Lakes Traverse 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Daniel Weller Male 11:05:46 Finish
2 2 Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn Female 11:07:21 Finish
3 3 Jeremy Cottingham Male 11:18:40 Finish
4 4 Edward Catmur Male 11:49:37 Finish
5 5 Mark Potts Male 12:24:35 Finish
6 6 Ettienne De Beer Male 13:10:11 Finish
7 7 Matthew Bazire Male 13:15:59 Finish
8 8 Nathan Pictor Male 13:41:16 Finish
9 9 Glen McGowan Male 14:24:32 Finish
10 10 Rob Harper Male 14:24:44 Finish
11 11 Joe Greenwood Male 14:24:44 Finish
12 12 Edward Blows Male 14:25:43 Finish
13 13 Jack Waterhouse Male 14:28:28 Finish
14 14 Alex Copley Male 14:28:34 Finish
15 15 Ryan Hargreaves Male 14:29:41 Finish
16 16 Charles Smith Male 14:31:37 Finish
17 17 Tony Letts Male 14:45:24 Finish
18 18 Damian Boyle Male 14:48:01 Finish
19 19 Robert Bacosca Male 14:48:08 Finish
20 20 Charlie Chute Male 14:54:48 Finish
21 21 Andrew Chilton Male 14:54:52 Finish
22 22 Will Sisson Male 15:08:38 Finish
23 23 Charlie Bradshaw Female 15:11:52 Finish
24 24 Carwyn Phillips Male 15:12:06 Finish
25 25 Paul Finlay Male 15:24:25 Finish
26 26 Alex Banks Male 15:43:45 Finish
27 27 Holly Willis Female 15:43:49 Finish
28 28 Sam Booth Male 15:43:51 Finish
29 29 Dave Douglas Male 15:54:06 Finish
30 30 Andrew Holt Male 15:56:14 Finish
31 31 Ben Smith Male 15:56:17 Finish
32 32 Martin Hancock Male 16:06:31 Finish
33 33 Spencer Sheldon Male 16:06:36 Finish
34 34 Graham Coull Male 16:13:49 Finish
35 35 Janusz Siodmiak Male 16:17:32 Finish
36 36 Jessica Jones Female 16:17:35 Finish
37 37 James Wilson Male 16:17:40 Finish
38 38 Martin Rossiter Male 16:17:43 Finish
39 39 Alexander Scott Male 16:17:54 Finish
40 40 Thomas Parkin Male 16:30:19 Finish
41 41 Nigel Braithwaite Male 16:40:00 Finish
42 42 David Baglee Male 16:40:03 Finish
43 43 Jeremy Terry Male 16:44:08 Finish
44 44 Sam Meeson Male 16:44:11 Finish
45 45 Martin Thompson Male 16:50:43 Finish
46 46 Cassandra Trevis Female 16:50:47 Finish
47 47 Littledave Cumins Male 16:50:52 Finish
48 48 Ally Love Female 17:02:28 Finish
49 49 Gregory Hewitt Male 17:02:33 Finish
50 50 Hubert Beaulat Male 17:07:44 Finish
51 51 Sarah Harmon Female 17:13:18 Finish
52 52 Lucy Stanfield Female 17:13:21 Finish
53 53 Tyrone Lewis Male 17:16:23 Finish
54 54 Andrew Wadeson Male 17:16:26 Finish
55 55 Colin Fagan Male 17:16:29 Finish
56 56 John Sisley Male 17:16:32 Finish
57 57 Adam Watford Male 17:16:37 Finish
58 58 Tim Young Male 17:21:51 Finish
59 59 James Caldwell Male 17:50:29 Finish
60 60 Samuel Clarke Male 17:50:38 Finish
61 61 William Maxwell Male 17:55:53 Finish
62 62 Michael Ashworth Male 18:01:33 Finish
63 63 David Riley Male 18:01:36 Finish
64 64 Anthony Winter Male 18:02:10 Finish
65 65 Steven Bennett Male 18:02:49 Finish
66 66 John Haigh Male 18:11:56 Finish
67 67 Carolyn Schuster-Woldan Female 18:11:59 Finish
68 68 Christopher Roberts Male 18:12:07 Finish
69 69 David Baugh Male 18:20:11 Finish
70 70 Ann-Kristin Marsham Female 18:20:14 Finish
71 71 Bodil Oudshoorn Female 18:20:16 Finish
72 72 Andrew Farnworth Male 18:22:00 Finish
73 73 Thomas Kidner Male 18:27:51 Finish
74 74 Zbigniew Wozniak Male 18:49:27 Finish
75 75 Chris Bell Male 18:58:21 Finish
76 76 Alexander Gordon Male 19:05:18 Finish
77 77 Andrew Sugden Male 19:05:31 Finish
78 78 Anthony Howells Male 19:19:38 Finish
79 79 Mark Russell Male 19:21:17 Finish
80 80 Deri Roberts Male 19:32:35 Finish
81 81 Shelly Oyston Female 19:32:45 Finish
82 82 Stella Baylis Female 19:32:51 Finish
83 83 Ralph Baylis Male 19:50:24 Finish
84 84 Thomas Arnold Male 19:50:28 Finish
85 85 Lewis Weaver Male 20:19:52 Finish
86 86 Philip Padfield Male 20:25:47 Finish
87 87 Cathie Hall Female 20:30:23 Finish
88 88 Ben Pictor Male 20:31:41 Finish
89 89 David Milton Male 20:32:35 Finish
90 90 Andrew Hastie Male 20:33:19 Finish
91 91 Noel Urwin Male 20:46:21 Finish
92 92 Avril Mackay Female 20:46:24 Finish
93 93 Roger Greenaway Male 20:49:12 Finish
94 94 Andrew Gaches Male 20:53:47 Finish
95 95 Estelle Mortimer Female 21:06:49 Finish
96 96 Richard Wild Male 21:06:52 Finish
97 97 Paddy Butler Male 21:08:39 Finish
98 98 Steven Meldrum Male 21:09:04 Finish
99 99 Rob Turner Male 21:19:10 Finish
100 100 Carol Bedwell Female 21:22:07 Finish
101 101 Laura Lawler Female 21:22:10 Finish
102 102 Helen Schofield Female 21:22:13 Finish
103 103 Jonny Adams Male 21:27:00 Finish
104 104 Andrew Russell Male 21:28:25 Finish
105 105 Danny Kelly Male 21:34:00 Finish
106 106 Beverley Smith Female 21:48:47 Finish
107 107 Debs White Female 21:58:01 Finish
108 108 Scott White Male 21:58:09 Finish
109 109 Max Graham Male 22:08:28 Finish
110 110 Leon Robotham Male 22:12:44 Finish
111 111 Khan Bernstein Male 22:12:47 Finish
112 112 Jonathan Morris Male 22:12:51 Finish
113 113 Pat Quill Male 22:23:37 Finish
114 114 Karien Guinee Female 23:20:16 Finish
115 115 Ben Thomas Male 23:29:22 Finish
116 116 Paul Jennings Male 23:34:12 Finish
117 117 Christine Jennings Female 23:34:16 Finish
118 118 Lisa Whetter Female 23:34:21 Finish
119 119 Nicola Graham Female 23:34:24 Finish
120 120 Richard Ellam Male 24:25:12 Finish
121 121 Sarah Francis Female 24:42:17 Finish
122 122 Jildert Visser Male 24:42:22 Finish
123 123 Andrea Benson Female 24:42:28 Finish
124 124 Justine Carruthers Female 24:42:58 Finish
125 125 Daryl Todd Male 24:54:50 Finish
126 126 David Wood Male 26:14:35 Finish
127 127 Jason Rowell Male 26:58:25 Finish
128 128 Luke Elliott Male 26:58:29 Finish
129 129 Clare Cooper Retired 00:00:00 Start
130 130 James Charlton Retired 04:01:46 Ennerdale
131 131 Emma Jennings Retired 05:57:03 Rosthwaite
132 132 Simon Russell Retired 06:19:46 Rosthwaite
133 133 Mick Cooper Retired 06:32:18 Rosthwaite
134 134 Jon Hobbs Retired 06:42:45 Rosthwaite
135 135 Lawrence Day Retired 06:45:50 Rosthwaite
136 136 Ed Brooks Retired 06:48:12 Rosthwaite
137 137 Suzie Richards Retired 07:12:45 Rosthwaite
138 138 James Ditchfield Retired 08:07:29 Rosthwaite
139 139 Paul Wadeson Retired 08:07:50 Rosthwaite
140 140 Martin Gregersen Retired 08:13:47 Rosthwaite
141 141 John Horne Retired 08:31:51 Rosthwaite
142 142 Joe Timmins Retired 08:35:03 Grasmere
143 143 Ben Morris Retired 08:35:44 Grasmere
144 144 Paul Dummer Retired 09:03:04 Rosthwaite
145 145 Thomas Avery Retired 10:08:40 Patterdale
146 146 Ben Naylor Retired 10:11:52 Patterdale
147 147 Jane Grundy Retired 11:13:55 Patterdale
148 148 Craig Riches Retired 11:25:32 Patterdale
149 149 Paul Burns Retired 11:28:08 Grasmere
150 150 Alan Hold Retired 11:28:41 Grasmere
151 151 John Stapleton Retired 11:29:04 Grasmere
152 152 Dominic Rogers Retired 11:43:39 Patterdale
153 153 Laura Stephenson Retired 11:50:40 Grasmere
154 154 Emmanuel Josserand Retired 11:57:21 Patterdale
155 155 Siobhan Brennan Retired 12:48:12 Grasmere
156 156 Rob Chambers Retired 12:57:25 Patterdale
157 157 David Murphy Retired 12:57:26 Patterdale
158 158 Richard Horner Retired 13:25:54 Patterdale
159 159 Matthew Clarke Retired 13:44:37 Patterdale
160 160 Rhys Asbridge Retired 14:58:18 Patterdale
161 161 Barney Poulton Retired 15:39:21 Patterdale
162 162 Nicholas Parkin Retired 16:09:35 Patterdale
163 163 Simon Brown Retired 22:32:26 Kidsty