Kong Lakes Ultra Short Course 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Mike Robinson Short Course - Male 08:41:08 MV50 Finish
2 2 Chris Neil Short Course - Male 09:03:17 MV40 Finish
3 3 Mark Children Short Course - Male 09:32:53 MSEN Finish
4 4 John Slater Short Course - Male 10:09:40 MV40 Finish
5 5 Alice Kershaw Short Course - Female 10:10:00 FSEN Finish
6 6 Craig Holden Short Course - Male 10:27:36 MSEN Finish
7 7 Sam Braithwaite Short Course - Male 10:27:42 MSEN Finish
8 8 Emma Spooner Short Course - Female 10:45:50 FV40 Finish
9 9 Ben Brabant Short Course - Male 11:00:07 MSEN Finish
10 10 Simon Hodgson Short Course - Male 11:26:32 MV40 Finish
11 11 Cat Riaz Short Course - Female 11:29:23 FSEN Finish
12 12 Martin Dove Short Course - Male 11:29:32 MV50 Finish
13 13 Lucy Scrase Short Course - Female 11:29:42 FV40 Finish
14 14 Nigel Braithwaite Short Course - Male 11:44:58 MV50 Finish
15 15 Kevin Wardell Short Course - Male 12:00:09 MV60 Finish
16 16 William Probert Short Course - Male 12:08:28 MSEN Finish
17 17 Patrick Gorrill Short Course - Male 12:26:01 MV40 Finish
18 18 Oliver Beaumont Short Course - Male 12:42:28 MSEN Finish
19 19 Lesley Malarkey Short Course - Female 12:46:26 FV70 Finish
20 20 Jane Langham Short Course - Female 12:54:48 FV50 Finish
21 21 Simon Dootson Short Course - Male 13:01:24 MV50 Finish
22 22 Danny Greenslade Short Course - Male 13:01:33 MV40 Finish
23 23 Thomas Flowers Short Course - Male 13:29:24 MV50 Finish
24 24 Tammer Mahdy Short Course - Male 13:29:32 MV40 Finish
25 25 Mark Helliwell Short Course - Male 13:33:18 MV40 Finish
26 26 Joanna Cartmell Short Course - Female 13:33:39 FV40 Finish
27 27 Emma Young Short Course - Female 13:33:46 FV40 Finish
28 28 Andrew Bidolak Short Course - Male 14:45:45 MV40 Finish
29 29 Andrew Southern Short Course - Male 14:50:33 MV50 Finish
30 30 Matthew Bourne Short Course - Male 14:50:42 MV50 Finish
31 31 Arina Tamborska Short Course - Female 15:30:45 FSEN Finish
32 32 Arnika Rakowska Short Course - Female 15:30:53 FSEN Finish
33 33 Emma MacLellan Short Course - Female 15:44:50 FV50 Finish
34 34 Andrew MacLellan Short Course - Male 15:45:12 MV50 Finish
35 35 Carl Harrison Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:20:27 MSEN Finish
36 36 Raheel Shaban Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:38:13 MV40 Finish
37 37 John Bond Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:38:14 MV40 Finish
38 38 Andres Novo Nunez Retired 03:09:59 MSEN SP1 - Honister
39 39 Portia Criswick Retired 03:41:28 FSEN SP1 - Honister
40 40 Matt Gaskell Retired 03:41:57 MSEN SP1 - Honister
41 41 Sally Nuttall Retired 10:02:33 FSEN SP2 - Thirlmere
42 42 Luke Hough Retired 10:02:46 MSEN SP2 - Thirlmere