Ultra Great Britain 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Full
1Aleksander Kashefi15986:13:54Finish
2Andrew Proctor13379:59:42Finish
3Antony Sedman3996:56:18Finish
4Benny Keuppens2966:52:22Finish
5Brian Davis97Orkney AC76:54:24Finish
6Calum Anderson10996:03:35Finish
7Christophe Wislet3178:35:13Finish
8Christopher Kay24100 Marathon Club84:54:09Finish
9Colin Green892:46:56Finish
10Dan Howard11Aberystwyth AC96:47:04Finish
11Daniel Curtis11383:20:15Finish
12David Scott137Metro Aberdeen RRC78:35:08Finish
13Edgars Melkin122Rugby Northampton AC91:17:08Finish
14Esteban Diaz4676:35:38Finish
15Francois Flisijn15786:15:44Finish
16Gareth Boyd88Helsby (BICC) RC91:17:11Finish
17Garry Burton94Orkney AC76:55:01Finish
18Gary Tompsett135Strathaven Striders84:46:28Finish
19Gordon Hughes1987:19:52Finish
20Gordon MacCulloch5396:46:11Finish
21Ian Harrison9677:50:36Finish
22James Slaughter5684:34:09Finish
23Jin Cao4291:26:25Finish
24Joao Colaco2578:35:15Finish
25Jonathan Millar126Carnegie Harriers83:53:21Finish
26Jonathan Rees95Merthyr Running Club89:44:15Finish
27Jonathan Ward121102:01:37Finish
28Jonny Bromilow6Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club74:08:03Finish
29Jose Sanchez-Cervi45101:35:25Finish
30Jozef De Cock4489:03:21Finish
31Ken Rottiers3889:03:27Finish
32Kristian Dela Cour108Wee County Harriers70:16:06Finish
33Kurt Peeters1782:45:49Finish
34Leslie Cupis5Ryde Harriers90:09:51Finish
35Maarten Schon1286:13:59Finish
36Marek Vis4878:25:11Finish
37Martin Bell116Fife AC70:17:11Finish
38Martin Connell128Wallasey AC99:48:53Finish
39Martino Corneillie2695:16:25Finish
40Max Newton153Vegan Runners UK96:54:25Finish
41Norman Neilson155Dumfries RC88:48:06Finish
42Paul Pickford143Fareham Crusaders Running Club98:25:33Finish
43Peter James6484:24:22Finish
44Peter Murray66102:55:54Finish
45Raymond Parks8298:33:09Finish
46Richard James129Wrexham AAC91:17:07Finish
47Robert Fernie6195:56:22Finish
48Roger Montgomery118Harpenden Arrows RC70:26:39Finish
49Ronnie Staton144Vegan Runners72:41:00Finish
50Scott Cardwell7183:03:51Finish
51Shane McMahon4199:31:13Finish
52Stephen Braithwaite103Kendal AAC92:46:55Finish
53Steven McAllister15195:55:15Finish
54Szilard Csiha7098:34:45Finish
55Terence Ward154Sunderland Strollers83:15:50Finish
56Thomas Steenberg3676:25:35Finish
57Tim Hyatt14984:24:23Finish
58Trevor Cichosz965:25:02Finish
Retired
1Alex McMunn330:24:18Sanquhar
2Andrew Simpson5153:59:20Beattock
3Andy O'Grady3237:59:36Sanquhar
4Benjamin De Jersey-Moore13647:09:37Wanlockhead
5Carl Adams6747:18:16Wanlockhead
6Carl Howells150Wakefield Triathlon Club0:10:00Start
7Chris Curtis117Leicester Triathlon Club34:14:42Sanquhar
8Chris Duoba8031:13:06St Johns Dalry
9Christopher Evans3777:35:20Fairnilee
10Craig Clarke125Scottish Veteran Harriers Club30:53:57Sanquhar
11Craig Edwards69Sandbach Striders76:54:25Lauder
12Darren Etheridge6847:20:42Wanlockhead
13Darren Seeney1425:09:08St Johns Dalry
14David Cowan115Fife AC0:10:00Start
15David Lim9314:14:44Glentrool
16David Oliver7516:21:56St Johns Dalry
17David Thompson12328:50:08St Johns Dalry
18Eric King445:56:45Wanlockhead
19Erwin Deckers2028:25:38Sanquhar
20Gareth Kilshaw1630:13:14Sanquhar
21Gari John14626:35:22Sanquhar
22Garry Mackay7636:36:35Wanlockhead
23Graham Clarke145Horsham Joggers15:23:54Glentrool
24Graham Paton10644:36:55Beattock
25James Wotton152Weston AC29:58:38Wanlockhead
26Jon Park27:05:56Glentrool
27Jorge Serrazina2117:51:30St Johns Dalry
28Lee Scott4740:49:53Sanquhar
29Lim Nghee Huat782:55:44Lauder
30Malcolm Beresford9159:30:51St Marys
31Malcolm Fraser16214:00:41Glentrool
32Mark Caldwell141Ayr Seaforth AAC16:06:43St Johns Dalry
33Mark Lutman269Vegan Runners UK79:18:11Fairnilee
34Mark Marchant10129:13:22Sanquhar
35Martin Hookway34Doncaster AC34:13:58Sanquhar
36Martyn Chrystie1310:10:00Start
37Matthew Armstrong77Hyde Park Harriers11:35:13Glentrool
38Michael Bryce42053:45:20Beattock
39Neil Bennett85Sunderland Strollers19:43:18St Johns Dalry
40Neil Rutherford1823:14:29Wanlockhead
41Nicholas Wolverson124Edinburgh AC34:16:39St Marys
42Nick Lamidey1000:10:00Start
43Nick Purser114Serpentine RC0:10:00Glentrool
44Paul Carr7839:59:22Wanlockhead
45Paul Gilbertson63Liverpool RC24:50:42St Johns Dalry
46Paul Hart156Dumfries RC30:03:36Wanlockhead
47Paul Oliver49Riverside Runners16:22:27St Johns Dalry
48Peter Gill8717:00:23Glentrool
49Rhys Glide5940:53:16Sanquhar
50Richard Parker140Tynedale Harriers AC0:10:00Start
51Robert Cullen11231:51:22Wanlockhead
52Robert Kinnaird10445:13:36Wanlockhead
53Roland McCraw10510:48:21Glentrool
54Sean Rice1340:10:00Start
55Spencer Bunn860:10:00Start
56Stephen Hayden-Smith1100:10:00Start
57Stuart Leith1420:10:00Start
58Thomas Andersen3335:06:54Sanquhar
59Vivek Joshipura16022:38:50St Johns Dalry
60William Cochrane10240:00:01Sanquhar