Wales in a Day Sportive 2017

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Ladies
1Catriona Archer5F51crazy girls18:13:54Finish
2Jo Davies85F50crazy girls18:14:04Finish
3Catherine Etchell102F5415:55:17Finish
4Anette Freyer120F47Vatt1617:06:29Finish
5Ailish Graham131F24BloodSweat&Gears15:45:03Finish
6Emma Highfield166F4620:05:16Finish
7Meg Holmes176F24Meg Holmes17:12:21Finish
8Nan King205F33NanaBoo17:22:57Finish
9Rosie Lyle225F2617:37:24Finish
10Marcelle MacKay226F46marcelle mackay15:55:16Finish
11Alice Mackie227F2917:54:09Finish
12Tracy Makin230F4717:19:43Finish
13Lydia Morgan254F34Teme Leisure16:36:37Finish
14Sara Morgan255F4117:18:52Finish
15Ailsa Pagan272F5020:06:45Finish
16Hannah Price287F2617:37:37Finish
17Christine Reid294F4719:14:34Finish
18Emma Shepherd317F3920:05:53Finish
19Joni Stubbs-Thrush337F4015:25:03Finish
20Joelle Summers338F3717:00:56Finish
21Dana Vilistere354F3217:19:46Finish
22Emilie Vrain355F29Chaperones17:48:31Finish
23Sharon Ward362F46Epic Eric20:05:45Finish
Gentlemen
1Giles Aldridge3M43Gillypop's back wheel17:21:57Finish
2John Arthrell7M50Steady eddies18:33:55Finish
3Philip Arundale8M51VC Melyd15:25:11Finish
4Conrad Ashby9M48WBCC15:20:40Finish
5Stephen Ashworth10M42Ash on tour 16:01:15Finish
6Adam Aspbury11M25Teme Leisure18:43:01Finish
7Graham Atkinson12M5115:53:20Finish
8Nick Austin13M3913:33:24Finish
9Tim Austin14M4014:31:40Finish
10Tom Baker15M4415:05:24Finish
11Gareth Banks16M44COGs15:11:17Finish
12Bruno Barcelos17M4317:57:49Finish
13George Barlow18M51Solo Ranga15:59:05Finish
14David Baron19M4914:50:05Finish
15Baz Basnett20M4818:31:56Finish
16Chris Beardmore22M30Roundhouse Rouleurs15:29:53Finish
17Marc Bell23M41Steady eddies 18:33:37Finish
18Mark Benbow24M38Teme Leisure19:27:38Finish
19Tim Bench25M41Charles Ward Massage15:49:53Finish
20Stewart Bergman26M53Mid Devon Cycling Club15:30:59Finish
21Rob Berry27M4918:36:33Finish
22Rory Black28M42Chaperones16:24:22Finish
23Bruce Blackwell29M4816:36:52Finish
24Ian Blatchford30M5016:37:37Finish
25Nick Blount31M56Kettering Tri16:07:07Finish
26Neil Boad32M44CWM14:39:33Finish
27Michael Boulton34M6518:20:53Finish
28Fraser Bradford-McGill35M5115:26:01Finish
29Greg Brett36M46Ogmore valley wheelers13:25:04Finish
30Alex Broadhurst38M2217:48:21Finish
31Stephen Brooks39M46Kirton Lindsey CC16:07:16Finish
32Ivar Brouwer40M4212:26:22Finish
33Adrian Brown41M49Boys from the flat stuff15:30:51Finish
34Roy Brumpton42M46Boys from the flat stuff15:19:07Finish
35Jamie Brunning43M3615:57:20Finish
36Paul Bruton44M4115:25:15Finish
37Thomas Buckman46M3216:18:17Finish
38Tim Bulman48M4253eleven15:13:20Finish
39Tom Burgess50M41Tom4WalesAirAmbulance 14:56:02Finish
40Matt Burns51M3517:26:51Finish
41Harry Bursey52M49hbr16:03:57Finish
42Jason Caddy53M39Charles Ward Massage 15:49:38Finish
43Andy Callow54M44Gillypop's back wheel17:22:04Finish
44Bruce Campbell55M49Mid Devon Cycle Club15:31:04Finish
45Christopher Capell56M36Boys from the flat stuff15:34:18Finish
46Tony Casson60M4318:50:01Finish
47David Chapman61M54Crowland Wheelers16:01:18Finish
48Marcus Chapman62M2914:55:49Finish
49Martyn Chapman63M54Boys from the flat stuff15:13:45Finish
50Michael Chappell64M5515:24:14Finish
51Duncan Chilcott66M5117:31:34Finish
52Graham Chilcott67M4717:41:42Finish
53Mark Clinton69M4515:13:50Finish
54Rob Clubley70M48Kirton Lindsey CC16:42:40Finish
55Duncan Cockburn71M4218:40:55Finish
56Diego Colantoni72MBristol Rowing16:17:56Finish
57John Collingwood73M48Boys from the flat stuff16:45:09Finish
58Matt Collins74M39Midlands 16:09:41Finish
59Mark Cook75M4815:31:41Finish
60Ashley Cooper76M50COGS18:27:36Finish
61Richard Cooper77M4814:45:44Finish
62Philip Copley78M5115:46:01Finish
63Paul Coxon79M52Acklam RUFC Team Cycling13:35:50Finish
64Paul Coyle80M52Rockwell CC15:18:48Finish
65Stuart Creeley81M54Cappuccino Cycling Club15:53:16Finish
66Maciej Czerwinski82M33Kibolski KS16:04:00Finish
67Iain Davey-Smith84M5118:53:36Finish
68Mark Davis87M58Glanpant16:00:19Finish
69Paul Davis88M3616:02:11Finish
70Adam Dawson89M43Kirton Lindsey CC16:06:04Finish
71Peter Dawson90M5218:31:26Finish
72Mark Delaney91M4816:47:44Finish
73Nic Downs92M56Velo Club Wyggeston19:32:20Finish
74Phil Doyle94M4815:54:01Finish
75John Drew95M4816:37:46Finish
76Shaun Dutton97M46Chaperones17:28:25Finish
77Martin Dyer98M4816:37:36Finish
78Chris Edgley99M4515:13:59Finish
79Adam Elwell101M3716:17:56Finish
80Paul Evans103M51Newport Shropshire CC14:28:04Finish
81Richard Evetts106M4516:14:46Finish
82Wayne Eynon107M46Kirton Lindsey CC16:37:36Finish
83Guy Farrell108M4618:29:05Finish
84Dominic Fawkes109M41Vandervolk14:57:37Finish
85Anthony Fidow110M62Cwmcarn paragons15:57:52Finish
86Michael Field111M5614:34:55Finish
87Christopher Finn112M5314:07:49Finish
88Martyn Finn113M4814:08:01Finish
89Andy Fletcher114M51Chaperones16:50:46Finish
90Damien Footsoy115M30Flatland Peddlers18:16:57Finish
91Colin Francis116M52Team Skins17:41:21Finish
92Paul Francis117M45Teme Leisure18:43:13Finish
93Julian Freeman119M45RockinghamForestWheelers16:18:05Finish
94Frans Frison121M4414:34:19Finish
95Paul Furnell122M40Rockinghamforestwheelers16:16:05Finish
96Nigel Gaen123M52Pontypool RCC14:47:30Finish
97Ian Gatehouse124M50Gatehouse17:02:36Finish
98Kevin Gear125M40Bmcc14:25:19Finish
99Adam Germaney126M3616:36:59Finish
100Ryan Gilhooley128M26Coastal Pigs17:09:15Finish
101Michael Grace129M54Michael Grace15:51:08Finish
102Mike Gradwell130M50Bad company13:17:02Finish
103Paul Grave132M4115:54:20Finish
104Sam Green133M24BloodSweat&Gears15:45:01Finish
105Roger Gretton134M6518:14:05Finish
106Anthony Grey135M4815:40:29Finish
107Rob Griffith136M53Fat & Slow17:55:40Finish
108Craig Griffiths137M3217:16:27Finish
109Malcolm Griffiths138M53mallys adventures13:33:54Finish
110Dean Grindell140M47Clo16:47:54Finish
111Richard Groome141M43Tetbury Velos14:28:32Finish
112Miles Grout142M39Shandy pants17:46:06Finish
113Michael Hair145M48badger19:51:24Finish
114Jon Hairsine146M5415:50:39Finish
115Steve Hamblett147M50All the gear no idea.19:30:21Finish
116Jason Hart150M4718:31:44Finish
117Matthew Hartley151M49Scouse14:25:13Finish
118Matthew Harvey152M3813:21:50Finish
119Lee Hassan153M43Teme Leisure18:43:32Finish
120David Hawkins154M3516:28:35Finish
121Simon Haydock155M5915:44:14Finish
122Lee Hayward156M38glos velo18:35:31Finish
123Mark Hayward157M47Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:51:41Finish
124Graham Heath158M43Travers bikes 18:26:21Finish
125Daniel Henderson159M3614:17:44Finish
126Russell Henderson160M33Boys from the flat stuff13:48:47Finish
127Saul Herbert161M4519:14:32Finish
128Bryn Hewitt-Thomas162M4215:57:51Finish
129Andy Hickman163M52skins17:41:24Finish
130Rob Hicks164M46Godalming Peddlers15:59:22Finish
131David Hitch168M34David Hitch20:52:17Finish
132Steven Hobson169M3417:16:25Finish
133Jason Hockey170M45Yeovilton wheelers15:00:36Finish
134Jonathan Hodd171M4415:53:42Finish
135Jeremy Hodson173M51Kirton Lindsey CC16:55:52Finish
136Ashley Hollick174M55Team Blue Skies16:52:23Finish
137Martin Holmes175M54JCT600 CC16:16:38Finish
138Paul Hornchurch177M38Glosvelo 18:35:11Finish
139Steven Howard178M39Chaperones15:38:28Finish
140Alan Howells179M42Finch Cruisers17:14:10Finish
141Arwel Hughes180M4516:03:07Finish
142Mike Hughes181M37DENTISTRY BY MIKE18:16:02Finish
143Daniel Hunsley182M45Badgers19:11:03Finish
144Shane Hunt184M5717:18:40Finish
145Matthew Hutchins185M45Badgers19:11:16Finish
146Paul Jackman187M51Nova Raiders C.C.17:31:23Finish
147Robert Jankowski189M35PowskiPedal17:37:23Finish
148Matthew Jarman190M4215:58:02Finish
149Ian Jenkins191M3615:29:26Finish
150Alun John192M5317:46:47Finish
151Bob Jones193M4217:20:34Finish
152Mark Jones194M3517:20:51Finish
153Nathan Jones195M3517:26:49Finish
154Rhodri Jones196M32Bristol Rowing 16:21:40Finish
155Roger Jones198M49Godalming Peddlers15:59:21Finish
156Tim Jones199M51Tbc18:35:42Finish
157Mark Jonkergouw200M43Godalming Peddlers15:59:34Finish
158Derrick Kent201M49Boys from the flat stuff15:13:48Finish
159Sean Kerr202M42Team Seano17:01:25Finish
160Stuart Kimberley203M36Charles Ward Massage14:38:21Finish
161John Kinchen204M54Team Skins 17:40:12Finish
162Tony Knowles206M52The Skins17:40:25Finish
163Aneirin Labonte Jones207M2617:09:28Finish
164Mark Langabeer208M49Vatt 1617:06:22Finish
165Ian Leckey210M49Boys from the flat stuff15:32:06Finish
166Dale Lee211M31Kendal Cycling Club17:37:45Finish
167Barnaby Lewin212M3913:30:52Finish
168Jeremy Lewin213M3413:31:01Finish
169Chris Lewis214M3419:12:49Finish
170David Lewis215M53Roundhouse Rouleurs15:41:10Finish
171Haydn Lewis216M51ogmore valley wheelers13:13:51Finish
172Jonathan Lewis217M44Mamils out of retirement18:37:00Finish
173Rick Littlejohn21831Chaperones15:22:42Finish
174Owain Lloyd220M41Whitchurch Dads16:14:14Finish
175David Lodge221M5113:28:11Finish
176Mark Longworth222M47Badgers19:05:19Finish
177Gary Luff224M4718:37:46Finish
178Robin Maddison228M43Rockingham Forest Whlrs16:19:55Finish
179Sid Madge229M53Roundhouse Roulers15:38:49Finish
180Dave Marfell231M47GLOSVELO18:35:44Finish
181Graham Markham232M56Kirton Lindsey CC16:09:49Finish
182Richard Marsh233M46Badgers18:37:53Finish
183Ian Marshall234M3717:18:53Finish
184Stephen Marshall235M53Kirton Lindsey CC15:26:47Finish
185Guy Masters236M5415:09:09Finish
186Dominic McCormick237M46Badgers18:49:29Finish
187James McDiarmid238M50Hammersports13:53:06Finish
188Keith McDougall239M4717:13:47Finish
189Andrew McFerran241M4918:51:51Finish
190James McLaren242M3518:27:18Finish
191Ian Megginson243M46St Ives dragon hunters 15:13:37Finish
192Alex Menary244M3518:27:27Finish
193Darren Mew245M3316:50:48Finish
194Ray Milligan246M4813:29:23Finish
195Peter Millward247M4916:19:21Finish
196Scott Mitchell248M49Yeovilton Wheelers15:00:45Finish
197Steve Mitchell249M4720:13:02Finish
198Ian Montandon250M54Finch Cruisers17:14:03Finish
199Simon Moore251M4313:34:45Finish
200Chris Moorhouse252M46JCT600 crusties16:16:50Finish
201Julian Morgan253M46Velo Club Wyggeston19:32:25Finish
202Simon Morgan256M36Teme Leisure16:36:29Finish
203Simon Morgan257M47The Morgans17:19:04Finish
204David Morris258M37Teme Leisure19:25:51Finish
205Simon Morton260M4016:16:48Finish
206Joseph Murray261M3017:20:50Finish
207Brian Newson263M3714:38:49Finish
208Marcus Nicholls264M4515:46:06Finish
209Richard Northrop265M4015:29:26Finish
210Matt Oakes266M4918:26:37Finish
211Andrew Osborne267M43Bristol Rowing16:17:26Finish
212John Osborne268M6718:10:21Finish
213Simon Pack271M40Chaperones15:38:14Finish
214John Pattison274M53Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:51:41Finish
215Tom Payne275M33Super Wolf V214:28:31Finish
216Andrew Pearson276M53Rockwell CC18:54:52Finish
217Kenneth Pearson277M5516:35:38Finish
218Gary Pedder278M57Team Blue Skies16:52:11Finish
219Luke Pennington279M3616:36:53Finish
220John Pettinger280M60Boys from the flat stuff14:37:12Finish
221Paul Porter283M50Mamils Out of Retirement18:37:16Finish
222Stephen Prescott285M44Rolling Reptiles15:03:28Finish
223Adam Price286M3816:15:38Finish
224Matthew Price289M43Whitchurch Dads16:14:04Finish
225Edward Prosser290M3417:43:11Finish
226Andy Pugh291M51Andy16:06:03Finish
227Chris Rees292M3517:37:40Finish
228Adam Reeves293M3017:37:33Finish
229Jeremy Richardson296M4818:36:27Finish
230Richard Ridgway297M3316:00:10Finish
231Daniel Rigby298M40St Ives CC14:02:29Finish
232Rich Robertshaw299M24Teme Leisure14:42:11Finish
233David Robertson300M49Whitchurch Dads16:22:53Finish
234Michael Roden302M67Kirton Lindsey CC17:29:34Finish
235Andrew Rose303M3414:38:56Finish
236Pete Rowbotham305M64RockinghamForestWheelers17:36:17Finish
237Matthew Rowe306M45No Need20:08:26Finish
238John Rowlatt307M54RockinghamForestWheelers17:38:53Finish
239Joseph Rudin308M2417:12:26Finish
240Neil Rusling309M46Boys from the flat stuff15:35:26Finish
241Martin Russell310M48Coast Busters16:19:24Finish
242Andrew Samuels311M53Ogmore Valley Wheelers15:09:48Finish
243Graham Schultz313M3914:59:56Finish
244Jonathan Seager314M41JCT600 CC16:11:13Finish
245Andrew Shears315M5018:19:48Finish
246Gordon Simpson319M59Sufferfest 15:55:37Finish
247Matthew Sleeman320M42Glos Velo18:35:18Finish
248Andrew Smith321M4918:27:53Finish
249David Smith322M58Milford Tritons14:26:31Finish
250David Smith323M4714:21:14Finish
251Gary Smith324M5619:03:06Finish
252Karl Smith326M37GPCC15:53:08Finish
253Richard Smith327M4117:15:29Finish
254Stuart Smith328M49Roundhouse Rouleurs 15:29:10Finish
255Christian South330M36Teme Leisure19:22:44Finish
256Kelvin Spriggs331M49Boys from the flat stuff15:19:24Finish
257Huw Stead332M43Pontypool RCC15:34:25Finish
258Richard Stenson333M3915:20:36Finish
259Roy Stewart335M50Steadie eddies18:34:00Finish
260Richard Swann-Thomas339M4216:09:37Finish
261Alasdair Swanson340M54Glos Velo15:42:14Finish
262Craig Thomas341M3517:20:34Finish
263Dylan Thomas342M3916:39:23Finish
264David Thornley344M35Roundhouse Rouleurs15:33:45Finish
265Matthew Thornton345M33Kettering Tri16:07:16Finish
266Matthew Timmis346M3113:46:05Finish
267David Tucker349M41Cheltenham and County CC12:10:36Finish
268Christopher Turner350M30Bristol Rowing16:17:52Finish
269Andrew Veitch352M48Boys from the flat stuff14:10:07Finish
270James Vicary353M3616:36:54Finish
271Paul Wakely356M34Devon Boy12:44:58Finish
272Colin Walker357M44albarosa cc14:07:55Finish
273Peter Walker358M34NanaBoo17:22:57Finish
274David Walters359F37ogmore valley wheelers13:14:07Finish
275Sean Warburton360M4016:17:37Finish
276Charlie Ward361M36Charles Ward Massage15:49:43Finish
277David Weals364M39Team Spirit16:14:04Finish
278Richard Weals365M42Team Spirit16:14:13Finish
279Mark Webster366M3715:53:32Finish
280Mike West368M4414:28:09Finish
281Michael Whatley369M45Mills & Reeve CC17:59:52Finish
282Craig White370M43Rolling Reptiles14:33:06Finish
283Paul White371M46Leg-it17:12:48Finish
284Perry Whitham372M43Flatland peddlers 18:16:52Finish
285Adrian Wibrew373M4616:52:14Finish
286Steve Wickham374M59RockinghamForestWheelers17:39:54Finish
287Tim Wickham375M37RockinghamForestWheelers17:40:09Finish
288Dan Wilkinson376M41Monday Riders20:05:58Finish
289Andy Williams377M5416:02:03Finish
290Darren Williams378M43Kirton Lindsey CC16:00:15Finish
291Dean Williams379M2915:25:35Finish
292Marcus Williams380M5014:33:14Finish
293Nigel Williams381M51Ogmore Valley Wheelers14:02:15Finish
294Sean Williams382M49moch arfordirol17:09:22Finish
295Eddie Winthorpe386M42Fairweather Tandemers15:03:36Finish
296Andrew Woodhead388M28Chaperones17:48:26Finish
297Tim Woodhead389M27Chaperones16:24:16Finish
298Mark Wright390M5216:58:35Finish
299Shaun Wyllie391M48Dumfries Cycling Club15:26:00Finish
300Martin Young392M50Bolsover & District Cycling Club15:50:15Finish
301Joseph Bennett393M3116:33:28Finish
302Andrew Bennett394M5816:33:28Finish
Retired
1Steve Adams1M24Teme Leisure9:55:58Tregynon
2Stephen Booker33M67JCT60012:03:41100 House
3Kevin Bridgman37M4612:49:53100 House
4Jez Clarke68M43VC Meudon7:24:06Tregynon
5Paul Doyle93M503:25:59Conwy Falls
6Jon Eiriksson100M453:13:47Bala
7Michael Gettings127M51Steady eddies7:58:33Tregynon
8Steve Hammond148M3310:33:47100 House
9Andy Hiscocks167M3710:02:45100 House
10Barry Inwood186M61Team expresso11:16:18100 House
11Paul McDowell240M437:01:14Tregynon
12Kevin Morris259M45Teme Leisure12:28:09100 House
13Colin Powell284M43Teme Leisure8:38:08Tregynon
14Nicholas Robinson301M57Old Codgers3:57:30Bala
15Andrew Rosser304M443:37:30Bala
16Andrew Stewardson334M35Teme Leisure13:48:59100 House
17Michelle Townsend348F45Teme Leisure13:50:08100 House
18Mike Wilson385M26Teme Leisure12:44:41100 House
 Noone particular9999-