WWTW Cumbrian Challenge 2019

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 FDM - The Red Hot Chilli Steppers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
2 2 MDS 2020 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
3 3 Johnnie Johnson Housing 2 Peak 00:00:00 Finish
4 4 Tortoise; not hare Tough 00:00:00 Finish
5 5 Lendlease Tough 00:00:00 Finish
6 6 Amazon - Military Affinity Tough 00:00:00 Finish
7 7 Timu Haraka Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
8 8 Arqiva - Not 2 Fast but 2 Furious Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
9 9 Smith & Pinching Team 1 Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
10 10 CT - Game of Soles Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
11 11 AEW_New Generation Peak 00:00:00 Finish
12 12 Morson Flying Wildcats Tough 00:00:00 Finish
13 13 Birketts- Trainee Trekkers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
14 14 FDM - Wee Wet Willies Tough 00:00:00 Finish
15 15 Morson Old Boys Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
16 16 Helens Team Peak 00:00:00 Finish
17 17 Vallis Ladies: The Young and the Breathless Tough 00:00:00 Finish
18 18 Lymmitless Ladies Tough 00:00:00 Finish
19 19 Arqiva - Our Soles Hurt Tough 00:00:00 Finish
20 20 Trail Tribe 1 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
21 21 Ashridge Amblers Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
22 22 Smith & Pinching Team 3 Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
23 23 Eight Happy Feet Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
24 24 BH - Bolton Wanderers at Home Peak 00:00:00 Finish
25 25 Norfolkandchance Tough 00:00:00 Finish
26 26 BLLP - WTF 2.0 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
27 27 FDM - Wuthering Hikes Tough 00:00:00 Finish
28 28 Morson Wildcats Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
29 29 Morson Bobcats Peak 00:00:00 Finish
30 30 West Port - The Wood Samaritans Tough 00:00:00 Finish
31 31 AWS re:Start Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
32 32 Lyndon Finest Tough 00:00:00 Finish
33 33 BAE - Arc of the Covenant Tough 00:00:00 Finish
34 34 Trail Tribe 2 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
35 35 WYG - Come on Roisin Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
36 36 FDM - 4 Peaky Blinders Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
37 37 F Duerr & Sons - Jammy Hikers Peak 00:00:00 Finish
38 38 Northern Gas & Power Tough 00:00:00 Finish
39 39 Charlie's Angels Tough 00:00:00 Finish
40 40 West Port - Touch Wood Tough 00:00:00 Finish
41 41 GEL - Ball's Boys and Girls Tough 00:00:00 Finish
42 42 Oliver’s Army Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
43 43 VGCandAllTogetherCumbria Peak 00:00:00 Finish
44 44 BAE - Don’t stop BAElievin’ Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
45 45 Lyndons Finest Tough 00:00:00 Finish
46 46 BAE - Cumbrian Camels 1 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
47 47 Trail Tribe 3 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
48 48 WYG - The G Team Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
49 49 FDM – Manic Feet Creatures Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
50 50 FDM - Cirque de Sore Legs Peak 00:00:00 Finish
51 51 Scotland's Pride Tough 00:00:00 Finish
52 52 Cote Restaurants - Team 2 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
53 53 Wiltshire warriors Tough 00:00:00 Finish
54 54 Generator Power Tough 00:00:00 Finish
55 55 Pimp my Stride Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
56 56 Wood Craft Warriors Peak 00:00:00 Finish
57 57 BAE - Sub-Flyers Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
58 58 Manchester Movers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
59 59 BAE - Cumbrian Camels 2 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
60 60 Trail Tribe 4 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
61 61 Yodel - The Wednesbury Wanderers Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
62 62 HONINGTON WOLVES TEAM 1 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
63 63 FDM - Team Sharman Peak 00:00:00 Finish
64 64 Shard&Fast Tough 00:00:00 Finish
65 65 England's Fusiliers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
66 66 Woodland Wanderers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
67 67 Generator Power 2 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
68 68 Shard Capital - Walking 9 to 5 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
69 69 Yodel - Cirque De Sore Feet Peak 00:00:00 Finish
70 70 Birketts - Carley's Angels Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
71 71 MCC - Woof and Tuff Tough 00:00:00 Finish
72 72 BAE - Happy Feet Tough 00:00:00 Finish
73 73 Waldringfield Basset Hound Chasers Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
74 74 AEGIS London - Legs Miserable Tough 00:00:00 Finish
75 75 HONINGTON WOLVES TEAM 2 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
76 76 FDM - What the Foc'sle! Peak 00:00:00 Finish
77 77 Sole Survivors Tough 00:00:00 Finish
78 78 F Duerr & Sons - Jammy Climbers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
79 79 Distance Matters Tough 00:00:00 Finish
80 80 Generator Power 3 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
81 81 Shard Capital Tougher Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
82 82 Aggreko Peak 00:00:00 Finish
83 83 Birketts - The Blister Sisters Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
84 84 McLaughlin & Harvey 2 Tough 00:00:00 Finish
85 85 Between A Walk and A Hard Place Tough 00:00:00 Finish
86 86 Walking Vets Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
87 87 Johnstys Barber Shop Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
88 88 FDM Morgan Sindall Nuclear|Energy|Water Peak 00:00:00 Finish
89 89 Tdi North Limited Fast - Not Furious Tough 00:00:00 Finish
90 90 FDM - Are we there yet? Tough 00:00:00 Finish
91 91 Yodel - Your Pace or Mine Tough 00:00:00 Finish
92 92 HSBC - Let’s get ready to ramble Tough 00:00:00 Finish
93 93 Smith & Pinching Team 2 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
94 94 TDI North Limited - Not Furious 1 Peak 00:00:00 Finish
95 95 VGL- Just got tougher Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
96 96 Birketts LLP - The Peakettes Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
97 97 Mighty Morphin' Power Walkers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
98 98 Birketts - Chafing the Dream Tough 00:00:00 Finish
99 99 Magma Old Boys Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
100 100 Gasway Peak 00:00:00 Finish
101 101 Team MIHP Tough 00:00:00 Finish
102 102 FDM - Carey's Angels Tough 00:00:00 Finish
103 103 BNY Mellon - Salford Foundation Tough 00:00:00 Finish
104 104 HSBC - Lord of the Hamstrings Tough 00:00:00 Finish
105 105 Team Lee Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
106 106 32KM? that's 19.884 miles after Brexit! Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
107 107 Hive Centrica Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
108 108 Centrica Hive Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
109 109 Mike Jackson House Tough 00:00:00 Finish
110 110 Birketts - Not Lost Yet Tough 00:00:00 Finish
111 111 Manny’s Mavericks Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
112 112 Gasway 2 Peak 00:00:00 Finish
113 113 The Manchester Ramblers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
114 114 The Alabare Veterans Tough 00:00:00 Finish
115 115 Irwin Mitchell - I'm Exhausted Tough 00:00:00 Finish
116 116 The Baby Seals Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
117 117 7 Av Sp Bn REME Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
118 118 LADS on tour Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
119 119 Cote Restaurants Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
120 120 Mobile Dog Groomers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
121 121 Birketts - Scrambled Legs Tough 00:00:00 Finish
122 122 FDM - Not Fast, Just Furious Tough 00:00:00 Finish
123 123 McLaughlin and Harvey 1 Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
124 124 Johnnie Johnson Housing 1 Peak 00:00:00 Finish
125 125 The Ringer Rangers Tough 00:00:00 Finish
126 126 Last but not least Tough 00:00:00 Finish
127 127 AEGIS London - Mountain Goats Tough 00:00:00 Finish
128 128 The Lowlanders Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
129 129 AEW - Chafing The Dream Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
130 130 Shard Capital - Chafing the Dream Tougher (Missed Climb) 00:00:00 Finish
131 131 CT - Cumbrian Challenge Tougher 00:00:00 Finish
132 132 Morson - Team Apache Tough 00:00:00 Finish
133 133 Birketts - Still Not Lost Tough 00:00:00 Finish