Scafell Skyrace 2019

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Male
1Charles Collins61Male4:44:08Finish
2Matt Reedy195MaleAmbleside AC4:46:09Finish
3Grant Mackellar154MaleDunoon Hill Runners4:46:24Finish
4Damian Gielty93Male4:49:41Finish
5Jayson Cavill52MaleMontane/Scott4:49:52Finish
6Adam Quinn192Male4:59:12Finish
7Jonny Steede226MaleGlens Runners5:09:02Finish
8Howard Dracup76Male5:11:25Finish
9Ben Brown42MaleDaventry Road Runners5:13:51Finish
10Barry Hartnett107MaleMooreAbbey AC5:14:57Finish
11Jason Millward165MaleTeam Inov-85:24:41Finish
12Ross Coles60MaleStrathclyde University Harriers5:31:49Finish
13Chris Rampling193MaleMedway and Maidstone AC5:35:06Finish
14Joseph Tibble240Male5:41:23Finish
15Darren Allan4Male5:42:09Finish
16Harry Odell174MaleOS Runners5:43:37Finish
17Alex Dalton69Male5:48:30Finish
18Ian Mayhew159Male5:48:35Finish
19Tom Vernon249Male5:50:07Finish
20Martyn Hutchison122MaleMonros Bangers5:53:52Finish
21Daniel Blackburn26MaleMornington Chasers5:57:56Finish
22Barry Simpson215MaleTeam Simpson6:00:29Finish
23Chris Vanderhoven247MaleEsk Valley Fell Club6:00:40Finish
24Dean Simmons214MaleChichester Runners & AC6:02:57Finish
25David Blackshaw27Male6:05:01Finish
26Nick Williams263MaleThornbury RC6:08:05Finish
27Jaey Goodchild96Male6:10:38Finish
28Eduardo Rodrigues203MaleDerwent Runners (Derby)6:15:32Finish
29Matthew Chapleo53MaleTodmorden Harriers6:16:22Finish
30Bradley Adams1MaleLittle Baddow Ridge Runners6:18:37Finish
31Paul Stafford223Male6:21:07Finish
32Richard Reid198MaleDunoon Hill Runners6:22:53Finish
33Robert Bennett23Male6:31:15Finish
34Andrew Coghlan59Male6:31:19Finish
35Marc Herbert112Male6:32:02Finish
36Joe Dale67MaleVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC6:34:42Finish
37Luis Jacinto128MaleCCRPena Team6:36:40Finish
38Lee Bradbury35Male6:38:49Finish
39Sam Heward113MaleClapham Chasers6:42:22Finish
40Stephen Hatcher109Male6:42:49Finish
41Ben Huntington119Male6:45:01Finish
42Lee Ireland127Male6:45:55Finish
43Fergus Wheeler261MaleGlens Runners6:47:06Finish
44Alun Wood266MaleMynydd Du6:47:41Finish
45Richard Price190MaleWargrave Runners6:48:49Finish
46Philip Padfield179MaleTrail Running Association6:49:05Finish
47Alex Fawcett84MaleRipon Runners6:53:21Finish
48Alan Konopka137MaleVegan Runners UK6:58:57Finish
49Gearoid Murphy170MaleNorth Highland Harriers7:01:20Finish
50Andrew Linsley144MaleTrim AC7:01:30Finish
51John Braby34Male7:04:34Finish
52Andrew Sugden231MaleFell runners association7:10:00Finish
53Sam Lutman-Pauc151MaleRun with KARIBU7:10:47Finish
54Graeme Hatcher108Male7:11:42Finish
55Michael Lucas150Male7:12:35Finish
56Rob Moore166Male7:17:17Finish
57Roger Burrows45Male7:18:20Finish
58Christopher Wright271Male7:18:49Finish
59Matt Denny71Male7:20:09Finish
60Simon Lester141Male7:20:18Finish
61Hector Thornton-Swan238Male7:20:25Finish
62Andrew Wood267MaleCorsham Running Club7:20:28Finish
63John Padfield178Male7:20:44Finish
64Sam Gillies95Male7:20:53Finish
65John McArthur160Male7:22:41Finish
66Bryan Fitzpatrick88MaleDunoon Hill Runners7:24:05Finish
67Mathieu Jegou131Male7:28:06Finish
68Tim Bowie31Male7:28:11Finish
69Darren Heaphy110Male7:28:27Finish
70Frank Kooiman138Male7:30:34Finish
71Rich Enderby Enderby82MaleOMRM7:31:55Finish
72Neil McGill163Male7:35:26Finish
73Gary Webster259Male7:38:38Finish
74David Locke146Male7:41:28Finish
75Seb Moulding169MaleClapham Chasers7:46:00Finish
76Paul Ahsunollah2MaleMaidstone Harriers7:48:47Finish
77Nicolaas Bornman29Male7:51:35Finish
78Rupert Denny72Male7:52:00Finish
79Julian Edwards80MaleKaribu Club7:52:55Finish
80Peter Beijersbergen20Male7:52:59Finish
81Andy Waters257MaleTeam Kennet AC7:54:09Finish
82Mark Kolodziejczak136Male7:56:05Finish
83Matthew Scarsbrook208Male7:56:06Finish
84Russ Wood268MalePresteigne Pacers Running Club7:56:48Finish
85Andrew Halley104Male7:59:33Finish
86James Lingard143Male8:02:44Finish
87Darren Winder265Male8:02:53Finish
88Jose Ramon Carril Martin51Male8:04:54Finish
89Martin Kment135MaleLittle Baddow Ridge Runners8:07:49Finish
90Martin Slack219Male8:07:52Finish
91John Stewart229Male8:07:58Finish
92Paul Christian54MaleLonely Goat RC / Maverick Race8:11:18Finish
93John Mason157Male8:12:57Finish
94Shane Hugill116Male8:13:06Finish
95Adrian Aradi9Male8:13:35Finish
96David Trueman243Male8:15:05Finish
97David Armstrong10MaleKenilworth Runners8:15:27Finish
98Marcus Pletts188Male8:21:26Finish
99Dan Graham98MalePudsey Pacers RC8:23:42Finish
100Gary Crosbie65Male8:24:23Finish
101Simon Barnes15Male8:25:55Finish
102Peter Hyde123Male8:26:49Finish
103Mark Turner245MaleRumble Fitness8:27:06Finish
104Robert Campbell48MaleFell runners association8:30:25Finish
105Dave Geary92MaleDerwent Runners (Derby)8:31:17Finish
106Oliver Wright272Male8:31:22Finish
107Will Innes126Male8:31:37Finish
108Michael Oliver Bagshaw13Male8:32:21Finish
109Paul Atack11Male8:32:58Finish
110Andrew Guise99Male8:34:33Finish
111Bruce Penhale183MaleTrafford Athletic Club8:37:57Finish
112Steve Bresnen39MaleHandsworth Roadhogs8:39:01Finish
113Gordon Capperauld50Male8:40:45Finish
114John Haddon101MaleStone Master Marathoners8:42:07Finish
115Neil MacDonald153Male8:44:21Finish
116Kyle Reese196Male8:47:31Finish
117Peter Fishpool87Male8:50:39Finish
118Edward Staton224Male8:53:55Finish
119Richard Hennah111Male8:54:34Finish
120Jamie Sparks222Male8:55:35Finish
121Jack Steed225MaleOverton Harriers & AC8:59:33Finish
122Colin Lee140Male9:01:03Finish
123Mark Hurrell120MaleLittle Baddow Ridge Runners9:01:27Finish
124Javier Gil Martinez-Darve94Male9:06:50Finish
125David Bartram17Male9:08:39Finish
126James Webb258Male9:16:15Finish
127Tony Burke44Male9:17:42Finish
128Gary Oakford173Male9:19:50Finish
129Uche Ihecherenoma124MaleTeam Madness9:20:32Finish
130Alan Baker14MaleBlackwater Valley Runners9:32:57Finish
131Ricardo Pires187Male09:37:55Finish
132Ian Storey230MaleEccleshill Road Runners9:48:09Finish
133Alex Fretwell90Male9:51:18Finish
134Gary Bastow18MaleRipon Runners10:31:35Finish
135Mike Walton253MaleHermitage Harriers17:29:35Finish
136Kostya Penkov184MaleClapham Chasers17:56:02Finish
137Tom Dale68Male17:57:57Finish
138David Bellerby22Male18:06:02Finish
139Sam Steele227MaleMountain Fuel18:22:58Finish
140Colin J Anderson7Male18:34:51Finish
141Joseph Lofthouse147MaleRipon Runners18:37:55Finish
142Patrick Wardle256MaleWharfedale Harriers18:40:47Finish
143Michael Jones27518:42:57Finish
144Tim van Leeuwen246Male18:50:39Finish
145Dean Thatcher237MaleWargrave Runners18:59:22Finish
146Sebastien Betouret25Male19:58:20Finish
147Simon Darmody70MaleFreedom Racing20:03:03Finish
148Andrew Scott209Male20:17:57Finish
149Carlton Shorter213MaleWargrave Runners20:32:30Finish
150Bruce Humphrey118Male20:35:02Finish
151Rob Tatman234Male20:36:23Finish
152Paul Harris89Male22:36:45Finish
153Edward Box32Male4:40:34Esk Hause
154Tony Elliott81Male8:05:28Esk Hause
155Ben Cook62MaleEly Runners8:06:10Esk Hause
156Ian Moss167Male8:10:27Esk Hause
157Karl Bedingfield19MaleWitcham Warriors8:20:53Esk Hause
158Gareth Harland106MaleEccleshill Road Runners2:37:47High Raise
Female
1Kasia Osipowicz176FemaleGlossopdale Harriers5:53:43Finish
2Jo Stevenson228FemaleTeam Nordic Trail Visattra5:54:42Finish
3Samantha Rippington201FemaleDorking & Mole Valley AC6:37:12Finish
4Sara Cudahy66FemaleDunoon Hill Runners6:44:10Finish
5Sarah Pritchard191FemaleLondon City Athletics Club6:59:36Finish
6Eva Wilkes262FemaleNorwich Road Runners7:03:55Finish
7Katharine Sims216FemaleDunoon Hill Runners7:13:42Finish
8Kat Sizer218FemaleTring RC7:24:52Finish
9Helen Tingey241Female7:33:04Finish
10Katie Allen5Female7:34:40Finish
11Marina Ranger194FemaleUltra X7:35:53Finish
12Mirsie Caka46FemaleBellahouston Road Runners7:49:10Finish
13Naomi Moss168FemaleGrange Farm & Dunmow Runners7:56:31Finish
14Milly Jerram132Female8:05:02Finish
15Jessica Pealing182Female8:05:50Finish
16Hannah Walsh252Female8:07:21Finish
17Rachael Visick250FemaleOverton Harriers & AC8:09:27Finish
18Catherine McLaughlin164FemaleGlens Runners8:13:15Finish
19Joanna Wheeler Connon260FemaleGlens Runners8:25:46Finish
20Tracy Avill12Female8:25:54Finish
21Kate Mackenzie155FemalePennine Fell Runners8:34:10Finish
22Lucy Sykes233FemaleOverton Harriers & AC9:03:26Finish
23Deborah Fisher86Female9:20:27Finish
24Kathryn Hutchinson121Female9:33:45Finish
25Beyhan Akyollu3FemaleKnaresborough Striders9:41:15Finish
26Abbey Clephane-Wilson57Female9:42:49Finish
27Carmen Almeida6Female010:51:13Finish
28Philippa Wardale Bale255Female18:28:24Finish
29Rooth Tuesday244Female18:56:56Finish
30Rianne Hulshof117Female19:12:22Finish
31Emma Roper204Female22:20:47Finish
32Sarah Brady37Female24:03:49Finish
33Bernadette Cook63FemaleSaltaire Striders7:56:41Esk Hause
Retired
1Connor Grady97Male2:52:06Seathwaite Farm
2Andrew Durham79Male3:41:19Seathwaite Farm
3Keith Longley148Male4:05:48Seathwaite Farm
4Lee Nixon172MaleDerwent Valley Trail Runners4:18:23Seathwaite Farm
5David Oxley177MaleDerwent Valley Trail Runners4:18:41Seathwaite Farm
6Roya Esat83FemaleTrent Park Running Club4:57:43Seathwaite Farm
7Emma Dent73FemaleHelm Hill Runners5:10:08Seathwaite Farm
8Stanislav Vasilev248Male1:13:05Harrison Stickle
9Andy Palmer180MaleMudstacle12:46:00Harrison Stickle