Azores 125 2021

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Kalashnikov, Anton Male 14:17:51 MALE 30-39 Finish
2 2 Persic, Mauro Male 14:23:57 MALE 40-49 Finish
3 3 Bennett, Paul Male 15:34:02 MALE 18-29 Finish
4 4 Kucar, Kristina Female 16:05:51 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
5 5 Kirk, Charlotte Female 16:43:33 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
6 6 McKeeman, Sophie Female 16:49:17 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
7 7 Soraghan, Nicola Female 17:20:07 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
8 8 Facci, Marco Male 17:27:55 MALE 18-29 Finish
9 9 Margrave-Jones, Sam Male 17:44:19 MALE 18-29 Finish
10 10 Kowalik, Andrzej Male 17:55:02 MALE 40-49 Finish
11 11 Phillips, David Male 17:55:30 MALE 30-39 Finish
12 12 Blackwell, Paskell Male 18:05:27 MALE 40-49 Finish
13 13 Lee, Henry Male 18:15:37 MALE 18-29 Finish
14 14 Cousins, Charles Male 18:35:46 MALE 30-39 Finish
15 15 Morris, Tom Male 18:41:42 MALE 18-29 Finish
16 16 Ball, Joseph Male 18:41:50 MALE 18-29 Finish
17 17 Barnes, Lucy Female 18:43:42 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
18 18 Gauld, Jodie Female 18:45:54 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
19 19 Lemmens, Eric Male 19:16:12 MALE 50+ Finish
20 20 Day, James Male 19:25:11 MALE 30-39 Finish
21 21 Kerezi, Robert Male 19:46:53 MALE 50+ Finish
22 22 Marzotto, Ita Emanuela Female 19:47:19 FEMALE 50+ Finish
23 23 Blackwell, Hendrika Female 20:00:03 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
24 24 Sanderson, Paul Male 20:04:14 MALE 40-49 Finish
25 25 Plasschaert, Simon Male 20:35:36 MALE 30-39 Finish
26 26 Templeton, Amy Female 20:37:29 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
27 27 Lunel, Rosie Female 20:37:39 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
28 28 Cummins, Kelly Female 20:45:40 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
29 29 Whatmough, Suzy Female 20:46:27 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
30 30 Kellie, Vanessa Female 20:52:34 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
31 31 Sachak-Patwa, Rahil Male 21:05:13 MALE 18-29 Finish
32 32 DHOOGE, Sander Male 21:05:47 MALE 30-39 Finish
33 33 Wheatley, John Male 21:20:05 MALE 40-49 Finish
34 34 Halpin, Meg Female 21:20:14 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
35 35 Minter, Paul Male 21:30:30 MALE 30-39 Finish
36 36 Butterly, Eva Female 21:30:33 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
37 37 Hand, emma hand Female 21:30:36 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
38 38 Young, Sean Male 21:43:27 MALE 50+ Finish
39 39 Precup, Alex Male 21:45:56 MALE 30-39 Finish
40 40 Wergan, Jack Male 21:53:43 MALE 18-29 Finish
41 41 Wergan, Simon Male 21:53:44 MALE 50+ Finish
42 42 Kunz, Melanie Female 21:58:23 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
43 43 Boquete Pumar, Carmen Female 22:09:58 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
44 44 Young, Emily Female 22:10:41 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
45 45 Kaemmerer, Sven Male 22:12:25 MALE 30-39 Finish
46 46 Healy, Ian Male 22:25:16 MALE 30-39 Finish
47 47 Donaldson, Adam Male 22:28:17 MALE 30-39 Finish
48 48 Bradley, Sebastian Male 22:28:21 MALE 30-39 Finish
49 49 Dempster, Ryan Male 22:28:22 MALE 30-39 Finish
50 50 Pedrini, Matteo Male 22:53:16 MALE 40-49 Finish
51 51 Nemeckova, Zuzana Female 22:54:01 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
52 52 Batey, Andrew Male 22:55:48 MALE 18-29 Finish
53 53 Ballatyne, Clare Female 22:58:21 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
54 54 Davies, Jessie Female 22:58:23 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
55 55 McMenemy, Charles Male 22:58:42 MALE 18-29 Finish
56 56 Wheeler, Will Male 23:01:04 MALE 18-29 Finish
57 57 Lewis, Joe Male 23:01:27 MALE 18-29 Finish
58 58 Williams, Sam Male 23:01:42 MALE 18-29 Finish
59 59 Doster, Isobel Female 23:01:46 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
60 60 Foreman, Harriet Female 23:03:53 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
61 61 Lailey, Jenny Female 23:03:57 FEMALE 50+ Finish
62 62 mason, hollie Female 23:34:12 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
63 63 Leunen, Niels Male 23:41:50 MALE 30-39 Finish
64 64 Thoonen, Steven Male 23:41:54 MALE 30-39 Finish
65 65 Munday, Jonathan Male 24:23:40 MALE 30-39 Finish
66 66 Woodbridge, Tim Male 25:03:22 MALE 30-39 Finish
67 67 buckley, claire Female 25:03:32 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
68 68 Verdickt, Gertjan Male 25:41:29 MALE 30-39 Finish
69 69 Maenhaut, Enzo Male 25:41:32 MALE 30-39 Finish
70 70 Wegner, Carita Female 25:43:38 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
71 71 Van der Brugge, Remco Male 26:02:49 MALE 40-49 Finish
72 72 Downing, Elise Female 26:02:49 FEMALE 18-29 Finish
73 73 deGraaf, Gert Male 26:03:10 MALE 50+ Finish
74 74 Hulme, Nicholas Male 26:08:50 MALE 40-49 Finish
75 75 Sparks, William Male 26:08:54 MALE 30-39 Finish
76 76 Crockett, Sarah Female 26:26:26 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
77 77 Vogel, Stephan Male 26:56:08 MALE 50+ Finish
78 78 Delle Foglie, Michele Male 26:59:44 MALE 40-49 Finish
79 79 Kowal, Gabriela Female 27:04:59 FEMALE 40-49 Finish
80 80 Johnstone, Julie Female 27:28:11 FEMALE 50+ Finish
81 81 Thomas, Rhys Male 27:28:12 MALE 18-29 Finish
82 82 Mc Kay, Peter Male 28:07:38 MALE 40-49 Finish
83 83 Mcbride, Sarah Female 29:42:11 FEMALE 30-39 Finish
84 84 Capell Gil, Pau Retired 07:50:08 MALE 30-39 Start Day 2
85 85 Nicolau, Henrique Retired 10:34:26 MALE 18-29 Finish Day 1
86 86 Schaper, Jens Retired 11:04:42 MALE 40-49 Checkpoint 6
87 87 Bawden, Toosie Retired 11:42:57 FEMALE 40-49 Finish Day 1
88 88 Monaghan, Matthew Retired 12:27:16 MALE 30-39 Checkpoint 6
89 89 Mccormack, Alys Retired 12:52:32 FEMALE 40-49 Checkpoint 5
90 90 Cook, Matthew Retired 13:59:46 MALE 40-49 Checkpoint 7
91 91 Dyer,Tom Retired 14:17:34 MALE 18-29 Start Day 2
92 92 Abbot, Joseph Retired 14:17:35 MALE 18-29 Start Day 2
93 93 Monios, Ioannis Retired 14:31:24 MALE 18-29 Start Day 2
94 94 Tinkler, Simon Retired 14:56:41 MALE 50+ Checkpoint 1 D2
95 95 CATER, DANIEL Retired 15:12:43 MALE 30-39 Start Day 2
96 96 Reynolds, Robin Retired 16:37:57 MALE 40-49 Finish Day 1
97 97 Benn, Adrian Retired 17:59:16 MALE 50+ Finish Day 1
98 98 Woodcock, Isla Retired 18:27:59 FEMALE 30-39 Finish Day 1
99 99 BEVAN, Adam Retired 19:15:45 MALE 18-29 Checkpoint 2 D2
100 100 Worster, Janet Retired 22:26:32 FEMALE 50+ Checkpoint 1 D2