UTS 50 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Group Last Location
1 Harry Jones Male 06:13:22 SEN Finish
2 Will Simmons Male 06:56:54 SEN Finish
3 Dominic Wynn Male 07:14:53 U25 Finish
4 Spencer Shaw Male 07:14:53 U25 Finish
5 Charlie Collins Male 07:18:57 SEN Finish
6 Thomas Hunt Male 07:37:28 SEN Finish
7 Chris Sellens Male 07:37:28 SEN Finish
8 Tim Whitcombe Male 07:39:50 SEN Finish
9 James Kelly Male 07:42:43 SEN Finish
10 Samuel Kelly Male 07:42:44 U25 Finish
11 Jeffrey Capper Male 07:53:43 V40 Finish
12 Lauren Woodwiss Female 07:54:18 SEN Finish
13 Jake Bowles Male 07:55:19 U25 Finish
14 Mike Nash Male 07:57:51 SEN Finish
15 Chris Walsh Male 08:00:37 V40 Finish
16 Chris Jackson Male 08:03:54 SEN Finish
17 Adam Armata Male 08:09:09 V40 Finish
18 Ralph Bradley Male 08:14:20 SEN Finish
19 Baptiste Cusimano Male 08:14:34 SEN Finish
20 Renatas Plytnikas Male 08:14:41 V40 Finish
21 Jordan Gray Male 08:18:48 SEN Finish
22 Charles Tidball Male 08:20:50 V40 Finish
23 Ewan Crawford Male 08:22:08 SEN Finish
24 Will Stewart Male 08:24:22 SEN Finish
25 Simon Duckett Male 08:28:24 V40 Finish
26 James Lazenby Male 08:28:36 U25 Finish
27 Wesley Dachtler Male 08:28:56 SEN Finish
28 Luke Baker Male 08:29:45 U25 Finish
29 Lee Bailey Male 08:31:02 V40 Finish
30 Rob Cope Male 08:31:38 SEN Finish
31 Ben James Male 08:31:54 SEN Finish
32 James Sawdy Male 08:32:55 SEN Finish
33 Antony James Male 08:35:55 SEN Finish
34 Celia Waring Female 08:36:18 SEN Finish
35 Steve Rees Male 08:37:11 V40 Finish
36 Abelone Lyng Female 08:43:16 SEN Finish
37 Jenna Shail Female 08:43:29 V40 Finish
38 Robert Chambers Male 08:46:57 V40 Finish
39 Sam Husband Male 08:48:23 SEN Finish
40 Philip Ainsley Male 08:51:00 SEN Finish
41 Justine Lynch Female 08:52:02 SEN Finish
42 Samuel Sylvester Male 08:52:53 U25 Finish
43 Nicola Soraghan Female 08:54:23 SEN Finish
44 Jason Cuddy Male 09:03:03 SEN Finish
45 Jo Plaete Male 09:06:07 SEN Finish
46 Josh Bradley Male 09:06:43 SEN Finish
47 Erik Spiro Male 09:07:31 SEN Finish
48 Edward Kerr Male 09:07:32 SEN Finish
49 Ben Hart Male 09:10:38 SEN Finish
50 James Ridley Male 09:11:11 V50 Finish
51 David Baglee Male 09:13:54 V50 Finish
52 Jona Gabriel Hermann Male 09:16:40 U25 Finish
53 Darren Agnew Male 09:18:09 SEN Finish
54 James Parkins Male 09:23:00 SEN Finish
55 Jackie Stretton Female 09:24:41 SEN Finish
56 Marcel Darling Male 09:29:35 V50 Finish
57 Nick Fielden Male 09:30:29 V40 Finish
58 Josh Janotta Male 09:32:39 SEN Finish
59 Seb Munday Male 09:32:40 SEN Finish
60 Thomas Dransfield Male 09:32:40 SEN Finish
61 Jann Smith Female 09:32:42 V50 Finish
62 Will Mendrek Male 09:32:44 SEN Finish
63 Gabor Nyers Male 09:33:18 V40 Finish
64 Ian Mcgrann Male 09:38:25 SEN Finish
65 Harry Kavanagh Finch Male 09:38:52 SEN Finish
66 Graeme Smith Male 09:40:43 V40 Finish
67 Vit Javorik Male 09:41:29 SEN Finish
68 Graeme English Male 09:42:47 SEN Finish
69 Rukman Limbu Male 09:43:04 SEN Finish
70 Paul Houlden Male 09:43:31 SEN Finish
71 Bartosz Szydlak Male 09:44:51 SEN Finish
72 Sam Battle Male 09:45:24 SEN Finish
73 Alastair Guinee Male 09:45:58 SEN Finish
74 Tomasz Kuropatwinski Male 09:46:29 SEN Finish
75 Alec Burns Male 09:49:25 SEN Finish
76 Liam Mcclean Male 09:49:48 V40 Finish
77 Chloe Jones Female 09:50:53 SEN Finish
78 Adam Eagles Male 09:51:15 SEN Finish
79 Luke Hammond Male 09:51:19 SEN Finish
80 Marc Wastle Male 09:51:26 V40 Finish
81 Nick Jones Male 09:51:26 V40 Finish
82 Kimberley Cavill Female 09:52:01 V40 Finish
83 Tim Goodman Male 09:53:07 V40 Finish
84 Matthew Ogg Male 09:53:52 SEN Finish
85 Ian Jones Male 09:55:11 SEN Finish
86 Leonardo De Brito Jeronymo Male 09:55:11 V40 Finish
87 Tom Kimber Male 09:56:01 V40 Finish
88 Edward Birch Male 09:57:31 SEN Finish
89 Paul Sole Male 09:59:00 V40 Finish
90 Amy Sole Female 09:59:00 SEN Finish
91 Przemyslaw Paczka Male 09:59:35 V40 Finish
92 Riz Dusoye Male 10:00:09 SEN Finish
93 Martin Rossiter Male 10:00:17 V50 Finish
94 Philip Mcgavock Male 10:00:33 V40 Finish
95 Darren Bentham Male 10:01:28 V50 Finish
96 Pierre Le Chapois Male 10:01:59 SEN Finish
97 Gregory May Male 10:02:20 V40 Finish
98 Christian Hosking Male 10:03:01 SEN Finish
99 Tony To Male 10:03:01 SEN Finish
100 Michael Cole Male 10:03:01 SEN Finish
101 Jamie Mawson Male 10:03:57 SEN Finish
102 Joshua Rankin Male 10:04:33 SEN Finish
103 Russ Mendrek Male 10:05:01 SEN Finish
104 Brian Mccoubrey Male 10:06:13 V40 Finish
105 Neil Rothwell Male 10:08:06 V40 Finish
106 Jared Forte Male 10:08:31 U25 Finish
107 Mark Davin Male 10:09:14 SEN Finish
108 Philip Burnett Male 10:11:22 V50 Finish
109 Simon Davies Male 10:11:46 V40 Finish
110 Steve Boy Male 10:12:50 SEN Finish
111 Sarah Chippendale Female 10:14:16 SEN Finish
112 Paul Cowdray Male 10:15:18 SEN Finish
113 Jack Nicholls Male 10:16:26 SEN Finish
114 Craig Fisher Male 10:17:08 V50 Finish
115 Lewys Anderson Male 10:17:20 SEN Finish
116 Yousuf El Shafei Male 10:17:20 SEN Finish
117 Simon Tinkler Male 10:18:10 V50 Finish
118 Seth Darcy Schewe Male 10:19:17 V40 Finish
119 Anthony Luxton Male 10:19:17 SEN Finish
120 Chris Nugent Male 10:22:20 V40 Finish
121 Gabor Herczegfalvi Male 10:27:19 SEN Finish
122 Fabian Devlin Male 10:27:29 SEN Finish
123 Tom Hooper Male 10:27:36 SEN Finish
124 Zoe Satsias Female 10:28:06 SEN Finish
125 Stanton Gibson Male 10:32:08 SEN Finish
126 Katherine Sharp Female 10:32:58 SEN Finish
127 Darren Coates Male 10:34:31 V50 Finish
128 Andrew Pumphrey Male 10:37:43 V50 Finish
129 Andrew Hollebone Male 10:38:23 V40 Finish
130 Peter Aruffo Male 10:38:53 SEN Finish
131 Daniel Longmuir Male 10:41:32 SEN Finish
132 Alastair Craig Male 10:42:25 V40 Finish
133 Andrew Reece Male 10:43:35 V40 Finish
134 Alice Donkin Female 10:43:41 SEN Finish
135 James De La Salle Male 10:43:42 SEN Finish
136 Simon Mocatta Male 10:43:42 SEN Finish
137 Katharina Wabnitz Female 10:47:35 SEN Finish
138 David Leech Male 10:48:32 V40 Finish
139 Renee Mcgregor Female 10:48:34 V40 Finish
140 Alistair Farthing Male 10:54:22 SEN Finish
141 Joseph Holt Male 10:55:55 SEN Finish
142 Andrew Carver Male 10:57:02 V50 Finish
143 Ian Storer Male 10:57:03 V40 Finish
144 Paul Carman Male 10:57:59 V40 Finish
145 Daniel Stendall Male 10:58:11 V40 Finish
146 Ben Harling Male 11:05:11 V50 Finish
147 Herve Darthuy Male 11:05:11 V40 Finish
148 Siobhan Gorman Female 11:06:00 SEN Finish
149 Nigel Hartley Male 11:19:57 V50 Finish
150 Fiona English Female 11:20:40 SEN Finish
151 Agnes Kon Female 11:22:54 V40 Finish
152 Jim Preston Male 11:26:04 V40 Finish
153 Dale Richardson Male 11:27:00 V40 Finish
154 Leticia Orford Female 11:33:48 V40 Finish
155 Mark Wood Male 11:35:46 V50 Finish
156 Thomas Beardsmore Male 11:40:14 SEN Finish
157 John Humphreys Male 11:41:11 SEN Finish
158 Sharlene Phillips Female 11:46:21 V40 Finish
159 Romeo Ciotec Male 11:46:22 SEN Finish
160 Rebecca Brennan Female 11:47:27 V40 Finish
161 Richard Allen Male 11:49:13 SEN Finish
162 Sarah Place Female 11:51:43 SEN Finish
163 Andrew Kirk Male 11:53:57 V50 Finish
164 Jim Kirk Male 11:53:57 V50 Finish
165 Dan Smith Male 11:58:48 SEN Finish
166 Nick Smart Male 11:58:49 V40 Finish
167 Mark Macam Male 12:01:00 SEN Finish
168 Neil Rigby Male 12:02:41 V40 Finish
169 Matthew Wright Male 12:04:51 U25 Finish
170 Chris Healey Male 12:04:52 SEN Finish
171 Greg Harris Male 12:04:52 V40 Finish
172 Louis Perry Male 12:04:56 SEN Finish
173 Chuck Witt Male 12:06:06 SEN Finish
174 Jack Williams Male 12:07:46 SEN Finish
175 Emil Daszkiewicz Male 12:08:21 SEN Finish
176 Sami Benstead Male 12:08:22 U25 Finish
177 Wayne Davies Male 12:08:52 SEN Finish
178 Emma Runciman Female 12:12:15 SEN Finish
179 Olivier Charlette Male 12:12:15 V40 Finish
180 Carol France Female 12:14:10 V40 Finish
181 Neil France Male 12:14:10 V40 Finish
182 Paul Olejnik Male 12:17:55 V40 Finish
183 Wilson Cheung Male 12:21:05 V50 Finish
184 Alice Davies Female 12:21:47 SEN Finish
185 Terri Seeber Female 12:21:47 SEN Finish
186 Adam Jeffrey Male 12:25:08 V50 Finish
187 Edward Arkell Male 12:26:32 V40 Finish
188 Robin Boon Male 12:32:47 V50 Finish
189 Rob Morgan Male 12:32:57 V50 Finish
190 Luke Dacres-Cogley Male 12:35:02 SEN Finish
191 Andrew Bucknell Male 12:36:13 SEN Finish
192 Sami Al-Qazzaz Male 12:38:09 V50 Finish
193 Jim West Male 12:47:32 V40 Finish
194 Geraint Lee Male 12:47:39 V40 Finish
195 Ben Green Male 12:50:39 SEN Finish
196 Natalia Balak Female 12:50:39 SEN Finish
197 Sara Fitzgerald Female 12:51:01 V50 Finish
198 Tom Tangye Male 12:58:27 SEN Finish
199 Gareth Coleman Male 12:58:31 SEN Finish
200 Chris Barnes Male 12:58:32 SEN Finish
201 Rowan Ardill Male 12:58:34 SEN Finish
202 Wojciech Machnik Male 12:58:43 V40 Finish
203 Vaughan Ramsay Male 13:00:11 V40 Finish
204 Alex Cunningham Male 13:01:49 SEN Finish
205 Leon Wei Chung Kong Male 13:09:53 SEN Finish
206 Andy Reynolds Male 13:10:35 V50 Finish
207 Dominique Roberts Female 13:12:24 SEN Finish
208 Fabio Magalhaes Male 13:21:48 SEN Finish
209 Jonathan Ward Male 13:24:45 SEN Finish
210 Phil Bywater Male 13:24:45 V40 Finish
211 Jaigua Jittiwutikarn Female 13:29:38 V40 Finish
212 Rhiah Harrison Female 13:30:17 SEN Finish
213 Lynda Talbot Female 13:32:51 V50 Finish
214 Bernard Dishman Male 13:34:18 V50 Finish
215 David Hughes Male 13:34:18 V50 Finish
216 Laurence Labitag Male 13:37:33 SEN Finish
217 Mark Lyon Male 13:41:23 V40 Finish
218 Jill Whittleton Female 13:41:24 V40 Finish
219 Fredelina Yong Female 13:47:43 V40 Finish
220 Sarah Fuller Female 13:47:44 V40 Finish
221 John Fowler Male 13:47:57 V50 Finish
222 Mike Churchyard Male 13:48:01 V50 Finish
223 Dom Follows Male 13:48:26 V50 Finish
224 Hai Nguyen Male 13:48:48 SEN Finish
225 Peter Jamieson Male 13:53:48 V40 Finish
226 Steve Holloway Male 13:53:48 V40 Finish
227 Rob Umphray Male 13:55:57 V40 Finish
228 Martin Gornall Male 13:55:57 V40 Finish
229 John Adams Male 13:55:58 V40 Finish
230 Michael Jensen Male 13:55:59 V40 Finish
231 Anwar Satina Male 14:03:26 V40 Finish
232 Stephen Thornton Male 14:04:15 V40 Finish
233 Eduardo Jr Buglosa Male 14:05:00 SEN Finish
234 Matthew Houghton Male 14:06:38 SEN Finish
235 Matt Foulds Male 14:13:08 SEN Finish
236 Gareth Strange Male 14:17:37 V40 Finish
237 Claire O'Rourke Female 14:18:55 V40 Finish
238 Sarah Elliott Female 14:20:18 V40 Finish
239 Charles Brumpton Male 14:20:59 V40 Finish
240 Kevin Hewitt Male 14:22:18 V50 Finish
241 Lani Navalta Female 14:33:06 V40 Finish
242 Arnold Yau Male 14:40:20 V40 Finish
243 Toni Sheen Female 14:44:47 SEN Finish
244 Lucy Cowan Female 14:44:47 SEN Finish
245 Sam Spencer Retired 00:00:00 SEN Start
246 Andrew Kartashov Retired 00:00:00 V40 Start
247 Andy Badnell Retired 02:35:46 V50 Gwastadanas
248 Daniel Balmer Retired 03:28:44 SEN Cwm Idwal
249 Rory Burke Retired 03:35:45 SEN Cwm Idwal
250 Michael Sandbach Retired 03:52:56 SEN Cwm Idwal
251 Elliot Davis Retired 04:01:59 U25 Cwm Idwal
252 Gaetano Basiaco Retired 04:18:08 V40 Cwm Idwal
253 Matt Williams Retired 04:54:53 V40 Cwm Idwal
254 James Sullivan Retired 04:57:26 V40 Cwm Idwal
255 Tobias Fauss Retired 05:45:50 U25 Cwm Idwal
256 Michelle Bennett Retired 05:46:55 V40 Cwm Idwal
257 Antia Veiga Feijoo Retired 05:52:45 SEN Cwm Idwal
258 Robin Maxwell Retired 06:00:51 V50 Glyder Fawr
259 Lawrence Edge Retired 06:43:21 U25 Cwm Idwal
260 Kirsty Pheasant Retired 07:00:24 V40 Cwm Idwal
261 Matthew Lapper Retired 07:44:59 V40 Cwm Idwal
262 Michael Swanson Retired 08:26:38 V40 Cwm Idwal
263 Steven Pepper Retired 08:33:24 SEN MCNW Hut
264 Neil Dawson Retired 11:26:41 V50 MCNW Hut
265 Ron Leary Retired 11:30:17 V50 MCNW Hut
266 Mark Radford Retired 11:30:27 V50 MCNW Hut
267 Sarah Ledbury Retired 11:31:00 V40 MCNW Hut
268 Alex Ledbury Retired 11:34:01 V40 MCNW Hut
269 Chris Jackson Retired 12:35:24 V50 MCNW Hut
270 Mark Jackson Retired 12:59:28 V50 MCNW Hut
271 Peter Owen Retired 13:33:10 V50 MCNW Hut
272 Kenji Jesse Retired 13:59:00 V40 MCNW Hut
273 Celimpilo Zwane Retired 13:59:11 SEN MCNW Hut