Northern Traverse 2018

#NameBibM/FCatClub/TeamTime
Ladies
1Karen Nash3FemaleF5063:18:13Finish
2Jennifer Scotney4FemaleFDark Peak Fell Runners78:37:42Finish
3Hisayo Kawahara2FemaleF5079:09:06Finish
4Angela White8FemaleF5085:55:39Finish
5Sarah Fuller1FemaleF4093:44:20Finish
6Harriet Shields5FemaleF40Team Shields96:54:48Finish
Gents
1Eoin Keith36MaleM4051:26:17Finish
2Paul Nelson40MaleM5052:40:54Finish
3Gregory Crowley16MaleM5054:45:48Finish
4Matt Neale39MaleM4065:32:44Finish
5Mark Lattanzi38MaleM50tanZ Navigation71:20:22Finish
6Richard Gover21MaleM76:55:42Finish
7Tony Trundley57MaleM5077:18:32Finish
8Andy Hewat28MaleM5077:36:28Finish
9Iain Smith-Ward51MaleM40Lakeland O.C.78:37:42Finish
10Alan Jackson34MaleM6078:37:42Finish
11Russ Platt46MaleM5080:06:55Finish
12Robert Hopkins33MaleM4080:34:20Finish
13Mark Saunders47MaleM402 Para82:30:29Finish
14Jim Tinnion56MaleM40Mercia Fell Runners83:01:26Finish
15Nicholas Hockenhull30MaleM5083:01:26Finish
16Jonathan Steele52MaleM40The Hardmoors KING83:43:31Finish
17Martin Scott48MaleM5084:35:17Finish
18Matthew Holt32MaleM4087:53:14Finish
19Phil Whiting60MaleM40Phil whiting90:03:30Finish
20John Kynaston37MaleM50Kilbarchan AAC91:25:57Finish
21Chris Dempsey17MaleM40Vegan Runners92:19:23Finish
22Christopher Tidmore55MaleM4093:44:20Finish
23Jess Palmer42MaleM60Team Tosspot93:44:20Finish
24Neil Bowmer14MaleM5095:18:38Finish
25Basil Heaney27MaleM5095:22:55Finish
26Adam Close15MaleM96:53:09Finish
27Karl Shields49MaleM40Team Shields96:54:48Finish
28Wilfred Bell9MaleM6097:14:40Finish
29Lacrouts Benjamin11MaleM98:50:19Finish
30Derek Pickles45MaleM4099:08:23Finish
31Charlie Nobbs41MaleM5099:21:46Finish
32Mike Gilbert20MaleM5099:21:46Finish
33Dave Parker44MaleM50St Theresas AC 100:47:52Finish
34Matt Hindmarch29MaleM100:47:52Finish
35Simon Bilton12MaleM50103:27:16Finish
36Jonathan Sutcliffe53MaleM50104:16:00Finish
37Peter Hall23MaleM60Running Forever RC105:06:17Finish
38Martin Webb59MaleM40Running Forever105:06:17Finish
Retired
1Richard Parker43MaleM5046:31:29Lion Inn
2Darren Hartley26MaleMActify Fitness37:19:40Richmond
3Ben Hall24MaleM53:43:37Richmond
4Darren Duery18FemaleF4046:49:28NineStand
5Jonathan Bellarby10MaleM5030:45:04KirkbyStph
6Rob Jones35MaleM40Team Blisters33:21:47Shap
7Michael Groves22MaleM27:31:55Shap
8Rob Turner58MaleM40Derwent Runners28:59:37Shap