Montane Spine Race 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Eoin Keith Male 92:40:30 Finish
2 2 James Leavesley Male 96:06:30 Finish
3 3 Douglas Zinis Male 96:06:30 Finish
4 4 Simon Gfeller Male 98:05:59 Finish
5 5 Mark Clarkson Male 98:05:59 Finish
6 6 Mark Potts Male 103:18:27 Finish
7 7 Debbie Martin-Consani Female 104:08:22 Finish
8 8 Elaine Bisson Female 107:00:38 Finish
9 9 Matt Neale Male 107:44:32 Finish
10 10 Leif Abrahamsen Male 108:00:19 Finish
11 11 Merijn Geerts Male 108:25:30 Finish
12 12 Emil Soderlund Male 108:49:53 Finish
13 13 Adam Firth Male 108:49:53 Finish
14 14 Bill Johnson Male 111:59:55 Finish
15 15 Lizzie Faithfull-Davies Female 112:47:47 Finish
16 16 Michael Burke Male 113:23:16 Finish
17 17 Doug Stewart Male 117:04:45 Finish
18 18 John Boothman Male 118:22:03 Finish
19 19 Christopher Cowley Male 118:23:50 Finish
20 20 Martin Heggie Male 118:28:07 Finish
21 21 Mark Thomson Male 119:29:59 Finish
22 22 David Spence Male 119:57:00 Finish
23 23 Kevin Robinson Male 119:57:00 Finish
24 24 Stephen Brown Male 122:36:36 Finish
25 25 Liam Vines Male 122:45:22 Finish
26 26 Mark Caldwell Male 124:19:51 Finish
27 27 Rob Brooks Male 124:37:58 Finish
28 28 Peter Van Eylen Male 125:05:00 Finish
29 29 Daniel Hendriksen Male 126:44:35 Finish
30 30 Gary Chapman Male 126:54:38 Finish
31 31 John Slater Male 127:32:31 Finish
32 32 Nigel Martin Male 127:32:38 Finish
33 33 Nuno Santos Male 127:44:23 Finish
34 34 Adam Marcinowicz Male 127:49:28 Finish
35 35 Robert Cullen Male 128:19:34 Finish
36 36 Laura Swanton-Rouvelin Female 128:28:10 Finish
37 37 Michael Maxwell Male 128:30:36 Finish
38 38 Toby Simpson Male 130:08:14 Finish
39 39 David Bloore Male 131:15:44 Finish
40 40 Andy Arnold Male 131:36:52 Finish
41 41 Andrew Tyerman Male 131:37:55 Finish
42 42 Colin Searle Male 132:01:25 Finish
43 43 David Parker Male 133:07:00 Finish
44 44 Richard Whitaker Male 133:08:27 Finish
45 45 James Mcnamee Male 134:00:36 Finish
46 46 Peter Smith Male 134:02:28 Finish
47 47 Michael Cottam Male 134:35:03 Finish
48 48 Daniel Clark Male 137:01:50 Finish
49 49 Oliver Duncan-King Male 142:13:43 Finish
50 50 Albert Sunter Male 143:02:52 Finish
51 51 Kirsten Isak Female 143:32:00 Finish
52 52 Bobby Abraham Male 143:51:16 Finish
53 53 Rob Martineau Male 145:03:14 Finish
54 54 Jake Holmes Male 145:42:06 Finish
55 55 Mike Abel Male 147:02:24 Finish
56 56 Edward Olcot Male 148:14:14 Finish
57 57 Bob Wild Male 148:23:58 Finish
58 58 Fernando Bernardino Male 148:30:42 Finish
59 59 Shaun Mc Farlane Male 149:14:07 Finish
60 60 Phil Clarke Male 150:38:26 Finish
61 61 Wiebke Lammers Female 151:10:05 Finish
62 62 Jane Hilton Female 151:22:53 Finish
63 63 John Worth Male 152:41:28 Finish
64 64 James Hargan Male 153:55:07 Finish
65 65 Frederick Newton Male 153:55:07 Finish
66 66 Daniel Stendall Male 153:55:09 Finish
67 67 Paul Gilmartin Male 154:27:29 Finish
68 68 Harriet Shields Female 154:49:25 Finish
69 69 Karl Shields Male 154:49:26 Finish
70 70 Robin Bush Male 155:02:29 Finish
71 71 Matt Field Male 157:18:55 Finish
72 72 Ben (Dennis) Cooley Male 160:17:29 Finish
73 73 Simon Ridley Male 162:08:18 Finish
74 74 Anna Troup Retired 04:20:44 Torside
75 75 Richard Staite Retired 04:21:19 Torside
76 76 Richard Townsend Retired 05:44:57 Torside
77 77 Stephen Blythe Retired 06:17:46 Torside
78 78 Louise Phillips Retired 09:54:49 Harrop
79 79 Philip England Retired 11:36:07 Hebden
80 80 Alan Jackson Retired 12:15:50 Harrop
81 81 Craig Stansfield Retired 12:17:07 Hebden
82 82 Rob Bond Retired 12:34:46 Hebden
83 83 James Cripps Retired 13:02:01 Hebden
84 84 Jim Allen Retired 14:09:19 Hebden
85 85 Franz Meiser Retired 14:55:53 Hebden
86 86 Rebecca Lane Retired 15:09:08 Hebden
87 87 Dave Arnold Retired 15:11:44 Hebden
88 88 Grant Maughan Retired 15:17:15 Hebden
89 89 Gareth Jones Retired 16:05:05 Hebden
90 90 Jess Palmer Retired 16:24:25 Hebden
91 91 Mark Smith Retired 16:34:08 Hebden
92 92 Kim Collison Retired 16:52:24 Malham
93 93 Gemma Towell Retired 18:19:48 Hebden
94 94 John Pilkington Retired 19:57:36 Hebden
95 95 Neil Wilkes Retired 20:00:42 Hebden
96 96 Sabrina Verjee Retired 21:52:25 Malham
97 97 Graham Connolly Retired 24:05:03 Malham
98 98 Kevin Stephens Retired 24:18:21 Malham
99 99 Christian Maleedy Retired 32:23:55 Malham
100 100 Dmitry Postnov Retired 33:26:38 Malham
101 101 Luke Hinds Retired 34:31:58 Malham
102 102 Tiaan Erwee Retired 41:43:05 Middleton
103 103 Damian Hall Retired 52:35:16 Alston
104 104 Russ Hilton Retired 54:59:00 Hawes
105 105 Doug Gurr Retired 62:00:21 Middleton
106 106 Richard Holloway Retired 65:43:18 Tan Hill
107 107 Eugeni Roselló Solé Retired 66:14:13 Greenh'd
108 108 Dave Penney Retired 66:17:12 Tan Hill
109 109 Katie Hickling Retired 70:28:31 Tan Hill
110 110 Simon Bilton Retired 72:39:19 Tan Hill
111 111 Nicola Sommers Retired 74:21:28 Alston
112 112 Tony Holland Retired 76:04:16 Alston
113 113 Lloyd Biddell Retired 76:40:56 Dufton
114 114 Paul Dunn Retired 78:26:24 Middleton
115 115 Peter Hutchinson Retired 82:50:00 Middleton
116 116 Neil Cornfoot Retired 89:45:11 Dufton
117 117 Adam Fixter Retired 93:28:14 Dufton
118 118 Jody Donaldson Retired 100:13:17 Dufton
119 119 Silvia Delgado Ortiz Retired 104:45:15 Alston
120 120 Graham North Retired 114:24:59 Greenh'd
121 121 Matt Burgin Retired 119:12:34 Greenh'd