Cumbria Way 2018

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Group Last Location
1 Jacob Snochowski 73 mile 12:15:44 Finish
2 Marcis Gubats 73 mile 13:02:56 Finish
3 Sabrina Verjee 73 mile 13:45:16 Finish
4 Tony Holt 73 mile 14:00:38 Finish
5 David Hanna 73 mile 14:18:44 Finish
6 Ettienne De Beer 73 mile 14:44:57 Finish
7 Jack Scott 73 mile 15:37:29 Finish
8 Scott Sell 73 mile 15:51:48 Finish
9 Richard Croft 73 mile 16:04:27 Finish
10 Andy Kaminski 73 mile 16:04:52 Finish
11 Nicola Papalini 73 mile 16:10:05 Finish
12 Simon Powell 73 mile 16:16:07 Finish
13 Caroline Mckay 73 mile 16:17:29 Finish
14 Charles Whelan 73 mile 16:26:00 Finish
15 Nick Jones 73 mile 16:30:19 Finish
16 Jim Allen 73 mile 16:39:49 Finish
17 Stuart Trigwell 73 mile 16:41:30 Finish
18 Guy Bettinson 73 mile 16:42:27 Finish
19 Alan Clark 73 mile 16:55:49 Finish
20 Lisa Stansfield 73 mile 17:05:10 Finish
21 Alice Sheldon 73 mile 17:44:40 Finish
22 Mike Sheldon 73 mile 17:45:51 Finish
23 Craig Kilday 73 mile 17:56:17 Finish
24 Andrew Campbell 73 mile 17:58:42 Finish
25 Jennifer Shutt 73 mile 17:59:32 Finish
26 Jacob Zocherman 73 mile 18:05:17 Finish
27 Lewis Ryan 73 mile 18:11:33 Finish
28 Chris Jepson 73 mile 18:11:52 Finish
29 James Bills 73 mile 18:12:00 Finish
30 Alex van Tuyl 73 mile 18:12:02 Finish
31 Richard Brown 73 mile 18:15:59 Finish
32 Euan Ross 73 mile 18:16:03 Finish
33 Hugh Lovatt 73 mile 18:19:23 Finish
34 Mark Townsend 73 mile 18:22:53 Finish
35 Sam Blackburn 73 mile 18:57:01 Finish
36 Pierre Le Chapois 73 mile 19:04:52 Finish
37 Daniel Mullinder 73 mile 19:08:43 Finish
38 Daniel Hollingworth 73 mile 19:21:10 Finish
39 Arkadiusz Kotwa 73 mile 19:30:17 Finish
40 Dave Reynier 73 mile 19:39:08 Finish
41 Kirsty Licence 73 mile 19:42:12 Finish
42 Louise Langmead 73 mile 19:52:36 Finish
43 Ian Spriggs 73 mile 19:52:39 Finish
44 Mike Symons 73 mile 19:57:08 Finish
45 Gary Pearson 73 mile 20:15:02 Finish
46 Robin Boon 73 mile 20:18:12 Finish
47 Paul Milligan 73 mile 20:19:29 Finish
48 Paul Ramsden 73 mile 20:19:29 Finish
49 Jonathan Copestake 73 mile 20:30:01 Finish
50 Mark Harrison 73 mile 20:38:44 Finish
51 Doug Stewart 73 mile 20:38:58 Finish
52 Danny McIntyre 73 mile 20:46:24 Finish
53 Alan Lawrenson 73 mile 20:46:28 Finish
54 Dominic Scott 73 mile 20:47:56 Finish
55 Roger Greenaway 73 mile 20:47:57 Finish
56 Matthew Lemmon 73 mile 20:55:23 Finish
57 Andrew Ellwood 73 mile 20:56:56 Finish
58 Andrew Upsall 73 mile 20:58:25 Finish
59 Richard Brayshaw 73 mile 21:03:06 Finish
60 James Ditchfield 73 mile 21:11:57 Finish
61 Steven Jones 73 mile 21:29:55 Finish
62 Adam Close 73 mile 21:46:26 Finish
63 Amy Norfolk 73 mile 21:47:38 Finish
64 Ben Rowlinson 73 mile 21:50:57 Finish
65 Tim Short 73 mile 22:07:11 Finish
66 Linda Isherwood 73 mile 22:07:13 Finish
67 John Gilbert 73 mile 22:07:15 Finish
68 Jim Preston 73 mile 22:13:12 Finish
69 Competitor 2 73 mile 22:35:55 Finish
70 Pascale Mathonet 73 mile 23:27:58 Finish
71 Richard Morris 73 mile 23:28:00 Finish
72 Rob Davis 73 mile 23:28:02 Finish
73 David Briggs 73 mile 23:29:56 Finish
74 Peter Reilly 73 mile 23:35:28 Finish
75 David Moller 73 mile 23:35:29 Finish
76 Nathan James 73 mile 24:38:19 Finish
77 Agnieszka Kaminska 73 mile 24:44:19 Finish
78 Murraigh McDonald 73 mile 24:56:12 Finish
79 Amanda Kirtley 73 mile 25:00:47 Finish
80 Nathanael Ingram 73 mile 25:00:52 Finish
81 Benjamin King 73 mile 25:20:08 Finish
82 Jason Langridge 73 mile 25:20:08 Finish
83 Chris Ellison 73 mile 25:29:17 Finish
84 Ben Lonsdale 73 mile 25:34:13 Finish
85 Nigel Stevens 73 mile 25:45:34 Finish
86 Elaine Wilde 73 mile 25:45:36 Finish
87 David Warr 73 mile 26:03:32 Finish
88 Gaynor Scrafton 73 mile 26:09:37 Finish
89 Matt Ford 73 mile 26:09:41 Finish
90 Alecsa Stewart 73 mile 26:39:29 Finish
91 David Wood 73 mile 26:40:06 Finish
92 James Chapman 30 mile 4:39:54 Finish
93 Louise Stubbings 30 mile 4:55:43 Finish
94 Michael Irving 30 mile 5:19:45 Finish
95 Colin Fell 30 mile 5:43:31 Finish
96 Lee Sice 30 mile 6:11:57 Finish
97 Jon Lea 30 mile 6:18:11 Finish
98 Martin Curran 30 mile 6:19:47 Finish
99 Dave Deason 30 mile 6:19:48 Finish
100 Steph Scott 30 mile 6:21:48 Finish
101 Kevin Harkus 30 mile 6:22:19 Finish
102 Julie Story 30 mile 6:22:48 Finish
103 Jodie Laird 30 mile 6:29:16 Finish
104 Dave McDonald 30 mile 6:36:22 Finish
105 Taryn Taylor 30 mile 6:39:39 Finish
106 Ricky Martin 30 mile 6:43:36 Finish
107 Jennifer Lee 30 mile 6:49:26 Finish
108 Neil Atkinson 30 mile 6:52:18 Finish
109 Jason Stainton 30 mile 6:54:33 Finish
110 Lindsay Graham 30 mile 6:57:03 Finish
111 Jon Heap 30 mile 7:15:56 Finish
112 Richard Dellow 30 mile 7:25:00 Finish
113 Katarzyna Studnicka 30 mile 7:25:50 Finish
114 Chris Lund 30 mile 7:28:43 Finish
115 David Rampton 30 mile 7:33:24 Finish
116 Siobhan O'loughlin 30 mile 7:55:50 Finish
117 Laura Ruxton 30 mile 7:59:29 Finish
118 Nicola Ridley 30 mile 8:00:26 Finish
119 Cathy Howell 30 mile 8:08:19 Finish
120 Suzanne Brodie 30 mile 8:12:46 Finish
121 Martin Greensitt 30 mile 8:14:20 Finish
122 Anna Finn 30 mile 8:18:56 Finish
123 Dave Rylance 30 mile 8:20:57 Finish
124 Emily Wheeler-Sleet 30 mile 9:17:09 Finish
125 Jennifer Wheeler-Sleet 30 mile 9:17:38 Finish
126 Liz Smith 30 mile 9:37:10 Finish
127 Keeley Hay 30 mile 9:38:06 Finish
128 Jane Sewell 30 mile 11:25:40 Finish
129 The Mucky Mabie Trail Blazers Relay 46:15:09 Finish
130 Team DH Runners Relay 54:59:57 Finish
131 Crew 3 Crew 25:04:34 Finish
132 Crew 2 Crew 25:04:55 Finish
133 Crew Crew 25:06:29 Finish
134 Crew 1 Crew 32:29:42 Finish
135 Crew 6 Crew 32:33:00 Finish
136 Crew 5 Crew 32:35:39 Finish
137 Martin Armer 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
138 Mike Dunn 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
139 Kate Farrance 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
140 Thomas Keegan 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
141 Andrew Kippax 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
142 John-Henry Rhind 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
143 Claire Riding 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
144 Tim Riding 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
145 Lisa Scott 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
146 Shelley Spencer 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
147 William Walker 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
148 Luke Warner 30 mile 0:00:00 Start
149 Joe Wilson 30 mile 0:00:00 Start