Ullswater Way 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Jonny Hinchcliffe Non Comp 03:09:15 M Glenridding
2 2 Simon Darmody Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 03:57:35 M Finish
3 3 Emma Jennings Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 03:58:21 F Finish
4 4 Craig Perkins Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:14:28 M Finish
5 5 Tom Watson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:16:22 M Finish
6 6 Kate Kelland Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:17:30 F Finish
7 7 James Bellarby Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:17:54 M Finish
8 8 Ian Hughes Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:24:36 M Finish
9 9 Dennis Potton Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:27:41 M Finish
10 10 Rachel Langrish Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:30:04 F Finish
11 11 Kirsty Hewitson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:30:52 F Finish
12 12 Richard Clague Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:32:27 M Finish
13 13 Catherine Wilson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:38:02 F Finish
14 14 Joe King Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:38:15 M Finish
15 15 Simon Hewitt Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:40:35 M Finish
16 16 Tracy Snowdon Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:43:45 F Finish
17 17 Toby Smith Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:45:07 M Finish
18 18 Aaron Dobrianski Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:47:38 M Finish
19 19 Chris Shotton Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:48:01 M Finish
20 20 Neil Weightman Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:49:30 M Finish
21 21 Tim Kings Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:51:11 M Finish
22 22 Jenna Shail Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:51:58 F Finish
23 23 Peter Woodfield Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:53:34 M Finish
24 24 Andy Marsh Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:53:34 M Finish
25 25 Ben Scholes Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:53:44 M Finish
26 26 Jess Young Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:54:09 F Finish
27 27 Tom Robinson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:54:12 M Finish
28 28 David Terner-Swift Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 04:56:38 M Finish
29 29 Emily Topping Ullswater Way (20 miles) 04:59:21 F Finish
30 30 Natasha Powell Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:00:23 F Finish
31 31 Gerry Garvey Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:01:16 M Finish
32 32 Naomi Browell Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:06:25 F Finish
33 33 Stuart Clarkson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:09:17 M Finish
34 34 Paul Hadley Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:10:53 M Finish
35 35 Richard Rose-Coulthard Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:13:10 M Finish
36 36 Diane Knowles Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:16:09 F Finish
37 37 Aashish Lamichhane Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:17:04 M Finish
38 38 Claire Hinchcliffe Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:20:04 F Finish
39 39 Gillian Bell Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:23:24 F Finish
40 40 Paul Saunders Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:23:32 M Finish
41 41 Kim Firstbrook Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:23:34 F Finish
42 42 Maggie Cartwright Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:25:21 F Finish
43 43 Tracey Barker Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:26:16 F Finish
44 44 Nicole Sutton Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:27:12 F Finish
45 45 Lucy Smith Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:27:52 F Finish
46 46 Noel Jones Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:28:11 M Finish
47 47 Jill Bunyan Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:34:15 F Finish
48 48 Sj Murray Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:34:57 F Finish
49 49 Paul Appleby Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:43:50 M Finish
50 50 Jemma Moorby Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:45:10 F Finish
51 51 Tom Cartigny Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:45:12 F Finish
52 52 Emily Cartigny Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:45:28 F Finish
53 53 Jayne Ashe Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:48:06 F Finish
54 54 Paul Gardiner Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:48:54 M Finish
55 55 John Bisson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:49:13 M Finish
56 56 Fiona Hall Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:50:03 F Finish
57 57 Fionnuala Swann Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:50:10 F Finish
58 58 Louise Roberts Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:54:03 F Finish
59 59 Richard Harrison Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:56:08 M Finish
60 60 Emily Beaumont Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 05:56:34 F Finish
61 61 Maria Spurling Ullswater Way (20 miles) 05:56:52 F Finish
62 62 Scott Beaumont Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:00:02 M Finish
63 63 Steve Binns Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:08:29 M Finish
64 64 Simon Hawkyard Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:15:37 M Finish
65 65 Philip Padfield Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:16:24 M Finish
66 66 Julie Ferris-Worth Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:18:15 F Finish
67 67 John Ferris-Worth Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:18:26 M Finish
68 68 Lynne Hume Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:20:30 F Finish
69 69 Naomi Frater Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:20:40 F Finish
70 70 Callum Baxter Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:26:18 M Finish
71 71 Danny Harper Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:26:45 M Finish
72 72 Beth Hoggarth Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:26:45 F Finish
73 73 Matthew Foulds Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:29:37 M Finish
74 74 Carol Bedwell Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:31:32 F Finish
75 75 Danielle White Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:32:39 F Finish
76 76 Phil Hodgson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:32:44 M Finish
77 77 Mandy Goth Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:32:49 F Finish
78 78 Lewis Johnson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:36:08 M Finish
79 79 William Armstrong Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:36:24 M Finish
80 80 Tom Mitchell Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:37:21 M Finish
81 81 Nell Maddison Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:38:37 F Finish
82 82 James Daly Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:38:58 M Finish
83 83 Lucy Daly Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:39:06 F Finish
84 84 Nicholas Cookson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:39:31 M Finish
85 85 Sara Staniek Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:40:37 F Finish
86 86 Amy Baron Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:41:08 F Finish
87 87 Paula Haines Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:41:15 F Finish
88 88 Elizabeth Adams Ullswater Way (20 miles) 06:41:20 F Finish
89 89 Denise Tunstall Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:45:24 F Finish
90 90 Monica Staniek Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:45:45 F Finish
91 91 Hannah Watts Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:46:49 F Finish
92 92 Andrew Thorn Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:48:34 M Finish
93 93 Jane Woodburn Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:51:06 F Finish
94 94 Carrick Armer Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 06:59:58 M Finish
95 95 Paul Hartigan Ullswater Way (20 miles) 07:00:15 M Finish
96 96 John Crellin Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:09:00 M Finish
97 97 Neil Holmes Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:09:42 M Finish
98 98 Phil Brown Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:10:10 M Finish
99 99 Rowena Koke Ullswater Way (20 miles) 07:21:45 F Finish
100 100 Lesley Postlethwaite Ullswater Way (20 miles) 07:22:11 F Finish
101 101 Richard Jarvis Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:22:52 M Finish
102 102 Dave Deason Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:24:20 M Finish
103 103 Helen Deason Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:24:22 F Finish
104 104 Stephen Johnson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:24:47 M Finish
105 105 Barbara Garrett Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:24:56 F Finish
106 106 Stephen Bulmer Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:29:30 M Finish
107 107 Ed Key Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 07:30:20 M Finish
108 108 Angela Green Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:22:29 F Finish
109 109 Paul Macfarlane Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:24:29 M Finish
110 110 Jenny Wroe Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:24:29 F Finish
111 111 Anna Sarjantson Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:25:38 F Finish
112 112 Susan Blackburn-Rees Ullswater Way (20 miles) 08:26:31 F Finish
113 113 Alexander Major Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:54:56 M Finish
114 114 Paddy McDonald Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 08:55:05 M Finish
115 115 Suzanne Stubbings Ullswater Way (20 miles) 08:55:31 F Finish
116 116 Mary O’Donnell Ullswater Way (20 miles) 08:55:33 F Finish
117 117 Pita Oates Ullswater Way (20 miles) 00:00:00 F None
118 118 Garth De Roux Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 00:50:45 M Howtown
119 119 Jessica Jones Ullswater Challenge (24 miles) 02:32:27 F Glenridding
120 120 Abigail Macfarlane Retired 03:38:48 F Glenridding