C2C in a Day 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Full
1Robert Acklam1M40Kingswood Cycle Club13:00:01Finish
2Nathan Adams4M12:32:14Finish
3Andrew Aitken7M40Snickleways Bangers13:33:34Finish
4Matthew Alden8M4013:24:47Finish
5Darren Aldous9M40West Suffolk wheelers11:58:18Finish
6David Alexander10M40 T1's on Cycling12:53:23Finish
7Matt Alford11M11:46:41Finish
8Thomas Allen14MKnottingley Velo12:04:15Finish
9Daniel Allen15MTeddy / steve11:52:41Finish
10Nick Allison19M40Pegasus Explorers12:57:27Finish
11Paul Allman20M40GE13:26:09Finish
12Stephen Allsopp21M5014:30:57Finish
13Warren Anderson22M50Caldec13:07:04Finish
14Steve Anderson23MKingswood Cycle Club14:56:13Finish
15Paul Anderson24M40Kingswood Cycle Club14:56:18Finish
16Richard Arden25M40B&DCC12:05:21Finish
17Dave Aspinall27MTeam CCC12:17:23Finish
18Marcus Atkinson28M50Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:42:22Finish
19James Atkiss29M4012:20:18Finish
20Matthew Baird35M40Arriva Wheelers11:03:16Finish
21Stephen Baker36M50Lealholm Riders16:21:51Finish
22Chris Baker38M4011:00:08Finish
23Richard Baldwin39M12:34:03Finish
24Simon Ball40M40Michaelgate Cycling Club12:53:15Finish
25David Ball42M4014:47:27Finish
26Phil Ball43M5012:46:58Finish
27Gareth Bann46MBlacko Cycling Club11:53:32Finish
28Lee Barber47M12:33:56Finish
29Michael Barnes48M4015:06:50Finish
30Lee Barnett49M4011:46:39Finish
31Jonny Baron50MJonny Baron11:19:53Finish
32Mark Bartlett52MHadleigh Hares12:39:37Finish
33Mark Baylis57M50Port Sunlight Wheelers10:18:23Finish
34Neill Beardsmore59M50GE14:04:32Finish
35Mark Beaver61M5014:07:35Finish
36Carl Beckett62M40Corley Cycles11:04:39Finish
37Andrew Bell64M4013:53:27Finish
38Ian Bell66M4013:06:07Finish
39Martyn Bell68M40GE13:25:51Finish
40Richard Bellis69M50Corley Cycles13:18:45Finish
41Alex Benham70MMichaelgate Cycling Club12:46:58Finish
42Greg Bennett72M40GE13:24:18Finish
43Chris Bettam75M40EDS Bikes11:01:55Finish
44Julian Bevins77M50Julian Bevins13:33:29Finish
45Peter Biggs78M40Hoddesdon Tri Club14:07:25Finish
46Philip Birbeck79M50Corley Cycles11:05:20Finish
47Alec Birch80MFull Gas Cycling11:45:33Finish
48Tony Birch-James81M40Team Inspire11:55:10Finish
49Ben Birtles83M40Humber Triathletes 10:33:04Finish
50Russell Black87M4011:31:50Finish
51Pete Black89M40Gears 'n' Beers17:13:45Finish
52Rory Black90M40Chaparones12:47:56Finish
53Mike Blakeman91M5014:38:17Finish
54Mark Blomfield94M13:56:24Finish
55Andrew Bogges95M50GE11:15:51Finish
56Jim Bond97M4014:18:25Finish
57Chris Bone98M40OBCC12:50:41Finish
58Stephen Booker99M60JCT60015:17:03Finish
59Dieter Booth100M50pinheedfromzim9:19:02Finish
60Steve Bowen102M60Hadleigh Hares AC12:40:11Finish
61Gary Bowness104M5012:45:21Finish
62Thomas Bowness105M11:51:40Finish
63Ian Boyd106M4013:53:28Finish
64Nick Boydell107MThe MAMILs10:16:08Finish
65Jon Bradbury108M4014:28:22Finish
66Timothy Bradshaw110M4014:08:09Finish
67Chris Brain111MFull Gas Cycling13:44:57Finish
68Steven Brain112MFull Gas Cycling13:22:42Finish
69Nicholas Braybrooke113M50The Outsiders13:54:03Finish
70James Britton116M40Eddy Britton Crew13:33:38Finish
71Edward Britton117M40Team Terrington14:22:24Finish
72Wayne Broadbent118MCoventry Triathletes15:57:59Finish
73Steve Brooks119M4012:33:49Finish
74Dan Broughton120M4011:07:37Finish
75Mark Brown121M50TeamTandem12:22:10Finish
76Mark Brown122M4015:04:13Finish
77Rich Brown123M12:40:59Finish
78Kenneth Brown124M60VC Cumbria11:36:26Finish
79Ade Brown126M6012:29:24Finish
80Duncan Bruce128M4010:19:26Finish
81Matthew Bryden-Smith132M40Maaaarsh14:58:22Finish
82Mark Bullivant135M5011:16:12Finish
83Karl Bullock136M40Kingswood Cycle Club14:56:27Finish
84Simon Bullock137MThe MAMILs11:12:08Ingleby
85Dave Burchill139MThe MAMILs14:07:22Finish
86Ian Burdett140M4014:40:49Finish
87James Burgess142M14:32:18Finish
88James Burgess144MKent Lads15:50:05Finish
89Simon Burnley146M40Kingfishers Tri Club11:24:37Finish
90Harry Bursey148M50HBR 10:41:14Finish
91Liam Buttrick150MBritish Steel13:31:38Finish
92Ian Buxton151M60Knutsford tri club13:51:41Finish
93Stephen Cockerham153M50Trent Valley Road Club14:28:06Finish
94Andy Caldwell154M50Big Test Icycles9:58:39Finish
95Iain Callaghan155M4013:06:49Finish
96Tom Campbell157M14:32:23Finish
97Euan Campbell158M11:28:14Finish
98Miles Canning159M4013:17:03Finish
99Adrian Cash161M40Full Gas Cycling9:48:36Finish
100Ian Castro162M5013:43:31Finish
101Ol Cave164M14:18:32Finish
102Paul Chadwick165M4014:25:46Finish
103Chris Chadwick166M40Ultramadness17:22:42Finish
104Andrew Chadwick167M5012:35:42Finish
105John Chadwick170M6017:21:28Finish
106Wai Kwok Chan171MFOGGE16:12:50Finish
107Ben Chandler173M12:51:32Finish
108Rob Chandler174M12:51:37Finish
109Andrew Channing175M4013:58:08Finish
110Mike Chapman176M40Team Inspire11:55:02Finish
111Mervyn Chapman177M40Barnsley Road Club11:20:15Finish
112Steve Chapman178M50Kingswood Cycle Club13:00:56Finish
113Steven Childs181M40Hoddesdon Tri Club14:07:57Finish
114David Clapham184M5014:30:58Finish
115Graeme Clark186M40Stirling Bike Club13:39:58Finish
116John Clarke189MYaxley Riders13:53:20Finish
117Keith Clarke190M50Braveheart12:09:40Finish
118Andrew Clayton192M40British Steel15:18:02Finish
119Martyn Clift193M40British Steel13:31:30Finish
120Chris Clinch194M50 T1's on Cycling11:15:26Finish
121Tony Clish195M50Evo Tri Club13:38:40Finish
122Andrew Clitheroe196M11:32:08Finish
123Peter Cobb197M5012:14:15Finish
124Andrew Cobley198M40Snickleways Bangers13:33:49Finish
125David Cocker199M40Wroot Velo9:08:02Finish
126Sean Coffey200M40Wearside Triathlon13:31:26Finish
127Alan Coldray203M40Corley Cycles9:59:22Finish
128Iain Cole206M5013:11:04Finish
129Lee Coleman207M4012:59:27Finish
130Danny Collins208M13:09:41Finish
131Gordon Conway210MKnutsford Tri Club12:37:03Finish
132Mark Cook211M4012:49:44Finish
133Richard Cook212M4010:31:35Finish
134Anthony Cooke213M40Albarosa cc9:32:38Finish
135Alan Coom214MBrighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:23:36Finish
136Gary Cooper217M4012:09:22Finish
137Philip Corley220M60Corley Cycles10:12:34Finish
138Jon Corwin222M40Hadleigh Hares 14:12:18Finish
139Paul Coulier224M12:08:10Finish
140Graham Coulier225M5012:08:04Finish
141Andrew Coulson226M4012:00:02Finish
142Daniel Coult228M13:51:33Finish
143Darren Coupland229M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:20:25Finish
144Kelvin Cowell230MYaxley Riders14:29:38Finish
145William Cowen231M5013:02:12Finish
146Christian Cowie232M14:43:36Finish
147Richard Cowley233M50Hadleigh hares12:39:48Finish
148Steve Cox234M50Hadleigh Hares14:12:43Finish
149Mark Coyle236M5014:28:51Finish
150Darren Craddock237M4014:49:38Finish
151Will Craddock238MThe Multi Tools13:57:23Finish
152Adam Craske239M15:27:42Finish
153Danny Creevy241M40Arriva Wheelers14:20:25Finish
154Andrew Cresswell242M409:56:58Finish
155Paul Crookes244M40Paul Crookes11:49:34Finish
156Arron Crookes245M40SCUNTHORPE SRATS 16:48:39Finish
157Nick Cross246M40Kingswood Cycle Club14:56:41Finish
158Jeremy Cross247M50Bicester Millennium CC12:15:54Finish
159Gareth Crouch249MKent Lads15:50:12Finish
160Simon Crouchley250M4016:31:26Finish
161Dave Curry252M5010:15:11Finish
162Richard Curtis253M14:44:39Finish
163Andrew Curtis254M4012:51:31Finish
164Greg Curtis255MKent Lads13:38:26Finish
165Stephen Dale256M50British Steel.15:18:46Finish
166Simon Darlington257M60GE13:20:21Finish
167Sam Davies261M13:52:11Finish
168Simon Davies262M40Corley Cycles9:42:14Finish
169Neil Davis263M14:18:30Finish
170Huw Davis264M5013:25:07Finish
171Gareth Davis265M12:46:05Finish
172Jamie Davis266M12:33:36Finish
173Lee Davis268M40Richardsons13:55:20Finish
174Mike Day270M60PPPs Axbridge12:50:07Finish
175Ashley Dean272M4013:06:03Finish
176Damien Dear273MCoventry Triathletes10:18:05Finish
177Richard Dearing274M11:43:22Finish
178Kenneth Dennis275M60Richardsons13:54:57Finish
179David Dent276M5011:05:44Finish
180John Dent277MBlacko Cycling Club11:51:16Finish
181James Dent278MBlacko Cycling Club11:57:12Finish
182Sean Devlin279M40Knaresborough CC11:42:30Finish
183Paul Dibble280M40RRP14:17:32Finish
184Paul Dickinson282M40Jakarat12:07:59Finish
185Andy Dines283M50Knutsford Tri Club28:50:42Finish
186Mark Dixon284M40EDS Bikes15:21:02Finish
187Nick Doherty287M50Nick&Anita Tandem14:38:47Finish
188Domino Domino288M50Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:47:03Finish
189Gregor Donaldson289M4014:49:31Finish
190Alistair Donaldson290M40Kingswood Cycle Club13:00:06Finish
191Shaun Dowson292M4015:49:58Finish
192Simon Dowson294M409:35:17Finish
193Jonathan Doxey296M4016:31:44Finish
194Nicholas Dray298M4012:32:14Finish
195Peter Drewery299M5013:05:05Finish
196Christopher Duck300M40Duck construction11:24:39Finish
197David Dulake303M50Hadleigh Hares12:40:18Finish
198Terence Dunne306M50Wasps cycle17:15:58Finish
199Barry Duplock307MTeam TVP13:00:01Finish
200Karl Durham308M50Durham's Wheelers13:37:46Finish
201Shaun Dutton310M40Chaparones13:08:16Finish
202Rob Earle312M11:21:04Finish
203Neil Eaton313M50Albarosa cc8:41:10Finish
204Jeffrey Eccles314M50Gears 'n' Beers15:44:22Finish
205Chris Edgley316M409:52:37Finish
206Richard Edmondson317M501761mtb10:15:08Finish
207Craig Elgey320M4015:10:39Finish
208Lewis Elgey321MCJA15:10:40Finish
209Wayne Elliott322M40EDS Bikes15:20:43Finish
210Jonathan Emery324MAlbarosa cc11:28:49Finish
211Ed English326M40Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:33:53Finish
212Richard Ettenfield328MThe Multi Tools13:57:56Finish
213Russell Evans329M40Gears N Beers12:10:34Finish
214Iestyn Evans330M40Evo Tri BJ PHUKers15:30:27Finish
215Andy Fardon332M5012:17:15Finish
216Lee Farmer333M10:56:02Finish
217Steve Farmer334M5014:15:44Finish
218Steven Farrer336M40B&DCC13:09:28Finish
219David Felton337M4016:16:46Finish
220David Fenlon338MThe Multi Tools13:57:25Finish
221Jeff Fidler341M50Knutsford Tri Club14:08:33Finish
222Gary Field342M15:32:51Finish
223Alan Field344M15:32:53Finish
224John Field345M5013:38:39Finish
225Alistair Finlayson346M4014:32:27Finish
226Adam Firkins347MFull Gas Cycling13:40:30Finish
227Steven Fisher348M40ravensthorpe cc9:51:13Finish
228Bruce Fisher350M50Smurf14:24:09Finish
229Den Fitzpatrick351M50Hoddesdon Tri Club14:07:33Finish
230Michael Flanagan353M40Maaaarsh15:17:13Finish
231Simon Fletcher354M40Whitton Velo13:00:41Finish
232Andrew Fletcher355M50Chaparones13:08:00Finish
233Andrew Flint356M4011:05:42Finish
234Andy Flockton357M5013:10:31Finish
235Peter Ford359M50Knutsford Tri Club11:52:42Finish
236Marcus Ford360MKnutsford Tri Club12:37:02Finish
237Michael Forrester361M14:53:52Finish
238Jon Foster362MManilla Cycling12:09:34Finish
239Tony Fowler363M409:53:43Finish
240Paul French367M40Bicester Millennium CC12:15:53Finish
241Frans Frison368M4010:10:16Finish
242Paul Furnell370M4010:27:17Finish
243Chris Gaffiney372M10:53:48Finish
244Christopher Gale374M40VVRC14:28:01Finish
245Jonathan Gale375M40viking velo14:27:50Finish
246Justin Garrett378M50Smurf14:24:20Finish
247Paul Garton379MEast Leake Velos12:24:57Finish
248Dave Gaskell380M40KTC11:33:35Finish
249Ash Gawthorp381M40Snickleways Bangers13:34:00Finish
250Dafydd Gibby384M40Velodramatics13:41:34Finish
251James Gibson387M40Smurf14:24:01Finish
252David Gilbert388M4014:23:05Finish
253Martin Gilding389M12:16:57Finish
254Jasbir Gill392M40Albarosa cc12:49:25Finish
255Mark Gilmour394M50Kingswood Cycle Club12:59:42Finish
256Luke Gipson395MGippos 12:32:57Finish
257Neil Gipson396M50Gippos12:32:55Finish
258Eoghan Given397MBlacko Cycling Club12:26:03Finish
259Neil Glover399M50Nomads15:27:03Finish
260Neil Godber401M40Flame Rouge14:08:17Finish
261Derek Goode402M4011:49:20Finish
262Paul Goodlass403M4012:11:05Finish
263Jonathan Goulding406M5012:07:40Finish
264Mark Graham407M4011:51:31Finish
265James Gray409MTeam Gray15:27:40Finish
266Iain Gray410M40Honister 9210:15:09Finish
267Lee Grayson411M50TNT13:01:08Finish
268Andrew Greaves412M12:37:33Finish
269Jason Green413M40Nomads15:27:08Finish
270Julien Green414M40East West 213:24:55Finish
271Sam Green417MAlbarosa cc8:45:50Finish
272Peter Greenacre418M5012:34:16Finish
273Simon Greenwood419M5012:14:31Finish
274Tim Guilfoyle423M50Ambleside Velo12:21:45Finish
275Matthew Gunstone424M40Team fish 17:34:12Finish
276Michael Hair427M50Maaaarsh15:17:09Finish
277Clive Hales428M60Gears 'n' Beers16:24:10Finish
278Mike Halford429M6014:00:06Finish
279Bryan Hall430M60Racing TNT/Ride 4 Eric14:55:29Finish
280Nick Hall433M4012:15:19Finish
281James Hallgate434M40Snickleways Bangers13:33:38Finish
282Ben Ham435MFuzzy Xpo Cycling12:12:09Finish
283Steve Hamblett436M50All the gear no idea.16:15:57Finish
284Iain Hamilton438M40Lincoln Tri12:02:50Finish
285David Hampshire440M40British Steel15:18:47Finish
286Jonathan Hand441M5012:39:40Finish
287Steve Handley443M5013:52:42Finish
288Jonathan Hanson444M5012:47:40Finish
289Pete Harker446M11:50:55Finish
290Mike Harlow447M60KTC13:58:36Finish
291David Harness448M40Teamtnuc10:41:17Finish
292Colin Harper449M5012:06:55Finish
293David Harper450M4012:19:01Finish
294Alex Harper451MHarperSmith12:03:47Finish
295Phil Harper452MHarperSmith12:03:45Finish
296Lee Harris453M40Birchfield CC13:42:52Finish
297Keith Harrison456M50Vc Cumbria11:44:07Finish
298Nigel Harrison457M50Smurf13:46:15Finish
299Richard Hart458M4013:45:30Finish
300Lee Hartill459MTeam Inspire11:55:07Finish
301Michael Harulow460MBlacko Cycling Club11:52:48Finish
302Dan Hawes462M40Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:23:24Finish
303Liam Hawes463MBrighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:36:31Finish
304Greg Hawkins464M40 T1's on Cycling14:32:33Finish
305Lee Hawksworth465M4014:34:44Finish
306Leon Hayward467M40Hadleigh Hares12:14:05Finish
307Nigel Hayward468M5012:26:21Finish
308Jake Hayward470MHadleigh Hares12:19:34Finish
309Paul Heather472M5014:25:02Finish
310Chris Hedges474M4016:44:10Finish
311Mark Hemingway475M40Ravensthorpe C C13:48:13Finish
312Leo Herbert476M13:54:24Finish
313Juian Hesp478M4014:28:16Finish
314Stephen Hewett479M6013:51:44Finish
315James Hewitt480MEvo Triathlon Team10:56:24Finish
316Gary Hides481MWick Tri10:56:04Finish
317Darren Higginson482M50Corley Cycles12:55:21Finish
318Rob Hight484M9:19:23Finish
319Philip Hill485M5011:23:58Finish
320David Hill486M4012:37:03Finish
321Richard Hill487M4012:25:33Finish
322Andy Hill488M12:37:18Finish
323Tom Hill489M40KTC13:37:10Finish
324Karl Hillsdon490M50Wroot Velo13:07:55Finish
325Graham Hilton491M5010:42:00Finish
326Phil Hinchliffe492M40Barnsley Road Club11:20:18Finish
327Nigel Hind493M40nigel 13:26:19Finish
328Matthew Hinz494M12:34:03Finish
329Andy Ho496M10:42:34Finish
330Nic Holdsworth498M12:45:59Finish
331Stephen Holdsworth499M5013:28:44Finish
332Stuart Holland500M4015:38:28Finish
333Tim Holland501M40Northern monkeys15:27:44Finish
334Nick Holland502MManor Misfits12:23:37Finish
335Phil Holland503M14:49:42Finish
336Graeme Holland505MCorley Cycles13:28:07Finish
337John Holmes506M5013:05:32Finish
338Ben Holmes507M13:10:45Finish
339Glen Holmes508M50Evo Tri BJ PHUKers12:38:44Finish
340Martin Holmes509M50JCT60015:29:13Finish
341Andy Holohan510M4016:05:32Finish
342Alan Holyoak512M5011:57:51Finish
343Damian Hood513M4011:46:16Finish
344Wayne Hoolihan514M15:48:15Finish
345Mark Hopkinson516MThe MAMILs14:07:09Finish
346Terence Hopper517MFuzzy Xpo Cycling12:21:09Finish
347Martin Hopper518M50Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:20:41Finish
348Paul Hopper519MFuzzy Xpo Cycling11:58:51Finish
349Allen Horrigan521M40Chaparones13:55:37Finish
350Lee Horseman522M4011:35:36Finish
351Colin Horton523M50Wasps cycle17:16:05Finish
352Keith Houghton524M5014:19:41Finish
353Andrew Howarth525M40chester tri12:07:41Finish
354James Howcroft526MThe MAMILs14:06:53Finish
355John Howell-Walmsley527M5014:44:11Finish
356Simon Howes529M50Corley Cycles10:12:46Finish
357Paul Howfield530M40RRP14:15:36Finish
358Tim Howlett531M5014:19:50Finish
359Russell Hsll532MCoventry Triathletes11:29:19Finish
360Lewis Hubbard533MKent Lads13:38:15Finish
361Steven Hudson534M13:56:23Finish
362Shaun Hunt539M4012:40:15Finish
363Lee Hunter540MHunter12:50:42Finish
364Michael Hurst541M60TeamHurst13:00:48Finish
365Stephen Hurst542M50TeamHurst13:00:47Finish
366Garry Hutchinson543M50Kingswood Cycle Club12:59:51Finish
367David Hyde545M50Team Catnip14:00:04Finish
368Neil Ingall546M40British Steel13:31:48Finish
369Joe Inman547M4013:26:23Finish
370Simon Inman548M40Smurf13:46:24Finish
371Steven Jackson550M4016:31:38Finish
372Raymond Jackson551M5015:39:28Finish
373Andy Jackson555M50Corley Cycles9:28:33Finish
374Paul James556MFull Gas Cycling9:54:41Finish
375Ian Jaques558M5015:06:47Finish
376Russell Jaques559M15:06:36Finish
377Allan Jarvis560M50Corley Cycles13:18:53Finish
378Robert Jennings565MBuffon Cycling13:06:59Finish
379Alan Jennison566M4012:08:11Finish
380Iain Jennison567M40Back Windeze Rollers11:54:11Finish
381Glynn Jennison568MHull city afc12:41:41Finish
382Mark Jewell569M6011:35:39Finish
383James Johnson571MOzone13:50:52Finish
384Wayne Johnson572M14:27:21Finish
385Andrew Johnson574M5014:19:22Finish
386Nigel Johnson575M60Kingswood Cycle Club14:56:34Finish
387Gary Johnson576M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:12:15Finish
388Jim Johnson577M50Richardsons13:54:46Finish
389Archie Johnstone578M60Stirling Bike Club14:43:20Finish
390Darren Joint579M40The Joints15:02:48Finish
391Mark Joint580M40 T1's on Cycling15:02:52Finish
392Paddy Jones583M5010:13:24Finish
393Philip Jones584M50GO PJ12:35:35Finish
394Andy Jones586M4010:49:01Finish
395Gary Jones588M50GE11:16:09Finish
396Peter Jones589MKent Lads15:49:57Finish
397Thomas Jones590M T1's on Cycling11:22:38Finish
398Mari Jonkers591M5012:37:08Finish
399David Jordan592M5014:23:15Finish
400Tim Joy593M11:29:07Finish
401Ben Joynson594MEDS Bikes11:02:26Finish
402John Keegan595MKnutsford Tri Club11:33:06Finish
403Tony Keightley597M50Viking velor14:28:09Finish
404Richard Kelley598M4012:32:19Finish
405Daniel Kelly599M40Medders pedallers13:30:22Finish
406Bruce Kelly602M50 T1's on Cycling15:01:41Finish
407Nigel Kelly603M50Gears 'n' Beers16:31:52Finish
408Greg Kelly604MThe MAMILs14:53:27Finish
409Wayne Kemp605MWearside Triathlon13:32:28Finish
410Dean Kemp606M13:28:48Finish
411Paul Kempster607M40Corley Cycles11:05:17Finish
412Chris Kendall608M14:02:04Finish
413Richard Kershaw610M40Hewitts15:23:42Finish
414Robert Kirby612M40Team Cavendish15:11:37Finish
415Matthew Kirk613M5012:15:19Finish
416John Kirk614M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:20:37Finish
417Michael Kirkland616M14:43:31Finish
418Joel Kirkwood618M40EDS Bikes10:58:50Finish
419Anthony Kitching619M5012:02:01Finish
420Stuart Knaggs620M4011:50:45Finish
421Derek Laidler622M5011:45:55Finish
422Ben Lambert624M T1's on Cycling9:41:10Finish
423Jonathan Lampard625M5011:11:33Finish
424Graham Lane628M5016:31:43Finish
425Steve Laughlin630M50West Cumbria Velo Club10:15:06Finish
426Stefan Lawrence632MLincoln Tri12:02:48Finish
427Matthew Lawrence633MEast West 213:24:46Finish
428Angus Lawson634M5014:21:04Finish
429Rich Laycock635M4013:55:12Finish
430Mark Laycock636M50EDS Bikes15:20:42Finish
431Paul Lee639M409:51:54Finish
432Mark Lee640M40Albarosa cc9:29:24Finish
433Mark Leeson642M5014:28:00Finish
434Adam Leibowitz643M5014:19:32Finish
435Phil Lewis647M5013:41:35Finish
436Mark Lewis648M40Richardsons13:55:20Finish
437David Lighten649M11:46:49Finish
438Anthony Limm650M5013:05:12Finish
439Paul Lindley651M5013:53:27Finish
440Tim Lines652M4014:21:25Finish
441Matthew Lloyd654MKent Lads15:50:11Finish
442Gary Lofts658M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling11:58:58Finish
443Ferdinando Loiacono659M40Snickleways Bangers13:32:54Finish
444Andrew Long660M40Team Long14:15:30Finish
445Matthew Long661MTeam Long14:15:31Finish
446Andy Longmate662M4014:18:28Finish
447Mark Longworth663M40Maaaarsh15:08:29Finish
448Mark Lonsdale664M4011:44:41Finish
449Nick Lovell666M4014:15:33Finish
450Michael Lowther667M4015:01:37Finish
451Chris Lukins668M50PPPs Axbridge10:59:54Finish
452Mark Lunham669M40The MAMILs10:25:51Finish
453Paul Mabley671M40Bicester Millennium CC12:15:42Finish
454Craig Malthouse673M40Arriva Wheelers14:30:32Finish
455Graeme Mann674M40Manns Men12:52:32Finish
456Richard Marjoram676M50Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:26:08Finish
457Paul Marsden677M5011:56:10Finish
458Stuart Marshall678M40Albarosa cc8:55:39Finish
459Ian Marshall679M50Bicester Millennium CC12:15:36Finish
460Jeff Martin680M40BCH PICU12:31:56Finish
461Barry Maskell681M12:04:24Finish
462Gary Mason682MRoyal Racing Roots13:41:36Finish
463Tony Massie683M40j c cook cube store15:54:32Finish
464Haydn Maughan685M4012:20:46Finish
465Robin Maxwell686M40Knutsford Tri Club13:37:52Finish
466Simon McAllister687M50ISi12:07:38Finish
467Martin McCarthy689M5014:34:58Finish
468Ian McClelland690M40Whitton Velo 13:00:50Finish
469Shaun McCluskey691MKelly's Heroes15:00:10Finish
470Dominic McCormick693M40Maaaarsh14:58:22Finish
471John McDonald694M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:04:12Finish
472Lee McDonnell695MHelp Harry Help Others14:18:57Finish
473Paul McDowell696M4012:59:45Finish
474Matty McGee697M50Arriva Wheelers14:30:24Finish
475Thomas McGrath698M5013:18:30Finish
476Ian McIntyre701M40Ozone13:50:49Finish
477Matt McNeil703M4012:00:17Finish
478Dean McQue704M60Team McQue12:20:23Finish
479Neil McQue705M50McQue12:20:16Finish
480James Meadows706MBrighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:23:57Finish
481Ian Medley708M40Medders pedallers13:30:24Finish
482Grahame Megilley709M4011:56:00Finish
483Rocky Mell710M13:51:48Finish
484Steve Melluish711M5014:19:32Finish
485David Merrill712M50Corley Cycles13:18:36Finish
486Ken Metcalfe713M6016:59:05Finish
487Stuart Middlecoate714M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling11:53:51Finish
488David Middleton Egan715MKnutsford Tri Club 14:05:35Finish
489Edward Milbourn716M40Coventry Triathletes11:39:39Finish
490Phillip Miles717M40The Bald Flyers12:42:22Finish
491Howard Miles718M50Richardsons13:54:42Finish
492Steven Milicia719M40Bicester Millennium CC12:14:51Finish
493Ricky Miller720M6014:37:53Finish
494Sam Miller721M40PPPs Axbridge9:53:50Finish
495David Miller722M40Team X11113:00:29Finish
496James Miller723MFreedom Cycles Lichfield13:18:15Finish
497Greig Milsom725M409:41:48Finish
498Mark Milton726M50BILLY NO MATES13:01:57Finish
499Liam Mitchell728MBarnet Velo Club11:10:17Finish
500Vincent Mole730M5016:11:03Finish
501Kevin Moment731M4011:24:12Finish
502Garry Monhan732M40Stirling Bike Club14:43:11Finish
503Rob Moon734M40JCT60015:29:14Finish
504Edwin Mooney735MThe Multi Tools13:57:33Finish
505Simon Moore736M409:52:34Finish
506David Moore737MTeam Fish17:34:23Finish
507Paul Moore738M40Fleet Velo12:34:06Finish
508John Moran739M4011:53:12Finish
509Michael Morrell741M4011:59:46Finish
510Will Morris742M13:37:47Finish
511Steve Morris743M50Arriva Wheelers12:02:46Finish
512David Mortimore744MNorthern monkeys14:43:48Finish
513Ian Mortlock745M50west suffolk wheelers11:58:16Finish
514Shaun Moulson749M14:08:22Finish
515Francis Phil Mulvaney753M5016:11:11Finish
516David Murphy755M12:53:28Finish
517Craig Murphy756M40iCycle13:00:47Finish
518James Murray758M12:59:48Finish
519Mark Muxlow759M40Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:21:08Finish
520Richard Naish761M40Snickleways Bangers13:32:46Finish
521Graeme Naysmith764M50Stirling Bike Club14:43:20Finish
522Richard Neal765M40BCH PICU12:31:43Finish
523Scott Needham766MFlame Rouge14:08:15Finish
524Paul Nevin768M4012:59:22Finish
525Philip Newman769M4013:49:43Finish
526Jason Newman770M4011:41:43Finish
527Chris Newman771M4014:35:02Finish
528Duncan Nickless774M4014:08:03Finish
529Phil Nightingale777M40Yaxley Riders13:53:15Finish
530Peter Nightingale778M50WROOT VELO13:07:39Finish
531Richard Nunn779M50Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:25:44Finish
532John O'Brien782M40Velodramatics 13:41:25Finish
533Adrian Ogden784M50Skipwith Spinners10:25:54Finish
534Matt O'Hare786M4013:11:18Finish
535Andrew Orme790M4013:53:02Finish
536John O'Rourke791M40Arriva Wheelers14:47:48Finish
537Giles Orton792M50GO PJ12:35:27Finish
538Darren Ostle793M40Corley Cycles11:15:37Finish
539Paul Otoole794M40Albarosa cc10:25:39Finish
540Martin Owen796M12:52:26Finish
541Rodney Owens797M40Team Owens12:39:59Finish
542Thomas Owens798M13:50:05Finish
543Simon Pack800M40Chaparones12:19:02Finish
544Steven Paley802M40Lincoln Tri12:02:49Finish
545Mark Parker803M40SOLO RIDER14:16:18Finish
546Justin Parker804M12:00:08Finish
547Nigel Parkes807M40Whitby Wheelers11:48:34Finish
548Jack Parkes808MWhitby Wheelers11:48:27Finish
549David Parkin810M9:54:52Finish
550Andrew Parkinson811M50Ravensthorpe C C14:10:29Finish
551Nicholas Parr814MThe Multi Tools13:57:38Finish
552Thomas Parsons816MB&DCC10:45:54Finish
553Alan Patchitt817M4013:15:24Finish
554Charlie Paterson818M40Wheezer12:37:14Finish
555Simon Peacock820M5014:45:06Finish
556Malc Pearce821M5011:05:41Finish
557Peter Pearson822MMark n Pete11:20:02Finish
558Ian Pearson823M40Stirling Bike Club13:39:49Finish
559Mark Pearson824MMark n Pete11:20:05Finish
560Michael Penfold827MEast West 213:24:42Finish
561Lee Penn828M5015:48:06Finish
562Rob Peryer831M14:49:14Finish
563Jason Petillo832M40Haywood road club11:49:20Finish
564Norrie Petrie833M40Stirling Bike Club14:43:22Finish
565Louis Petzer834M4014:58:04Finish
566Simon Phillips835MTeam CF11:16:03Finish
567Tom Phillipson836M4011:58:25Finish
568Keith Pickering837M5013:03:01Finish
569Mark Pickering838M5010:11:26Finish
570Scott Pickering839M10:04:16Ingleby
571Simon Picking840M40 T1's on Cycling12:50:49Finish
572Matthew Piercy841M4014:34:58Finish
573Chris Platt843MBlacko Cycling Club11:53:42Finish
574Martin Plumbe844M40GE11:06:41Finish
575Richard Poole846M4012:37:13Finish
576Brendan Poole847M60JCT60014:25:43Finish
577Lee Popplewell848M40Humber Triathletes 15:11:06Finish
578Brad Porter850M40Retrop Maet10:31:30Finish
579Rus Porter851M40Retrop Maet10:31:16Finish
580Mark Potter852M40Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:25:13Finish
581Brenden Potton853M14:04:24Finish
582James Poulsom854M40Kingswood Cycle Club12:59:54Finish
583Stuart Powls855M40stuart powls13:49:14Finish
584David Prentice856M50TNT/Ride 4 Eric14:55:40Finish
585Stephen Prescott857M40Rolling Reptiles10:48:57Finish
586Geoff Preston858M6011:51:29Finish
587Carl Price860M609:58:28Finish
588Daniel Priestley861M4014:26:22Finish
589Andy Pugh862M5011:45:53Finish
590Jonathan Purcell863M40Smurf14:24:26Finish
591Gary Purchon864M50Gazzapur13:09:45Finish
592Simon Purdon865M5011:53:52Finish
593Iain Pybus866M4013:35:22Finish
594Neil Ramsay868M5012:15:46Finish
595Richard Ranby869M50Smurf14:24:17Finish
596Steve Ranson872MThe Multi Tools13:57:18Finish
597David Raymen874M40Hoddesdon TRI14:07:26Finish
598Peter Raynor875M40Team Cavendish15:04:48Finish
599Simon Read876M12:37:31Finish
600Graham Read877M50Coventry Triathletes12:45:23Finish
601Alan Redman879M40Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:20:45Finish
602Ben Reed880M50Stephen Taylor Group14:31:41Finish
603Leslie Rhodes886M50Corley Cycles16:32:20Finish
604Matt Rice887M40Simperley Avatars12:17:13Finish
605Dean Richardson888M40The Bald Flyers12:42:21Finish
606Joe Richer889M4013:16:39Finish
607Jason Rickaby890M40Michaelgate Cycling Club13:44:38Finish
608Martyn Rigg892M60British Steel15:18:35Finish
609Stewart Riley893M4014:23:14Finish
610Shaun Riordan894M5015:48:27Finish
611John Robb896M50Chester Triathlon Club12:14:30Finish
612Steve Roberts897M4013:18:32Finish
613Gareth Roberts898M4012:53:29Finish
614Stuart Robertson899M50Sire cycles10:06:31Finish
615Scott Robertson900M4012:34:25Finish
616Andrew Robertson902M50Chaparones14:23:08Finish
617Steve Robinson903M14:08:57Finish
618Oli Rodgers904MNorthern monkeys14:43:56Finish
619Will Rogers905M14:15:08Finish
620Paul Rogers906M4015:43:43Finish
621Ian Roome907M14:43:39Finish
622Marcus Rose908M14:07:32Finish
623Phil Ross909M40Bicester Millennium CC12:15:57Finish
624Andrew Rosser910M4012:59:45Finish
625Lee Rosthorn911M12:59:54Finish
626Darren Rouse912M4013:33:27Finish
627Doug Rowe913M40Herrington10:48:38Finish
628Les Rowley914M50Albarosa cc11:27:40Finish
629Paul Rushworth915M5013:01:13Finish
630Mark Ryan918MCorley Cycles13:34:03Finish
631Tim Ryder919M50Hadleigh Hares14:12:20Finish
632Marcin Saczek920MKnutsford Tri Club12:42:32Finish
633Scott Saddington921M40Gears 'n' Beers17:14:02Finish
634Marcos Sala922M40Smurf14:24:26Finish
635Paul Salmon924M4012:09:22Finish
636Peter Sanderson926M40not again!13:19:15Finish
637Ben Saville928M13:37:46Finish
638Paul Scaife929M5011:58:51Finish
639Ryan Scantlebury930M50PPPs Axbridge10:59:55Finish
640Barney Scholefield931M40BCH PICU12:31:49Finish
641Harley Scotcher933MEloquent Technologies14:08:10Finish
642Ian Scott934M40Smurf14:24:01Finish
643Alexander Scott935MAlbarosa cc11:49:58Finish
644Alex Scott936M40Gears 'n' Beers15:17:36Finish
645Jonathan Seager938M40JCT60015:28:01Finish
646Martin Seeley-Davies940MCoventry Triathletes15:57:38Finish
647Kevin Sellers941M5015:06:48Finish
648Dave Sephton943M40Hadleigh Hares14:12:12Finish
649Howard Sharkey946M14:46:04Finish
650Tim Sharpe947M40OBCC12:50:09Finish
651Matthew Shaw948M10:56:00Finish
652Dougie Shaw950M5015:01:38Finish
653Nigel Shaw951M50JCT60015:29:12Finish
654Neil Shelmerdine952M5012:10:00Finish
655Marc Shenton953M40Kellys Heroes15:00:07Finish
656Alan Shepherd955M5012:02:57Finish
657Michael Shipley956M4012:14:56Finish
658Ian Shreeve957M50Coventry Triathletes13:19:07Finish
659Craig Sibbald958M4013:39:51Finish
660Ian Simcock961M40Chaparones13:00:26Finish
661Steve Simmons962M50S!mmo S!mmo16:15:58Finish
662Jamie Simpson963MBritish Steel13:31:14Finish
663Mark Simpson964M50TNT / Ride for eric13:01:14Finish
664Jon Sinclair965M40Knutsford Tri Club13:50:15Finish
665Ajipal Singh966M40Picu cycling14:46:55Finish
666Jason Skinner968M40Northern monkeys 15:27:53Finish
667Jacob Skinner969M40Brighton Excelsior Cycle Club12:18:56Finish
668Dave Smaller971M5013:47:51Finish
669Nigel Smaller972M50British Steel15:18:45Finish
670Ian Smalley973M5013:16:10Finish
671Kevin Smart974M50Viking Velo14:28:23Finish
672Russ Smith975M14:02:10Finish
673Chris Smith976M40C2C4C13:56:28Finish
674Scott Smith985MEDS Bikes11:02:17Finish
675Gary Smith986M50Coventry Triathletes10:11:22Finish
676Peter Smith987M40GE13:42:51Finish
677Joshua Smith988M50Kingswood Cycle Club12:59:29Finish
678Jonathan Smith990M40Albarosa cc11:26:44Finish
679Paul Smith-Bullock991M50The MAMILs14:07:41Finish
680Richard Snell993M40Smurf14:24:41Finish
681Jonathan Snook994M40Team Snook12:32:20Finish
682Mark Snutch996M12:37:38Finish
683Richard Sorby997MFull Gas Cycling11:45:34Finish
684Kevin Soulby998M5014:15:48Finish
685Niall Southwell999M5012:46:57Finish
686Stephen Spall1000M5012:14:26Finish
687Chris Spavin1001M40British Steel13:31:16Finish
688Heath Speck1002M4012:00:09Finish
689Paul Spedding1003M40Smurf14:24:34Finish
690Roger Squires1004M5014:38:15Finish
691Mike Stacey1005M5010:41:14Finish
692Andrew Stanley1007M5015:44:11Finish
693Jason Staphnill1009M40Rapid Racer Products14:18:53Finish
694Martin Staples1010MTeam Fish17:34:23Finish
695Stuart Staples1012M40Corley Cycles10:12:47Finish
696Richard Stark1014M40OBCC12:50:34Finish
697Paul Steckler1016M40PPPs Axbridge10:59:50Finish
698Taras Stefanyszyn1017M50JCT60015:29:14Finish
699Michael Stennett1018M40Fat lad13:27:15Finish
700Richard Stephenson1019M40Wroot Velo 10:24:38Finish
701Phil Stevenson1022M4014:02:17Finish
702Colin Stewart1024M4013:02:06Finish
703Andrew Stewart1025M50Hadleigh Hares 14:42:02Finish
704Iain Stewart1026M60Richardsons10:30:02Finish
705Hans Stiles1027M40Arriva Wheelers11:34:07Finish
706Rob Stirling1028M40Corley Cycles13:18:34Finish
707Mike Stockton1029MKnutsford tri club13:40:56Finish
708Adam Stone1031M50Lindfield Warriors12:20:03Finish
709Gavin Stpehebs1033M4012:38:46Finish
710Paul Stubbs-Jefferies1035M50Knutsford tri club13:53:16Finish
711Richard Styrin1036M4011:02:48Finish
712Nigel Sullivan1037M40Evo Tri BJ PHUKers13:32:07Finish
713Devan Swart1040M14:57:59Finish
714Darren Sworn1043M40Gears & Beers12:10:40Finish
715Mark Sylvester1044M40Mark Sylvester14:40:48Finish
716Chris Tarpey1045M5011:53:46Finish
717Rob Tate1046M50Rob Tate16:43:19Finish
718Adrian Taylor1047M5011:57:46Finish
719Steve Taylor1049M4010:47:54Finish
720Ross Taylor1050M15:48:23Finish
721John Taylor1051M5014:31:18Finish
722Edward Taylor1053M40Knutsford Tri Club14:01:17Finish
723Justin Taylor1054M4012:37:32Finish
724Peter Taylor1056M4013:53:09Finish
725Sam Taylor1057M5014:32:25Finish
726Stephen Taylor1058M5014:31:53Finish
727Dean Taylor1059M50Allen Valley Velo11:51:29Finish
728Leigh Taylor1060MManilla Cycling12:09:26Finish
729Mark Taylor1061MThe MAMILs14:07:22Finish
730Paul Teece1062M4011:54:04Finish
731Douglas Telfer1063M40Stirling Bike Club14:43:31Finish
732Andrew Thacker1066MKingswood Cycle Club14:56:51Finish
733Laurence Thirkettle1067M40Team Cavendish15:02:53Finish
734Ian Thomas1068M50Chaparones13:55:40Finish
735Neil Thompson1069M40Team Thompson14:19:22Finish
736Richard Thompson1070MTeam Catnip14:00:02Finish
737Andy Thompson1071M5015:16:29Finish
738Alan Thompson1074M40Gears 'n' Beers17:13:55Finish
739Gary Thompson1075M50Albarosa cc10:16:47Finish
740Liam Thorley1076MKent Lads15:48:40Finish
741Nick Thorne1077M4011:08:37Finish
742Conor Tierney1081MKosovo legends15:33:08Finish
743Philip Tilson1083M4013:46:12Finish
744Andy Todd1085MTeam Inspire 11:55:09Finish
745Shaun Tomlinson1086MTeam Headwind 13:16:58Finish
746Richard Town1088M40Catnip14:00:00Finish
747Sam Townshend1089MBack Home13:38:16Finish
748Andy Toyne1090M5017:56:44Finish
749Graham Tubby1091M4013:52:05Finish
750Ben Tucker1092M11:51:17Finish
751Julian Turner1094M5012:41:31Finish
752Paul Tuson1096M5010:44:06Finish
753Dave Twaddle1097M4012:28:16Finish
754Lee Twidale1098M40Kingswood Cycle Club14:56:28Finish
755Andrew Veitch1100M50Tugboat11:01:18Finish
756Sam Vernon1101M4016:31:47Finish
757Matt Vick1102M15:40:16Finish
758Darren Vickers1103M4012:20:18Finish
759Simon Voris1106M40Corley Cycles13:28:15Finish
760Rob Wain1107M4013:29:18Finish
761John Walker1113M40Johnnie Walker14:56:35Finish
762Darren Walker1114M40Wroot velo13:07:51Finish
763David Walker1115M50GE13:53:44Finish
764Richard Walker1116M50Smurf14:28:02Finish
765Simon Waller1118M50Barnsley Road Club11:20:10Finish
766Nick Walrond1119M40PPPs Axbridge9:54:03Finish
767Trevor Walsh1120M4012:12:38Finish
768Steven Walsh1121M4011:36:58Finish
769Daren Warburton1123M40Outsiders14:02:23Finish
770Ben Ward1125MHoddesdon Tri Club14:07:40Finish
771Ian Ware1130M5012:54:21Finish
772Stephen Warner1131M50Arriva Wheelers14:47:11Finish
773Spencer Warren1133M4012:37:44Finish
774Mike Watson1135M13:52:46Finish
775Chris Watson1136M4012:34:28Finish
776Chris Watson1138MEDS Bikes12:24:59Finish
777Rob Watson1139MAlbarosa cc8:52:34Finish
778Richard Waudby1141MBack Home13:38:15Finish
779Christopher Wayman1142M10:42:30Finish
780Stuart Webb1145M50Outsiders 14:42:15Finish
781Simon Webb1146M40GE13:25:45Finish
782Thomas Webb1147MThe Multi Tools14:00:33Finish
783Neil Webster1148M50Rusty Bike ClubNotts13:58:32Finish
784Mark Webster1149M12:13:44Finish
785Michael Webster1150M50JCT60015:29:04Finish
786Giles Webster1151M40Snickleways Bangers15:01:32Finish
787Ben Wedgwood1153M5012:07:31Finish
788Peter Weir1154M5014:55:25Finish
789Daniel Welch1155M12:52:35Finish
790Nathan Wharton1160MFull Gas Cycling11:45:14Finish
791Anthony Wheatley1161M4016:16:39Finish
792Paul Wheller1163M40Lindfield Warriors12:19:57Finish
793Dave White1164M50British Steel15:18:01Finish
794Matthew Whitehead1166MBlacko Cycling Club12:25:56Finish
795Stephen Whitehead1167M40Richardsons12:12:27Finish
796Christian Whittaker1171MKingswood Cycle Club10:40:13Finish
797Mark Whittenbury-Brookes1172M4013:10:07Finish
798Rob Wilby1173M40Knutsford Tri Club14:50:14Finish
799David Wilcock1174Mmanilla cycling12:09:37Finish
800Gregory Wilcox1175M50Arriva Wheelers14:23:22Finish
801Paul Wilkinson1176M40Paulwilki13:10:03Finish
802Tim Wilkinson1177M40Racing TNT Ride for Eric14:55:34Finish
803Ian Wilkinson1178M40Coventry Triathletes15:57:43Finish
804Andy Wilkinson1179M40Coventry Triathletes15:57:50Finish
805Neil Wilks1180MKnutsford Tri Club9:21:44Finish
806Peter Willerton1181MTeam Headwind13:17:00Finish
807Michael Williams1184M4012:26:18Finish
808Mark Williams1185M4012:37:27Finish
809Eric Williams1187M5014:19:51Finish
810Dave Williams1188M4014:33:11Finish
811Robert Williams1189M50Team me12:10:10Finish
812Gwynfor Williams1190M4014:08:03Finish
813Mark Willis1191M5013:18:40Finish
814Paul Willoughby1192M4015:54:38Finish
815Phil Wilson1193M13:25:26Finish
816Simon Wilson1194M40SCUNTHORPE SRATS16:48:54Finish
817Haydn Wilson1196M50Albarosa cc10:46:00Finish
818Terence Wiltshire1198M5012:15:44Finish
819Michael Windsor1199M40Team Oggy12:54:18Finish
820Ian Winn1200M50Fuzzy Xpo Cycling12:20:53Finish
821Ralph Winter1201M4015:11:45Finish
822Eddie Winthorpe1202M40Tandem Temporarily11:15:35Finish
823Shane Wolstencroft1203M40Knutsford Tri Club13:36:43Finish
824Jamie Wood1204MEloquent Technologies13:50:29Finish
825Darren Wood1205M4011:03:54Finish
826Andrew Woodhead1206MChaparones12:08:53Finish
827Kevin Woodland1207M60T1's on Cycling17:13:29Finish
828Stephen Woodward1208M4014:19:00Finish
829Karl Woolfenden1209M50KTC11:33:08Finish
830Carl Woolley1210M40GE11:06:29Finish
831Simon Worsley1211M60Beccles Tri13:43:31Finish
832Peter Wrennall1212M50Evo Triathlon Team13:05:37Finish
833Justin Young1215M40Stephen Taylor Group14:21:06Finish
834Daniel Scott1216M13:06:56Finish
Retired
1Richard Bamforth45M50Ravensthorpe C C9:39:29Tunstall
2Mark Bateman55M40OBCC0:00:00Start
3Nigel Beal58M50Ravensthorpe C C7:18:08Tunstall
4Matk Blease92M406:42:03Hardraw
5Andrew Chadwick169M6015:42:42Ingleby
6Mark Connolly209M403:29:41Kendal
7Giles Evenden331M7:35:44Tunstall
8Ruban Field343M400:00:00Start
 Dave Hayes466M60Bolsover and District CC-Finish
10Matthew Holland504MCorley Cycles3:32:30Kendal
11Bill Hughes536M50Stephen Taylor Group11:10:28Ingleby
12Richard Kirkbride615M503:54:33Kendal
13Derek Landells627M40JCT6000:00:00Start
14Graham Leng646M60Albarosa cc10:41:16Ingleby
15Mark Mitchell729M403:29:48Kendal
16John Moulton750M607:04:22Tunstall
17Ronnie Neilson767MOBCC4:21:32Kendal
18Mark Newton772M503:27:54Kendal
19David Pepper829M60Corley Cycles4:52:11Hardraw
20Andrew Pitt842M40Ravensthorpe C C7:18:08Tunstall
21John Smith983M50Ravensthorpe C C9:39:01Tunstall
22Christopher Snook995MTeam Snook9:33:17Ingleby
23Ian Sutcliffe1039M50Ravensthorpe C C7:17:39Tunstall
24Ian Taylor1055M404:59:54Kendal
25David Thompson1072M40Team Thompson11:54:51Ingleby
26Paul Wedge1152M40Stephen Taylor Group0:00:00Start