Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Last Location Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Time
1 Paul Ainsworth Male Male Finish 50:49:30
2 Miguel Alcober Garcia Male Male Finish 69:44:56
3 Guido Althausen Retired Male Finish 42:17:21
5 Barry Awan Male Male Finish 54:53:35
6 Christopher Barnes Retired Male F3 23:00:46
7 Robert Barnes Male Male Finish 45:49:42
9 Phill Beecroft Male Male Finish 76:37:41
11 Fernando Bernardino Male Male Finish 87:15:27
13 David Bloore Male Male Finish 59:14:35
14 Con Bonner Retired Male F2 18:07:00
15 Fabrice Bounaix Male Male Finish 71:31:39
17 Steve Bremner Retired Male Finish 62:58:55
18 Matthew Brennan Male Male Finish 73:13:57
20 John Brierley Male Male Finish 73:54:36
21 Michael Bruhin Male Male Finish 64:39:15
23 Giovanni Bryssinckx Male Male Finish 65:55:56
24 Michael Burke Male Male Finish 58:43:42
25 Steven Burnside Male Male Finish 63:26:17
27 Paul Campbell Retired Male S5 45:39:09
28 Robert Carr Male Male Finish 86:25:03
29 Philippe Chasserant Male Male Finish 71:27:43
30 Peter Clist Retired Male F2 16:22:12
31 Jeff Cohen Retired Male Finish 15:24:56
32 Jamie Ramsay Male Male Finish 49:21:11
33 Fred Coppens Retired Male Finish 62:34:12
34 Mark Crawford Retired Male D8 Non-Comp CHK 43:39:42
35 Andrew Crowther Male Male Finish 68:42:54
36 Kajetan Cyganik Male Male Finish 57:23:52
37 George Daams Retired Male Finish 58:32:38
38 Emile de Leeuw Retired Male D8 Non-Comp CHK 80:38:29
39 Tommaso de Mottoni Male Male Finish 63:03:43
41 Robert De Vries Male Male Finish 73:04:57
42 David Dean Male Male Finish 69:01:50
44 Alan Dick Male Male Finish 79:50:07
45 Andrew Disley Male Male Finish 91:21:56
46 Richard Dreijer Male Male Finish 74:20:12
47 Darren Drew Retired Male D8 Non-Comp CHK 73:54:00
49 John Paul Duignan Male Male Finish 84:39:58
51 Gavin Durston Male Male Finish 60:55:34
52 Colin Egan Male Male Finish 82:48:32
53 Rob Eustace Retired Male D8 Non-Comp CHK 64:28:11
55 Filippo Faralla Male Male Finish 52:20:52
58 Simon Franklin Male Male Finish 66:07:11
59 Carl Franks Male Male Finish 71:06:41
60 Robert Gittins Male Male Finish 63:36:35
61 John Goehring Retired Male D4 Non-Comp CHK 28:48:21
62 Ian Goodenough Male Male Finish 59:18:36
63 Dominik Graf Male Male Finish 70:30:43
64 Alasdair Gray Retired Male F4 40:13:41
65 Dan Gregory Retired Male Finish 54:02:17
67 Derek Hamilton Male Male Finish 68:24:58
69 Matt Harmon Male Male Finish 62:36:26
70 David Hart Retired Male Finish 70:54:10
71 Andrew Hastie Male Male Finish 71:00:37
74 Rainer Herberg Male Male Finish 61:57:42
75 Andrew Hewat Retired Male F2 17:16:48
76 Ian Heywood Male Male Finish 75:34:23
77 Tony Holland Retired Male S2 04:01:45
78 Johan Hollants Male Male Finish 66:56:25
79 Keith Holt Retired Male Finish 64:03:35
80 Graeme Hornsby Retired Male F7 51:49:23
81 Ricky Jeffrey Retired Male F4 39:16:08
82 Dan Jensen Male Male Finish 85:48:04
84 Peter Joergensen Retired Male F3 29:24:21
85 Bo Johansson Male Male Finish 79:07:54
86 Kevan Jones Retired Male F3 33:50:31
87 Davy Jordens Retired Male Finish 81:47:20
90 Patrick Kingston Male Male Finish 70:31:45
92 John Knapp Male Male Finish 51:28:45
93 Tim Knight Retired Male F4 40:07:37
95 Edgar Koster Retired Male Finish 74:39:56
96 Jeroen Kratz Retired Male Finish 40:28:06
97 Richard Lander Stow Male Male Finish 57:16:51
99 Emmanuel Lassus Retired Male Finish 64:11:46
102 Steve Lee Male Male Finish 76:08:18
103 Mike Lester Male Male Finish 57:58:40
104 Iestyn Lewis Male Male Finish 59:38:32
105 Alan Li Male Male Finish 67:54:12
107 Jakob Ljungberg Male Male Finish 70:51:57
108 Jim Londesborough Male Male Finish 61:10:35
109 Oliver Lutte Male Male Finish 53:52:34
112 Jim Mann Male Male Finish 48:00:53
113 Jim Masters Male Male Finish 57:42:16
114 James Maude Retired Male D3 Non-Comp CHK 19:32:45
116 Eoghan Meehan Retired Male D4 CP1 29:50:18
118 Jonathan Miller Male Male Finish 64:50:17
119 Owain Millington Male Male Finish 75:11:54
120 Christoph Mintgen Male Male Finish 80:40:40
121 John Mitcalf Male Male Finish 70:56:01
122 Alasdair Moffett Male Male Finish 59:01:20
123 David Mooney Male Male Finish 73:22:39
126 Alistair Moseley Retired Male Finish 69:34:19
127 Eduan Naudé Male Male Finish 70:12:33
129 Jan Nouwens Male Male Finish 64:34:15
131 Soonseng Ong Retired Male D3 Non-Comp CHK 18:57:12
132 Henrik Ortman Male Male Finish 57:59:01
133 Kevin Otto Retired Male D3 CP4 29:34:52
135 Lee Parker Male Male Finish 54:17:53
137 Mario Penzen Male Male Finish 80:04:13
139 Igor Philippov Male Male Finish 84:49:48
140 Tim Phillips Male Male Finish 78:33:10
143 Charlie Quinn Male Male Finish 75:42:30
144 Jonathan Raymond Male Male Finish 82:19:51
145 Brett Raynes Male Male Finish 81:32:20
147 Jean-Jacques Rodiere Male Male Finish 80:20:38
149 Bert Scharpenberg Male Male Finish 65:55:53
150 Mike Schneider Male Male Finish 68:21:27
151 Jack Shi Retired Male Finish 52:41:11
152 Guillaume Simon Male Male Finish 87:18:54
153 Jono Simpson Male Male Finish 72:07:12
155 James Slaughter Male Male Finish 68:01:18
156 David Smith Male Male Finish 73:48:53
157 Matt Smith Retired Male D4 Non-Comp CHK 38:21:21
159 David Spence Retired Male F3 23:46:59
160 Thomas Staun Male Male Finish 54:40:13
161 Ian Stewart Male Male Finish 53:46:08
164 Glenn Tait Male Male Finish 76:08:01
165 Richard Takata Retired Male D8 CP5 56:44:21
168 Andrew Tillery Retired Male Finish 72:51:08
172 Peter van der Heijden Male Male Finish 65:59:48
173 Rob van Der Pas Retired Male D3 Non-Comp CHK 29:17:33
174 Thomas Van Roost Male Male Finish 66:56:30
175 Juan Venturello Retired Male Finish 63:00:26
176 Axel Vilaseca Male Male Finish 83:20:17
177 Edward Vincent Male Male Finish 74:24:30
178 Torben Voigt Retired Male D4 Non-Comp CHK 36:23:28
180 Vaughan Wade Retired Male Finish 67:01:37
181 Ed Walker Retired Male Finish 65:48:21
182 Markus Weber Retired Male D5 Non-Comp CHK 41:57:41
183 Joris Weerlink Retired Male F3 31:53:21
185 Robert Wenzel Male Male Finish 68:30:34
186 Paul Willis Male Male Finish 89:01:35
188 Wilbert Wouters Male Male Finish 83:02:52
189 Ian Wright Male Male Finish 77:12:51
190 Gaetano Zanon Retired Male D3 Non-Comp CHK 24:17:32
191 Gerhard Zirker Male Male Finish 79:56:12