RAT Mudcrew 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Plague
1Paul Maskell1Mud Crew Trail Runners11:34:26Finish
2Matthew Hart28511:34:30Finish
3Adam Quinn59012:15:24Finish
4Neil Kempton38612:22:57Finish
5Dan Masters45212:43:23Finish
6Rob Hicks308Okehampton RC13:03:37Finish
7Lee Treadgold728Truro Running Club13:12:29Finish
8Duncan Bryan8213:15:48Finish
9Richard Shlovogt644Worthing & District Harriers13:29:35Finish
10Wendon Sharman63613:31:37Finish
11Derrick Warren76913:33:33Finish
12Andy Norris52113:44:55Finish
13Darren Curtis-White164Somer AC13:54:25Finish
14James Mills486City Of Salisbury AC & RC14:02:52Finish
15Justin Edwards20314:08:58Finish
16Simon Rogers61314:15:02Finish
17Adam Rutherford62314:34:02Finish
18Stuart McLean468Chard RRC14:36:43Finish
19Roddy McLean467Chard RRC14:36:44Finish
20Dan Loder425Ilfracombe Running Club14:43:07Finish
21Alan Wherry781St Austell Running Club14:44:11Finish
22Richard Holbrook32514:51:15Finish
23Stephen Cousins148Mud Crew Trail Runners15:13:15Finish
24Richard Patrick550Looe Pioneers Running Club15:13:26Finish
25Chris Gardner241Kingswood Triathlon Club15:25:07Finish
26Ashley Davis17715:39:17Finish
27Pascal Burgaud9515:45:44Finish
28Tim Rundell621Team H15:57:10Finish
29Richard Andrews16Southwell Running Club16:11:41Finish
30Antonio Epifani210(no club)16:16:44Finish
31Robert Standing682Truro Running Club16:17:55Finish
32Danny Fox229Truro Running Club16:17:56Finish
33Leighton Bull8916:21:56Finish
34Barry Pound57116:26:02Finish
35Phil Dawber180Bodmin Road Runners16:31:31Finish
36Stephen Burr99Tailenders16:31:32Finish
37Colin Bathe39Truro Running Club16:41:24Finish
38Aidan Jepson367Truro Running Club16:47:33Finish
39Ross Wright825PPG Runners17:02:32Finish
40Stuart Queen587Plymouth Musketeers Running Club17:03:05Finish
41Alan Giles248St Austell Running Club17:16:09Finish
42Paul Corthine147Bude Rats (Run and Tri)17:16:15Finish
43Dan Cocks13617:17:33Finish
44Russell Leeton417Launceston Road Runners17:23:44Finish
45Michael Painton54117:26:08Finish
46Adrian Bastian3717:36:53Finish
47Iain Walker758St Austell Running Club17:42:22Finish
48Simon Timms715TNT17:45:37Finish
49Richard Wadman75417:45:39Finish
50Tim Cook14317:46:09Finish
51Jeremy Goddard250South Devon AC17:53:01Finish
52Richard Stillion692Trail Running Association17:53:08Finish
53Sam Gilbert24717:58:15Finish
54Mark Price576Plymouth Coastal Runners18:00:44Finish
55Jason Shipton643Tavistock AC18:03:09Finish
56Jason Mitchell487Francis Clark18:04:10Finish
57Iain Donnelly18918:08:01Finish
58Tom Sparkes674Bodmin Road Runners18:21:30Finish
59Andre Meyer48118:29:20Finish
60Gavin Burnside98Ilfracombe Running Club18:38:05Finish
61William Callaway107Bodmin Road Runners18:38:05Finish
62Ryan Perring555MudCrew Running18:38:18Finish
63Jay Grady255TNT Crew18:42:18Finish
64Scott Davis178St Austell Athletes Running Club18:42:36Finish
65Paul Samuels62518:47:13Finish
66Tom White78318:47:14Finish
67Neill Travers727Team H18:47:15Finish
68Gary Bishop54Plymouth Harriers18:53:48Finish
69Barry Osborne533MudCrew Running19:05:50Finish
70Martin Penney55419:06:08Finish
71Pedja Lazic41119:09:49Finish
72Craig MacAlpine433Erme Valley Harriers19:18:47Finish
73Rafael Verdiguier74819:19:44Finish
Black Rat
1Jordan Andrews13Tavistock Run Project (TRP)4:42:31Finish
2Tom Carthey1184:47:21Finish
3Simon Williams802St Austell Running Club4:54:40Finish
4Paul Sole667Cornwall AC5:07:01Finish
5Daniel Poole5695:11:13Finish
6Jamie Masters451St Austell Running Club5:14:03Finish
7Ryan Hanley273TNT Crew5:15:53Finish
8Roy Brown78Maverick Runners5:22:58Finish
9Alan Jeffrey365St Petroc's Dragons Triathlon Club Bodmin5:28:40Finish
10James Kirton397Truro Running Club5:29:48Finish
11Will Harper-Penrose278Trail Running Association5:36:57Finish
12David Capps114Falmouth RRC5:40:13Finish
13Robin Watson774Falmouth RRC5:42:22Finish
14David Knight3995:45:57Finish
15Phil Thorne713North Devon RRC5:52:01Finish
16Lee Channon127Cornwall AC5:55:34Finish
17David Philp559East Cornwall Harriers5:56:35Finish
18Martin Hill3146:06:40Finish
19Bob Entwistle2096:12:52Finish
20Tony Trundley737Collingwood AC6:22:04Finish
21Jamie Bullock92Pure Trail6:24:14Finish
22Edward Moore4956:26:49Finish
23Adrian Ball29Cornwall AC6:27:41Finish
24Robb Grubb264Clevedon AC6:31:57Finish
25Stephen Fuller236Hayle Runners6:32:15Finish
26Tom Sopp670Falmouth RRC6:33:50Finish
27Joseph Kennett-Parsons388TNT Crew6:35:28Finish
28Simon Owen5396:35:49Finish
29Andrew Procter5816:37:48Finish
30Moshe Kamensky3826:39:28Finish
31Simon Powell573MudCrew Running6:39:44Finish
32Dave Hannah274East Cornwall Harriers6:41:51Finish
33Pez Hargreaves276Falmouth RRC6:42:26Finish
34Dan Hunter3486:44:50Finish
35Luke Shere6406:45:12Finish
36Jon Newsum-Smith515Southwell Running Club6:46:16Finish
37Lee Burford94Hayle Runners6:46:41Finish
38Nick Donohue1906:47:12Finish
39James Ralph5916:49:08Finish
40Charlie Nairn5066:49:16Finish
41Marcus Mcdonald4636:49:51Finish
42Sam Smiles6596:51:56Finish
43Mathew Wale757Newquay Road Runners6:52:24Finish
44Phillip Callaway108Plymouth Harriers6:53:06Finish
45Andy Chase129St Austell Running Club6:56:55Finish
46David Grantham257Colchester Harriers AC6:57:18Finish
47Steve Richards601Mounts Bay Harriers6:58:14Finish
48Richard Snow665Team Strangelove7:03:20Finish
49James Wright8267:03:22Finish
50Jamie Tonkin7247:06:30Finish
51Paul Adams57:07:06Finish
52Neil Williams8037:07:29Finish
53Andrew Gibbons244Helston Trail Runners7:08:16Finish
54Jim Jones375Helsby Running Club7:09:09Finish
55Liam Barford317:11:52Finish
56George Heston-Renshaw3057:11:57Finish
57Martin Williams798Brixham Harriers7:15:30Finish
58Martin Head295Bere Alston Trekkers / Mud Crew7:15:31Finish
59Jonathan Whitfield7887:18:42Finish
60Rupert Crowfoot1597:18:46Finish
61Alan Hughes345Bodmin Road Runners7:20:07Finish
62James King3957:22:48Finish
63Rob Pick5607:24:11Finish
64Stephen Jones374Truro Running Club7:24:55Finish
65Daniel Bray727:24:56Finish
66Tom Simpson648Cotswold Allrunners7:25:49Finish
67Clive Shute645East Cornwall Harriers7:28:15Finish
68Daniel Butterworth104Riviera Racers7:28:32Finish
69Nick Harrison282Launceston Road Runners7:29:18Finish
70Chris Neenan5087:29:36Finish
71David Annear187:33:54Finish
72Jonathan Hodge323Tunbridge Wells Harriers7:36:19Finish
73Robin Upton742Running Forever RC7:36:36Finish
74Steve Skedgell649Puretrail Running7:36:52Finish
75Bryan Darney171Goring RRC7:40:04Finish
76David Wainwright7557:40:12Finish
77Scott Pateman549St Austell Running Club7:45:11Finish
78Steve Dale169Newquay Road Runners7:49:42Finish
79Lee Durand1957:50:13Finish
80James Davies175Truro Running Club7:50:17Finish
81Nick Hayden290Falmouth RRC7:50:19Finish
82Russell Powell5727:55:36Finish
83Matt Swiggs7018:01:27Finish
84Jack Hickson3128:01:28Finish
85Luke Cracknell1548:01:49Finish
86Andrew Bickle51100 Marathon Club8:01:58Finish
87Stuart Colwill141Bude Rats (Run and Tri)8:09:03Finish
88Neil Loake422Team Loake8:10:51Finish
89Robert Slater654Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club8:15:02Finish
90Wayne Caff1058:16:25Finish
91Carl Harrison283Honiton RC8:18:40Finish
92Oliver Northrop523Thanet Roadrunners AC8:19:01Finish
93Murray Turner740Bere Alston Trekkers8:21:25Finish
94Lee Eastley1988:22:36Finish
95Mike Lemin419Tamar Trotters8:24:37Finish
96Andy Scourfield6358:24:54Finish
97Andy Bishop53Helston Trail Runners8:25:32Finish
98Ben Rogers616Bude Rats (Run and Tri)8:25:34Finish
99Matt Murgatroyd505100 Marathon Club8:25:53Finish
100Paul Skipp6518:26:00Finish
101Tony Bullen908:26:22Finish
102Paul Heywood307BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathletes8:34:21Finish
103Rob Harris2798:35:02Finish
104Adam Dyer1968:37:54Finish
105Peter Hall267Running Forever RC8:39:53Finish
106Matt Iles354Kingswood Triathlon Club8:41:31Finish
107Jim Whitmarsh790100 Marathon Club8:45:09Finish
108Steve Jackson358100 Marathon Club8:45:12Finish
109Chris Scott634Exmouth Harriers8:54:23Finish
110Lee Haynes2938:55:42Finish
111Aaran Eade1978:58:00Finish
112Tim Cox151BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathletes9:00:12Finish
113Paul Williams801Plymouth Musketeers Running Club9:00:35Finish
114Chris Starnes684St Austell Running Club9:02:11Finish
115Matt Phillips558St Austell Running Club9:06:09Finish
116David Gray258St Austell Running Club9:17:43Finish
117Andrew Moir491Tamar Trotters9:17:59Finish
118Martin Draper192Quantock Harriers9:18:37Finish
119Vince Johnson3709:20:54Finish
120Brennan Drewitt193Plymouth Musketeers Running Club9:27:35Finish
121Bryan King393Plymouth Musketeers Running Club9:46:48Finish
122Richard Best50Plymouth Musketeers Running Club9:46:49Finish
123Paul Treweek732Truro Running Club9:53:36Finish
124Peter Bazin429:58:39Finish
125Tony Collyer138South Molton Strugglers10:00:49Finish
126Andrew Pritchard58010:11:44Finish
127Mark Brown81Vegan Runners UK10:25:46Finish
128Norbert Stanescu683Cornwall AC10:55:03Finish
129Carl Miles442MudCrew Running10:56:45Finish
130Paul Reeve830MudCrew Running10:56:48Finish
Red Rat
1Marc Smerdon656East Cornwall Harriers2:47:35Finish
2James Lee Brydon83MudCrew Running3:00:34Finish
3Robert Peacock552Herne Hill Harriers3:11:34Finish
4Chris Illman3563:18:38Finish
5Iain Squires677Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club3:23:13Finish
6Matthew Steele689Maverick Runners3:24:24Finish
7James Flynn223Yeovil Town RRC3:25:17Finish
8George Prewett575Tamar Trotters3:35:02Finish
9Gary Richards599Mounts Bay Harriers3:35:09Finish
10Chris Hallman2703:36:05Finish
11Stuart Richards598St Austell Running Club3:38:46Finish
12Dave Angell17Mile High3:40:07Finish
13Jonni Suckling696Slinn Allstars3:46:49Finish
14Barney Houghton3373:49:28Finish
15Dave Irvine357Ilfracombe Running Club3:51:44Finish
16Gavin Rowett619St Austell Athletes Running Club3:52:05Finish
17Benjamin Crowle160Bodmin Road Runners3:53:18Finish
18Ben Farrer215Tamar Trotters3:53:48Finish
19Sam Lebbern4163:53:48Finish
20Peter Jordan379Hayle Runners3:57:51Finish
21Darren Vicary749St Austell Running Club3:59:32Finish
22Adam Keogh3903:59:41Finish
23Daniel Jones3784:03:45Finish
24Mark Knight398St Austell Running Club4:04:31Finish
25Joseph Wootton8224:06:05Finish
26David Harley277St Austell Running Club4:08:51Finish
27Andrew Hickson311Mounts Bay Harriers4:09:49Finish
28Peter Westmacott778Ilfracombe Running Club4:09:50Finish
29Steve Phillips557Carn Runners4:11:20Finish
30Andrew Wooff821Ilfracombe Running Club4:14:30Finish
31Mark Budge87St Austell Running Club4:16:24Finish
32Richard Cochrane1354:17:39Finish
33Peter H Pascoe5484:18:57Finish
34James Skeplorn6504:20:15Finish
35Mark Cullerton163Plymouth Musketeers Running Club4:22:28Finish
36Gary Kemp385Ilfracombe Running Club4:23:05Finish
37Luke Mclean469Mounts Bay Harriers4:28:14Finish
38Martin Pipet566Bodmin Road Runners4:32:36Finish
39Leo Pinnock565UTMBeers4:39:21Finish
40Andrew Solomon669Bodmin Road Runners4:41:15Finish
41Marc Allen10St Austell Athletes Running Club4:44:22Finish
42Paul Johnson369St Austell Running Club4:46:17Finish
43Jake Moore4934:46:21Finish
44Emily Flynn224Yeovil Town RRC4:46:59Finish
45Paul Joyce3814:51:15Finish
46Rob Barton35Two Chancers from the Big Smoke4:51:30Finish
47Adrian Teare707Two Chancers from the Big Smoke4:51:31Finish
48Andy Goundry252MudCrew Running4:54:01Finish
49Jason Burns97Mud Crew Trail Runners4:58:51Finish
50Ian Frampton2305:02:54Finish
51Steven Gardiner240St Austell Running Club5:07:32Finish
52Mark Jones3765:08:10Finish
53Jonathan Boyle715:08:38Finish
54Lee Williams800St Austell Athletes Running Club5:10:48Finish
55James Cann1135:10:53Finish
56Paul Rogers615Tamar Trail Runners5:12:43Finish
57Trevor Williams804Tamar Trotters5:14:04Finish
58Peter McAughey460Launceston Road Runners5:15:03Finish
59Thomas Hotton3365:24:51Finish
60Adam Bonney62St Austell Running Club5:25:37Finish
61Michael Woodman820Starc5:30:01Finish
62Armando Vieira7505:33:39Finish
63Colin Booth635:33:41Finish
64Bryan Maywood459Looe Pioneers Running Club5:34:50Finish
65Martin Cave123Swindon Striders5:37:24Finish
66Chris Cooper-Young1455:39:20Finish
67Daniel Hill3175:39:45Finish
68Tom Hobbs319St Austell Athletes Running Club5:40:55Finish
69Peter A Pascoe547Carn Runners5:40:58Finish
70Mike Wilson812Truro Running Club5:45:08Finish
71Paul Middleton483Truro Running Club5:46:49Finish
72David Wilcox794Truro Running Club5:50:56Finish
73Andy Reid5955:52:21Finish
74Glenn Hastelow289Hardley Runners6:00:13Finish
75Jonathan Hicks3096:08:12Finish
76Shane Meehan4736:16:01Finish
77Malcolm Devenport1836:16:55Finish
78Nicholas Wall7616:49:08Finish
79Keith Sparkes6736:51:22Finish
80Daryll Ware7686:54:42Finish
81Melvin Trundley735Collingwood AC7:55:52Finish
82Benjamin Hart2848:19:20Finish
Retired
1Chris Annear19Vegan Runners UK0:00:00Start
2Richard Baldock270:00:00Start
3Robert Beard430:00:00Start
4Adrian Brown77Launceston Road Runners0:00:00Start
5Robert Chirgwin1310:00:00Start
6David Dencer1820:00:00Start
7Terry Heath298Trail Running Association0:00:00Start
8Jeremy Hill313St Austell Running Club0:00:00Start
9Phil Hoy344Portsmouth Joggers0:00:00Start
10Simon Jones377Bys Vyken0:00:00Start
11Olly Jose380Newquay Road Runners0:00:00Start
12Lino Lopes429FA runners0:00:00Start
13James Males4390:00:00Start
14Neil May455Team Dunerunner0:00:00Start
15Neil McKay4660:00:00Start
16Hirotake Mochizuki4890:00:00Start
17Alasdair Moffett490Honiton RC0:00:00Start
18Chris Prevett5740:00:00Start
19Barrie Prowse582Bys Vyken Race Team0:00:00Start
20Iain Rutherford6220:00:00Start
21Dean Talbot702Bys Vyken Race Team0:00:00Start
22Mark Thomas709Truro Running Club0:00:00Start
23Stuart Thompson7100:00:00Start
24Tim Treseder730Bys Vyken0:00:00Start
25Steve Trudgeon734MudCrew Running0:00:00Start
26Shaun Windo8130:00:00Start
27Simon Wood816MudCrew Running0:00:00Start
28Mark Wreford824MudCrew Running0:00:00Start
29Joseph Brock750:00:00Start
30Ian Cowburn149Bodeeworx trotters0:00:00Start
31Neil Greenhill261Falmouth RRC0:00:00Start
32Barry Hewett-Dale3060:00:00Start
33Gary Jefferis364UKnetrunner.co.UK0:00:00Start
34Dan Murdoch502Ilfracombe Running Club0:00:00Start
White Rat
1Doug Stacey679East Cornwall Harriers1:28:51Finish
2Steven Wherry780Hayle Runners1:29:15Finish
3Mike Cash121Newquay Road Runners1:29:52Finish
4David Monge Garcia492Ilfracombe Running Club1:33:07Finish
5Martin Crane155Bearbrook Running Club1:33:12Finish
6Daniel Howes3421:33:42Finish
7David Wills810Falmouth RRC1:33:44Finish
8James Cutlan167St Austell Running Club1:35:30Finish
9Thomas Rosenfeld6171:37:01Finish
10Peter Belcher45Exmouth Harriers1:40:25Finish
11Matthew Head297Cornwall AC1:40:33Finish
12John Sibley646New Forest Runners1:42:27Finish
13Craig Hall268Carn Runners1:45:51Finish
14Joe Mackenzie435Ilfracombe Running Club1:46:18Finish
15Martin McEneny464Haldon Trail Runners1:46:23Finish
16Stuart Thomson711Mounts Bay Harriers1:46:26Finish
17Richard Hosken335St Austell Athletes Running Club1:46:39Finish
18Scott Clackworthy1331:47:28Finish
19Harvey Gurry265Plymstock Road Runners1:48:09Finish
20Jamie Daniell1701:48:39Finish
21Darren Harvey288East Cornwall Harriers1:51:13Finish
22Aaron Llewellyn421Ilfracombe Running Club1:51:35Finish
23Tom Howell3401:51:44Finish
24Mark Sweeney700Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club1:52:30Finish
25James Stevens6911:53:07Finish
26Alastair Newey513Ilfracombe Running Club1:53:44Finish
27Martyn Breslan73Torbay AAC1:54:21Finish
28Mark Hayter294Southampton Athletic Club1:54:22Finish
29Jon Hunter349Bexley AC1:58:00Finish
30Martin French234Plymouth Musketeers Running Club1:58:54Finish
31Gary Allen122:00:32Finish
32Mark Saunders6282:01:11Finish
33Andrew Lucas431Mud Crew Trail Runners2:01:43Finish
34Marcus Wills811East Cornwall Harriers2:05:07Finish
35Matthew Howell3392:05:15Finish
36Mark Richardson6022:05:18Finish
37Kenneth Brown792:05:23Finish
38Michael Gregory2622:06:59Finish
39Stuart Lockyer424Trail Running Association2:10:07Finish
40Russell Wiseman8152:11:28Finish
41Paul Trudgeon733St Austell Athletes Running Club2:12:23Finish
42Nick Martin4482:13:16Finish
43Richard Scholey632Cardiac athletes2:14:38Finish
44James Ward7662:14:53Finish
45Alex Williams8062:16:53Finish
46Jim Andrews14Plymouth Musketeers Running Club2:17:27Finish
47Zach Orford5302:17:57Finish
48Luke Pickup563(no club)2:18:45Finish
49John Dimond1862:21:28Finish
50Jonathan Quest5882:22:41Finish
51Nick Hill3152:22:49Finish
52Charles Hill3162:22:50Finish
53Michael Robinson610Ilfracombe Running Club2:23:27Finish
54Daniel Evans2122:26:14Finish
55Dave Pickard562Launceston Road Runners2:26:45Finish
56Matthew Orton5322:28:07Finish
57Charlie Galley237Okehampton RC2:30:44Finish
58Simon Toller7202:31:56Finish
59Sam Burdekin932:35:51Finish
60John Tilley714Bodmin Road Runners2:39:48Finish
61Trevor Spinks6762:41:46Finish
62Gareth Price5772:46:05Finish
63Anthony Meaden4712:47:17Finish
64Chris Talbot7032:47:21Finish
65Nigel Marshall443St Austell Running Club2:48:48Finish
66Liam Watering7732:48:50Finish
67Karl Saunders629East Cornwall Harriers2:49:48Finish
68Simon Osborne537Falmouth RRC2:49:56Finish
69Tom Leadbetter4132:49:58Finish
70Lea Cooper1442:50:45Finish
71Gavin Daw179St Austell Athletes Running Club2:50:50Finish
72Gerhard Dobrunz1872:51:10Finish
73David Endean208St Austell Running Club2:56:35Finish
74Martin Palmer5432:57:20Finish
75James Prowse5832:58:42Finish
76Graeme Read5943:09:36Finish
77Matthew Jackson3593:18:26Finish
78Roger Menzies478Newquay Road Runners3:27:21Finish
79Wayne Vant7443:36:43Finish
80Dave Saunter630Bodmin RFC3:38:43Finish
81Jan Cameron109Watford Harriers3:39:24Finish
82Robert Cioppa132Looe Pioneers Running Club3:43:30Finish
83Paul Sullivan6973:49:50Finish
84Mark Colton-Taylor139Truro Running Club4:59:13Finish