White Horse Sunday 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 Matthew Downs 10km 00:56:00 M Finish
2 Chris Forbes 10km 00:58:21 MV50 Finish
3 Mark Nettleton 10km 00:58:29 MV50 Finish
4 Alastair Wood 10km 01:00:04 M Finish
5 Kurtis Tarn 10km 01:01:09 M Finish
6 Dale Forsdyke 10km 01:02:14 M Finish
7 Neil Ibbotson 10km 01:04:14 MV50 Finish
8 Tom Skinner 10km 01:04:18 M Finish
9 Richard Acklam 10km 01:04:25 M Finish
10 Jason Pattison 10km 01:05:53 M Finish
11 Gerry Taylor 10km 01:06:05 MV50 Finish
12 Emily Gregg 10km 01:06:51 F Finish
13 Graeme Downs 10km 01:07:48 M Finish
14 Alistair Lunn 10km 01:07:56 M Finish
15 Michael Ibbotson 10km 01:08:02 M Finish
16 Hayley Addison 10km 01:08:25 F Finish
17 Simon Ingham 10km 01:08:26 MV50 Finish
18 Mark Waters 10km 01:08:57 M Finish
19 Emma Foxley 10km 01:09:18 F Finish
20 Abby Huxtable 10km 01:10:02 F Finish
21 Jack McGarrity 10km 01:13:53 M Finish
22 Robert Lewis 10km 01:14:28 M Finish
23 Jessica Lewis 10km 01:14:28 F Finish
24 Martin Copeland 10km 01:14:57 MV50 Finish
25 Janet Stainsby 10km 01:15:56 FV50 Finish
26 Jason Templeton 10km 01:16:25 MV50 Finish
27 Hayley Jackson 10km 01:16:37 F Finish
28 Lesley Stainthorpe 10km 01:17:32 F Finish
29 Alan McGarrity 10km 01:22:59 MV60 Finish
30 Stacey McCarthy 10km 01:23:06 F Finish
31 Michelle Allan 10km 01:23:26 FV50 Finish
32 Martin Manchester 10km 01:23:26 MV50 Finish
33 Frances Banister 10km 01:25:05 F Finish
34 Martin Smart 10km 01:25:13 MV50 Finish
35 Janet Leake 10km 01:25:19 FV60 Finish
36 Izzy Russell 10km 01:26:37 FV60 Finish
37 Lisa Pattison 10km 01:26:38 F Finish
38 Martina Williams 10km 01:27:32 FV50 Finish
39 Liz Matthews 10km 01:28:19 FV60 Finish
40 Amy Crabtree 10km 01:28:35 F Finish
41 Catherine Sandiford 10km 01:28:36 F Finish
42 Ian Towers 10km 01:28:48 MV50 Finish
43 Erin Outram 10km 01:29:35 F Finish
44 Andrew Holtby 10km 01:29:36 M Finish
45 Nicole Sutton 10km 01:29:42 F Finish
46 Jo Thwaites 10km 01:29:42 F Finish
47 Tory Flash 10km 01:30:23 F Finish
48 Michelle Mckechnie 10km 01:30:34 F Finish
49 Kevin Hullah 10km 01:31:15 MV60 Finish
50 Andy Wilks 10km 01:31:18 MV50 Finish
51 Alison Hullah 10km 01:32:03 FV60 Finish
52 Nathan Marshall 10km 01:34:05 M Finish
53 Fiona Stephenson 10km 01:34:53 FV50 Finish
54 Mark Swinden 10km 01:35:45 MV60 Finish
55 Lorna Walker 10km 01:36:17 F Finish
56 Anna Rowan 10km 01:37:41 F Finish
57 Sharon Dobson Waters 10km 01:37:41 FV50 Finish
58 Donna Mitchell 10km 01:38:01 F Finish
59 Helen Shepherd 10km 01:39:23 F Finish
60 Julie Hewson 10km 01:40:45 FV50 Finish
61 Richard Smith 10km 01:40:58 MV70 Finish
62 Karen Dilworth 10km 01:41:48 F Finish
63 Natalie Gobbi 10km 01:42:13 F Finish
64 Karen Travis 10km 01:42:55 F Finish
65 Tracy Chaplin 10km 01:43:02 FV50 Finish
66 Rebecca Manchester 10km 01:43:03 F Finish
67 Rohan Hill 10km 01:44:18 F Finish
68 Angela Burden 10km 01:45:00 FV50 Finish
69 Alison Melton 10km 01:45:34 F Finish
70 Natalie Hodgson 10km 01:46:02 FV50 Finish
71 Geraldine Bouttell 10km 01:46:04 FV50 Finish
72 Nicola Lees 10km 01:46:25 F Finish
73 Kate Bennett 10km 01:48:05 F Finish
74 Kate Brennan 10km 01:50:59 FV50 Finish
75 Liz Baker 10km 01:51:04 FV50 Finish
76 Adele Payne 10km 01:55:59 F Finish
77 Jayne Hathaway 10km 01:56:07 F Finish
78 Louise Croall 10km 01:57:01 FV50 Finish
79 John Croall 10km 01:57:04 MV60 Finish
80 Daniel Bateson Half 01:57:16 M Finish
81 Jennifer Buck 10km 01:59:45 F Finish
82 Tom Buck 10km 01:59:45 M Finish
83 Paul Moore 10km 02:03:46 MV50 Finish
84 Wayne Fennell Half 02:04:29 M Finish
85 Luke Kennedy Half 02:05:18 M Finish
86 Kymberley Connor 10km 02:07:47 F Finish
87 Darren Bell Half 02:08:46 MV50 Finish
88 Catherine York 10km 02:10:04 F Finish
89 Allison Lee 10km 02:14:06 F Finish
90 Simon Jones Half 02:15:27 MV50 Finish
91 Elizabeth Nairn Half 02:16:24 F Finish
92 Lucy Taylor 10km 02:21:11 F Finish
93 Kelly Gaughan Half 02:21:58 F Finish
94 Ben Darcy Half 02:22:16 M Finish
95 Simon Bainbridge Half 02:24:14 M Finish
96 David Stainthorpe Half 02:25:48 MV50 Finish
97 Melissa Bunn 10km 02:26:35 F Finish
98 Michelle Bytheway 10km 02:27:12 FV50 Finish
99 Dan Warren Half 02:27:15 M Finish
100 Adele Milburn 10km 02:28:34 F Finish
101 Dean Stockwell Half 02:29:21 M Finish
102 Nicola Oldham Half 02:32:45 F Finish
103 Wayne Veall Half 02:33:32 MV60 Finish
104 Daniel Wiggle Half 02:34:23 M Finish
105 Sarah Perry Half 02:35:12 F Finish
106 Mark Whiteman Half 02:35:33 MV50 Finish
107 Chris Crooks Half 02:36:50 M Finish
108 Jen Thompson Half 02:38:46 F Finish
109 Matthew Pawson Half 02:38:52 M Finish
110 Shaun Flewker-Barker Half 02:41:12 M Finish
111 Adrian Scruton Half 02:41:46 M Finish
112 Paul Shanks Half 02:42:46 MV50 Finish
113 Oliver Davison Half 02:43:16 M Finish
114 Mark Geldart Half 02:43:42 M Finish
115 Ian Nicholls Half 02:44:09 MV50 Finish
116 Ruth Kaftirani Half 02:44:22 F Finish
117 Elizabeth Cremer 10km 02:44:23 F Finish
118 Matthew Harrison Half 02:44:37 M Finish
119 Chris Richardson Half 02:45:17 M Finish
120 Andrew Petford Half 02:45:48 MV50 Finish
121 Matthew Galley Half 02:46:01 M Finish
122 Matthew Tarrant Half 02:46:40 MV60 Finish
123 Anna Devine Half 02:46:59 F Finish
124 Tony Taylor Half 02:48:44 M Finish
125 Huw Parry Half 02:49:03 MV50 Finish
126 Lee Shephard Half 02:49:37 MV50 Finish
127 John Walker Half 02:49:47 MV60 Finish
128 Ruth Owen-Hughes Half 02:50:10 FV50 Finish
129 Paul Widdowfield Half 02:50:31 M Finish
130 Steph Lishman Half 02:51:52 F Finish
131 Matthew Naylor Half 02:51:57 M Finish
132 Tina Brown Half 02:55:14 F Finish
133 Wendy O'Connor Half 02:55:31 F Finish
134 Claire Stringer Half 02:55:48 F Finish
135 Darren Clements Half 02:55:51 M Finish
136 Stephen Headley Half 02:55:52 MV50 Finish
137 Victoria Shipton Half 02:56:08 F Finish
138 David Robinson Half 02:56:38 MV60 Finish
139 Harry Godson Half 02:56:38 M Finish
140 Rosie Warnett Half 02:57:03 F Finish
141 Fay Uphill Half 02:57:05 F Finish
142 Graham Barnes Half 02:58:17 MV60 Finish
143 Anna Robinson Half 02:58:20 F Finish
144 Ruel Walsh Half 02:59:20 M Finish
145 Tracey Davy Half 03:00:13 F Finish
146 Simon Tual-Chalot Half 03:01:26 M Finish
147 Colleen McDaid Half 03:02:03 F Finish
148 Karen Geldart Half 03:02:21 FV50 Finish
149 John Duggleby Half 03:08:13 M Finish
150 Karen Williams Half 03:10:06 F Finish
151 Sally Wade Half 03:10:09 FV50 Finish
152 James Dunwell Half 03:10:35 M Finish
153 Shannon Naylor Half 03:11:58 M Finish
154 Gail Jamieson Half 03:12:47 F Finish
155 Louise Ellison Half 03:14:08 F Finish
156 Clare Mawrey Half 03:14:30 F Finish
157 Martin Colborn Half 03:15:02 M Finish
158 Serena Partridge Half 03:15:26 F Finish
159 Joe Holland Half 03:16:49 M Finish
160 Amanda Selvaratnam Half 03:17:55 FV50 Finish
161 Maria Jennison Half 03:18:17 FV50 Finish
162 Louise Parkin Half 03:18:18 F Finish
163 Paula Wilson Half 03:18:18 F Finish
164 Joanne Finn Half 03:18:30 F Finish
165 Jane Billany Half 03:18:31 FV50 Finish
166 Lucy Harrison Half 03:19:46 F Finish
167 Wendy Marsh Half 03:20:06 F Finish
168 Liz Johnson Half 03:20:33 F Finish
169 Kate Towse Half 03:22:28 F Finish
170 John Harris Half 03:24:15 M Finish
171 Joanne Marshall Half 03:24:40 F Finish
172 Michael Graham Half 03:26:10 MV60 Finish
173 Nicola Wise Half 03:26:14 FV60 Finish
174 Sue Copley Half 03:28:01 F Finish
175 Nicky Mason Half 03:29:14 F Finish
176 Jon Copley Half 03:29:50 MV50 Finish
177 Marie Godson Half 03:32:50 FV50 Finish
178 Catherine Turnbull Half 03:34:14 F Finish
179 Gemma Walker Half 03:35:34 F Finish
180 Philip Wallis Half 03:35:40 MV60 Finish
181 Nicky Blackett Half 03:37:49 F Finish
182 Liz Bayles Half 03:37:52 F Finish
183 Tracy Moor Half 03:40:23 F Finish
184 Lisa Rutter Half 03:44:18 F Finish
185 Cheryl Westerman Half 03:44:59 F Finish
186 Ian Ferguson Half 03:45:00 M Finish
187 Linda Tiller Half 03:45:21 FV50 Finish
188 Kate Newton Half 03:45:52 F Finish
189 Sarah Jones Half 03:46:08 F Finish
190 Lisa Oddy Half 03:49:23 F Finish
191 Heather Gill Half 03:50:56 F Finish
192 Tessa Harker Half 03:51:07 F Finish
193 Jane Hill Half 03:51:10 F Finish
194 Antony Gatley Half 03:51:18 M Finish
195 Sara Ward Half 03:51:24 FV50 Finish
196 Joanne Cutmore Half 03:52:36 F Finish
197 Phillip Berry Half 03:53:45 MV50 Finish
198 Charlie Anderson Half 03:59:01 F Finish
199 Stephanie Ward Half 04:01:57 F Finish
200 Lindsey Walker Half 04:04:25 F Finish
201 Emma Burnett Half 04:05:42 F Finish
202 Deborah Mann Half 04:07:24 FV50 Finish
203 Tim Waudby Half 04:07:46 M Finish
204 Susan Lythe Half 04:07:56 FV50 Finish
205 Sarah Lees Half 04:08:41 F Finish
206 Heather Petcher Half 04:10:08 F Finish
207 Phillip Craig Half 04:12:17 M Finish
208 Vanessa Whitwick Half 04:12:55 F Finish
209 Stephen Kirk Trail 04:14:06 M Finish
210 Chin Yong Trail 04:27:16 M Finish
211 Dean Wise Half 04:27:37 MV60 Finish
212 Joe Dobbs Half 04:28:20 MV70 Finish
213 David Spillett Half 04:31:10 M Finish
214 Sigita Russell Half 04:31:12 F Finish
215 Anne Wilkinson Half 04:32:57 F Finish
216 Rebecca Joyce Half 04:35:17 F Finish
217 Lindi Day Half 04:35:17 F Finish
218 Samantha Gothard Half 04:36:39 F Finish
219 Louise Wortley Half 04:39:28 F Finish
220 Anthony Gerundini Trail 04:44:46 MV50 Finish
221 Fiona Wood Half 04:46:49 F Finish
222 Nathaniel Roocroft Trail 04:50:45 M Finish
223 Ruth Muir Trail 04:51:09 F Finish
224 Emma Lavelle-Wood Trail 04:51:55 F Finish
225 Claire Hopkinson Half 04:56:34 F Finish
226 Louise Harrop 10k Sweep Sweep 04:59:14 Finish
227 Simon Rycroft Trail 05:01:08 M Finish
228 Michael Veall Trail 05:02:07 M Finish
229 Karen Dove Half 05:03:24 F Finish
230 David Barrett Trail 05:03:50 M Finish
231 Alison Lambley Half 05:11:56 F Finish
232 Tim Higgins Trail 05:12:51 M Finish
233 Rob Clarke Trail 05:13:20 MV50 Finish
234 Tim Groves Trail 05:13:28 MV50 Finish
235 Kevin Wilkinson Trail 05:14:22 M Finish
236 Stephen Braithwaite Trail 05:14:39 M Finish
237 George Wade Trail 05:25:41 M Finish
238 Ian Sharp Trail 05:28:17 M Finish
239 Paul Chapman Trail 05:30:28 M Finish
240 Sarah Sharp Trail 05:32:48 F Finish
241 Paul Wilkin Trail 05:36:23 MV50 Finish
242 Hasina Khanom Trail 05:39:04 F Finish
243 Craig Kilday Trail 05:40:41 MV50 Finish
244 David Hodgson Trail 05:42:07 MV60 Finish
245 Geoff Bell Trail 05:43:41 MV50 Finish
246 Noel Jones Trail 05:43:43 MV50 Finish
247 Diogo Martins Trail 05:44:50 M Finish
248 Greg Boughey Trail 05:48:32 M Finish
249 James Chambers Trail 05:49:18 M Finish
250 Joanne Goldsmith Trail 05:50:21 F Finish
251 Paul Feeley Trail 05:50:32 MV50 Finish
252 Ian Dryden Trail 05:52:03 M Finish
253 Shaun Butterfield Trail 05:52:11 M Finish
254 Brian Cutmore Trail 05:54:15 M Finish
255 Rebecca Beard Trail 05:55:20 F Finish
256 Tamara Weatherhead Trail 05:55:33 FV50 Finish
257 Huw Williams Trail 05:55:48 MV50 Finish
258 Kev Tyerman Trail 05:59:11 M Finish
259 Alison Mawson Trail 06:06:07 F Finish
260 Cloey Mason Trail 06:07:49 F Finish
261 Alison Hyde Trail 06:12:48 FV50 Finish
262 Philip Padfield Trail 06:14:18 MV50 Finish
263 Scott Cattaneo Trail 06:15:07 M Finish
264 Gary Duncan Trail 06:18:21 M Finish
265 Abigail Morgan Trail 06:23:57 F Finish
266 Anna Jebson Trail 06:24:00 F Finish
267 Stephen Braddock Trail 06:25:32 MV50 Finish
268 Andy Hodgson Trail 06:27:23 MV50 Finish
269 Fiona Whitaker Trail 06:27:26 F Finish
270 Philippa Oldridge Trail 06:27:29 F Finish
271 James Campbell Trail 06:28:08 M Finish
272 David Shores Trail 06:29:04 MV50 Finish
273 David Toth Trail 06:32:11 MV50 Finish
274 Amy Iredale-Mitchell Trail 06:32:21 F Finish
275 Sean Higgins Trail 06:33:10 M Finish
276 Chris Jackson Trail 06:33:14 MV50 Finish
277 Michael Oconnell Trail 06:33:34 M Finish
278 John O'Boyle Trail 06:35:10 M Finish
279 Tony George Trail 06:35:37 MV50 Finish
280 Lisa Irving Trail 06:38:00 F Finish
281 Lindsey Collins Trail 06:38:34 F Finish
282 Sarah Towers Trail 06:43:18 F Finish
283 Martin Greensitt Trail 06:45:27 M Finish
284 Karen Saward Trail 06:45:48 F Finish
285 Elizabeth Draper Trail 06:56:14 F Finish
286 Gill Varley Trail 06:56:39 F Finish
287 Peter Newbon Trail 06:57:01 M Finish
288 Fiona Headley Trail 06:57:33 FV50 Finish
289 Rachel Bostock Trail 06:59:29 F Finish
290 Peter Kidd Trail 06:59:48 MV60 Finish
291 Neil Wilson Trail 07:03:12 M Finish
292 Jayne Wetherley Trail 07:05:07 FV50 Finish
293 Jenny Newton Trail 07:14:20 F Finish
294 Duncan Marsh Trail 07:16:10 MV50 Finish
295 David Wall Trail 07:16:33 MV50 Finish
296 Andrea Bulmer Trail 07:25:19 FV50 Finish
297 Jennifer Shaw Trail 07:29:22 F Finish
298 Nicola Clements Trail 07:33:08 F Finish
299 Rebecca Elliott Trail 07:34:00 F Finish
300 Craig Atkinson Trail 07:35:25 M Finish
301 Jim Margetts Trail 07:37:06 M Finish
302 Anna Downes Trail 07:37:08 FV60 Finish
303 Ronni Kirkham Trail 07:39:40 FV50 Finish
304 Richard Heaton Trail 07:40:40 M Finish
305 Denise Walker Trail 07:46:23 FV50 Finish
306 Jacqueline Elmer Trail 07:49:46 F Finish
307 Chris Norris Trail 07:52:25 MV50 Finish
308 Samantha Griffiths Trail 07:53:08 F Finish
309 Anita Savage Grainge Trail 07:53:09 FV50 Finish
310 Tracy Maskew Trail 07:55:51 FV50 Finish
311 Jennifer Hardy Trail 08:00:18 F Finish
312 Yvonne Collingham Trail 08:02:24 FV50 Finish
313 Jane Dowsett Trail 08:02:29 FV50 Finish
314 Laura Grundy Trail 08:03:08 FV50 Finish
315 Debbie Scott Trail 08:13:48 FV50 Finish
316 Jeannie Wilde Trail 08:15:40 FV50 Finish
317 Jon Pitchford Retired MV50 Start
318 Robert Musgrove Retired MV50 Start