Lakes In a Day 2018

<
Overall Time
Girls
1Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn469F10h 45m
2Carol Morgan65F4013h 54m
inc -17 bonus mins
3Ursula Moore64ursulaF14h 43m
4Margarita Grigoriadi38F15h 12m
5Tora Philp74Stockholm City TriathlonF15h 26m
6Jasmien Hillen44F15h 29m
7Caroline Holmes46F15h 34m
8Sarah Gerrish35Helm HillF16h 13m
9Mirsie Caka17F4017h 26m
10Aileen O'neill70F17h 27m
11Olivia Hetreed43Tri LondonF5017h 29m
12Lianna Bell7Lianna BellF17h 40m
13Emma Winter98F18h 04m
14Alison Phillips73ER QueensF4018h 04m
15Despina Berdeni8Totley ACF18h 19m
16Megan James50F18h 31m
17Maria Andrade4MariaF4018h 42m
18Estelle Mortimer66F4018h 42m
19Jude Lane57F18h 42m
20Sally Parkin71F4019h 17m
21Helen Mercer62Type 1s do ULTRAsF19h 21m
22Caroline Graham36F19h 46m
23Kel Richardson79Type 1s do UltrasF4019h 54m
inc 45 penalty mins
24Jeanne Posey75F19h 56m
25Anna Stopinska-Lewucha91F19h 57m
26Rosie Ireland49F20h 01m
27Hisayo Kawahara54Serpentine RCF5020h 02m
28Justine Carruthers19F4020h 10m
29Katarina Zajacova100KatarinaF4020h 45m
30Pauline Tyson94howgill harriersF5020h 48m
inc 45 penalty mins
31Adele Roche82Howgill HarriersF5020h 48m
inc 45 penalty mins
32Katie Hall40F20h 58m
33Jennifer Britz-Vandongen13F4020h 58m
34Sharon Hassan42Insch Trail Running ClubF4021h 39m
35Jennifer Rees-Jenkins77F4021h 39m
36Sarah Jones53Type 1s do UltrasF4021h 52m
37Peta Rowand83F4021h 52m
38Zoe Shepherd86Rugby and Northampton ACF22h 03m
39Caroline Carroll18Rugby & Northampton ACF4022h 03m
40Sarah Francis34SN/WVRF5022h 20m
41Diane Wright99Diane WrightF4023h 00m
inc 30 penalty mins
42Gill Dickson24F4023h 01m
inc 30 penalty mins
43Stella Chrisanthou20F4023h 01m
inc 30 penalty mins
Boys
1Clarens Olsson337Sweco Adventure TeamM4010h 45m
2Michael Gregory222Manx Maniacs M4011h 09m
3Stephen Marks298M4011h 12m
4Scott Newburn331Scott Newburn T1DM11h 33m
5Nick Green220Team GreenM4011h 56m
6Orran Smith401Manx Maniacs M11h 59m
7David Johnson262JohnsonM4012h 02m
8Ben Rajan362MTD EliteM12h 02m
9Christian Henderson239Allen Valley StridersM4012h 03m
10Andrew Price354M12h 04m
11Matthew Doey187M12h 12m
inc 15 penalty mins
12Paul Collier163M5012h 23m
13Alan Lucker293M4012h 23m
14Douglas Zinis468CvfrdougieM12h 29m
inc 45 penalty mins
15Rob Allen104M4012h 44m
inc -24 bonus mins
16Jason Millward317Harrogate HarriersM4012h 46m
17Chris Bradford132Chris BradfordM13h 01m
inc -29 bonus mins
18James Parsons345Freedom TriM13h 03m
inc -7 bonus mins
19Tony Holland248M5013h 08m
20Adam Hansen229M13h 14m
inc -26 bonus mins
21Ian Leach282M4013h 14m
inc -26 bonus mins
22Malcolm Hicks243M5013h 18m
inc -26 bonus mins
23Dave Thorp429M13h 25m
inc -35 bonus mins
24Rob Harper232M4013h 27m
inc -33 bonus mins
25Tremayne Cowdry171M4013h 30m
inc -30 bonus mins
26Chris Thain425M13h 30m
inc -35 bonus mins
27Martin Hollamby247M13h 34m
inc -26 bonus mins
28Andrew Richardson368M4013h 37m
inc -24 bonus mins
29Leon Boreham1283 AmigosM4013h 39m
inc -26 bonus mins
30Martin Barry113Team BazzaM5013h 57m
31George Neville-Jones330M14h 00m
inc -27 bonus mins
32Christopher Caimino143M14h 01m
33Domas Tamosaitis421M14h 07m
34Graham Cauley151M4014h 24m
inc -6 bonus mins
35Robin Dow189CollingwoodM4014h 27m
inc -4 bonus mins
36Doug Cload159M4014h 28m
37Stuart Armour107StuartyM14h 29m
38John Levesconte289M4014h 32m
39Ian Blakemore124Sedgefield HarriersM4014h 40m
inc -3 bonus mins
40Matt Shingleton393West Suffolk WheelersM4014h 41m
41Tyron Lewis291M5014h 49m
42Andrew Bryan136andy bryanM4014h 49m
43Ross Grieve223M5014h 49m
44Robert Jones268M14h 57m
45Adam Dickinson184AdamDickinsonM14h 57m
46Matt Carroll148Rugby & NorthamptonM4014h 58m
47Dave Owen339M4015h 06m
48George Gibson212George GibsonM15h 12m
49Mark Sanders382M15h 12m
50David Roy379M15h 14m
51Patrick Eaton193M15h 16m
inc -7 bonus mins
52Harry Putnam359M15h 16m
inc -7 bonus mins
53Simon Franklin204M5015h 18m
54Håkan Terelius424Stockholm City TriathlonM15h 26m
55Andrew Fry205Type1s do ULTRAsM15h 27m
56Andrew Garrard208M5015h 27m
57Chris Sandison383M4015h 28m
58Sammy Moerman320SEM4015h 29m
59Kallum Wright464Type 1s do UltrasM15h 29m
60Stuart Allan103M4015h 29m
61Zac Poulton353Northern Fells RCM4015h 30m
62Evan Laframboise278M15h 33m
63Paul Ellis196M5015h 33m
64Allan Miller316M6015h 34m
65Edward Lisney292M15h 35m
inc 30 penalty mins
66John Douglas188Allithwaite Running Club M4015h 37m
67Joshua Lee284M15h 37m
68Rob Chambers153M4015h 38m
69Sean Holmes249MohicansM15h 39m
inc 45 penalty mins
70Gary Jordan269GoodGymM15h 41m
71Chris Smallman398M5015h 41m
72Richard Thomas426M4015h 42m
inc 45 penalty mins
73Samuel Fox202Athlone Triathlon ClubM4015h 44m
74William Devas183M4015h 44m
75Simon Redshaw364Type 1s do UltrasM4015h 52m
76Ian Grimshaw224M5015h 52m
77Ian Nuttall334M5015h 53m
78Andrew Wadeson439KOMM4015h 59m
79Christopher Leech287Leighton Buzzard TriersM6016h 02m
80David Cummins472M16h 05m
inc 45 penalty mins
81Adrian Butter141Sub14M4016h 06m
82David Allison105Smelly HellyM5016h 10m
83Daniel Stinton413M16h 16m
84James Caldwell144Type 1s do UltrasM16h 22m
85Garth De Roux180Type 1s do UltrasM4016h 22m
86Peter Johnston265M4016h 25m
87James Bowkett130Somer A CM4016h 26m
88Paul Hunt253Goyt Valley StridersM5016h 26m
89Andrew Fullwood206M5016h 30m
90Mike Burnham137M16h 30m
91Glenn Bailey109WoofdogM4016h 34m
92Joris Eggenhuisen195M16h 37m
93Gareth Price355GazM4016h 37m
94Glen Meek313Not again !M4016h 45m
95Jonathan Pye360M16h 47m
96Nicholas Hockenhull246M5016h 48m
97Ian McFadzen307M5016h 49m
98James Snell403M4016h 50m
99Nathan Simpson395DH RunnersM16h 50m
100Wayne Laird279M4016h 51m
101Paul Bennett118M16h 55m
102Andrew Boote127Ever hopefulM16h 57m
103Roger Newman332M4017h 00m
104Chris Clark157Chris ClarkM17h 03m
105Andrew Procter358M4017h 09m
106Jamie Sowerby Steel410M4017h 17m
107Russell Stebbings409M4017h 21m
108Pete Williams455M4017h 22m
109Graham Sykes420M4017h 26m
110Gregory Munsch326M17h 27m
111Mark Rogerson377M17h 28m
112Simon Fox203M4017h 28m
113Kevin Bowen129M17h 30m
114Graham Lewis290M17h 32m
115Rob Simmons394M17h 32m
116Craig Hall227Craig HallM4017h 41m
117Paul Hurdley254M4017h 41m
118Lucas Van Muiswinkel437M4017h 47m
119Alexander Nancolas328M17h 51m
120Kevin Cornwell170M17h 55m
121Aneirin Labonte Jones277M18h 08m
122Robin Phillips349Type 1s do UltrasM4018h 09m
123Andrew Carapanagiotu146M18h 10m
124Gavin Towart432Gavin TowartM18h 16m
125Michael Priestman356M18h 19m
126Alistair Arnott108Allithwaite Running ClubM5018h 25m
127Andrew Tyerman435Andy's firstM4018h 31m
inc 15 penalty mins
128Matthew Dunstan191M18h 31m
129Colin Green219M4018h 31m
inc 15 penalty mins
130Stuart Till431Team TillM4018h 57m
131Richard Morris323Avocado RicardoM5018h 57m
132Lee Illingworth257MohicansM19h 03m
133Dean Evans197Ribble Valley TrailsM19h 03m
134Robert McMurray312Type 1s do UltrasM19h 03m
135Andy Curtis174Love Trail RunningM4019h 03m
136Neil Johnson263M19h 04m
inc 45 penalty mins
137Matthew Wigmore448M4019h 04m
inc 45 penalty mins
138Simon Granger218M19h 05m
139Michael Groves225M19h 07m
140Nigel Coates160M6019h 07m
141Mark Collins164MohicansM5019h 08m
142Gregg Brisco133M4019h 09m
143Matthew Leslie288M19h 10m
144Nicholas Crowther172M4019h 10m
145Jamie Marlow299Dacorum & Tring ACM19h 11m
inc 15 penalty mins
146Dave Tildsley430M5019h 19m
147Matthew Osborne338M4019h 19m
148Jon Peatman348M19h 21m
149Hugh Wright463M4019h 24m
150Jonathan Coles162M5019h 27m
151Rune Lyngsie294Trail & PandelygtesjovM4019h 28m
152Jeppe Sikker Jensen261Trail & PandelygtesjovM4019h 28m
153Barry Wake440WDACM4019h 35m
154Gordon Carstairs149WADACM5019h 35m
155Neil Maidment297Phoenix Tri ClubM5019h 41m
156Paul Martin302M4019h 41m
157Matthew Harrow235M19h 41m
158Jonathan Inglesfield258M5019h 42m
159Martin MacDonald295Team JMCM19h 43m
160Simon Jennings260Doncaster ACM19h 43m
161Ian Oldham336SwaledaleM4019h 46m
162Adrian Martin301M5019h 54m
inc 45 penalty mins
163Paul Newton333Redway RunnersM4019h 56m
164Kim Sviland418M4019h 58m
165Stuart McCallay306M20h 00m
166Richard Slack396M4020h 01m
167Barnaby Page342BananasM4020h 07m
168Barry Williams453M20h 10m
169Ben Thomas473Running wolfM5020h 14m
170Simon Richardson367TilstonM4020h 45m
171Dmitri Shastin391Mynyddwyr De CymruM21h 03m
172Oliver Stenning411M21h 03m
173Mark Watterson444RockhoppersM21h 03m
174Andrew Russell380Helm Hill RunnersM5021h 06m
inc 30 penalty mins
175Jacob Gloor214M5021h 20m
176Jonathan Hart236The Seagull SpeedbumpsM21h 26m
177Mark Dawson179Mark DawsonM5021h 26m
178Alexander Winn458The Seagull SpeedbumpsM21h 26m
179Brendan Seenan389The Seagull SpeedbumpsM21h 26m
180Gary Haikney226Gary HaikneyM21h 29m
181Brian Young467M4021h 29m
182John Rodrigue376Trail Monster RunningM5021h 39m
183Paul Burns138M21h 39m
184Stephen Mitchinson319M4021h 39m
185Alexander Hanson230Ever HopefulM4021h 54m
inc 15 penalty mins
186Brendan Matthews305M22h 03m
187Stephen Gibson211M22h 03m
inc 15 penalty mins
188Brian Cutmore175M4022h 03m
inc 15 penalty mins
189Neil Williams454fitMKM22h 04m
190Neil Carter150Type 1s do UltrasM4022h 13m
191Martin Greensitt221M22h 19m
inc 15 penalty mins
192Adrian Harvey237Big Chicken RacingM22h 20m
193Stephen Ball110M4022h 21m
194Mathew Goode216M22h 21m
195Barry Champion154Rockwood hill billiesM4022h 31m
Retired
1Jon Byford142M4018h 43m
2John Finn200Who's Idea Was this?M5011h 15m
3Jo Stevens90Type 1s do UltrasF4011h 16m
4James Wooster460M4h 38m
5Jayne Mitchell63Peanut Butter and JellyF0h 00m
6Julia Sayburn85F500h 00m
7Lee Bradbury131Peanut butter and jellyM0h 00m
8Paul Hughes252M600h 00m
9Paul Hindmarch2444YorksM4019h 12m
10Rebecca Quinn76Type 1s do UltrasF21h 11m
11Paul Roche375M5021h 12m
12Mark Sowerby404Rockwood HillbilliesM4019h 18m
13Paul Taylor423M5019h 58m
14Matthew Stears408Dacorum & Tring A.C.M6021h 10m
15Chris Smithson470SmithsonM5019h 11m
16Ian Roche374M5013h 16m
17Joseph Seal388M12h 48m
18Patrick Billington119PaddyM14h 35m
19Peter Wood459skipton acM6014h 46m
20Paul Pickering350Paul PickeringM408h 21m
21Scott White447M408h 45m
22Lee Oxley340OxM8h 48m
23Matt Capsey145M409h 03m
24Matthew Burrows139M409h 03m
25Simon Andreassen106M509h 13m
26Steve Williams456Steve WilliamsM509h 23m
27Kurt Ogden335M409h 25m
28Kaine Pritchett357M409h 31m
29Sean Taylor422SeanTM409h 49m
30Amelia Hunt48Goyt Valley Striders F10h 01m
31Will Charles156Delamere SpartansM10h 04m
32Garry Dickinson186H18ORRM5010h 09m
33Deborah Hope47F4010h 13m
34Paul Sparks405M5010h 14m
35Robert Sutherland415M10h 18m
36Matt Warner441South by North WestM10h 20m
37Nick Fielden198M4010h 20m
38Teresa Onions68F6010h 20m
39Robert Wilkinson450M4010h 27m
40Roddy Riddle369Type 1s do UltrasM5010h 28m
41Ali Kerr272Run RiotM4010h 29m
42John MacLeod296M5010h 40m
43Frank Hinds245M5010h 41m
44Jane Greening37F4010h 42m
45Ian Morris322M4010h 43m
46Andrew Merrick315M5010h 45m
47Richard Harnett231RaukopfM5010h 47m
48Maria Armstrong5F4010h 48m
49Jørn Sviland417M4010h 53m
50Emma Rettig78F4010h 53m
51Graham Driver190M10h 59m
52Derek Lee285M10h 59m
53Mark Channer155M5011h 01m
54Thomas Bonnin126M11h 01m
55Sean Kirwan275Sean KirwanM11h 06m
56Justin Golby215M4011h 06m
57Rachel Obrien67Rouges F11h 07m
58Greg Moulds324RoguesM4011h 07m
59Mark Dean181RoguesM6011h 07m
60Alistair Blair123Wilson RunnersM11h 10m
61Angus O'Brien341Wilson RunnersM11h 10m
62Alsatair Fielding199M11h 18m
63Ashley Matkin304The mohicansM11h 18m
64Lee Howes250MedwayTriM4011h 18m
65Jeff Johnson264M4011h 19m
66Andy Cole161M7011h 23m
67Peter Colwill165M6011h 26m
68Juliette Riff Defever81les chadousF11h 34m
69Emmanuel Delannoy182les chadousM4011h 34m
70Giles Leather283M4011h 43m
71Roland McGill308M5011h 57m
72Laura McGill59F4011h 57m
73Tun Win457Southern SpidersM4011h 58m
74Simon Coppen-Gardner168Southern SpidersM5011h 58m
75David Say385M6012h 11m
76Andy Reay363Greenside RunnersM4012h 37m
77Mike Salter381M13h 00m
78Chris Birkett120BirkyM13h 03m
79Carol Brough14F13h 03m
80Guy Smith402GuyzeeM4013h 03m
81Will Headland Headland238M13h 11m
82Julie Hodds45F5013h 13m
83Heidi Haigh39F4013h 13m
84Darren Joint266Escape PeasM4013h 13m
85Claudette Joint52Escape PeasF4013h 13m
86Adam Khalil273M13h 18m
87Rebecca Ellerton30F13h 18m
88Dean Montandon321South by North WestM13h 18m
89Jenni Whittaker97F13h 19m
90Jim Parker343M6014h 58m
91John Daniel177M6014h 59m
92Simon Richardson366Richbam TombonsonM14h 59m
93Tom Bamber112Richbam TombonsonM14h 59m
94Peter Smith399M6014h 59m
95Christian Butler140Medway TriM5015h 04m
96Charlotte Butler16Medway TriF5015h 04m
97Michael Weaver445M5015h 05m
98William Meikle314M4015h 10m
99Ian Aldis102Fortitude Fitness CentreM5015h 11m
100Adam Richardson365M509h 59m
101Richard Stevens89M405h 48m
102Sarah Easton28MedwaytriF408h 08m
103Steve Beaney115MedwaytriM8h 08m
104Matt Kirby274Matt KirbyM408h 09m
105Trevor Ablett101M508h 28m
106Gavin Brown135Adventure RunnerM408h 28m
107Dave Hutchings256Fortitude Fitness CentreM404h 04m
108John Stapleton407M407h 54m
109Paul Saunders384Rugby & Northampton ACM404h 06m
110Martyn Robertson371M6h 52m
111Jake Langham280M5h 06m
112Stephen Corcoran169M405h 25m
113Andy Mowatt325M408h 29m
114Janine Boshoff10SmilesrunnerF9h 15m
115Michelle Edye29F3h 34m
116Julie Ferris33Julie FerrisF503h 16m
117N. Izzatina Abdul Aziz1F5h 04m
118Robert Mason303DVTRM503h 38m
119John Ball111M3h 13m
120James Robinson372M3h 20m
121Richard Izdebski259M403h 36m
122Peter Henley240Redhill Road Runners M403h 52m
123Maura Bunn15F4h 02m
124Tom Forshaw201Lone WolfM404h 04m
125Jon Watson443MohicansM504h 05m
126Clare Cooper23F404h 11m
127Andy Wray462iGOTDOMSM404h 25m
128Paul Lee286Rugby Tri ClubM604h 25m
129Laura Ruxton84Great Langdale ACF404h 26m
130Chris Ridley370M404h 26m
131Trevor Wilks452IGotDomsM404h 27m
132Nicky Ridley80F4h 29m
133Richard Harries233Rasen hellM604h 54m
134John Worth461M503h 16m
135Kate Sutton93F3h 59m
136Mick Davidson178M504h 01m
137Nicola Stuart92F404h 05m
138Claire Allan2 Stonehaven running club F404h 05m
139Emma Jennings51Helm Hill RunnersF402h 45m