The LAP 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Last Location
1 1 Ellis Bland Male 06:59:28 Finish
2 2 Pawel Cymbalista Male 07:49:05 Finish
3 3 Wykeham Bosworth-Nightingale Male 07:59:58 Finish
4 4 Emma Stuart Female 08:08:09 Finish
5 5 Dean Bennett Male 08:22:41 Finish
6 6 Greg Moore Male 08:33:32 Finish
7 7 Charles Allington Male 08:37:02 Finish
8 8 Danny Brunton Male 08:37:58 Finish
9 9 Ben Robinson Male 08:39:37 Finish
10 10 George Darvell Male 08:40:08 Finish
11 11 Matthew Harrison Male 08:49:13 Finish
12 12 Charlie Day Male 08:56:38 Finish
13 13 Ross Jenkin Male 08:57:29 Finish
14 14 Tom Smith Male 09:02:20 Finish
15 15 Donald Macrae Male 09:02:28 Finish
16 16 Catherine Cowie Female 09:08:51 Finish
17 17 Ryan Hargreaves Male 09:09:14 Finish
18 18 Francois Low Male 09:11:07 Finish
19 19 David Howarth Male 09:17:36 Finish
20 20 Jonathan Savage Male 09:24:45 Finish
21 21 Mel Sykes Female 09:25:07 Finish
22 22 Lee Bowmaker Male 09:30:02 Finish
23 23 Damian Banaszynski Male 09:33:58 Finish
24 24 Paulina Banaszynska Female 09:33:58 Finish
25 25 Jonny Kilpatrick Male 09:37:04 Finish
26 26 Craig Parkes Male 09:40:55 Finish
27 27 Dave Ramsay Male 09:43:42 Finish
28 28 Emily Hoffmann Female 09:44:32 Finish
29 29 Richard Steeples Male 09:50:06 Finish
30 30 Phil Tickner Male 10:04:09 Finish
31 31 Steven Devlin Male 10:04:20 Finish
32 32 David Goadby Male 10:04:33 Finish
33 33 Rhi Willmot Female 10:11:45 Finish
34 34 Elisabetta Ghimenton Female 10:16:09 Finish
35 35 Gary Mort Male 10:19:09 Finish
36 36 Cheryl Mort Female 10:19:10 Finish
37 37 Scott Jowett Male 10:20:28 Finish
38 38 Tasha Chandler Female 10:24:09 Finish
39 39 Morris Williams-Brown Male 10:26:15 Finish
40 40 Carrie Stephenson Female 10:30:08 Finish
41 41 Liam Widdrington Male 10:30:08 Finish
42 42 Kevin Brown Male 10:32:05 Finish
43 43 Daniel Ellis Male 10:33:04 Finish
44 44 David Sargent Male 10:33:44 Finish
45 45 Mitch Midgley-Davies Male 10:33:44 Finish
46 46 Simon Maw Male 10:37:26 Finish
47 47 Craig Jones Male 10:38:21 Finish
48 48 Thomas Birkhead Male 10:42:21 Finish
49 49 Tom Holman Male 10:49:38 Finish
50 50 Chris Ingham Male 10:50:36 Finish
51 51 Mark Wavell Male 10:56:39 Finish
52 52 Chris Mauger Male 10:57:22 Finish
53 53 Martin Dove Male 10:58:17 Finish
54 54 Gary Shorrock Male 10:58:18 Finish
55 55 Daniel Shorrock Male 10:58:18 Finish
56 56 Becky Hitchens Female 11:02:14 Finish
57 57 Mark Rogerson Male 11:03:13 Finish
58 58 Cameron Ross Male 11:09:00 Finish
59 59 Barrie Kelly Male 11:09:03 Finish
60 60 Stephen Risdon Male 11:09:03 Finish
61 61 Emily Thwaites Female 11:20:31 Finish
62 62 Rita Hilla Female 11:23:12 Finish
63 63 Allan Richardson Male 11:28:30 Finish
64 64 Craig Perkins Male 11:28:41 Finish
65 65 James Bateson Male 11:30:01 Finish
66 66 Lisa Cockcroft Female 11:34:06 Finish
67 67 Jane Godsland Female 11:34:25 Finish
68 68 Anthony Ryder Male 11:37:03 Finish
69 69 Sarah Lund Female 11:38:39 Finish
70 70 Krzysztof Wawrzenczak Male 11:38:45 Finish
71 71 Scott Berry Male 11:39:20 Finish
72 72 Victoria Upton Female 11:41:16 Finish
73 73 Jonny Martin Male 11:41:50 Finish
74 74 Barry Clegg Male 11:44:53 Finish
75 75 Paul Dixon Male 11:47:14 Finish
76 76 Helen Rennie Female 11:48:33 Finish
77 77 Viki Hindle Female 11:48:33 Finish
78 78 Peter Nagy Male 11:49:35 Finish
79 79 Jonathan Cox Male 11:51:29 Finish
80 80 Paul Clow Male 11:54:35 Finish
81 81 Stephen Root Male 11:57:05 Finish
82 82 Sean Rickard Male 11:57:47 Finish
83 83 Richard Jackson Male 12:01:34 Finish
84 84 Annaliese Pattinson Female 12:01:39 Finish
85 85 Nicky Owen Female 12:02:54 Finish
86 86 Suzanne Foster Female 12:04:25 Finish
87 87 Rich Rex Male 12:04:37 Finish
88 88 David Jones Male 12:06:36 Finish
89 89 Brian Ghatan Male 12:06:48 Finish
90 90 Rebekah White Female 12:07:04 Finish
91 91 Mark Woods Male 12:07:59 Finish
92 92 Robin Lewis Male 12:11:00 Finish
93 93 Chris Greenway Male 12:11:00 Finish
94 94 Barrie Cracknell Male 12:12:30 Finish
95 95 Thomas Patterson Male 12:12:54 Finish
96 96 Eleanor Cassell Female 12:14:42 Finish
97 97 Annaelle Bolton Female 12:14:43 Finish
98 98 Warwick Taylor Male 12:14:49 Finish
99 99 Matthew Plummer Male 12:15:45 Finish
100 100 Nathan Penman Male 12:15:45 Finish
101 101 Paul Thompson Male 12:16:20 Finish
102 102 Ben Dooley Male 12:16:38 Finish
103 103 Maggie Wild Female 12:16:50 Finish
104 104 Darren Darkins Male 12:20:42 Finish
105 105 Dean Sartin Male 12:20:43 Finish
106 106 Christoffer Stott Male 12:20:55 Finish
107 107 David Nichols Male 12:21:06 Finish
108 108 Kyla Bennett Female 12:21:06 Finish
109 109 Nina Caygill Female 12:21:33 Finish
110 110 Stewart Randall Male 12:22:19 Finish
111 111 Stu Priestley Male 12:22:44 Finish
112 112 Michael Eddy Male 12:23:38 Finish
113 113 Amy Postlethwaite Female 12:23:39 Finish
114 114 Ibby Nevill Female 12:26:58 Finish
115 115 Adrian McCordick Male 12:31:51 Finish
116 116 Chris Shadforth Male 12:33:41 Finish
117 117 Sean Cole Male 12:33:42 Finish
118 118 Dave Hall Male 12:33:44 Finish
119 119 Andrew Smith Male 12:34:34 Finish
120 120 Richard Hill Male 12:35:34 Finish
121 121 Paul Chrisp Male 12:35:35 Finish
122 122 Peter Coulthard Male 12:36:22 Finish
123 123 Lynne Rodley Female 12:36:29 Finish
124 124 Kevin Webster Male 12:38:36 Finish
125 125 Helen Sartin Female 12:38:38 Finish
126 126 Matt Harris Male 12:38:57 Finish
127 127 Nick Horne Male 12:41:08 Finish
128 128 Geoff Ponter Male 12:41:08 Finish
129 129 Andy Letheren Male 12:41:37 Finish
130 130 James Milner Male 12:42:50 Finish
131 131 Iza Borysiewicz Female 12:45:03 Finish
132 132 Nicole Croft Female 12:45:03 Finish
133 133 Claire Gray Female 12:45:48 Finish
134 134 Alison Goulding Female 12:46:01 Finish
135 135 Cat Riaz Female 12:46:12 Finish
136 136 Saleem Riaz Male 12:46:14 Finish
137 137 Katy Ashworth Female 12:48:56 Finish
138 138 Callum Schofield Male 12:51:12 Finish
139 139 Lewis Schofield Male 12:51:13 Finish
140 140 Alex Marsh Male 12:51:35 Finish
141 141 Tim Palmer Male 12:52:20 Finish
142 142 Neil Bailey Male 12:54:34 Finish
143 143 Stuart Gelder Male 12:54:42 Finish
144 144 Jane Graney Female 12:55:29 Finish
145 145 Mike Graney Male 12:55:30 Finish
146 146 Kevin Blount Male 12:55:35 Finish
147 147 Bella Grimshaw Female 13:00:55 Finish
148 148 Ruth McDonald Female 13:00:58 Finish
149 149 Joanna Atherton Female 13:06:00 Finish
150 150 Andrew Shorthose Male 13:09:43 Finish
151 151 Jason Wilkinson Male 13:10:36 Finish
152 152 Nikki Hanson Female 13:15:28 Finish
153 153 Arthur Wilkinson Male 13:15:35 Finish
154 154 Sue Sowerby Female 13:15:56 Finish
155 155 Andrew Booth Male 13:15:59 Finish
156 156 Jeanie Starkie Female 13:20:14 Finish
157 157 Andrew Anderson Male 13:21:01 Finish
158 158 Nikola Kuzov Male 13:22:31 Finish
159 159 James Tattley Male 13:23:11 Finish
160 160 Gill Varley Female 13:24:14 Finish
161 161 Neil Greenhalgh Male 13:27:57 Finish
162 162 Simon Foulkes Male 13:27:58 Finish
163 163 Rosie Thompson Female 13:30:39 Finish
164 164 Beth White Female 13:30:40 Finish
165 165 Kevin Farren Male 13:31:41 Finish
166 166 John Field Male 13:38:26 Finish
167 167 Jane Scott Female 13:39:13 Finish
168 168 Louise Keenan Female 13:39:13 Finish
169 169 Rhys Henderson Male 13:39:16 Finish
170 170 Rebecca Tydd Female 13:43:08 Finish
171 171 Natalie Lewis Female 13:47:18 Finish
172 172 Darrell Harris Male 13:47:47 Finish
173 173 Ian Mclaren Male 13:49:33 Finish
174 174 Victoria Lea Female 13:49:39 Finish
175 175 Alastair Ratcliffe Male 13:49:53 Finish
176 176 Chris Redhead Male 13:50:35 Finish
177 177 Sean Brodie Male 13:56:10 Finish
178 178 Andrew Read Male 13:56:31 Finish
179 179 Andrew Humpage Male 13:56:36 Finish
180 180 Ian Fraser Male 13:57:45 Finish
181 181 Chloe Cutler Female 13:57:48 Finish
182 182 Paul Cutler Male 13:59:14 Finish
183 183 Mark Radford Male 14:00:12 Finish
184 184 Islay Horton Female 14:01:34 Finish
185 185 Andy Mellor Male 14:01:40 Finish
186 186 Helen Schofield Female 14:02:55 Finish
187 187 Phill Beard Male 14:04:36 Finish
188 188 Sam Edwards Male 14:04:42 Finish
189 189 Katie Atkinson Female 14:06:39 Finish
190 190 Sam Darley Male 14:06:45 Finish
191 191 Andrew Hutchinson Male 14:08:46 Finish
192 192 Graeme Hare (Northern Fell Running) Male 14:10:12 Finish
193 193 Philip Antrobus Male 14:10:41 Finish
194 194 David Hull Male 14:10:42 Finish
195 195 Elaine Corcoran Female 14:12:42 Finish
196 196 Stuart Hayton Male 14:12:43 Finish
197 197 Laura Tolpezninkaite Female 14:13:01 Finish
198 198 Emma Metcalfe Female 14:13:23 Finish
199 199 Guy Evans Male 14:13:41 Finish
200 200 Kathryn Schutterlin Female 14:19:42 Finish
201 201 Aimee Dix Female 14:19:42 Finish
202 202 Simon Gaines Male 14:19:43 Finish
203 203 Chris Rodgers Male 14:19:59 Finish
204 204 Andrew Farrall Male 14:28:17 Finish
205 205 Michael Crowther Male 14:32:25 Finish
206 206 Mark Renshall Male 14:35:08 Finish
207 207 Sian King Female 14:35:15 Finish
208 208 Miriam Brion Female 14:35:50 Finish
209 209 Lesley Redpath Female 14:40:45 Finish
210 210 Paul Burridge Male 14:41:39 Finish
211 211 Caren Frosch Female 14:42:06 Finish
212 212 Ian Gallimore Male 14:42:07 Finish
213 213 Simon Austin Male 14:43:53 Finish
214 214 Gary Long Male 14:44:33 Finish
215 215 Sam Hughes Male 14:44:34 Finish
216 216 Keith Glover Male 14:45:57 Finish
217 217 Carly Glover Female 14:45:57 Finish
218 218 Chris Powell Male 14:46:46 Finish
219 219 Alex Walsh Male 14:47:33 Finish
220 220 Mark Gray Male 14:52:37 Finish
221 221 Will Haxton Male 14:53:00 Finish
222 222 Martin Berry Male 14:55:01 Finish
223 223 Paul Johnston Male 14:55:17 Finish
224 224 Paul Sumner Male 14:58:26 Finish
225 225 Pip Larter Male 14:58:26 Finish
226 226 Craig Hunter Male 15:00:00 Finish
227 227 Mike Walker Male 15:00:01 Finish
228 228 Simon Grimshaw Male 15:02:35 Finish
229 229 Rhona Barker Female 15:02:36 Finish
230 230 Stephen Pollock Male 15:05:24 Finish
231 231 Linda Parrish Female 15:05:34 Finish
232 232 Adrian Parrish Male 15:05:35 Finish
233 233 Angela Moore Female 15:05:58 Finish
234 234 Mandy Keenan Female 15:11:48 Finish
235 235 Victoria Burton Female 15:12:13 Finish
236 236 Lisa Dove Female 15:12:14 Finish
237 237 David Allen Male 15:14:33 Finish
238 238 Ozzie Parsons Male 15:16:23 Finish
239 239 Phil Holden Male 15:20:42 Finish
240 240 Scott Cattaneo Male 15:22:41 Finish
241 241 Simon Kirkby Male 15:24:10 Finish
242 242 Karen Wooff Female 15:26:59 Finish
243 243 James Baker Male 15:27:03 Finish
244 244 Leah Hammond Female 15:28:15 Finish
245 245 Chris Hammond Male 15:28:15 Finish
246 246 Jimmy Kirkby Male 15:35:33 Finish
247 247 Jo Dixon Female 15:42:08 Finish
248 248 Julie Prunty Female 15:42:08 Finish
249 249 Laura Teasdale Female 15:45:34 Finish
250 250 Michelle Dickson Female 15:45:35 Finish
251 251 Beth Reeves Female 15:46:14 Finish
252 252 Glynis Leo Female 15:46:15 Finish
253 253 Craig Barclay Male 15:46:41 Finish
254 254 Lucas Introna Male 15:49:58 Finish
255 255 Katie Skelton Female 15:59:43 Finish
256 256 Anthony Platt Male 15:59:44 Finish
257 257 Antony Christian Male 16:12:17 Finish
258 258 Tim Pickering Male 16:17:39 Finish
259 259 Martin Baker Male 16:22:14 Finish
260 260 Andrew Moody Male 16:22:15 Finish
261 261 David Wilson Male 16:23:15 Finish
262 262 Barry Howard Male 16:23:17 Finish
263 263 Tony Moss Male 16:23:21 Finish
264 264 Ann Holmes Female 16:32:40 Finish
265 265 Deena Gillan Female 16:33:24 Finish
266 266 Richard Farr Male 16:47:05 Finish
267 267 Scott Brenton Male 16:47:06 Finish
268 268 Lloyd Richardson Male 16:47:06 Finish
269 269 Stephen Anderson Male 17:07:23 Finish
270 270 Irene Lawless Female 17:15:18 Finish
271 271 Lindsay Harrison Female 17:15:19 Finish
272 272 Andrea Campbell Female 17:19:13 Finish
273 273 Rodney Campbell Male 17:19:14 Finish
274 274 John Kilroy Male 17:19:31 Finish
275 275 Tim Synge Male 17:31:39 Finish
276 276 Lucy Synge Female 17:31:39 Finish
277 277 Louise Parkin Female 17:34:06 Finish
278 278 Simon Lakin Male 17:34:20 Finish
279 279 Peter Wright Male 17:34:23 Finish
280 280 Damien Brindle Male 17:34:24 Finish
281 281 Francisco Arana Male 17:34:24 Finish
282 282 Clare Cooper Female 17:34:38 Finish
283 283 Lisa Watson Female 17:34:39 Finish
284 284 Martin Bennett Male 17:36:03 Finish
285 285 Kevin Gibbs Male 17:36:47 Finish
286 286 Mark Thirkill Male 17:36:47 Finish
287 287 Jim Byrne Male 17:41:26 Finish
288 288 Colette Kirk Female 17:41:26 Finish
289 289 Zara Byrne Female 17:41:26 Finish
290 290 Paul Wilson Male 17:45:25 Finish
291 291 Rebecca May Female 17:45:26 Finish
292 292 Anthony Phillips Male 17:48:16 Finish
293 293 Mark Armitage Male 17:48:17 Finish
294 294 Steven Parr Male 17:48:18 Finish
295 295 Chris McGrath Male 17:55:54 Finish
296 296 David Haworth Male 17:55:54 Finish
297 297 Tanja Fitzell Female 17:55:58 Finish
298 298 Daniel Fish Male 17:56:18 Finish
299 299 Louise Appleton Female 17:56:29 Finish
300 300 John Wright Male 17:58:09 Finish
301 301 Jennifer Bromley Female 18:06:33 Finish
302 302 Abigail Davies Female 18:14:43 Finish
303 303 Gareth Williams Male 18:14:44 Finish
304 304 Julie Farron Female 18:14:45 Finish
305 305 Daren Topham Male 18:14:46 Finish
306 306 Richard Gerhardt Male 18:18:34 Finish
307 307 Ian Marshall Male 18:18:34 Finish
308 308 Andrea Morley Female 18:18:35 Finish
309 309 Paul Lovatt Male 18:18:35 Finish
310 310 Dean Cope Male 18:18:37 Finish
311 311 Garry Hobson Male 18:18:38 Finish
312 312 Charlotte Wildman Female 18:27:06 Finish
313 313 Emily Topping Female 18:27:07 Finish
314 314 Katie Wilson Female 18:27:07 Finish
315 315 Donna Marshall Female 18:28:12 Finish
316 316 Stephen Marshall Male 18:28:13 Finish
317 317 Kathryn Whittle Female 18:28:13 Finish
318 318 David Render Male 18:28:14 Finish
319 319 Ildiko Czintos Female 18:29:35 Finish
320 320 Egle Siderfin Female 18:29:35 Finish
321 321 Jessica Davies Female 18:30:15 Finish
322 322 Lynn April Hanley Female 18:36:11 Finish
323 323 Andree Rose Female 18:36:12 Finish
324 324 Lydia Franklin Female 19:00:22 Finish
325 325 Samantha Fleming Female 19:00:23 Finish
326 326 Olivia Best Female 19:10:49 Finish
327 327 Sasha Ban Female 19:10:51 Finish
328 328 Charlotte Thomas Female 19:26:21 Finish
329 329 Caz Slinger Female 19:26:45 Finish
330 330 Jacqueline Elliott Female 19:26:45 Finish
331 331 Paul Cummings Male 19:27:02 Finish
332 332 Owen Williams Male 19:27:17 Finish
333 333 Vickie Williams Female 19:27:18 Finish
334 334 Rowena Koke Female 19:27:33 Finish
335 335 Philip Myers Male 19:27:37 Finish
336 336 Nicola Macdonald Female 19:29:25 Finish
337 337 Keren Greenall Female 19:29:26 Finish
338 338 Sarah Fernihough Female 19:35:48 Finish
339 339 Chrissy Read Female 19:42:02 Finish
340 340 Dan Read Male 19:42:04 Finish
341 341 Kirsten Beard Female 20:02:12 Finish
342 342 Kristina Manson Female 20:04:12 Finish
343 343 Darren Foote Male 20:04:15 Finish
344 344 Paul Taylor Male 20:04:15 Finish
345 345 Michelle Liptrot Female 20:37:30 Finish
346 346 Nick Webster Male 20:37:30 Finish
347 347 Tom Bull Male 20:48:41 Finish
348 348 Kieron Harrison Male 20:48:42 Finish
349 349 Delal Fares Female 20:48:58 Finish
350 350 Matthew Healey Male 21:38:39 Finish
351 351 Sue Yendley Female 21:38:51 Finish
352 352 Adam Webster Male 22:14:03 Finish
353 353 Kerry Dunne Female 22:14:04 Finish
354 354 Jemma Gorst Female 22:14:05 Finish
355 355 Stephen Dunnill Male 22:15:25 Finish
356 356 Andrew Johnson Male 22:15:28 Finish
357 357 Michael Hewitt Male 22:15:28 Finish
358 358 Margaret Grahamslaw Female 22:28:38 Finish
359 359 Sylvia Franklin Female 22:28:39 Finish
360 360 Sarah Webb Female 22:28:40 Finish
361 361 David Lawrenson Male 22:40:01 Finish
362 362 John Roe Male 22:40:04 Finish
363 363 Jen Gray Female 22:40:05 Finish
364 364 Agnes Becsei Female 22:40:05 Finish
365 365 Tania Sobey Female 22:40:07 Finish
366 366 Jane Davy Female 23:01:40 Finish
367 367 Stephen Fenn Male 23:01:42 Finish
368 368 Paul Towers Retired 02:12:37 CP1 Far Sawrey
369 369 Alasdair Bennell Retired 03:31:41 CR2 Skelwith
370 370 Nathan Thirkill Retired 05:17:21 CR2 Skelwith
371 371 Naomi Baciu Retired 06:09:42 CR2 Skelwith
372 372 Justin Pocknell Retired 06:21:01 CP3 Troutbeck
373 373 Lorraine Smith Retired 07:20:34 CR2 Skelwith
374 374 Phillip Harrison Retired 07:20:40 CR2 Skelwith
375 375 Derek Gibson Retired 07:23:51 CP3 Troutbeck
376 376 Michelle Titterington Retired 07:31:50 CP3 Troutbeck
377 377 Christopher Evans Retired 10:36:51 CP5 Mountain Fuel
378 378 Victoria Saker Retired 10:56:51 CP5 Mountain Fuel
379 379 Ian Maddrell Retired 13:08:26 CP5 Mountain Fuel
380 380 Julia Ware Retired 13:15:54 CP3 Troutbeck
381 381 Robert Richardson Retired 14:12:21 CP4 Matson Ground
382 382 Denise Richardson Retired 14:12:24 CP4 Matson Ground
383 383 Stuart Reilly Retired 15:17:42 CP5 Mountain Fuel
384 384 Janet Stott Retired 15:19:02 CP5 Mountain Fuel
385 385 Mike Neal Retired 15:19:38 CP5 Mountain Fuel
386 386 Peter Allan Retired 15:19:42 CP5 Mountain Fuel
387 387 Trudi Savage Retired 16:02:44 CP5 Mountain Fuel
388 388 Cath Gillespie Retired 16:02:49 CP5 Mountain Fuel
389 389 Sarah Williams Retired 16:38:56 CP5 Mountain Fuel
390 390 Anna Francis-Jones Retired 16:39:07 CP5 Mountain Fuel
391 391 Peter Murphy Retired 16:39:07 CP5 Mountain Fuel