Yorkshire Trod 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Alistair Steele Male 50k 05:41:14 Finish
2 2 Simon Pass Male 50k 06:49:01 Finish
3 3 Richard Thackeray Male 50k 06:53:17 Finish
4 4 Angie Mckinney Female 50k 06:55:04 B2U Finish
5 5 Stephen Hall Male 50k 06:56:50 Finish
6 6 Franck Berthebaud Male 50k 06:59:35 Finish
7 7 James Holloway Male 50k 07:03:53 Finish
8 8 Wendy Leete Female 50k 07:23:10 Finish
9 9 Matthew Johnston Male 50k 07:35:46 Finish
10 10 Paul Maddison Male 50k 07:35:59 B2U Finish
11 11 Hilary Seward Female 50k 07:53:36 B2U Finish
12 12 Edward Ryder Male 50k 07:55:32 B2U Finish
13 13 Danielle Hopkins Female 50k 08:14:33 B2U Finish
14 14 Rachel Liptrot Female 50k 08:15:14 B2U Finish
15 15 Bryan Darney Male 50k 08:15:21 Finish
16 16 Ian France Male 50k 08:19:01 CP9 (100 only)
17 17 Nick Brookes Male 50k 08:24:00 Finish
18 18 Emma Harris Female 50k 08:44:32 Finish
19 19 Lynda Davenport Female 50k 08:44:32 Finish
20 20 Emma McColm Female 50k 09:39:58 B2U Finish
21 21 Shona Ritchie Female 50k 10:15:43 Finish
22 22 Carol Bedwell Female 50k 10:15:44 Finish
23 23 Mark Clayton Male 50k 10:23:04 Finish
24 24 Barbara Clayton Female 50k 10:23:12 Finish
25 25 Anthony Horstead Male 50k 10:45:41 Finish
26 26 Karen Brocklebank-Lambert Female 50k 10:45:57 Finish
27 27 Paul Beattie Male 50k 10:46:09 Finish
28 28 Philip Withnall Male 100k 11:24:33 Finish
29 29 Tim Astin Male 100k 13:50:16 Finish
30 30 Alistair McDonald Male 100k 13:50:30 Finish
31 31 Martin Terry Male 100k 14:14:57 Finish
32 32 Mike Brock Male 100k 14:16:40 Finish
33 33 Karen Nash Female 100k 14:42:58 Finish
34 34 Tony Wimbush Male 100k 16:07:34 Finish
35 35 Sue Marshall Female 100k 16:44:28 Finish
36 36 Dick Waddington Male 100k 17:33:35 Finish
37 37 Helen Waddington Female 100k 17:33:48 Finish
38 38 James Kermode Male 100k 17:57:20 Finish
39 39 Stuart Hayton Male 100k 17:57:24 Finish
40 40 Alex Jeffrey Male 100k 18:07:41 Finish
41 41 Ben Hill Male 100k 18:07:47 Finish
42 42 Francis Wooff Male 100k 19:12:44 Finish
43 43 Tim Brook Male 100k 26:25:07 CP17 (100 only)
44 44 Charles Colbourn Retired 03:21:45 CP3
45 45 Matthew Holt Retired 05:21:12 CP9 (100 only)
46 46 Maxine Grimshaw Retired 06:00:02 CP4
47 47 Ian Davenport Retired 07:35:20 CP9 (100 only)
48 48 Curtis Brennan Retired 07:40:35 CP9 (100 only)
49 49 Colm O'Cofaigh Retired 10:03:55 CP9 (100 only)
50 50 Michelle Garbutt Retired 10:23:44 CP9 (100 only)
51 51 Sara Ordway Retired 10:42:04 CP9 (100 only)
52 52 Alan Simpson Retired 12:52:38 CP11 (100 only)
53 53 Gavin Coventry Retired 12:52:49 CP11 (100 only)
54 54 Fran Jeffery Retired 12:58:28 CP11 (100 only)