Ultra Great Britain 2017

#NameBibM/FCatClub/TeamTime
Full
1Spencer Bunn8647:06:46Finish
2Neil Rutherford18GB Ultras & Improve My Running47:11:40Finish
3Rosie Bell55Strathaven Striders52:36:03Finish
4Martin Hookway34Doncaster AC58:03:01Finish
5Hironori Nomoto9759:54:56Finish
6Mick Clark20Male62:52:43Finish
7Barry Rimmer84Natterjack Run Club64:59:31Finish
8Peter James6465:03:54Finish
9Franck Bugianesi4Saint-Malo Sports Loisirs66:52:32Finish
10Matthew Armstrong77Hyde Park Harriers66:57:18Finish
11Colin Green8Royton RR69:16:51Finish
12Neil Wood33Doncaster AC69:17:03Finish
13Alan Mair60Woodford Green AC69:27:01Finish
14Ross Taylor5470:56:51Finish
15Malcolm Fraser89Delamere Spartans70:57:16Finish
16Gordon Hughes1971:47:05Finish
17Lim Nghee Huat771:56:57Finish
18David Rayson1473:39:04Finish
19Tim Welch78Trail Running Assoc.77:35:49Finish
20Artur Kujawinski200KB Maniac Poznan78:42:54Finish
21Emmett Graham27Warrington Running Club78:45:50Finish
22Debbie King2278:48:06Finish
23Martin James2980:55:53Finish
24Sadie Besley9381:34:14Finish
25Elaine Jones23GB Ultras & Liverpool RC81:42:31Finish
26Anne-Marie Lord62Oldham Royton Harrier AC82:59:41Finish
27Thomas Mann69OCR Wrongens83:42:25Finish
28Mel Edwards90Dulwich Runners AC86:35:16Finish
29Lisa Thompson71Bournville Harriers87:36:16Finish
30Emma Tan88Buxton District AC88:25:46Finish
31Stephen Baker2189:54:08Finish
32Lynsay Adair31Widnes Wasps Ladies RC89:54:11Finish
33Scott Crighton94Tri Rivington89:54:20Finish
34Michael Cooke5293:46:54Finish
35Paul Edwards2893:47:05Finish
36Ian Yates15GB Ultras & Wigan Harriers93:57:41Finish
37Loveness Scott36Tri-Anglia TC97:16:30Finish
38Brendan Rendall5673:28:53Hull
39David Smith44100 Marathon Club73:34:57Hull
40Christopher Duoba8084:07:31Hull
41Joseph Wood7688:26:08Hull
42Julie Valentine72Wigan District Harriers AC89:57:07Hull
43Ellen Wood5378:20:41Broomfleet
44Sal Seeney585:37:04Broomfleet
45Szilard Csiha70SEAL56:25:34Sykehouse
Retired
1Mark Ellison37MaleVegan Runners8:55:59Spike isl
2Rachel Grant30MaleBlaydon Harriers AC62:53:35Sykehouse
3John Nicholson32Male38:06:16Bentley VH
4Toby Jackson63Male28:02:26St Johns
5Wesley Evans25Male19:17:46Broad VH
6Adrian Brooks74Male100 Marathon Club19:47:15Broad VH
7Keith Bird9Male20:17:03Broad VH
8Christopher Kay24MaleGB Ultras & 100 Marathon Club21:46:54Broad VH
9David Kellaway41MaleDereham Runners AC23:16:44Broad VH
10Derek Ralphs6Male25:46:10Broad VH
11Richard Lendon39Male11:36:56St Wilfrid
12Ben Bridewell46Male11:45:45St Wilfrid
13Louise Tidbury99MaleGB Ultras & 100 Marathon Club16:24:08St Wilfrid
14Noel Roche83Male18:00:08St Wilfrid
15Jay Smith301FemaleJay Smith7:09:25Dunham
16Adam Weekes2MaleWithernsea Harriers13:07:20Dunham
17Jilly Davidson10MaleTodmorden Harriers AC15:28:18Dunham
18Darren Finnegan92MaleWigan Harriers AC7:16:54Liverpool