Dragon 100 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Daniel Rothwell Male 20:12:58 Finish
2 2 John Adams Male 23:27:50 Finish
3 3 Gareth Richards Male 24:20:40 Finish
4 4 Richard Carney Male 25:36:17 Finish
5 5 Cheryl Tanner Female 25:36:58 Finish
6 6 Nathan Hutton Male 25:49:05 Finish
7 7 Chris Saunders Male 26:36:02 Finish
8 8 Gareth Beartup Male 26:38:35 Finish
9 9 Sean Rice Male 26:41:15 Finish
10 10 Gavin Williams Male 26:42:07 Finish
11 11 George Colville Male 26:44:27 Finish
12 12 Neil Jones Male 27:42:24 Finish
13 13 Ben Dyke Male 27:48:43 Finish
14 14 Stuart Palmer Male 28:00:24 Finish
15 15 Chris Buckley Male 28:38:07 Finish
16 16 Matt Shaw Male 28:44:40 Finish
17 17 Steven Watkin Male 28:44:41 Finish
18 18 Mervyn Davies Male 28:47:08 Finish
19 19 Debbie Burman Female 29:21:33 Finish
20 20 Mark Dixon Male 29:23:09 Finish
21 21 Simon Cardnell Male 29:38:16 Finish
22 22 Michelle Evers Female 31:13:45 Finish
23 23 Rachel Rogers Female 31:14:12 Finish
24 24 Jason Davies Male 31:16:58 Finish
25 25 Jamie Bowen Male 31:20:16 Finish
26 26 Lisa Wood Female 31:49:17 Finish
27 27 Elise Jenkins Female 11:52:20 CP 7 Newton Beach
28 28 Jonny Sable Male 13:53:44 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
29 29 Gareth Jones Male 13:53:46 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
30 30 Chris Rowden Male 13:53:47 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
31 31 Dan Inman Male 13:53:51 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
32 32 Barrie Williams Male 13:53:53 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
33 33 Rhys Willington Male 13:53:56 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
34 34 Ollie Dawson Male 13:55:17 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
35 35 Roscoe Gibbons Male 13:55:20 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
36 36 Ryan Jones Male 16:37:04 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
37 37 Morgan Williams Male 18:21:07 CP 7 Newton Beach
38 38 Hayley Price Female 19:01:59 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
39 39 Anne Evans Female 20:19:03 CP10 The Knap
40 40 Robert Sean Lee Male 20:19:03 CP10 The Knap
41 41 Guy Shepherd Male 21:46:53 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
42 42 Jodie Lee Female 22:11:00 CP 9 Llantwit Beach
43 43 Ian Sparks Male 27:33:51 CP10 The Knap
44 44 Kevin Thomas Male 27:35:09 CP10 The Knap
45 45 Joshua Kelly Male 27:35:17 CP10 The Knap
46 46 Alex Rogers Retired 11:53:05 CP 7 Newton Beach
47 47 Colin Dear Retired 11:53:07 CP 7 Newton Beach
48 48 Samuel Spencer Retired 11:53:08 CP 7 Newton Beach
49 49 Rob Furlong Retired 11:53:09 CP 7 Newton Beach
50 50 Alison Gay Retired 11:53:09 CP 7 Newton Beach
51 51 Bill Verwey Retired 11:53:11 CP 7 Newton Beach
52 52 Angharad Hinam Retired 11:53:12 CP 7 Newton Beach
53 53 David Johnstone Retired 11:53:13 CP 7 Newton Beach
54 54 Simon Canning Retired 11:53:15 CP 7 Newton Beach
55 55 Timothy Plumb Retired 11:53:20 CP 7 Newton Beach
56 56 Simon Dwyer Retired 11:53:27 CP 7 Newton Beach
57 57 Paul Guest Retired 11:54:35 CP 7 Newton Beach
58 58 Eoin Jones Kenny Retired 11:54:40 CP 7 Newton Beach
59 59 Rhys Mumford Retired 11:56:06 CP 6 Kenfig
60 60 Alison Walker Retired 13:57:33 CP 6 Kenfig
61 61 Sam Richards Retired 15:04:27 CP 6 Kenfig
62 62 Darren Bristow Retired 15:54:59 CP 6 Kenfig
63 63 Kelvin Wood Retired 16:07:35 CP 6 Kenfig
64 64 Sarah Whittaker Retired 16:08:24 CP 6 Kenfig
65 65 Luke Whittam Retired 16:22:00 CP 6 Kenfig
66 66 Laura Morle Retired 16:26:34 CP 6 Kenfig
67 67 Emma Ostle Retired 16:27:27 CP 6 Kenfig
68 68 Gary Bishop Retired 16:43:21 CP 6 Kenfig
69 69 Debbie Forrest Retired 17:02:35 CP 6 Kenfig
70 70 Sarah Clough Retired 17:02:47 CP 6 Kenfig
71 71 Andy Stringer Retired 17:02:55 CP 6 Kenfig
72 72 Sian Thomas Retired 17:04:17 CP 6 Kenfig