Hardwolds 80 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Male
1Cees van Der Land231MTyne Bridge Harriers12:24:35Finish
2Rob Payne190MCaistor Running Club13:08:26Finish
3Jason Millward177MV40Harrogate Harriers & AC13:50:28Finish
4Daniel Reece-Loram204M14:00:32Finish
5Ryan Barker57MV40Halifax Harriers & AC14:16:44Finish
6Graham Dawson102MV5014:49:48Finish
7Jim Rogers208MV50City of Hull AC15:00:44Finish
8Ettienne De Beer104M-Individual-15:12:06Finish
9Anthony Gerundini117MV40EnduroMan / LincolnTri15:12:06Finish
10James Mcnamee174MV40-Individual-15:12:06Finish
11Kyle Forshaw112MV40(no club)15:19:58Finish
12Jan Brenk75MV40Brenci Duathlon Tym15:25:43Finish
13Michael Todd224MV40Pickering Running Club15:27:15Finish
14Ian Robertson206MV40Selby Striders15:31:58Finish
15John Ryan210MCarnethy Hill Racing Club15:39:29Finish
16Jay Morfoot181MDarlington H & AC15:40:46Finish
17Paul Nelson59MV50Wetherby Runners AC15:47:58Finish
18Rob Letts162MV40Pocklington Runners15:50:31Finish
19Phil Humphries140MV50Edinburgh Running Network15:55:00Finish
20Ian Gorin32MV40Mountain Fuel15:58:00Finish
21Adrian Bushby83MV50City of Hull AC16:02:02Finish
22Bruce Taylor221MV50Garioch Roadrunners16:03:07Finish
23Stephen Davies13MV4016:13:03Finish
24Tom Sawyer211MV4016:13:04Finish
25Tom Gant115MHaslemere Border AC16:19:26Finish
26Daniel Aldus45MCity of Hull AC16:21:43Finish
27Neil Wood241MV40Doncaster Athletic Club16:39:15Finish
28Neil Ridsdale2MV6016:59:54Finish
29John Firth111M17:09:50Finish
30Jon Morgan182MV50Driffield Striders17:12:35Finish
31Ivan Holroyd136MV40Keswick AC17:13:03Finish
32Bill Crowther99MV50Barracuda Triathlon Club17:19:34Finish
33Kyle Greig121MMetro Aberdeen Running Club17:25:20Finish
34Alan Lawrenson159MQueen's Park Harriers17:34:31Finish
35Andrew Bristow18MV4017:34:48Finish
36Philip Jones147MV40Shropshire Shufflers17:37:25Finish
37Luke Kennedy153MSunderland Strollers17:37:44Finish
38Paul Elsley109M17:47:07Finish
39Steven Knight156MV40Glossopdale Harriers17:48:51Finish
40Gavin Drummond108MV50Esk Valley Fell Club17:55:42Finish
41Jim Allen48MV50Lymm Runners17:58:13Finish
42Jakub Zulawinski245MORT18:07:36Finish
43Paul Foster113MV40Unattached18:09:25Finish
44Nick Craughan96M18:09:28Finish
45Brendan Matthews172MHumber Triathletes18:10:15Finish
46Mike Hall123MV50Bridlington Road Runners18:18:51Finish
47Martin Sewell212MV50(no club)18:23:30Finish
48Tony Hughes139MV4018:23:51Finish
49Rodger Martin170MV40Orchard Eagles Running Club18:29:43Finish
50Mark Townsend226MV50Unattached18:32:40Finish
51Dan Connors91MV4018:33:44Finish
52Neil Midgley176M18:43:31Finish
53Gordon MacCulloch167MV40Carnethy Hill Racing Club18:44:24Finish
54Richard Whitaker23MV401-- Marathon Club18:44:24Finish
55James Loftus166MV4018:45:18Finish
56Ben Leigh-Brown161MV4018:45:34Finish
57David Bunn79M-18:53:50Finish
58Douglas Slater215MV4018:57:28Finish
59Anthony Philbin193MV4019:05:09Finish
60Colin Brown78MV40-19:10:10Finish
61John Brierley77MV40(no club)19:32:25Finish
62Nick Keen150MChapel Allerton Runners19:40:40Finish
63Scott Adrian44MV4019:41:40Finish
64Darren Wilson238MV5019:42:40Finish
65Garth De Roux105MV40Horsforth Harriers19:45:39Finish
66Richard Lawton160MV5019:47:17Finish
67Nathan Ball55MSale Harriers Manchester19:48:20Finish
68Robert Tyler229M19:51:27Finish
69Sebastien Pruvot200MV4019:53:22Finish
70David Vezey233MV40Tunbridge Wells Harriers19:54:20Finish
71Jon Moulding184MV4019:56:31Finish
72Matthew Holt137MV40Ripon Runners20:06:41Finish
73Paul Walker235MV50Ripon Runners20:06:41Finish
74John Kynaston158MV50Kilbarchan AAC20:13:51Finish
75Paul Ramsden201MV50Methley Striders20:21:28Finish
76Antony Birks70MV50-20:22:20Finish
77David Philipps194MV4020:25:41Finish
78Damian Barrett64MV40Springfield Striders RC20:25:44Finish
79Mark Milner178MV4020:28:27Finish
80Christopher Wright242MV50Settle Harriers20:34:18Finish
81Ken Wyles243MV50Lakeland LDWA20:36:44Finish
82Tom Stewart218MV40Unattached20:40:20Finish
83Simon Ridley20MPickering Running Club20:41:51Finish
84Max Tomlinson225MV50-Individual-20:44:05Finish
85Yannick Peron192MV40City of Hull AC20:49:49Finish
86Tim Hammond40MV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners20:53:46Finish
87Jon Pitchford24MV4021:03:18Finish
88Karl Shields14MV40Jon Steele appreciation society21:03:35Finish
89Ed Rushby209M21:03:37Finish
90Stephen Braithwaite34MV40Kendal Amateur Athletic Club21:06:07Finish
91Stephen Barlow58MV5021:11:39Finish
92Dave Boothroyd71MV50Buckley Runners21:20:18Finish
93Stephen Braddock74MV40Hornsea Harriers21:30:05Finish
94Jason McCoubrey173MV40Hornsea Harriers21:30:11Finish
95Mark Williamson237MV40Hornsea Harriers21:30:17Finish
96Simon Hogg31MV4021:30:46Finish
97Simon Barnes62MV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners21:41:42Finish
98Chris Reacroft203MV5021:44:51Finish
99Neil Thirkell222MV4021:44:56Finish
100Andy Norman7MV4021:47:39Finish
101Barry Parker189M-Individual-21:48:04Finish
102Jamie Norman186MV4021:48:13Finish
103Peter Allanach46MV50Wetherby Runners AC21:54:04Finish
104Cal MacLennan168MV50Abingdon AC22:03:25Finish
105Martin Hailstone122MV50Biscuits AB22:15:18Finish
106Steve Platten198MV40City of Hull AC22:17:18Finish
107Mark Baines53MV50Barton & District AC22:17:31Finish
108Keri Lewis165MV5022:21:10Finish
109Mark Robertson207MV40-22:31:04Finish
110Ben Davies101MV4022:33:26Finish
111Roger Andrews50MV50Keswick AC22:35:57Finish
112Graham Yare244MV40Knaresborough Striders22:41:28Finish
113Simon Shaw213MV4022:43:03Finish
114Gregg Boughey73MV4022:45:01Finish
115Michael Cottam94MV50Garstang Running Club22:46:20Finish
116Adrian Kamis148MV50East Hull Harriers & AC22:48:49Finish
117Antony Gatley116MV40Methley Striders22:50:12Finish
118Simon Hogg135MV4022:50:14Finish
119Gareth Harland127MEccleshill Road Runners22:53:15Finish
120Alan Jackson144MV60Howgill Harriers22:55:21Finish
121Matthew Swan220MMountain Fuel22:59:10Finish
122Darren Barnes60MV50Sunderland Strollers23:13:30Finish
123Jackie Buston84MV40Sunderland Strollers23:13:38Finish
124Hezel Magwili169MVegan Runners UK23:16:20Finish
125Stephen Gibson118MDerwent Valley Trail Runners23:24:15Finish
126Brian Cutmore100MV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners23:24:16Finish
127Dan Lewis164MV40Keswick AC23:26:19Finish
128Mark Colling11MV50Quakers Running Club23:27:52Finish
129Andrew Stephenson42MV50Alnwick Harriers23:27:53Finish
130Andy Pickering195MV5023:31:19Finish
131Keith Wise239MV60Roundhay Runners23:35:31Finish
132Simon Middleton175MV40York Postal Harriers23:40:49Finish
133Chris Price199MV50York Acorn Running Club23:40:49Finish
134James Campbell87MV4023:41:31Finish
135Andrew Nesbit22MV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners23:44:06Finish
136Neill Birchenall68M(no club)23:48:18Finish
137Anthony Stevens217MV40Tonbridge AC23:49:12Finish
138Dave Cook92MV50York Postal Harriers23:54:35Finish
139Stephen Headley128MV50Selby Striders24:29:18Finish
140Sean Higgins130MEast Hull Harriers & AC24:43:11Finish
141Peter Kidd154MV60Wakefield Triathlon Club25:11:09Finish
Female
1Helen Pickford196FV40Sheffield RC15:48:03Finish
2Beverley Clifford90F16:21:34Finish
3Sian Morgan183FV50Driffield Striders16:40:36Finish
4Claire Baker54FV40Ripon Runners16:44:29Finish
5Alison Caldwell85FClapham Chasers18:32:23Finish
6Lorna Simpkin214FV4019:02:44Finish
7Heidi Lewis163FV4019:09:47Finish
8Marie Brenkova76FV40Brenci Duathlon Tym19:34:00Finish
9Jane Raper16FV5019:51:36Finish
10Laura Appleby51F19:53:57Finish
11Rebecca O'Hara187FV40Sudbury Joggers19:56:29Finish
12Louise Carter88FV4020:21:26Finish
13Lucy Stamford216FV40Beverley Athletic Club20:22:19Finish
14Wendy Colling8FV5020:28:28Finish
15Lucie Barnes61F20:29:47Finish
16Katherine Barrett63F-20:50:01Finish
17Maura Chacksfield89FV4020:52:29Finish
18Pearl Bayford66FV5021:05:29Finish
19Vanessa Barker56FV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners21:20:15Finish
20Kimberley Reeve205FV40Richmond & Zetland Harriers21:25:49Finish
21Lisa Bainbridge52FV40Herbalife21:26:38Finish
22Sarah Norman6FV40Pudsey Pacers RC21:47:42Finish
23Mandy Keenan151FV5021:57:47Finish
24Philippa Freer114FV40Tadcaster Harriers21:57:50Finish
25Shaneen Platten197FV40City of Hull AC22:17:18Finish
26Caroline Upton230FV50Notfast RC22:31:00Finish
27Janet Kay149FV50East Hull Harriers & AC22:48:47Finish
28Emily Beaumont21FQuakers Running Club22:55:59Finish
29Nicola Burston82FV50Phoenix Striders23:26:06Finish
30Jude Dayne103FV50-23:31:20Finish
31Joanne Abbott43FV4023:31:30Finish
32Emma Giles120F-Individual-23:44:06Finish
33Dee Bouderba17FV50York Postal Harriers23:54:45Finish
34Lauryn Bentham67F24:00:56Finish
Teams
1Team Puffin261Sarah Challans | Ian Challans15:20:01Finish
2Blood Sweat and Beers260Nikki Carr | Samantha Gothard | Louise Harrop | Helen Rutter17:49:31Finish
Retired
1Christopher Hargreaves126M16:32:45Wharram Percy
2Joe Williams41MV5016:32:45Wharram Percy
3Gary Crisp97MV40Wolds Veteran RC16:32:47Wharram Percy
4Martin Kelly152MV40Fat Lads Running Club16:32:47Wharram Percy
5Sam Giles119MWest End Runners14:42:42Flixton Wold
6Paul Burridge81MV5011:13:17Wharram Percy
7Pedro Alves49MClube Aventura Da Madeira9:04:53Millington VH (17:00)
8Jonathan Jamison146MV40North Shields Polytechnic Club15:16:43Wintringham VH (01:00)
9Ian Newstead185M15:08:55Wintringham VH (01:00)
10Michelle Horsewood138FV50Barton & District AC14:01:31Wintringham VH (01:00)
11Ryk Downes107MV50punk panther17:20:56Wintringham VH (01:00)
12Elizabeth Rayner202FV4017:20:57Wintringham VH (01:00)
13Mark Ireland142MV4017:28:00Wintringham VH (01:00)
14Jennifer O'Neill188FV40FRA11:52:28Wintringham VH (01:00)
15Jason Cameron86MV4014:22:30Wintringham VH (01:00)
16Duncan Marsh37MV40Dark Peak Fell Runners14:55:19Wintringham VH (01:00)
17Chris Dempsey106MV40Vegan Runners UK15:12:59Wintringham VH (01:00)
18David Cropper98MV4011:18:09Wharram Percy
19Ben Hamilton124MV40Selby Striders7:28:19Wharram Percy
20Jean-Charles Koch157M(no club)8:21:39Wharram Percy
21Adrian Martin171MV50Ripon Runners11:16:06Wharram Percy
22Iain Mitchell179MRed Rose Road Runners11:54:39Wharram Percy
23Chris Jackson143MV4012:35:24Wharram Percy
24Michelle Boshier72FV40Quakers Running Club4:39:59Arras Wold
25Nigel Hargreaves125MV50No club - unaffiliated7:17:46Millington VH (17:00)
26Michael Hirst133MBridlington Road Runners5:52:47Millington VH (17:00)
27Sharon Tummons228FV40Kingston upon Hull AC2:04:27Brantingham (10:30)