Lakes In a Day 2017

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Ladies
1Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn51F33Salomon/Mountain Fuel 10:46:29Finish
2Elizaveta Ershova20F29SWAP11:52:54Finish
3Liz Barker3F3812:50:31Finish
4Michelle Hetherington39F5313:36:09Finish
5Emma Jennings47F4114:25:42Finish
6Louise Arnison1F40Sunderland Strollers14:33:00Finish
7Sophie Kirk55F39STOPH14:45:30Finish
8Stephanie Wood96F48STOPH14:45:34Finish
9Penny Browell9F4515:07:25Finish
10Alison Mawson59F3515:14:06Finish
11Gail Stride87F28Whale15:40:12Finish
12Kim Braznell7F6115:42:30Finish
13Louise Greenwood29F4715:42:33Finish
14Sue Howarth42F57Sue Howarth15:42:36Finish
15Angela White42315:57:56Finish
16Nicola Richards80F4216:13:03Finish
17Fiona Taylor90F3016:17:33Finish
18Olivia Hetreed40F56Egdon Heath Harriers16:27:55Finish
19Zoe McLennan65F3416:28:49Finish
20Julia Murfin71F4816:34:13Finish
21Heather Jackson45F4116:37:54Finish
22Mary Bird5F2616:52:32Finish
23Zoe Tinnion92F43Mercia Fell Runners17:25:00Finish
24Hisayo Kawahara52F5217:30:07Finish
25Ruth Maxwell60F4917:30:44Finish
26Sarah Smith86F5117:37:16Finish
27Anne-marie Frankland23F4417:54:36Finish
28Julie Ferris21F5050 at 5017:56:42Finish
29Antonia Hazlerigg37F3418:06:19Finish
30Emma Gill25F4918:11:12Finish
31Deborah Mahoney58F5118:47:47Finish
32Rachel Sutton88F41Stop the Pigeon18:50:30Finish
33Rosie Jones50F3718:50:42Finish
34Michele Grainger27F45TBF18:50:45Finish
35Katie Hall33F37Beard and Blonde18:57:10Finish
36Caroline Thomas91F3819:01:33Finish
37Nicola Jennings48F42UKRunChat19:02:09Finish
38Alison Munford70F52Team bantam19:07:30Finish
39Estelle Mortimer68F4019:07:35Finish
40Alison Phillips76F48Grit Determination19:15:29Finish
41Emma Rettig79F3919:16:14Finish
42Lindsay Harrod36F50Helm Hill Runners19:16:20Finish
43Janet Kay53F5419:24:48Finish
44Mary Narey72F5019:35:55Finish
45Louise Goddard26F43Stowmarket Striders RC19:36:00Finish
46Kate Burke11F40Forest of Dean AC20:26:58Finish
47Jo Edwards19F5020:26:58Finish
48Caroline Wharton94F39Caroline NDMR220:33:44Finish
49Sarah Place77F27GoodGym20:36:50Finish
50Vickie Burns12F27GoodGym20:36:53Finish
51Alison Bell4F2920:47:56Finish
52Catherine Hill41F4020:47:57Finish
53Sarah Francis22F49Sarah Francis SN/WVR21:28:41Finish
54Julia Sayburn85F5521:53:22Finish
55Jayne McCroary63F3622:16:37Finish
56Liz Dallyn15F4722:17:17Finish
57Noanie Heffron38F4422:29:55Finish
58Sheona Johnson49F4222:30:00Finish
59Kirsty Ash2F4422:36:40Finish
60Pamela Paxton75F4522:36:46Finish
61Melinda Ruck84F4723:39:56Finish
Gents
1Marcis Gubats210M32AmblesideAC/MountainFuel10:18:39Finish
2Jack Casey143M26Wild Running10:43:49Finish
3Nick Green207M42Team Green11:04:47Finish
4Tom Simpson366M2911:11:58Finish
5David Johnson249M44Johnson11:26:55Finish
6Alan Lucker277M4311:27:12Finish
7Sam Herreid221M2911:57:47Finish
8Chris Buck136M35Team Buck12:05:44Finish
9Martin Wilson412M3412:08:15Finish
10Josh Perry328M2212:15:38Finish
11Tom Davies166M39Team Endurancelife12:16:43Finish
12Mick Allen103M3912:16:53Finish
13Robert Kenning257M42Northern Fells RC12:17:52Finish
14Thomas Adams98M2812:19:12Finish
15Will Sisson367M31Kendal AC12:27:35Finish
16Ian Hodgson231M3812:28:55Finish
17Alex Hill224M2512:36:50Finish
18Richard Holliday234M2312:36:50Finish
19Michal Durilla177M32VE. DOM. E. vegan SVK12:43:31Finish
20Jack Taylor385M3812:48:42Finish
21Lee Walker397M4112:51:29Finish
22Greg Nieuwenhuys312M37OandCC12:53:16Finish
23Rogan Martin284M33Rogs Bogs13:00:12Finish
24Joshua Fear187M30Fearless Training13:00:15Finish
25Rob Allen104M4213:03:15Finish
26Jarek Turif394M31Town and Country Harriers13:03:15Finish
27Mark Burley138M3013:06:12Finish
28Tony Holland233M5513:07:16Finish
29Alex Senior361M35Probably last13:19:56Finish
30Malcolm Hicks223M5313:19:57Finish
31Andrew Law266M34Runboyrun13:28:49Finish
32Damian Boyle129M4613:31:01Finish
33Roger Barr109M4113:33:50Finish
34Paul Hodgson232M40Paul Hodgson13:36:01Finish
35Timothy Flint193M3813:37:28Finish
36Robert Gittins199M47Macclesfield Harriers13:39:34Finish
37James Bruce135M33Doing it for M.E.13:39:36Finish
38Charles Hazlerigg220M3313:44:15Finish
39Chris Dale157M3113:47:08Finish
40Matthew Bazire112M2913:49:07Finish
41Will Kernick258M2313:49:45Finish
42Adrian Conlin151M4713:54:29Finish
43Stuart Grey208M3713:54:33Finish
44Gus McKendrick292M29SILVA UK13:54:37Finish
45Mike Bottomley127M3213:54:46Finish
46Michal Felinczak188M33UKS CITYZEN_/BE313:54:52Finish
47Guy Illingworth245M5113:54:58Finish
48Hal Roberts350M2913:55:19Finish
49Michael Moncreiff303M43Holmfirth Harriers14:01:57Finish
50Deuglan White404M36West Waterford AC14:11:29Finish
51Darryl Mills300M3514:11:31Finish
52Richard Needham307M5414:11:35Finish
53Ed Menon296M3814:16:10Finish
54John Minta302M49Calder valley 14:16:29Finish
55Alex Lark265M37Drink Pure NZ14:16:51Finish
56Allan Miller299M6014:19:24Finish
57Steve Rivers349M4814:20:51Finish
58Roger Newman309M4414:23:22Finish
59Ramón Soto Madrid373M28Ramón14:25:19Finish
60Oliver Jones253M39Bedford Harriers AC14:41:42Finish
61Iain Murray42614:45:38Finish
62Simon Grayson206M4714:45:52Finish
63Gary Bradley130M53Barlick Fell Runners14:49:14Finish
64Adrian Shaw362M5614:55:10Finish
65Malcolm Roweth355M52Fuelled By Fat!15:03:44Finish
66Nicholas Hockenhull229M5515:07:20Finish
67Alex Rickman348M3515:09:27Finish
68Mark Pyke337M49BADdocs15:13:33Finish
69Neil Rasburn342M42Baddocs15:13:44Finish
70Ben Holmes235M35Todmorden Harriers15:15:51Finish
71Lee Bhagat118M4715:19:05Finish
72Joe Kimmelman259M2715:25:15Finish
73Max Granger204M2815:25:17Finish
74Simon Granger205M36Team Elliot for SMA15:26:55Finish
75Matthew Duckett174M2515:27:09Finish
76Byron Morgan305M43Tidy15:27:52Finish
77Richard Porter331M4515:32:05Finish
78Robin Warden400M49Team Grace15:33:57Finish
79Nicholas Reed344M4515:37:47Finish
80Hugh Watkin401M35Watkin15:45:22Finish
81Phil Bellamy113M2715:47:10Finish
82James Archbold106M5315:53:22Finish
83Wayne Leighton269M4215:53:48Finish
84Adrian Butter141M42SN15:58:14Finish
85James McGinn291M4515:59:43Finish
86Nick Fielden190M4216:02:10Finish
87Stuart Allan101M4816:03:09Finish
88Aaron Sutton380M3916:05:14Finish
89Mark Storey378M50Trawden AC16:08:43Finish
90Ionut Voinea395M3916:11:35Finish
91Neal Bailey108M4816:13:04Finish
92Mark Ruston357M41Rusty16:14:21Finish
93Adam Lucas-Lucas276M4416:17:37Finish
94Mark Hutchinson244M4016:18:09Finish
95Andrew Evans184M51Colworth Striders16:20:10Finish
96Andrew Howells239M5016:20:17Finish
97Andrew Wadeson396M4416:20:57Finish
98Simon Danciger158M54Simon Danciger16:21:01Finish
99Gary Pattison327M31Heaton Harriers16:21:03Finish
100Nick Bennett114M29Westbury Harriers16:21:12Finish
101Colin Johnson248M52Westbury Harriers16:21:15Finish
102Timothy Hayle219M36Hayle Solo16:25:09Finish
103Jim Allen102M5316:27:02Finish
104Scott Berry117M4216:28:24Finish
105Glen Meek294M43Forest of Dean AC16:28:26Finish
106Simon Eaton180M4616:28:54Finish
107Richard Marsh282M4516:29:11Finish
108Harry Bates110M33Lasagne sandwich16:32:58Finish
109Joe Bates111M33lasagne sandwich16:33:00Finish
110Simon Themistocleous386M42lasagne sandwich16:33:03Finish
111Simon Oxley317M5816:34:10Finish
112Jonatan Pinkse329M3916:34:43Finish
113Dave Parker319M53Lasagne sandwich 16:35:54Finish
114Matthew Hindmarch227M4716:35:56Finish
115Christopher Whittel407M51lasagne sandwich16:41:50Finish
116David Tomney391M36Lasagne sandwich16:41:53Finish
117Nathan Walker398M31lasagne sandwich16:41:55Finish
118John Spooner375M4916:48:56Finish
119Ian Mercer297M4716:49:04Finish
120Gez Davidson162M44Wallsend Harriers16:51:03Finish
121Robert Gorman202M47avengers16:51:06Finish
122Billy Burns139M47Team widnes16:51:59Finish
123Jonathan Briggs132M3016:52:36Finish
124Chris Hargreaves214M34Lasagne sandwich16:56:01Finish
125Oliver Roberts351M2817:00:33Finish
126Jon Berry116M5017:00:38Finish
127Rob Simpson365M4617:01:43Finish
128Leo Hui241M35TRab17:04:51Finish
129Patrick Bird120M5817:05:38Finish
130Andrew Martin283M48Ssvcc17:06:40Finish
131Brian Woof420M5217:13:45Finish
132Jamie Buckle137M4017:14:08Finish
133Matthew Daniel160M2617:16:38Finish
134Reto Klauser261M4517:16:44Finish
135John Withinshaw417M43JDW Fitness17:16:50Finish
136Jim Tinnion390M47Mercia Fell Runners17:25:03Finish
137Maciej Czerwinski156M34Kibolski KS17:28:14Finish
138Peter Maxwell287M4917:30:39Finish
139Neil Hill225M50To Finsthwaite and beyond17:47:24Finish
140Francesco Ciocca147M3417:48:11Finish
141Matthew Townsend392M3517:48:18Finish
142Julius Adorf99M29London Social Runners17:48:25Finish
143Tony Bowe128M5418:00:59Finish
144John Worth421M5218:00:59Finish
145Richard Whitaker403M4018:01:19Finish
146Gareth Price336M4318:02:22Finish
147James Croft154M27Team Lottie and James18:07:03Finish
148Craig McWhinnie293M4718:08:20Finish
149Ian McFadzen290M5118:08:21Finish
150Jamie Sowerby Steel376M45DVTR-JAMIE18:10:12Finish
151William Wright422M3118:10:16Finish
152Andrew Fellowes189M4218:11:28Finish
153Daniel Lagorio264M3518:11:33Finish
154Oliver Duncan-King176M4818:18:46Finish
155Chris Sutcliffe379M3518:19:28Finish
156Peter Johnston251M41Derbyshire Headteachers18:20:11Finish
157John Bolton123M46Derbyshire Headteachers18:20:21Finish
158Barney Poulton332M40Buckaroo Elite18:29:55Finish
159Steven Billington119M4018:32:03Finish
160Rupert Redway343M5318:32:10Finish
161Simon Thomson388M40Steve's team18:32:20Finish
162Jonathan Coles150M5218:32:24Finish
163Gordon Brough133M5118:41:16Finish
164Gary Challinor144M5418:41:20Finish
165John Moreton304M5218:41:58Finish
166Paul Willis411M4118:46:02Finish
167Daniel Berry115M3818:46:05Finish
168Laurence Ormerod315M59Loz18:47:51Finish
169David Whiteley406M47David Whiteley18:50:33Finish
170Paul Booth125M4218:50:48Finish
171Robert Wilkinson408M4618:55:22Finish
172Graham Kelly255M48Beard and Blonde18:57:12Finish
173Simon Howard238M45SHoward18:57:19Finish
174Ben Lonsdale271M35RAF18:57:21Finish
175Chris Small370M3819:01:39Finish
176Martin Middlemiss298M4819:03:23Finish
177Richard Leafe268M5219:10:40Finish
178David Alexander100M4919:19:31Finish
179Mark Rogerson353M3819:19:37Finish
180Steve Randall340M44Acrestreet runners 19:19:40Finish
181Darren Duery175M4619:19:50Finish
182Adrian Kamis254M54Spiderman19:24:44Finish
183Thomas Hinds228M5119:30:06Finish
184John MacLeod279M53Silent Wolf19:30:10Finish
185Alistair Moseley306M4919:36:05Finish
186Matthew Cranham153M4019:44:09Finish
187James Low274M35Brothers in Arms19:44:28Finish
188Francois Low273M37Brothers in Arms19:44:32Finish
189Andrew Low272M34Brothers in Arms19:44:36Finish
190Steve Rarity341M4819:50:38Finish
191David Say358M6820:15:21Finish
192Matthew Hasker217M3520:26:58Finish
193Mark Channer145M50Forest of Dean AC20:28:19Finish
194Simon Whitehall405M5020:32:15Finish
195Dave Rowell42420:33:42Finish
196Andrew Skirenko369M4620:33:45Finish
197Mick Davidson163M5520:35:15Finish
198Mike Wilson413M32Mike20:42:10Finish
199Sam Johnson250M30Alfresco Adventures20:50:17Finish
200Andrew Matfin286M4721:15:29Finish
201Paul Hughes240M6021:53:22Finish
202Stephen Wilson414M4821:53:22Finish
203Anthony Duthoit178M5822:04:35Finish
204Matthew Doey171M19ENDURE 22:11:37Finish
205Burkhard Kloss262M4722:14:45Finish
206David Hodgson230M5122:23:38Finish
207Domas Tamosaitis384M3322:28:34Finish
208Jim Parker320M67Jim Parker22:44:50Finish
209Steve Hamblett212M51All the gear no idea22:51:04Finish
210Daniel O'Connor314M4823:30:18Finish
211Brian Cutmore155M4323:30:25Finish
212Jonathan Ford194M4823:30:37Finish
213Daren Smith372M5123:39:51Finish
214Robert Mason285M50Dvtr 23:44:09Finish
Retired
1Victoria Walsh937:08:40Ambleside
2John Bottomley1267:17:22Ambleside
3Dan Lumley278M32none11:37:30Finsthwaite
4Bill Johnson247M52Calder Valley Fellrunners11:38:20Finsthwaite
5William Charles146M3413:46:23Finsthwaite
6Mel McCart288M5614:53:13Finsthwaite
7Stuart Gall197M3915:22:55Finsthwaite
8Emmanuel Kreutzberger263M33KREUTZBERGER15:27:30Finsthwaite
9Jamie Husband243M3915:37:42Finsthwaite
10Darren Gofton201M44Team Boro15:48:04Finsthwaite
11Mary Edgerton18F5716:04:36Finsthwaite
12Virginia Bird6F5716:05:08Finsthwaite
13Stuart Till389M46Team Till19:16:48Finsthwaite
14William Meikle295M4619:52:44Finsthwaite
15Debbie McCart62F5514:54:13Finsthwaite
16Jeremie Honvault236M3915:26:19Finsthwaite
17John Daniel159M5919:47:48Finsthwaite
18David Main280David Main7:10:38Ambleside
19Oliver Schepisi359Oliver7:17:00Ambleside
20Lee Size368JFT967:22:05Ambleside
21Andrew Clark148M358:13:45Ambleside
22Kyle Forshaw195M42High and Shady8:15:42Ambleside
23James Nettleton308M478:30:07Ambleside
24Stephanie Illingworth44F509:05:41Ambleside
25Russell Parrington321M35ENDURE9:24:22Ambleside
26Sinead O'Connor74F479:34:35Ambleside
27Patricia Mountain69F43Team Mountain 9:35:35Ambleside
28Paul Gardiner198M559:49:54Ambleside
29Andrew Rose354M42Don't get lost10:01:54Ambleside
30Ian Cadman142M3710:07:02Ambleside
31Angela Moore67F43Ange10:30:15Ambleside
32Thomas Dimaline16910:33:30Ambleside
33Richard Harnett215M51Rich Harnett10:46:20Ambleside
34Simon Rek345M4910:47:21Ambleside
35Simon Walker399TBF10:48:09Ambleside
36Iain Harper216M4110:53:55Ambleside
37Daniel Davies164M4510:54:43Ambleside
38Jacob Gloor200M54Stoat11:07:38Ambleside
39Joseph Seal360M2811:24:24Ambleside
40Barnaby Page318M4411:26:14Ambleside
41Richard Midgley42511:35:31Ambleside
42Carol Brough8F32CR Black Sheep11:50:18Ambleside
43Trevor Burton140M51Craven Energy11:53:53Ambleside
44Wayne Jamieson246M5411:55:54Ambleside
45Jeanne Posey78F3711:56:31Ambleside
46Rachael McNaughton66F2413:12:45Ambleside
47Peter Wood418M59skipton ac15:14:59Ambleside
48Ben McCarthy289M38Team Power Force Extreme15:41:07Ambleside
49Simon Fox196M4615:42:28Ambleside
50Arthur Embleton182M3515:43:38Ambleside
51Leon Flesher1927:18:35Ambleside
52David Dicks1687:30:37Ambleside
53Peta Rowand83F4611:22:43Ambleside
54Jim Birmingham121M50TPFE15:34:21Ambleside
55Troy Wilson415M43Team Awesome8:03:13Helvellyn
56Kyle Booth124Kyle Booth3:14:45Threlkeld
57Sadie McKeand64COLT4:20:22Threlkeld
58Mark Hopkins2372:51:17Threlkeld
59Allen Talbot3833:06:50Threlkeld
60Chris Eyre1853:31:34Threlkeld
61Paul Hadley2113:31:52Threlkeld
62Emma Dent173:31:59Threlkeld
63Charlotte Tant89Team Lottie and James3:40:43Threlkeld
64Kristel Kemp543:45:36Threlkeld
65Kelly Harris353:49:24Threlkeld
66Katy Hall34Craven Energy3:49:27Threlkeld
67Joanne May61Eden Runners3:51:11Threlkeld
68Susan Richardson813:53:02Threlkeld
69Carol Gunn313:53:34Threlkeld
70Malcolm Hills2264:03:02Threlkeld
71Claire Wilson95Team Awesome4:08:29Threlkeld
72Brett Lucas275TPFE4:12:26Threlkeld
73Albert Cramer1524:14:04Threlkeld
74Jane Hunter434:19:30Threlkeld
75Michelle Grudzinski30Munchkins4:26:05Threlkeld
76Andy Grudzinski209Munchkins4:33:48Threlkeld
77Neil Williams4104:34:27Threlkeld
78Sarah-jane Lamey56Karl & SJ4:41:00Threlkeld
79Karl Hunt242Karl & SJ4:41:43Threlkeld
80Barry Queen3382:37:22Threlkeld