Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Time
170 Alain Nogaret 4 Stage Male 32:42:52
501 Gerald Angus 4 Stage Male 20:06:04
503 Christoph Bellings 4 Stage Male 21:22:31
504 Tom Berry 4 Stage Male 25:20:00
505 Jean-Christophe Bette 4 Stage Male 18:40:29
507 Patrick Bird 4 Stage Male 30:18:18
510 Laurent Bourguignon 4 Stage Male 26:30:48
514 Anders Burman 4 Stage Male 20:01:20
515 Alain Bustin 4 Stage Male 27:14:18
516 Angel Calle Cruz 4 Stage Male 14:43:38
521 Edwin Castelein 4 Stage Male 30:15:21
522 Schild Christian 4 Stage Male 20:45:33
525 Timothy Cox 4 Stage Male 26:37:31
527 Joso Carlos Da Costa Mendes 4 Stage Male 27:53:47
528 Olivier de Beer 4 Stage Male 23:20:23
530 Ralph Dimke 4 Stage Male 16:20:01
531 Amir Dolatshahi 4 Stage Male 29:55:55
533 Richard Ehrlich 4 Stage Male 16:14:01
536 Dave Finch 4 Stage Male 20:06:58
537 Markus Frei 4 Stage Male 23:00:48
539 Fr‚d‚ric Gallone 4 Stage Male 30:08:45
540 Edward Gardner 4 Stage Male 30:37:34
542 Hansjerg Gosteli 4 Stage Male 20:39:28
544 Richard Gover 4 Stage Male 23:25:56
545 Johannes Hartmann 4 Stage Male 29:08:50
546 Andrew Heaney 4 Stage Male 24:12:47
547 Rainer Herzog 4 Stage Male 25:05:33
548 Patrick Hess 4 Stage Male 15:13:19
549 Rainer Hilz 4 Stage Male 19:11:18
552 Christoph Holzapfel 4 Stage Male 29:11:11
553 Gerhard Holzer 4 Stage Male 30:26:56
554 Fran‡ois-Lionel Humbert 4 Stage Male 23:50:52
556 Markus Inauen 4 Stage Male 20:22:10
557 Lars Jaussi 4 Stage Male 31:31:22
561 Michael Kabicher 4 Stage Male 16:12:06
562 Wolfgang Klebelsberg 4 Stage Male 30:58:02
563 Bernd Konig 4 Stage Male 24:56:30
564 Gnter Kromer 4 Stage Male 31:28:25
565 Giovanni La Rocca 4 Stage Male 21:18:38
566 Lachlan Lamont 4 Stage Male 25:11:18
568 Per-Erik Larsson 4 Stage Male 27:00:51
570 Alan Li 4 Stage Male 24:09:41
571 Duncan Mackinnon 4 Stage Male 23:50:15
572 Rob Marks Retired Male 06:10:23
574 Barry Matthews 4 Stage Male 08:39:09
579 Tom Monroe 4 Stage Male 06:39:00
581 Dayne Muller 4 Stage Male 08:01:24
582 Hanno Neizert 4 Stage Male 06:34:05
583 Lutz Stephan Papst 4 Stage Male 06:41:52
584 Pablo Pascual 4 Stage Male 07:40:44
585 Andres Pascual 4 Stage Male 07:34:00
586 Ivan Paulmichl 4 Stage Male 04:28:49
587 Philip Pearson 4 Stage Male 06:10:08
588 Alexandre P‚coud 4 Stage Male 05:38:10
591 Thomas Pfiffner 4 Stage Male 05:21:45
593 Leonard Pilloud 4 Stage Male 05:13:31
597 Alessandro Reati 4 Stage Male 06:29:31
599 Silvio R”thlisberger 4 Stage Male 06:23:10
600 Urs Salzmann 4 Stage Male 00:00:00
601 Wim Schacht 4 Stage Male 05:57:55
602 Thomas Scherzinger 4 Stage Male 06:22:03
603 Mike Schultheiss 4 Stage Male 05:23:19
607 Edi Spring 4 Stage Male 05:37:45
608 Marco Summermatter 4 Stage Male 05:27:21
609 Manuel Nikolas Travar Retired Male 04:54:52
611 Doron Tsuf 4 Stage Male 08:20:35
612 Mineo Ukai 4 Stage Male 06:47:53
614 Frans van Huizen 4 Stage Male 08:06:36
615 Wiebe Van Ranst 4 Stage Male 05:49:49
617 Aleksandr Vikulin 4 Stage Male 07:36:33
619 L‚onard Villars 4 Stage Male 05:42:08
622 Paul Wells 4 Stage Male 08:25:54
625 Alan Wood 4 Stage Male 05:28:12
627 Mario Wyss 4 Stage Male 05:47:31
631 Yves Mehmann 4 Stage Male 12:23:53
632 Boris Huguenin-Bergenat 4 Stage Male 06:08:03
633 Robin Kinsbergen 4 Stage Male 06:20:19
636 Stefano Zanoli 4 Stage Male 00:00:00