:22:00Finish
5John O'Doherty2715th Port Dollymount Sea Scouts1:30:07Finish
6Dylan Lambert280GoPaddle.ie Kayak Academy1:40:55Finish
Retired
1Nathon Devine15Salmon Leap Canoe Club0:32:19Portage Split
2Aran Maloney183Clongowes School0:00:00Start