Kong Lakes Ultra Long Course 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Thomas De Lotbiniere Long Course - Male 11:25:41 MSEN Finish
2 2 Emma Stuart Long Course - Female 12:41:46 FSEN Finish
3 3 Richard Pugh Long Course - Male 12:59:00 MSEN Finish
4 4 Sabrina Verjee Long Course - Female 13:27:51 FV40 Finish
5 5 Rowan Wood Long Course - Male 13:50:02 MV40 Finish
6 6 Steve Birkenshaw Long Course - Male 14:11:04 MV50 Finish
7 7 Mike Sheldon Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 14:18:06 MV40 Finish
8 8 Alice Sheldon Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 14:18:14 FV40 Finish
9 9 Tim Allmark Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 14:27:49 MV40 Finish
10 10 Philip Bussy Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 14:28:00 MV40 Finish
11 11 Paul Webb Long Course - Male 14:52:59 MSEN Finish
12 12 Chris Sandison Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 15:06:28 MV50 Finish
13 13 Richard Gordon Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 15:07:53 MV50 Finish
14 14 Nick Jones Long Course - Male 15:15:12 MV40 Finish
15 15 Bill Williamson Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 15:24:56 MV50 Finish
16 16 Stephen Leahy Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 15:30:10 MSEN Finish
17 17 Peter Reilly Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 15:41:20 MSEN Finish
18 18 Jane Pugh Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 15:44:23 FV40 Finish
19 19 Conrad Slack Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 15:47:05 MV50 Finish
20 20 Matthew Moore Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 15:55:34 MV50 Finish
21 21 Albert Sunter Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 15:59:14 MV60 Finish
22 22 Toney Donnelly Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 15:59:20 MV40 Finish
23 23 Tom Gallagher Bad Weather Route - Railway Path 16:17:12 MV40 Finish
24 24 Daniel Susnik Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:31:06 MSEN Finish
25 25 James Williams Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:36:34 MSEN Finish
26 26 Jack Lubke Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:36:44 MSEN Finish
27 27 Luke Craig Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:40:06 MSEN Finish
28 28 James Taylor Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:58:05 MV40 Finish
29 29 Chris Dennis Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 16:58:12 MV40 Finish
30 30 Lee Lawrence Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:36:25 MV40 Finish
31 31 Neil Dixon Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:36:36 MV40 Finish
32 32 Janina Pescinski Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:36:45 FSEN Finish
33 33 Aaron Smart Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:45:31 MSEN Finish
34 34 Rob Semple Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:54:51 MV50 Finish
35 35 Paul Yates Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 17:54:59 MV50 Finish
36 36 Sandra Grinevicius Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 18:56:48 FSEN Finish
37 37 John Jaspers Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 19:02:37 MV50 Finish
38 38 Karl Wilkinson Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 19:11:36 MV40 Finish
39 39 Ryan McGuirk Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 19:11:42 MV40 Finish
40 40 Angela Green Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 20:23:33 FV40 Finish
41 41 Craig Taylor Bad Weather Route - Thirlmere 20:49:25 MV40 Finish
42 42 Eddy Prince Retired 01:54:01 MSEN SP1 - Honister
43 43 Daniel Miller Retired 09:11:25 MSEN SP3 - Thirlmere
44 44 Andrew Baxter Retired 11:33:34 MSEN CP6 - Great End
45 45 Mary Gillie Retired 12:44:51 FV40 SP4 - Threlkeld