Hardwolds 40 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Harry Holmes Male 06:12:45 M Finish
2 2 Ben Hamilton Male 06:49:00 M Finish
3 3 Scrambled Legs Relay 07:05:40 Relay Finish
4 4 Darren Smith Male 07:38:00 M Finish
5 5 Ian Robertson Male 07:49:45 M Finish
6 6 Chris Andrade Male 07:50:05 M Finish
7 7 Rob Letts Male 07:53:01 M Finish
8 8 Just Bin Taxed Relay 08:06:55 Relay Finish
9 9 Anthony Gerundini Male 08:17:52 MV50 Finish
10 10 Scott Marrison Male 08:25:35 M Finish
11 11 Thomas Hodgson Male 08:25:52 M Finish
12 12 Robert Wilhoite Male 08:27:12 M Finish
13 13 Sarah Challans Female 08:27:33 F Finish
14 14 Emily Young Female 08:49:22 F Finish
15 15 Sean Young Male 08:49:27 MV50 Finish
16 16 Helen Allison Female 08:50:44 F Finish
17 17 Four Paw Runners Relay 08:51:13 Relay Finish
18 18 Christopher Bell Male 08:55:07 M Finish
19 19 Michael Sword Male 08:55:30 M Finish
20 20 Richard Gover Male 08:56:27 M Finish
21 21 Lyndon Ashley Male 08:56:47 M Finish
22 22 Richard Stone Male 08:59:49 MV50 Finish
23 23 Simon Jones Male 09:01:32 MV50 Finish
24 24 Gareth Sherratt Male 09:01:45 M Finish
25 25 Bridget Houlston Female 09:04:01 F Finish
26 26 Jonny Gill Male 09:14:35 M Finish
27 27 Wesley Male Male 09:14:43 M Finish
28 28 Tim Robinson Male 09:16:05 M Finish
29 29 Jason Pattison Male 09:22:53 M Finish
30 30 Benjamin Cook Male 09:22:54 M Finish
31 31 William Walkeden Male 09:25:19 M Finish
32 32 Chris Elletson Male 09:29:10 M Finish
33 33 Nick Stubbs Male 09:34:15 M Finish
34 34 Barry Maddison Male 09:35:54 MV50 Finish
35 35 Ian Hirst Male 09:37:19 M Finish
36 36 Brian Cutmore Male 09:38:42 M Finish
37 37 Andy Reeves Male 09:41:45 M Finish
38 38 Tina Brown Female 09:43:20 F Finish
39 39 Tim Hammond Male 09:45:26 M Finish
40 40 Shaun Flewker-Barker Male 09:48:43 M Finish
41 41 Kevin Wilkinson Male 09:48:48 M Finish
42 42 Marcus Bourne Male 09:49:32 MV50 Finish
43 43 Georgina Lundie Female 09:49:33 F Finish
44 44 Heather Woolley Female 09:50:10 FV50 Finish
45 45 Louise Stringer Female 09:50:10 F Finish
46 46 Karen Williams Female 09:52:46 F Finish
47 47 Stephen Kirk Male 09:54:13 M Finish
48 48 Lisa Wallis Female 09:55:58 F Finish
49 49 Rachael Harper Female 09:56:50 F Finish
50 50 Roy Hodgson Male 10:00:36 MV50 Finish
51 51 Christopher Adams Male 10:02:17 M Finish
52 52 Alison Hyde Female 10:06:28 FV50 Finish
53 53 Danny Dixon Male 10:07:07 M Finish
54 54 Karen Farmer-Scott Female 10:07:35 FV50 Finish
55 55 Julian Hughes Male 10:12:39 MV50 Finish
56 56 Kevin Wallace Male 10:18:07 MV60 Finish
57 57 Abby Huxtable Female 10:18:19 F Finish
58 58 Rebecca Beard Female 10:19:51 F Finish
59 59 Nicola Gover Female 10:21:32 F Finish
60 60 James Carr Male 10:22:35 M Finish
61 61 Paul Shanks Male 10:23:44 MV50 Finish
62 62 Angela Shepherd Female 10:27:57 FV50 Finish
63 63 Steve Jackson Male 10:29:19 MV50 Finish
64 64 Thomas Waines Male 10:30:59 M Finish
65 65 Chris Brant Male 10:32:19 M Finish
66 66 Andy Hodgson Male 10:33:35 MV50 Finish
67 67 Ellen Beddows Female 10:34:04 F Finish
68 68 Neil Thompson Male 10:35:23 M Finish
69 69 Matthew Welch Male 10:37:29 M Finish
70 70 Ian Dryden Male 10:37:54 M Finish
71 71 Lauren Turner Female 10:39:44 F Finish
72 72 Dan Bemrose Male 10:39:46 M Finish
73 73 Jenny Newton Female 10:40:42 F Finish
74 74 Simon Vickers Male 10:42:12 M Finish
75 75 Kathryn Hammond Female 10:43:32 F Finish
76 76 Peter Garrett Male 10:43:44 M Finish
77 77 Tony Taylor Male 10:44:06 M Finish
78 78 Wayne Patrick Male 10:45:33 MV50 Finish
79 79 Steve Whitwood Male 10:47:25 MV50 Finish
80 80 William Turnbull Male 10:50:40 M Finish
81 81 Anna Robinson Female 10:51:32 F Finish
82 82 Gary Crisp Male 10:54:56 M Finish
83 83 Steven Le Tocq Male 10:54:58 M Finish
84 84 Lucy Northen Female 10:57:17 F Finish
85 85 Louise Morgan Female 10:58:41 F Finish
86 86 David Hodgson Male 10:59:17 MV60 Finish
87 87 Lorrel Staton Female 11:00:26 F Finish
88 88 Andy Pickering Male 11:00:27 MV50 Finish
89 89 Scott Cattaneo Male 11:01:52 M Finish
90 90 Jodie Bushell Female 11:02:07 F Finish
91 91 Joe Paxton Male 11:02:47 M Finish
92 92 Malcolm Hodgson Male 11:02:49 MV50 Finish
93 93 Jack Hodgson Male 11:02:50 M Finish
94 94 Stuart Gelder Male 11:03:12 M Finish
95 95 David Wall Male 11:04:00 MV50 Finish
96 96 Anna Griffiths Female 11:04:12 F Finish
97 97 Iain Radford Male 11:08:02 MV50 Finish
98 98 Nathan Young Male 11:08:13 M Finish
99 99 Lorna Simpkin Female 11:11:23 FV50 Finish
100 100 Sarah Taylor Female 11:11:24 F Finish
101 101 Dale Hudson Male 11:13:56 M Finish
102 102 Ed Husband Male 11:20:45 M Finish
103 103 Amy Iredale-Mitchell Female 11:21:32 F Finish
104 104 Dan Walker Male 11:21:48 M Finish
105 105 Sophie White Female 11:23:32 F Finish
106 106 Antony Gatley Male 11:26:19 M Finish
107 107 Gavin Drummond Male 11:27:29 MV50 Finish
108 108 Peter Watkinson Male 11:28:27 MV60 Finish
109 109 Robert Field Male 11:29:58 M Finish
110 110 Peter Kidd Male 11:30:19 MV60 Finish
111 111 Neil Pratt Male 11:31:41 M Finish
112 112 Elizabeth Hardy Female 11:33:37 F Finish
113 113 Peter Cork Male 11:33:38 M Finish
114 114 Andrew Brant Male 11:34:08 MV50 Finish
115 115 Lisa Baker Female 11:34:21 F Finish
116 116 Marie Briggs Female 11:37:08 F Finish
117 117 Run for Gin Relay 11:37:38 Relay Finish
118 118 Lee Cawthorne Male 11:40:26 M Finish
119 119 Joe Williams Male 11:40:28 MV50 Finish
120 120 Mark McKenna Male 11:44:16 M Finish
121 121 Simon Shiels Male 11:48:30 M Finish
122 122 Laura Grundy Female 11:50:23 FV50 Finish
123 123 Chris Jackson Male 11:51:06 MV50 Finish
124 124 Martin Manchester Male 11:52:09 MV50 Finish
125 125 Anna Jebson Female 11:52:20 F Finish
126 126 Alexia Morgan Female 11:52:22 F Finish
127 127 Abigail Morgan Female 11:52:23 F Finish
128 128 William Pike Male 11:52:29 MV50 Finish
129 129 Stephen Braddock Male 11:52:46 MV50 Finish
130 130 Jason McCoubrey Male 11:52:48 M Finish
131 131 Sean Higgins Male 11:54:55 M Finish
132 132 Kelly Temple Female 11:55:52 F Finish
133 133 Simon Ridley Male 12:01:52 M Finish
134 134 Paul Daley Male 12:04:32 MV50 Finish
135 135 David Bell Male 12:11:53 M Finish
136 136 Amanda Welburn-Smith Female 12:17:37 F Finish
137 137 Philip Kirkham Male 12:17:49 MV50 Finish
138 138 Nick Larke Male 12:17:51 MV50 Finish
139 139 Darren Lythe Male 12:22:09 M Finish
140 140 Andy Richards Male 12:22:43 MV60 Finish
141 141 Paul Roberts Male 12:23:28 MV50 Finish
142 142 Mark Thacker Male 12:24:34 M Finish
143 143 Denise Walker Female 12:25:35 FV50 Finish
144 144 John Duggleby Male 12:36:54 M Finish
145 145 Jonathan Jamison Male 12:38:52 MV50 Finish
146 146 Richard Bell Male 12:40:41 MV50 Finish
147 147 Lee Thompson Male 12:41:47 M Finish
148 148 Ian Clappison Male 12:43:13 M Finish
149 149 Fiona Headley Female 12:43:27 FV50 Finish
150 150 Kevin Dean Male 13:02:35 MV50 Finish
151 151 Simon Barnes Male 13:02:51 M Finish
152 152 Debbie Scott Female 13:09:31 FV50 Finish
153 153 Laura Smith Female 13:11:10 F Finish
154 154 Scott Jarrett Male 13:13:20 M Finish
155 155 Gareth Pennell Male 13:13:41 MV60 Finish
156 156 David Barf Male 13:13:45 M Finish
157 157 Matt Knight Male 13:13:45 M Finish
158 158 Helen Rutter Female 13:20:09 F Finish
159 159 Henry Pearce Male 13:31:06 MV50 Finish
160 160 Lesley Pearce Female 13:31:10 FV50 Finish
161 161 Craig Atkinson Male 13:36:27 M Finish
162 162 Linda Cromwell Female 13:45:48 FV60 Finish
163 163 Donald Abbott Male 13:45:58 MV50 Finish
164 164 Joanne Abbott Female 13:46:03 FV50 Finish
165 165 Edwin Tate Male 14:05:14 M Finish
166 166 Sarah Jones Female 14:10:27 F Finish
167 167 Simon Hogg Male 14:46:55 M Finish
168 168 David Bytheway Male 14:50:50 M Finish
169 169 Lisa Pattison Female 14:55:52 F Finish
170 170 Shane Bennett Male 15:14:43 M Finish
171 171 Fiona Stephenson Female 15:56:22 FV50 Finish
172 172 Sweep 1 Sweeps 16:11:37 Finish
173 173 Sweep 4 Retired 07:47:24 Finish
174 174 Helena Conlin Retired 02:09:47 FV50 CP2
175 175 Mark Roulston Retired 04:51:22 M CP4
176 176 Luke Lambert Retired 05:08:30 M CP4
177 177 Duncan Ridley Retired 06:09:15 MV60 CP4
178 178 Andrew Pay Retired 06:20:00 MV50 CP5
179 179 Paul Richardson Retired 06:27:55 M CP5
180 180 Michelle Bytheway Retired 06:53:28 FV50 CP4
181 181 Matthew Robinson Retired 07:03:48 M CP5
182 182 Martyn Warwick Retired 07:06:46 M CP5
183 183 Sweep 2 Retired 07:12:02 CP4
184 184 Sweep 3 Retired 07:12:03 CP4
185 185 Andy Craven Retired 07:47:47 MV50 CP4