Lakes In a Day 2017

<
Overall Time
Ladies
1Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn51Salomon/Mountain Fuel F3310h 46m
2Elizaveta Ershova20SWAPF2911h 52m
3Liz Barker3F3812h 50m
4Michelle Hetherington39F5313h 36m
5Emma Jennings47F4114h 25m
6Louise Arnison1Sunderland StrollersF4014h 33m
7Sophie Kirk55STOPHF3914h 45m
8Stephanie Wood96STOPHF4814h 45m
9Penny Browell9F4515h 07m
10Alison Mawson59F3515h 14m
11Gail Stride87WhaleF2815h 40m
12Kim Braznell7F6115h 42m
13Louise Greenwood29F4715h 42m
14Sue Howarth42Sue HowarthF5715h 42m
15Angela White42315h 57m
16Nicola Richards80F4216h 13m
17Fiona Taylor90F3016h 17m
18Olivia Hetreed40Egdon Heath HarriersF5616h 27m
19Zoe McLennan65F3416h 28m
20Julia Murfin71F4816h 34m
21Heather Jackson45F4116h 37m
22Mary Bird5F2616h 52m
23Zoe Tinnion92Mercia Fell RunnersF4317h 25m
24Hisayo Kawahara52F5217h 30m
25Ruth Maxwell60F4917h 30m
26Sarah Smith86F5117h 37m
27Anne-marie Frankland23F4417h 54m
28Julie Ferris2150 at 50F5017h 56m
inc -10 bonus mins
29Antonia Hazlerigg37F3418h 06m
30Emma Gill25F4918h 11m
31Deborah Mahoney58F5118h 47m
32Rachel Sutton88Stop the PigeonF4118h 50m
33Rosie Jones50F3718h 50m
34Michele Grainger27TBFF4518h 50m
35Katie Hall33Beard and BlondeF3718h 57m
36Caroline Thomas91F3819h 01m
37Nicola Jennings48UKRunChatF4219h 02m
inc -10 bonus mins
38Alison Munford70Team bantamF5219h 07m
39Estelle Mortimer68F4019h 07m
40Alison Phillips76Grit DeterminationF4819h 15m
41Emma Rettig79F3919h 16m
42Lindsay Harrod36Helm Hill RunnersF5019h 16m
43Janet Kay53F5419h 24m
44Mary Narey72F5019h 35m
45Louise Goddard26Stowmarket Striders RCF4319h 36m
46Kate Burke11Forest of Dean ACF4020h 26m
47Jo Edwards19F5020h 26m
48Caroline Wharton94Caroline NDMR2F3920h 33m
49Sarah Place77GoodGymF2720h 36m
50Vickie Burns12GoodGymF2720h 36m
51Alison Bell4F2920h 47m
52Catherine Hill41F4020h 47m
53Sarah Francis22Sarah Francis SN/WVRF4921h 28m
54Julia Sayburn85F5521h 53m
55Jayne McCroary63F3622h 16m
inc -10 bonus mins
56Liz Dallyn15F4722h 17m
inc -10 bonus mins
57Noanie Heffron38F4422h 29m
58Sheona Johnson49F4222h 30m
59Kirsty Ash2F4422h 36m
inc -10 bonus mins
60Pamela Paxton75F4522h 36m
inc -10 bonus mins
61Melinda Ruck84F4723h 39m
inc 60 penalty mins
Gents
1Marcis Gubats210AmblesideAC/MountainFuelM3210h 18m
2Jack Casey143Wild RunningM2610h 43m
3Nick Green207Team GreenM4211h 04m
4Tom Simpson366M2911h 11m
5David Johnson249JohnsonM4411h 26m
6Alan Lucker277M4311h 27m
7Sam Herreid221M2911h 57m
8Chris Buck136Team BuckM3512h 05m
9Martin Wilson412M3412h 08m
10Josh Perry328M2212h 15m
11Tom Davies166Team EndurancelifeM3912h 16m
12Mick Allen103M3912h 16m
13Robert Kenning257Northern Fells RCM4212h 17m
14Thomas Adams98M2812h 19m
15Will Sisson367Kendal ACM3112h 27m
16Ian Hodgson231M3812h 28m
17Alex Hill224M2512h 36m
18Richard Holliday234M2312h 36m
19Michal Durilla177VE. DOM. E. vegan SVKM3212h 43m
20Jack Taylor385M3812h 48m
21Lee Walker397M4112h 51m
22Greg Nieuwenhuys312OandCCM3712h 53m
inc 60 penalty mins
23Rogan Martin284Rogs BogsM3313h 00m
24Joshua Fear187Fearless TrainingM3013h 00m
25Rob Allen104M4213h 03m
26Jarek Turif394Town and Country HarriersM3113h 03m
27Mark Burley138M3013h 06m
28Tony Holland233M5513h 07m
29Alex Senior361Probably lastM3513h 19m
30Malcolm Hicks223M5313h 19m
31Andrew Law266RunboyrunM3413h 28m
32Damian Boyle129M4613h 31m
33Roger Barr109M4113h 33m
34Paul Hodgson232Paul HodgsonM4013h 36m
35Timothy Flint193M3813h 37m
36Robert Gittins199Macclesfield HarriersM4713h 39m
37James Bruce135Doing it for M.E.M3313h 39m
38Charles Hazlerigg220M3313h 44m
39Chris Dale157M3113h 47m
40Matthew Bazire112M2913h 49m
41Will Kernick258M2313h 49m
42Adrian Conlin151M4713h 54m
43Stuart Grey208M3713h 54m
44Gus McKendrick292SILVA UKM2913h 54m
45Mike Bottomley127M3213h 54m
46Michal Felinczak188UKS CITYZEN_/BE3M3313h 54m
47Guy Illingworth245M5113h 54m
48Hal Roberts350M2913h 55m
49Michael Moncreiff303Holmfirth HarriersM4314h 01m
50Deuglan White404West Waterford ACM3614h 11m
51Darryl Mills300M3514h 11m
52Richard Needham307M5414h 11m
53Ed Menon296M3814h 16m
54John Minta302Calder valley M4914h 16m
55Alex Lark265Drink Pure NZM3714h 16m
56Allan Miller299M6014h 19m
57Steve Rivers349M4814h 20m
58Roger Newman309M4414h 23m
59Ramón Soto Madrid373RamónM2814h 25m
60Oliver Jones253Bedford Harriers ACM3914h 41m
61Iain Murray42614h 45m
62Simon Grayson206M4714h 45m
63Gary Bradley130Barlick Fell RunnersM5314h 49m
64Adrian Shaw362M5614h 55m
65Malcolm Roweth355Fuelled By Fat!M5215h 03m
66Nicholas Hockenhull229M5515h 07m
67Alex Rickman348M3515h 09m
68Mark Pyke337BADdocsM4915h 13m
69Neil Rasburn342BaddocsM4215h 13m
70Ben Holmes235Todmorden HarriersM3515h 15m
71Lee Bhagat118M4715h 19m
72Joe Kimmelman259M2715h 25m
73Max Granger204M2815h 25m
74Simon Granger205Team Elliot for SMAM3615h 26m
75Matthew Duckett174M2515h 27m
76Byron Morgan305TidyM4315h 27m
77Richard Porter331M4515h 32m
78Robin Warden400Team GraceM4915h 33m
79Nicholas Reed344M4515h 37m
80Hugh Watkin401WatkinM3515h 45m
inc 60 penalty mins
81Phil Bellamy113M2715h 47m
82James Archbold106M5315h 53m
83Wayne Leighton269M4215h 53m
84Adrian Butter141SNM4215h 58m
85James McGinn291M4515h 59m
86Nick Fielden190M4216h 02m
87Stuart Allan101M4816h 03m
88Aaron Sutton380M3916h 05m
89Mark Storey378Trawden ACM5016h 08m
90Ionut Voinea395M3916h 11m
91Neal Bailey108M4816h 13m
92Mark Ruston357RustyM4116h 14m
93Adam Lucas-Lucas276M4416h 17m
94Mark Hutchinson244M4016h 18m
95Andrew Evans184Colworth StridersM5116h 20m
96Andrew Howells239M5016h 20m
97Andrew Wadeson396M4416h 20m
98Simon Danciger158Simon DancigerM5416h 21m
99Gary Pattison327Heaton HarriersM3116h 21m
100Nick Bennett114Westbury HarriersM2916h 21m
101Colin Johnson248Westbury HarriersM5216h 21m
102Timothy Hayle219Hayle SoloM3616h 25m
103Jim Allen102M5316h 27m
104Scott Berry117M4216h 28m
105Glen Meek294Forest of Dean ACM4316h 28m
106Simon Eaton180M4616h 28m
107Richard Marsh282M4516h 29m
108Harry Bates110Lasagne sandwichM3316h 32m
109Joe Bates111lasagne sandwichM3316h 33m
110Simon Themistocleous386lasagne sandwichM4216h 33m
111Simon Oxley317M5816h 34m
112Jonatan Pinkse329M3916h 34m
113Dave Parker319Lasagne sandwich M5316h 35m
114Matthew Hindmarch227M4716h 35m
115Christopher Whittel407lasagne sandwichM5116h 41m
116David Tomney391Lasagne sandwichM3616h 41m
117Nathan Walker398lasagne sandwichM3116h 41m
118John Spooner375M4916h 48m
119Ian Mercer297M4716h 49m
120Gez Davidson162Wallsend HarriersM4416h 51m
121Robert Gorman202avengersM4716h 51m
122Billy Burns139Team widnesM4716h 51m
123Jonathan Briggs132M3016h 52m
124Chris Hargreaves214Lasagne sandwichM3416h 56m
125Oliver Roberts351M2817h 00m
126Jon Berry116M5017h 00m
127Rob Simpson365M4617h 01m
128Leo Hui241TRabM3517h 04m
129Patrick Bird120M5817h 05m
130Andrew Martin283SsvccM4817h 06m
131Brian Woof420M5217h 13m
132Jamie Buckle137M4017h 14m
133Matthew Daniel160M2617h 16m
134Reto Klauser261M4517h 16m
135John Withinshaw417JDW FitnessM4317h 16m
136Jim Tinnion390Mercia Fell RunnersM4717h 25m
137Maciej Czerwinski156Kibolski KSM3417h 28m
138Peter Maxwell287M4917h 30m
139Neil Hill225To Finsthwaite and beyondM5017h 47m
140Francesco Ciocca147M3417h 48m
141Matthew Townsend392M3517h 48m
142Julius Adorf99London Social RunnersM2917h 48m
143Tony Bowe128M5418h 00m
144John Worth421M5218h 00m
inc -10 bonus mins
145Richard Whitaker403M4018h 01m
146Gareth Price336M4318h 02m
147James Croft154Team Lottie and JamesM2718h 07m
148Craig McWhinnie293M4718h 08m
149Ian McFadzen290M5118h 08m
150Jamie Sowerby Steel376DVTR-JAMIEM4518h 10m
151William Wright422M3118h 10m
152Andrew Fellowes189M4218h 11m
153Daniel Lagorio264M3518h 11m
154Oliver Duncan-King176M4818h 18m
155Chris Sutcliffe379M3518h 19m
156Peter Johnston251Derbyshire HeadteachersM4118h 20m
157John Bolton123Derbyshire HeadteachersM4618h 20m
158Barney Poulton332Buckaroo EliteM4018h 29m
159Steven Billington119M4018h 32m
160Rupert Redway343M5318h 32m
161Simon Thomson388Steve's teamM4018h 32m
162Jonathan Coles150M5218h 32m
163Gordon Brough133M5118h 41m
164Gary Challinor144M5418h 41m
165John Moreton304M5218h 41m
166Paul Willis411M4118h 46m
167Daniel Berry115M3818h 46m
168Laurence Ormerod315LozM5918h 47m
169David Whiteley406David WhiteleyM4718h 50m
170Paul Booth125M4218h 50m
171Robert Wilkinson408M4618h 55m
172Graham Kelly255Beard and BlondeM4818h 57m
173Simon Howard238SHowardM4518h 57m
174Ben Lonsdale271RAFM3518h 57m
175Chris Small370M3819h 01m
176Martin Middlemiss298M4819h 03m
177Richard Leafe268M5219h 10m
178David Alexander100M4919h 19m
179Mark Rogerson353M3819h 19m
180Steve Randall340Acrestreet runners M4419h 19m
181Darren Duery175M4619h 19m
182Adrian Kamis254SpidermanM5419h 24m
183Thomas Hinds228M5119h 30m
184John MacLeod279Silent WolfM5319h 30m
185Alistair Moseley306M4919h 36m
186Matthew Cranham153M4019h 44m
187James Low274Brothers in ArmsM3519h 44m
188Francois Low273Brothers in ArmsM3719h 44m
189Andrew Low272Brothers in ArmsM3419h 44m
190Steve Rarity341M4819h 50m
191David Say358M6820h 15m
192Matthew Hasker217M3520h 26m
193Mark Channer145Forest of Dean ACM5020h 28m
194Simon Whitehall405M5020h 32m
inc -10 bonus mins
195Dave Rowell42420h 33m
196Andrew Skirenko369M4620h 33m
197Mick Davidson163M5520h 35m
198Mike Wilson413MikeM3220h 42m
199Sam Johnson250Alfresco AdventuresM3020h 50m
200Andrew Matfin286M4721h 15m
inc -10 bonus mins
201Paul Hughes240M6021h 53m
202Stephen Wilson414M4821h 53m
203Anthony Duthoit178M5822h 04m
204Matthew Doey171ENDURE M1922h 11m
205Burkhard Kloss262M4722h 14m
206David Hodgson230M5122h 23m
207Domas Tamosaitis384M3322h 28m
208Jim Parker320Jim ParkerM6722h 44m
inc -10 bonus mins
209Steve Hamblett212All the gear no ideaM5122h 51m
210Daniel O'Connor314M4823h 30m
211Brian Cutmore155M4323h 30m
inc 60 penalty mins
212Jonathan Ford194M4823h 30m
213Daren Smith372M5123h 39m
inc 60 penalty mins
214Robert Mason285Dvtr M5023h 44m
inc 60 penalty mins
Retired
1Victoria Walsh937h 08m
2John Bottomley1267h 17m
3Dan Lumley278noneM3211h 37m
4Bill Johnson247Calder Valley FellrunnersM5211h 38m
5William Charles146M3413h 46m
6Mel McCart288M5614h 53m
7Stuart Gall197M3915h 22m
8Emmanuel Kreutzberger263KREUTZBERGERM3315h 27m
9Jamie Husband243M3915h 37m
10Darren Gofton201Team BoroM4415h 48m
11Mary Edgerton18F5716h 04m
12Virginia Bird6F5716h 05m
13Stuart Till389Team TillM4619h 16m
14William Meikle295M4619h 52m
15Debbie McCart62F5514h 54m
16Jeremie Honvault236M3915h 26m
17John Daniel159M5919h 47m
18David Main280David Main7h 10m
19Oliver Schepisi359Oliver7h 17m
20Lee Size368JFT967h 22m
21Andrew Clark148M358h 13m
22Kyle Forshaw195High and ShadyM428h 15m
23James Nettleton308M478h 30m
24Stephanie Illingworth44F509h 05m
25Russell Parrington321ENDUREM359h 24m
26Sinead O'Connor74F479h 34m
27Patricia Mountain69Team Mountain F439h 35m
28Paul Gardiner198M559h 49m
29Andrew Rose354Don't get lostM4210h 01m
30Ian Cadman142M3710h 07m
31Angela Moore67AngeF4310h 30m
32Thomas Dimaline16910h 33m
33Richard Harnett215Rich HarnettM5110h 46m
34Simon Rek345M4910h 47m
35Simon Walker399TBF10h 48m
36Iain Harper216M4110h 53m
37Daniel Davies164M4510h 54m
38Jacob Gloor200StoatM5411h 07m
39Joseph Seal360M2811h 24m
40Barnaby Page318M4411h 26m
41Richard Midgley42511h 35m
42Carol Brough8CR Black SheepF3211h 50m
43Trevor Burton140Craven EnergyM5111h 53m
44Wayne Jamieson246M5411h 55m
45Jeanne Posey78F3711h 56m
46Rachael McNaughton66F2413h 12m
47Peter Wood418skipton acM5915h 14m
48Ben McCarthy289Team Power Force ExtremeM3815h 41m
49Simon Fox196M4615h 42m
50Arthur Embleton182M3515h 43m
51Leon Flesher1927h 18m
52David Dicks1687h 30m
53Peta Rowand83F4611h 22m
54Jim Birmingham121TPFEM5015h 34m
55Troy Wilson415Team AwesomeM438h 03m
56Kyle Booth124Kyle Booth3h 14m
57Sadie McKeand64COLT4h 20m
58Mark Hopkins2372h 51m
59Allen Talbot3833h 06m
60Chris Eyre1853h 31m
61Paul Hadley2113h 31m
62Emma Dent173h 31m
63Charlotte Tant89Team Lottie and James3h 40m
64Kristel Kemp543h 45m
65Kelly Harris353h 49m
66Katy Hall34Craven Energy3h 49m
67Joanne May61Eden Runners3h 51m
68Susan Richardson813h 53m
69Carol Gunn313h 53m
70Malcolm Hills2264h 03m
71Claire Wilson95Team Awesome4h 08m
72Brett Lucas275TPFE4h 12m
73Albert Cramer1524h 14m
74Jane Hunter434h 19m
75Michelle Grudzinski30Munchkins4h 26m
76Andy Grudzinski209Munchkins4h 33m
77Neil Williams4104h 34m
78Sarah-jane Lamey56Karl & SJ4h 41m
79Karl Hunt242Karl & SJ4h 41m
80Barry Queen3382h 37m