Wales in a Day Sportive 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Ladies
1Louisa Ansell4F18:29:05Finish
2Anna Davies65F4020:07:24Finish
3Claire Duncan78F40T1's on cycling18:22:47Finish
4Vicky Harold130FNewly Mrs Jones15:20:41Finish
5Sarah Jackson152F13:50:14Finish
6Marion Jeffery154F15:12:31Finish
7Angela Joiner-Handy159F40West Suffolk Wheelers18:14:05Finish
8Kym Jones163F40T1's on Cycling - WiaD19:04:55Finish
9Rachel Kirkwood171F4015:45:21Finish
10Barbara Lonsdale181F40Elis Brigham AR13:27:28Finish
11Alice MacKie184F15:55:51Finish
12Eoghan McHugh196F40SNCC15:26:44Finish
13Jillian Pendlebury218F17:52:32Finish
14Hannah Saitch245Fthesaitchs13:20:50Finish
15Jane Scott248F4018:55:12Finish
16Joanna Webb287F5015:22:16Finish
17Sue Williams295F4015:46:40Finish
18Hannah Williams296F20:18:15Finish
Gentlemen
1Mark Ackroyd1M13:57:35Finish
2Howard Atkin5M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club17:34:03Finish
3Thomas Atkinson6MTeam Emmerdale15:27:51Finish
4Tony Audenshaw7M50Team Emmerdale17:43:57Finish
5Daniel Barnard10M17:06:11Finish
6David Baron11M5014:08:11Finish
7Stuart Bechares12M4016:40:50Finish
8Matthew Beckitt13M4017:41:11Finish
9Andrew Bell14M40Team Emmerdale15:27:42Finish
10William Bellamy15M16:53:28Finish
11Mark Bembridge16M5015:21:35Finish
12Aaron Bennett17M16:23:06Finish
13Carl Betts19M14:21:38Finish
14Mikolaj Biernacki20M17:31:10Finish
15Maciej Biernacki21M17:31:24Finish
16Marek Biernacki22M5017:31:22Finish
17David Bietrix23M4018:43:33Finish
18Jason Blenkarn24MSussex Nomads Cycling Club15:01:38Finish
19Neil Booley25M50Boston Wheelers14:03:23Finish
20John Borthwick26M5018:04:36Finish
21Alex Bousfield27MTeam Emmerdale18:52:09Finish
22Thomas Bowden28M4016:59:10Finish
23Kris Breadner30MTeam Gobbag17:39:58Finish
24Mark Brennan31M50Team Emmerdale17:25:01Finish
25Mark Brown34M4017:50:53Finish
26Gavin Brown35M4015:12:42Finish
27Tony Buffin36M4017:57:32Finish
28Tim Bulman37M4053eleven15:53:23Finish
29Stuart Burns38M40Spokes17:41:05Finish
30Phillip Capewell42MRawhide17:46:08Finish
31Chris Chapman45MTeam Emmerdale15:27:56Finish
32David Charlton46MTeam Emmerdale17:25:07Finish
33Simon Claridge48MMe Julie17:39:38Finish
34Jez Clarke49M40VC Meudon16:30:05Finish
35Mark Cook54M4016:25:09Finish
36Richard Cook55M4014:00:42Finish
37Aidan Cooney56M60Aidan Cooney19:04:51Finish
38Dan Cooney57M19:04:49Finish
39Kristian Cowin59MTeam Gobbag17:39:59Finish
40Paul Crookes60M40Paul Crookes16:34:01Finish
41James Dabbs62MSevern Valley R & R17:53:12Finish
42Duncan Dales63M4018:05:46Finish
43Stephen Davey64M5015:22:12Finish
44Stephen Davison66M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:56Finish
45Alan Davison67M50Sussex Nomads Cycling Club17:34:23Finish
46Damien Dear68M14:09:26Finish
47Matthew Denny71M40West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:34Finish
48Russ Drury76M15:20:07Finish
49Max Duthie79M40Spokes17:37:30Finish
50Matthew Eaglen80M40West Suffolk Wheelers15:04:09Finish
51Lee Earlam81M15:41:28Finish
52Steve Eastwood82M5016:03:42Finish
53Charles Eaton83MTourdechaz16:26:05Finish
54Tim Eaton84MRockinghamForestWheelers16:26:06Finish
55Louis English89M5014:04:19Finish
56Barny Evans90M40Evonator18:01:47Finish
57Rhodri Evans91M5017:06:21Finish
58Andy Fardon96M5015:27:34Finish
59James Farey97MTeam Gobbag17:36:12Finish
60Peter Featherstone99M16:49:04Finish
61Tony Fisher102M60Excess is Best16:03:37Finish
62Malcolm Fisher103M50Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:03:11Finish
63Craig Folley104MTimothy terence16:24:31Finish
64Stephen Forsyth105M40Hornsea Peloton16:40:31Finish
65Howard Foskett107M50Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:30Finish
66Thomas Franklin108M4020:07:36Finish
67Frans Frison110M4013:27:06Finish
68Robert Gall111M40Spokes17:41:04Finish
69Charlie Gaynor113M5016:57:18Finish
70Kevin Gear114M40Bmcc14:23:05Finish
71Peter Golding119M60West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:29Finish
72Emerson Graham121M4016:46:17Finish
73Steven Guest122MMayo17:41:09Finish
74Mike Halford124M6017:44:20Finish
75Steve Hamblett126M50All the gear no idea.19:00:45Finish
76Ben Harling128M4015:14:40Finish
77Toby Harling129M40None15:14:53Finish
78Graham Harris131M50Twiceinaday16:08:35Finish
79Christian Haw133M4014:17:00Finish
80Graham Heath134M40Travers bikes 15:25:44Finish
81Richard Heywood135M50Rolling Reptiles17:35:53Finish
82Edward Hinton139MTeam Evonator 18:01:47Finish
83David Hodgkinson140M4016:22:18Finish
84Karl Hoffmann141M5018:52:34Finish
85Ashley Hollick142M5014:08:01Finish
86Kev Honeysett143M4015:12:47Finish
87Gary Horner144M4053eleven15:53:22Finish
88David Howes147M60West Suffolk Wheelers16:44:57Finish
89Scott Hughes148M18:28:56Finish
90Ben Humphrys149M18:14:45Finish
91Barry Inwood150M60Team Expresso17:42:27Finish
92Fraser Jamieson153M5014:14:19Finish
93Simon Johnson157M40Spokes of Justice17:37:20Finish
94Andrew Johnston158M40John Farman ICU16:49:06Finish
95Gari Jones161M40West Wales Cycle Racing17:14:12Finish
96Damian Jones162M5014:21:17Finish
97Gary Jones164M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:58Finish
98David Jordan165M5019:05:15Finish
99Tim Joy166M15:02:27Finish
100Ian Kentsley169M50Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:48Finish
101David King170M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club17:33:55Finish
102Peter Levenspiel173M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:23Finish
103David Lewis175M50Worcester old boys17:21:25Finish
104Maurice Linfield177M50none16:35:59Finish
105Stephen Lockett178MRawhide17:00:48Finish
106Steve Lockwood179M4018:12:05Finish
107Mark Longworth180M40Maaaarsh18:13:39Finish
108Gary Luff182M40Maaaarsh17:58:24Finish
109Malcolm MacFarlane183M50West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:53Finish
110Neil MacKie185M15:55:57Finish
111Alan MacKie186M40Rawhide17:05:57Finish
112David Manson188M4014:58:02Finish
113Joseph Mason189MRawhide17:24:14Finish
114Daniel Mason190MSussex Nomads Cycling Club17:34:32Finish
115Jeff Matthews191M50Team Echelon14:53:41Finish
116Dominic McCormick194M40Maaaarsh18:03:08Finish
117Ross McCracken195MSussex Nomads Cycling Club14:53:30Finish
118Scott McIntyre197M40Park Road Velo18:32:35Finish
119Andrew McIntyre198M4011:26:37Finish
120Matthew McMillan199MTeam Raw Hide17:46:09Finish
121Jamie Menzies200M4016:58:17Finish
122Darren Mew201M18:29:04Finish
123Liam Mitchell203MBarnet Velo Club16:34:16Finish
124David Murray205M13:50:17Finish
125Paul Nash206M50Eastgate Cycles16:22:47Finish
126Tomasz Osinski211M17:31:12Finish
127Neil Owen212M40Neil owen15:48:47Finish
128Mark Parker214M40SOLO RIDER17:55:31Finish
129David Parkin215M12:00:19Finish
130Colin Parnell216M14:21:25Finish
131Tudur Parry217M40ECC13:04:51Finish
132Dougie Pratt222M40R2RCC14:50:54Finish
133Giles Prime224M40West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:39Finish
134Neil Ramsay227M5015:05:25Finish
135Tony Ray228M5016:56:05Finish
136Ed Rayner229M4016:38:26Finish
137Daniel Reddings230M40Villiers Velo17:13:14Finish
138Ian Redfearn231M50Villiers Velo17:13:23Finish
139Matt Rice233M40Simperley Avatars15:27:28Finish
140Stewart Riley234M4019:05:16Finish
141Vaughn Roberts236M60Park road velo18:33:05Finish
142Siimon Roberts237M40Spokes of Justice16:38:39Finish
143Ian Robertshaw238M40Team Emmerdale17:43:48Finish
144Stuart Robertson239M50sire cycles13:40:00Finish
145Steve Roche242M5013:19:33Finish
146Matthew Saitch244Mthesaitchs13:20:52Finish
147Trevor Shaw250M5017:50:36Finish
148Matt Short251M16:35:05Finish
149Andy Single252M50Severn valleyRiders17:50:32Finish
150Andy Smith253M4016:58:13Finish
151David Smith254M5014:23:29Finish
152Ian Smith255M4017:31:30Finish
153Noam Sohachevsky256M16:57:04Finish
154Ian Spencer258M5019:50:14Finish
155Mike Stacey259M5013:54:36Finish
156Malcolm Steer262M5015:55:44Finish
157Peter Stephenson-Wall263MWest Suffolk Wheelers16:12:46Finish
158John Stewart264M40Park Road Velo18:32:31Finish
159Dominic Stoffel265M4016:38:09Finish
160David Swann268MSevern Valley R & R17:47:19Finish
161Paul Taylor269M5018:55:15Finish
162Peter Thacker270M14:23:24Finish
163Keith Thompson271M5016:03:55Finish
164Anton Topham272M5014:53:36Finish
165Paul Turnill273MWest Suffolk Wheelers16:12:28Finish
166Yuriy Tymchenko274M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club14:57:39Finish
167Stephen Vaughan276M4015:07:33Finish
168Nick Wakerell277M50Sussex Nomads Cycling Club15:02:57Finish
169Steve Walker278M50MoL15:22:07Finish
170Jed Wallace279M50West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:29Finish
171David Walters280Mogmore valley wheelers12:30:50Finish
172Jeremy Waterson282M40West Suffolk Wheelers15:03:50Finish
173Phil Watkins283M4015:31:58Finish
174Paul Watson284M50West Suffolk Wheelers16:12:41Finish
175David Wayman285M5019:30:55Finish
176Stephen Webster288M40Stephen Webster15:51:01Finish
177Craig White289M40Rolling Reptiles17:35:53Finish
178Kevin Whitehill290M50Bourton Cycles16:31:36Finish
179Colin Whittaker291M5016:15:08Finish
180Adrian Wilkes292M4016:22:22Finish
181Marcus Williams293M50Rolling Reptiles17:35:54Finish
182Luke Williams297M16:53:23Finish
183Dave Wilson299M5016:45:08Finish
184Neil Wilson300M4016:00:31Finish
185Kev Witton301M40Sussex Nomads Cycling Club14:55:07Finish
186Richard Woodall303M14:31:34Finish
187Rob Wright304M4016:06:32Finish
188Dean Wright305M40Team Emmerdale18:52:06Finish
189Gilbert Youngs306M4017:41:19Finish
190Marc Duggan308M15:31:54Finish
191Christopher Howie309M5014:20:54Finish
Retired
1Brian Alldis2MWest Suffolk Wheelers9:45:04Tregynon
2david8M9:05:42100 House
3Louise Clinton52F40Northern Birds17:51:55Llanellen
4William Faas94M60Sussex Nomads Cycling Club13:37:26Llanellen
5Michael John Hall125M508:13:06Tregynon
6Kate Hill137F50Northern Birds17:52:17Llanellen
7Chris Hinitt138M40West Suffolk Wheelers9:45:28Tregynon
8Ian Nesbit207M500:00:00Start
9Ian Price223M40Rolling Reptiles7:52:53Tregynon
10Nikki Quelch225F4012:05:26100 House
 Mariel Ramos226F-Start
12Roger Storry266M40Hornsea Peloton 14:56:21Llanellen
13Rowan Case310F9:24:30Tregynon