Cape Wrath Ultra 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Graham Walton Male 50:10:17 Male Finish
2 2 Thomas Øderud Male 51:51:33 Male Finish
3 3 David Barry Male 53:02:51 Male Finish
4 4 Kurt Alderweireldt Male 53:38:50 Male Finish
5 5 Lindsay Hamoudi Male 55:05:15 Male Finish
6 6 Magnus Sellberg Male 55:15:11 Male Finish
7 7 Jack Edwards Male 57:00:17 Male Finish
8 8 Nick Sunderland Male 57:33:22 Male Finish
9 9 Howard Dracup Male 58:04:35 Male Finish
10 10 Philip Kuehn Male 58:49:38 Male Finish
11 11 Paul Manson Male 59:12:02 Male Finish
12 12 Matt Newton Male 59:32:50 Male Finish
13 13 Rod Henderson Male 60:33:38 Male Finish
14 14 Eckhardt Seher Male 60:46:42 Male Finish
15 15 Laura O Driscoll Female 61:26:06 Female Finish
16 16 Julien Delfau Male 61:43:58 Male Finish
17 17 Sebastien Betouret Male 62:16:08 Male Finish
18 18 Mike Pillans Male 62:44:16 Male Finish
19 19 Vicky Savage Female 63:05:23 Female Finish
20 20 Mark Oakes Male 63:32:20 Male Finish
21 21 Jonni Suckling Male 64:10:04 Male Finish
22 22 Niklas Löfgren Male 64:16:13 Male Finish
23 23 Anthony Stevens Male 64:30:37 Male Finish
24 24 Martin Webb Male 64:53:02 Male Finish
25 25 Ben Gibson Male 64:58:26 Male Finish
26 26 James Wilkins Male 64:58:38 Male Finish
27 27 Claire Gordon Female 65:32:50 Female Finish
28 28 Dave Douglas Male 65:58:53 Male Finish
29 29 Andrea Bazzo Male 66:56:02 Male Finish
30 30 Frederic Herault Male 67:02:16 Male Finish
31 31 Nick Harding Male 67:26:34 Male Finish
32 32 David Keszthelyi Male 67:42:39 Male Finish
33 33 Wade Repta Male 67:48:34 Male Finish
34 34 Jasper Breebaart Male 67:50:43 Male Finish
35 35 Philippe Forest Male 68:00:32 Male Finish
36 36 Darren Graham Male 68:21:44 Male Finish
37 37 Christian Llull Male 68:24:46 Male Finish
38 38 Jonathan Burnhams Male 68:31:04 Male Finish
39 39 Alasdair Maciver Male 68:37:04 Male Finish
40 40 Katherine Brook Female 68:38:06 Female Finish
41 41 Paul Teed Male 68:38:16 Male Finish
42 42 Chris Smallman Male 68:52:28 Male Finish
43 43 Andrew Reeves Male 69:27:07 Male Finish
44 44 Irene Finnegan Female 69:31:59 Female Finish
45 45 Kenneth Kruuse Male 70:00:21 Male Finish
46 46 Alessio Volani Male 70:41:25 Male Finish
47 47 Charlotte Rosier Female 70:58:43 Female Finish
48 48 David Buckley Male 71:26:31 Male Finish
49 49 Peter O'kane Male 71:32:26 Male Finish
50 50 Christian Wedig Male 71:34:40 Male Finish
51 51 Serge Gwynne Male 72:21:27 Male Finish
52 52 Megan James Female 72:23:14 Female Finish
53 53 Graham Coull Male 72:42:25 Male Finish
54 54 David Hart Male 72:44:22 Male Finish
55 55 Nicole Morgan Female 73:05:14 Female Finish
56 56 Thomas Steiner Male 73:06:36 Male Finish
57 57 Marshall Maine Male 73:33:10 Male Finish
58 58 Andrey Prihodko Male 73:43:07 Male Finish
59 59 Patrick Moissinac Male 73:48:01 Male Finish
60 60 Laura McAuley Female 74:05:30 Female Finish
61 61 David Spence Male 74:08:21 Male Finish
62 62 Gary Chapman Male 74:33:30 Male Finish
63 63 Thomas Tatum Male 74:34:30 Male Finish
64 64 Paddy Butler Male 74:43:09 Male Finish
65 65 Antony Stagg Male 74:45:34 Male Finish
66 66 Lynette Porter Female 74:59:13 Female Finish
67 67 Stuart Taylor Male 75:34:02 Male Finish
68 68 Hayley White Female 75:45:38 Female Finish
69 69 Sarah Norman Female 75:59:05 Female Finish
70 70 Andrew Norman Male 75:59:05 Male Finish
71 71 David Brogan Male 76:02:09 Male Finish
72 72 Holly Davis Female 76:09:51 Female Finish
73 73 Rosemary Byde Female 76:22:06 Female Finish
74 74 Karl Heinz Riegl Male 76:23:53 Male Finish
75 75 Emiel Boers Male 76:34:03 Male Finish
76 76 Douglas Steel Male 76:38:15 Male Finish
77 77 Eoghan Meehan Male 76:52:45 Male Finish
78 78 Amy Sutherland Female 77:25:28 Female Finish
79 79 Matthijs De Geus Male 78:18:47 Male Finish
80 80 Menno Jonkers Male 78:51:07 Male Finish
81 81 Shane Harris Male 78:53:22 Male Finish
82 82 Ian Hickson-Mahony Male 79:30:23 Male Finish
83 83 James Winters Male 79:30:45 Male Finish
84 84 Cameron Campbell Male 79:31:22 Male Finish
85 85 Claire McCann Female 79:41:15 Female Finish
86 86 Kevin Matrosovs Male 80:00:24 Male Finish
87 87 Wilco Jacobs Male 80:05:10 Male Finish
88 88 Anna Ridewood Female 80:31:31 Female Finish
89 89 Matt Hardy Male 80:40:32 Male Finish
90 90 Charles Henderson Male 81:16:59 Male Finish
91 91 Robert Tucker Male 81:33:05 Male Finish
92 92 Isobel Oakley Female 81:46:56 Female Finish
93 93 Daniel Rojo Male 82:14:58 Male Finish
94 94 Adrian May Male 82:55:08 Male Finish
95 95 Tania Whitby Female 82:55:55 Female Finish
96 96 Nathan Whittaker Male 83:08:28 Male Finish
97 97 Peter Huzan Male 83:32:31 Male Finish
98 98 Caroline Wilson Female 83:48:01 Female Finish
99 99 Gabriele Kenkenberg Female 84:09:20 Female Finish
100 100 Helen Williams Female 84:30:43 Female Finish
101 101 Henry Tufton Male 86:23:58 Male Finish
102 102 Igor Sarzi Sartori Male 88:11:46 Male Finish
103 103 Mark Spitzer Male 88:32:14 Male Finish
104 104 Phillipa Haworth Female 89:12:30 Female Finish
105 105 Marilena Wilkinson Non Comp 52:47:38 Female Finish
106 106 John Conway Non Comp 53:16:55 Male Finish
107 107 Maria Luisa Madueno Non Comp 55:56:46 Female Finish
108 108 Paul Colledge Non Comp 57:53:27 Male Finish
109 109 Andrew Highsmith Non Comp 59:06:09 Male Finish
110 110 Laurie Cloud Non Comp 59:28:06 Female Finish
111 111 Andrea Ellesser Non Comp 62:13:17 Female Finish
112 112 Patrick Buzzard Non Comp 62:48:02 Male Finish
113 113 Sophie Bonnot Non Comp 63:08:25 Female Finish
114 114 Alex Morales Non Comp 63:41:52 Male Finish
115 115 Tim Miller Non Comp 64:16:05 Male Finish
116 116 Belinda Farmer Non Comp 64:19:47 Female Finish
117 117 Lisa Moyer Non Comp 64:36:03 Female Finish
118 118 Stephanie Hill Non Comp 65:06:23 Female Finish
119 119 Evelijn Tjarks Non Comp 65:19:00 Female Finish
120 120 Marie Noelle Charlier Non Comp 67:00:01 Female Finish
121 121 Eleanor Munro Non Comp 67:34:32 Female Finish
122 122 Rainer Mattern Non Comp 67:43:05 Male Finish
123 123 Kim Bosmans Non Comp 67:44:15 Female Finish
124 124 Chantal Lambert-Pachen Non Comp 67:45:39 Female Finish
125 125 Susan Nicol Non Comp 68:05:33 Female Finish
126 126 Richard Breakspear Non Comp 69:00:14 Male Finish
127 127 Allison Grubbs Non Comp 69:05:17 Female Finish
128 128 Alex Ball Non Comp 69:50:50 Male Finish
129 129 Gerhard Zirker Non Comp 70:27:23 Male Finish
130 130 Anita Sham Non Comp 70:41:16 Female Finish
131 131 Russ Hilton Non Comp 70:52:06 Male Finish
132 132 Amanda Casto Non Comp 71:37:36 Female Finish
133 133 Philippa Cockman Non Comp 72:08:42 Female Finish
134 134 Cedrick Mouzet Non Comp 72:12:38 Male Finish
135 135 Annette Florczak Non Comp 72:31:38 Female Finish
136 136 Andrew Heaney Non Comp 72:42:46 Male Finish
137 137 Norbert Fasel Non Comp 73:01:30 Male Finish
138 138 John O'Keeffe Non Comp 73:10:15 Male Finish
139 139 Ellen Cattanach Non Comp 73:32:14 Female Finish
140 140 Jane Hilton Non Comp 74:11:25 Female Finish
141 141 Debbie McCart Non Comp 74:38:21 Female Finish
142 142 Sarah Francis Non Comp 74:55:53 Female Finish
143 143 Rob Colliver Non Comp 75:13:52 Male Finish
144 144 Jason Rowell Non Comp 75:26:24 Male Finish
145 145 Johanna Blevins Non Comp 80:16:13 Female Finish
146 146 Christophe Couvreur Retired 01:26:41 Male D1 CP1
147 147 Malcolm Gordon Retired 06:46:11 Male F1
148 148 Simon Roberts Retired 10:21:26 Male S3
149 149 Rob Eustace Retired 11:24:51 Male F2
150 150 Jim Eustace Retired 11:33:30 Male F2
151 151 Spencer Carroll Retired 11:33:31 Male F2
152 152 Daniel Friberg Retired 11:34:48 Male F2
153 153 Paul Ainsworth Retired 12:45:20 Male S3
154 154 Alexander Motley Retired 13:46:38 Male S3
155 155 Pia Barner Neve Retired 13:57:26 Female F2
156 156 Dan Jensen Retired 14:01:00 Male F2
157 157 Helen Samways Retired 14:37:45 Female F2
158 158 Andreas Gast Retired 14:38:52 Male S3
159 159 Scott Crighton Retired 15:05:15 Male S3
160 160 Britta Rottschy Retired 15:11:20 Female S3
161 161 Patrick Jeschak Retired 16:23:23 Male S3
162 162 Tom Sprong Retired 16:42:09 Male S3
163 163 Dan Walmsley Retired 17:12:02 Male S3
164 164 Dominic Scott Retired 17:37:58 Male S3
165 165 Nicholas Kitson Retired 18:09:08 Male S3
166 166 Marcel Nickler Retired 18:15:09 Male S3
167 167 David Holmes Retired 18:18:42 Male S3
168 168 Alan Jackson Retired 18:18:58 Male F2
169 169 Frank Landwehr Retired 18:23:46 Male S3
170 170 Philip Grace Retired 18:37:30 Male S3
171 171 Frank Tschöpe Retired 18:51:06 Male S3
172 172 Darren Summers Retired 19:28:36 Male S3
173 173 Glenn Bland Retired 20:01:14 Male S3
174 174 Tom Louden Retired 20:16:01 Male S3
175 175 Robin Brown Retired 20:21:48 Male F2
176 176 David Carr Retired 20:29:11 Male F2
177 177 Andrew Locher Retired 20:57:53 Male S3
178 178 Mick Tupman Retired 21:23:47 Male F3
179 179 Andy Cooksey Retired 23:32:27 Male F3
180 180 Barbara Garrett Retired 24:42:42 Female F3
181 181 Adel Tyson-Bloor Retired 25:46:42 Female F3
182 182 Rafael Lochowski Retired 26:21:26 Male F3
183 183 James Grafton Retired 26:26:51 Male F3
184 184 John Spencer Retired 26:43:41 Male F3
185 185 Will Mangar Retired 27:05:44 Male S4
186 186 David Jones Retired 27:06:29 Male F3
187 187 Graham Dance Retired 27:23:22 Male F3
188 188 Ed Walker Retired 27:25:32 Male F3
189 189 Jane Williams Retired 27:26:57 Female F3
190 190 Andy Williams Retired 28:00:34 Male F3
191 191 Chris Queen Retired 28:06:06 Male F3
192 192 Llorenç Prats Retired 28:18:15 Male F3
193 193 Eleanor Ewbank Retired 28:18:37 Female F3
194 194 Michael Reed Retired 28:36:06 Male F3
195 195 Christopher Parr Retired 28:37:26 Male F3
196 196 Sarah Barton Retired 28:40:01 Female F3
197 197 Andrea Tupman Retired 28:40:32 Female F3
198 198 Ewan Campbell Retired 28:44:34 Male F3
199 199 Danny Kelly Retired 28:53:45 Male F3
200 200 Kate Phillips Retired 29:05:12 Female F3
201 201 Alicia Lauckner Retired 29:12:34 Female F3
202 202 Alexander Watt Retired 29:13:02 Male F4
203 203 Ewegene Tan Eu Jin Retired 29:16:57 Male F3
204 204 Karen Ritchie Retired 29:23:33 Female F3
205 205 Robert Harvey Retired 29:27:53 Male F3
206 206 Alex Sinclair Retired 29:32:42 Male F3
207 207 Ruben Monmany Retired 29:40:17 Male F3
208 208 Hanno Neizert Retired 29:41:40 Male D4 CP1
209 209 Jakob Kallevik Retired 29:47:01 Male F3
210 210 Ian Brown Retired 29:48:56 Male S4
211 211 Michael Priestman Retired 29:50:44 Male F3
212 212 David Calder Retired 29:58:27 Male F3
213 213 Emelie Sellberg Retired 30:30:08 Female F3
214 214 Sarah Russell Retired 30:45:25 Female F3
215 215 Matteo Chiampo Retired 31:00:39 Male F3
216 216 Riccardo Della Putta Retired 31:00:40 Male F3
217 217 Mordehai Pekar Retired 31:05:57 Male F3
218 218 Lucy Hine Retired 31:07:47 Female F3
219 219 Chris Barclay Retired 31:09:47 Male S4
220 220 Giuseppe Ruffino Retired 31:17:52 Male F3
221 221 Ryan Ewbank Retired 31:34:39 Male F3
222 222 Con Bonner Retired 31:51:47 Male F3
223 223 Susan Ritchie Retired 32:34:39 Female F3
224 224 Simon Ainley Retired 32:34:40 Male F3
225 225 Jen Stronge Retired 32:48:22 Female F3
226 226 Amanda Stronge Retired 33:09:29 Female F3
227 227 Darren Brazier Retired 33:15:33 Male F4
228 228 Jens Christensen Retired 33:16:19 Male F4
229 229 Dave Ledward Retired 33:18:02 Male F3
230 230 Hanna Bennett Retired 33:25:26 Female F4
231 231 Richard Lawrence Retired 33:27:10 Male F4
232 232 Florian Brutter Retired 34:02:05 Male F4
233 233 Agge Lorenzen Retired 34:16:51 Male F4
234 234 Daniel Steggles Retired 34:22:32 Male F4
235 235 Will Robinson Retired 34:27:06 Male F4
236 236 Despina Berdeni Retired 35:18:49 Female F5
237 237 Justin Corrie Retired 35:19:46 Male F4
238 238 Hong Ping Tan Retired 35:24:53 Female F4
239 239 Carl-Otto Brahm Retired 35:25:19 Male F4
240 240 Mariana Edvinsson Retired 35:25:24 Female F4
241 241 Per Kullgren Retired 35:35:42 Male F4
242 242 Hampus Eriksson Retired 36:14:34 Male F4
243 243 Rafal Dziurka Retired 37:07:15 Male F4
244 244 Stephen Hall Retired 37:17:39 Male F4
245 245 Karien Guinee Retired 37:26:23 Female F4
246 246 Alex Naulls-Johnstone Retired 38:26:00 Female F4
247 247 Gordon Cameron Retired 39:06:57 Male F4
248 248 Rob Minton Retired 39:42:26 Male F5
249 249 Jaap Vink Retired 40:08:52 Male F4
250 250 Carsten Jantzen Retired 40:28:30 Male F5
251 251 Douglas Harvey Retired 40:45:12 Male F4
252 252 Sue Marshall Retired 41:04:42 Female F4
253 253 Julian Addison Retired 41:05:43 Male F5
254 254 Darren Macleod Retired 42:02:53 Male F4
255 255 René den Otter Retired 42:14:41 Male F4
256 256 Ed Kooijman Retired 42:14:48 Male F4
257 257 Liam Ohuiginn Retired 44:28:32 Male F5
258 258 Debs White Retired 44:51:36 Female F5
259 259 Wayne Vickers Retired 44:52:34 Male F5
260 260 Shawn Mills Retired 45:25:51 Male F6
261 261 Ivo van Ek Retired 46:45:56 Male F5
262 262 Graham Black Retired 47:19:41 Male F5
263 263 Gavin Bussey Retired 47:20:38 Male F6
264 264 Nicholas Wolverson Retired 47:41:58 Male F6
265 265 Danny Johnston Retired 48:04:25 Male F5
266 266 Eric Lawrie Retired 48:12:41 Male F5
267 267 Colin Herd Retired 48:15:28 Male F5
268 268 Nic Baldwin Retired 49:22:36 Male F6
269 269 Samuel Kraehenbuehl Retired 50:25:29 Male F6
270 270 Maria Radonova Retired 54:11:45 Female F6