Lakes In a Day 2015

<
Overall Time
Full
1Kim Collison50Raidlight UK9h 12m
2Marcis Gubats10110h 27m
3Stuart Dickson68Ambleside AC10h 49m
4Michael Barron14Ambleside AC10h 50m
5Jacob Snochowski236Above 200011h 00m
6Helen Leigh314Head South11h 00m
7Tom Hepburn11211h 04m
8James Osborn187Durham Fell Runners11h 06m
9Sabrina Verjee341Endurancelife11h 29m
10Chris Plews19511h 40m
11Lee Winter278GB Bootcamps11h 40m
12John Knapp141COLT11h 46m
13Eliot Challifour38votwo.co.uk11h 48m
14Mike Holliday12311h 52m
15James Voaden26511h 53m
16Lucy Spain335Haglofs Silva UK11h 58m
17Nick Green9912h 01m
18Robert Shaw22812h 01m
19Joshua Lee146CPRC12h 10m
20Stuart Grey100Durham Fell Runners12h 19m
21Matthew Stapley24412h 26m
22Ali McNay167Tattenhall Runners12h 28m
23Glen McGowan16512h 29m
24David Peacock19112h 46m
25Michelle Foxwell305Ambleside AC12h 46m
26David Ashby712h 47m
27Kevin Barron1312h 48m
28Michael Mills169MoM12h 51m
29Chris Cassidy3712h 57m
30Richard Kemp13812h 58m
31Tony Holland122Coniston Fell Runners13h 02m
32Luke Squires239Berkeley California13h 02m
33Gregory Crowley5813h 06m
34Martin Barry15Short Memory13h 06m
35Stuart Percival19313h 06m
36James Shail22713h 09m
37Jenna Shail33313h 09m
38Lawrence Day6513h 13m
39Shane Mooney17513h 26m
40Adrian Conlin5113h 27m
41Malcolm Hicks11313h 48m
42Jamie Goodhead9513h 49m
43James Scott22513h 52m
44Oliver Wootton281VBL13h 55m
45Eirik Stangnes24213h 56m
46Georgia Tindley337Slowpokes13h 57m
47Adam Hill118Team Beausoleil14h 05m
48Tony Harris10614h 08m
49Cory Vickers26414h 09m
50Nick Harper10514h 11m
51Andrew Bryan3014h 12m
52David Riley211Flying Fishmongers14h 13m
53Alistair Turnham261Team Flying Fishmongers14h 14m
54Mark Wilson276HalfCenturyMan14h 15m
55James Russell22114h 16m
56Robert Smith23414h 16m
57Alex Bump3214h 19m
58Tyrone Lewis149Dallam 14h 19m
59Iain Smith-Ward235Ulverston Tri Club14h 22m
60Zac Poulton19914h 24m
61Sarah Bailey288Keswick AC14h 24m
62Benjamin Robson213Ben Robson14h 28m
63Myvanwy Fenton-May30214h 29m
64Phil Bellamy18Team Phil14h 33m
65Ross Marden15814h 35m
66Jeremy Waite26614h 35m
67Sian Davies297The BS team 14h 36m
68Rebecca Tomlinson339The BS team 14h 36m
69Ed Strong247Only the Strong Survive14h 39m
70John Skelton23214h 40m
71Callum Banks1014h 41m
72Martin Lucas153FSW14h 41m
73Michelle Creed29614h 42m
74Andy Cleave44Wickwar Wunners14h 42m
75Dave Deason351Dallam RC14h 45m
76Ian Sturgess248Wymondham AC14h 50m
77Richard Harrison10714h 50m
78Ross Edgar76It's a hill get over it14h 51m
79Gary Cullen60It's a hill get over it 14h 51m
80Steph Wilson345Saltaire Striders14h 53m
81Nick Fielden8114h 55m
82Andrew Morris177Mos Bro14h 56m
83Matt Down7014h 57m
84Eluned Malone31714h 58m
85Stuart Duckworth7215h 00m
86Neal Cullen6115h 01m
87Lee Size231Jft9615h 04m
88David Jackson130david javkson15h 07m
89Jennifer Lockett31515h 07m
90Lucia Minto320CPFR15h 14m
91Dave Finch8215h 17m
92Del Hand10315h 18m
93Laurence Ormerod186Team Loz15h 19m
94Jim Preston201Jim15h 24m
95Raymond Rushton22015h 25m
96Mike Gilbert9015h 27m
97Simon Hill117Have a go Hill15h 29m
98John Gilhooly91Green Flash15h 29m
99Kate Farley30015h 33m
100Graham Coull55Tri Active Stirling15h 36m
101Abby Huxtable31115h 36m
102Jim Montgomery173Monty15h 37m
103Andy Cole4815h 38m
104Justine Roe328The Roe Farah's15h 38m
105Steve Roe214The Roe Farah's15h 39m
106Richard Adcock215h 39m
107Edward Brown2915h 41m
108Matthew Bazire1615h 43m
109Will Kernick13915h 43m
110Angela White34415h 43m
111James Bush3415h 46m
112David Baron1215h 46m
113Jennifer Sangster33115h 49m
114Steve Morris178Whose Idea Was This?15h 49m
115Craig Rollins21615h 52m
116Joe Stone24615h 54m
117John Wootton282VBL15h 55m
118Michael Lonergan15215h 56m
119Steve Booker24Seemed A Good Idea16h 03m
120Neil Sampson22316h 06m
121Mark Wright28516h 13m
122Jude Thomson33616h 13m
123Charlotte Nobbs32116h 19m
124Charlie Nobbs18416h 20m
125Ben Chambers3916h 22m
126Andrew Moss180Team Bath AC16h 27m
127Kirsty Briggs2901st timers16h 28m
128Mat Record20416h 28m
129Nicholas Pollock19616h 28m
130Eddie Fletcher8316h 28m
131Hailey Fletcher30416h 29m
132Michael Rickus2101st timers16h 29m
133Olivia Hetreed309Tri London Lady 116h 29m
134Lotte Carritt29316h 29m
135Adrian Butter3516h 34m
136Joe Parkins18916h 37m
137Sarah Davies29816h 38m
138Alex Senior226TeamOA16h 50m
139Ian Stewart24516h 50m
140Erik Andersen4Fife Fell Slayaz16h 50m
141Karl Shields22916h 51m
142Robert Spavin23716h 52m
143Chris Rogers215North Downs MR16h 54m
144Rachel May319Morris-May16h 59m
145Joanne Pickering323The Mavericks16h 59m
146Si Jenkins133The Mavericks16h 59m
147Ben MacWilliam156The Mavericks17h 00m
148David Dicks67Trumpies 17h 14m
149Joanne May318Trumpies17h 15m
150Alexandra Wolley34617h 18m
151Peter Hutchinson12817h 19m
152David Restall207Project Awesome17h 27m
153Claire Turton34017h 29m
154Daniel Milton17017h 29m
155Darren Atyeo917h 29m
156Steve Clark4117h 34m
157Edward Townson255Team Edd17h 34m
158Andy Hicks114West Yorks LDWA17h 34m
159John Allen3NAV4 Adventure17h 34m
160Emma Dent29917h 39m
161Christophe Epineau77Christophe17h 40m
162Andy Wray284iGotDOMS17h 42m
163Russ Jones13517h 44m
164Jim Tinnion253Mercia Fell Runners17h 44m
165Zoe Tinnion338Mercia Fell Runners17h 44m
166Maria Calleia29217h 44m
167Martyn Holman124Tri London17h 51m
168Graham Sykes25017h 52m
169Nathan James13117h 54m
170Dave Rowell21817h 55m
171Mauricio Saldias222TriLondon18h 09m
172Kevin Linehan150Tri-London 18h 09m
173Andrew Nesbit18318h 13m
174Ankia Scott33218h 13m
175Martin Woodham28018h 14m
176Andy Lawrence143Having (half) a laugh18h 19m
177Marie Godson30618h 26m
178Tim Ferris7918h 27m
179Ben Wardell269The Young One18h 28m
180Ross Wilson277GRG18h 29m
181Simon Waller26818h 29m
182Harry Godson9418h 30m
183Graham Ansell6Cumberland Fell Runners18h 32m
184Jonathan Coles4918h 33m
185Kevin Blacker2118h 34m
186Lee Clayton43Dirty well over 3018h 34m
187James Loftu15118h 34m
188Veritie Yates34718h 34m
189Neil Clark4218h 40m
190Charl Erasmus7818h 42m
191Ernie Glover9318h 42m
192Simon Andreassen518h 44m
193Marc Short23018h 44m
194Tom Welsh272Exposure Lights19h 06m
195Peter Darch64Exposure Lights19h 06m
196Lucy Makinson316Liz and Lucy19h 18m
197Liz Harding307Liz and Lucy19h 18m
198Sarah Holden310Holdens19h 27m
199Richard Holden121Holdens19h 28m
200Byron Morgan176Tidy19h 36m
201Gary Forbes8419h 37m
202Maura Bunn291Tidy19h 37m
203Steve Hamblett102All the gear no idea19h 46m
204Laura Ruxton330DALLAM RC19h 47m
205Mark Pulen20219h 47m
206Peter Turnbull25710319h 53m
207Giles Leather14519h 53m
208Tom Johnson13419h 55m
209Steven Billington2019h 58m
210Rupert Redway205Steve's Team19h 59m
211Simon Thomson252Billy's Team19h 59m
212Ian Lawson14420h 01m
213Adrian Smith23320h 01m
214Aaron Mitchell17120h 04m
215Alexander Hanson104Green Flash20h 21m
216Laurie Adams120h 23m
217Steven Hunt127Green Flash20h 23m
218Rich Turner259Green Flash20h 24m
219Jeanne Posey324Jeanne Posey20h 33m
220Daniel Monie17220h 33m
221Andrew Heaney110The Crondall Crawler20h 45m
222Mark Trewick256D.V.T.R21h 10m
223Clare Archbold28721h 34m
224Malcolm Fraser8721h 39m
225Mike Hide11550 at 5021h 48m
226John Bean1750 at 5021h 48m
227Paul Turner25821h 50m
228Andrew MacLennan154Mac21h 50m
229Julie Ferris303Julie ferris22h 36m
230John Worth28322h 37m
231Wayne Jamieson13222h 41m
232Peter Wood279skipton ac22h 42m
233Martin O'Keefe185RBFRS22h 45m
234Matthew Hasker10822h 46m
235Martyn Doolin69RBFRS22h 46m
236Mark Atkinson822h 53m
237Adam Sultan24922h 53m
238Lloyd Madden157Twin Peaks22h 54m
239Russell Jones13722h 54m
Retired
1Neil Hill116TeamOA18h 38m
2Jonathan Turner26018h 39m
3Steve Randall203TeamOA18h 39m
4Wane Law142Team OA18h 47m
5Siobhan Brennan289Team Christie21h 39m
6Burkhard Kloss14021h 39m
7Jean-charles Galland8913h 54m
8Rufus Curnow6216h 58m
9Elliot Moody17418h 08m
10Neil Weightman2717h 58m
11Tim Marsters1618h 27m
12Jeremy Lefton1478h 39m
13Joe Regan2068h 51m
14Dave Pratten200Purbeck Runners 9h 08m
15Catherine Farrow3019h 21m
16Andrew Booth259h 24m
17Oliver Barlow119h 40m
18Timothy Pigott194Tim Pigott10h 02m
19Joe Horne12510h 03m
20Andrew Matfin16210h 43m
21Jim Rounsley21710h 54m
22Antony Gray9711h 14m
23Matt Ford8514h 41m
24Anne Roberts32716h 29m
25Helen Richards32616h 29m
26Hugh Wright28616h 30m
27Jason Cuddy59London Trail Runners6h 42m
28Greg Drach71Midnight Runners6h 47m
29Julie Sharples3346h 47m
30David McCabe1636h 47m
31Stuart Gall88STAC6h 47m
32Malcolm Hills1197h 16m
33David Palmer188Sidmouth Running Club8h 33m
34Matthew Whitwood2749h 25m
35Pete Meteau168Pete Meteau4h 52m