Lakes In a Day 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Girls
1Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn469F10:45:01Finish
2Carol Morgan65F4013:54:17Finish
3Ursula Moore64Fursula14:43:37Finish
4Margarita Grigoriadi38F15:12:47Finish
5Tora Philp74FStockholm City Triathlon15:26:46Finish
6Jasmien Hillen44F15:29:12Finish
7Caroline Holmes46F15:34:34Finish
8Sarah Gerrish35FHelm Hill16:13:15Finish
9Mirsie Caka17F4017:26:57Finish
10Aileen O'neill70F17:27:07Finish
11Olivia Hetreed43F50Tri London17:29:23Finish
12Lianna Bell7FLianna Bell17:40:38Finish
13Emma Winter98F18:04:25Finish
14Alison Phillips73F40ER Queens18:04:31Finish
15Despina Berdeni8FTotley AC18:19:27Finish
16Megan James50F18:31:08Finish
17Maria Andrade4F40Maria18:42:08Finish
18Estelle Mortimer66F4018:42:10Finish
19Jude Lane57F18:42:13Finish
20Sally Parkin71F4019:17:47Finish
21Helen Mercer62FType 1s do ULTRAs19:21:19Finish
22Caroline Graham36F19:46:34Finish
23Kel Richardson79F40Type 1s do Ultras19:54:10Finish
24Jeanne Posey75F19:56:25Finish
25Anna Stopinska-Lewucha91F19:57:02Finish
26Rosie Ireland49F20:01:44Finish
27Hisayo Kawahara54F50Serpentine RC20:02:28Finish
28Justine Carruthers19F4020:10:18Finish
29Katarina Zajacova100F40Katarina20:45:31Finish
30Pauline Tyson94F50howgill harriers20:48:35Finish
31Adele Roche82F50Howgill Harriers20:48:40Finish
32Katie Hall40F20:58:38Finish
33Jennifer Britz-Vandongen13F4020:58:45Finish
34Sharon Hassan42F40Insch Trail Running Club21:39:02Finish
35Jennifer Rees-Jenkins77F4021:39:04Finish
36Sarah Jones53F40Type 1s do Ultras21:52:39Finish
37Peta Rowand83F4021:52:41Finish
38Zoe Shepherd86FRugby and Northampton AC22:03:16Finish
39Caroline Carroll18F40Rugby & Northampton AC22:03:41Finish
40Sarah Francis34F50SN/WVR22:20:17Finish
41Diane Wright99F40Diane Wright23:00:45Finish
42Gill Dickson24F4023:01:19Finish
43Stella Chrisanthou20F4023:01:31Finish
Boys
Retired
1Jo Stevens90F40Type 1s do Ultras11:16:24Helvellyn
2Jayne Mitchell63FPeanut Butter and Jelly0:00:00Start
3Julia Sayburn85F500:00:00Start
4Rebecca Quinn76FType 1s do Ultras21:11:32Finsthwaite
5Amelia Hunt48FGoyt Valley Striders 10:01:53Ambleside
6Deborah Hope47F4010:13:52Ambleside
7Teresa Onions68F6010:20:56Ambleside
8Jane Greening37F4010:42:30Ambleside
9Maria Armstrong5F4010:48:22Ambleside
10Emma Rettig78F4010:53:11Ambleside
11Rachel Obrien67FRouges 11:07:04Ambleside
12Juliette Riff Defever81Fles chadous11:34:14Ambleside
13Laura McGill59F4011:57:54Ambleside
14Carol Brough14F13:03:32Ambleside
15Julie Hodds45F5013:13:00Ambleside
16Heidi Haigh39F4013:13:24Ambleside
17Claudette Joint52F40Escape Peas13:13:56Ambleside
18Rebecca Ellerton30F13:18:26Ambleside
19Jenni Whittaker97F13:19:03Ambleside
20Charlotte Butler16F50Medway Tri15:04:34Ambleside
21Sarah Easton28F40Medwaytri8:08:35Helvellyn
22Janine Boshoff10FSmilesrunner9:15:08Helvellyn
23Michelle Edye29F3:34:06Ambleside
24Julie Ferris33F50Julie Ferris3:16:07Threlkeld
25N. Izzatina Abdul Aziz1F5:04:48Threlkeld
26Maura Bunn15F4:02:28Threlkeld
27Clare Cooper23F404:11:07Threlkeld
28Laura Ruxton84F40Great Langdale AC4:26:13Threlkeld
29Nicky Ridley80F4:29:32Threlkeld
30Kate Sutton93F3:59:43Threlkeld
31Nicola Stuart92F404:05:30Threlkeld
32Claire Allan2F40 Stonehaven running club 4:05:50Threlkeld
33Emma Jennings51F40Helm Hill Runners2:45:28Threlkeld