Hardmoors Wainstones 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Marathon
1Darren Smith147M3:59:44Finish
2Shaun Butterfield43MV404:07:50Finish
3Andrew Price134M4:10:51Finish
4Craig Harriman77MSummit Crazy4:12:29Finish
5Stephen Kirk103MCity of York AC4:17:54Finish
6Adrian Bushby42MV404:21:14Finish
7Ian Gorin32MV40Mountain fuel4:21:44Finish
8Nick Simmons144MV40North York Moors AC4:35:03Finish
9Anthony Gerundini64MV40EnduroMan/LincolnTri4:35:21Finish
10Paul Elsley58M4:39:30Finish
11John Winfieldale170MV504:42:39Finish
12Mick Monkman122MV404:45:42Finish
13Andrew Lilley108M4:57:13Finish
14Peter Jones95MV405:04:02Finish
15Raymond Leonard107M5:06:02Finish
16David Hodgson85MV605:08:47Finish
17Will Roberts136M5:09:09Finish
18Brian Laverick106MV50North York Moors AC5:11:52Finish
19Lee Williams167M5:14:27Finish
20Marcus Moss125MV40Roundhay Runners5:17:28Finish
21Andrew Bennett36MV50Esk Valley Fell Club5:18:38Finish
22Ben Myers127MPickering Running Club5:22:56Finish
23Ewan Gibb65MSaltaire Striders5:22:59Finish
24Karl Shields14MV405:25:44Finish
25Richard Bowles38M5:26:57Finish
26Andrew Stephenson151MV50Alnwick Harriers5:27:32Finish
27Ray Maynard117MV60Sunderland Strollers5:27:42Finish
28Steve Silver143MV50Ripon Runners5:27:50Finish
29Marcus Gates62MV505:29:47Finish
30Manolis Geldermans63MV40AV LGD5:32:37Finish
31David Cremins51MV405:33:45Finish
32Craig Kilday101MV40teamURINE5:35:37Finish
33Kevin Limon110MV505:37:31Finish
34Matthew Holt87MV40Ripon Runners5:39:01Finish
35Ricky Martin115M5:39:34Finish
36Eric Green68MV50Team Coco5:43:33Finish
37Marcus Hawthorn82MV505:49:01Finish
38Brian Cutmore53MV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners5:52:57Finish
39Kev Tyerman158MV405:53:44Finish
40Nathan Turney157MV405:54:19Finish
41Graham North128MV405:55:05Finish
42Richard Whitaker23MV405:57:43Finish
43Paul Stephenson152MV40Stockton Striders AC6:00:51Finish
44Will Gander60MV406:04:18Finish
45Simon Hogg31MV406:04:43Finish
46Kev Morris124M6:05:18Finish
47Phil Cuthbert52MNew Marske Harriers Club6:06:40Finish
48Paul Munster126MV60Redcar Running Club6:06:49Finish
49Paul Sinclair145MV40Harrogate Harriers & AC6:10:58Finish
50Stew Tindale155MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners6:13:53Finish
51Andy Pickering130MV506:16:05Finish
52Andrew Messenger119M6:26:03Finish
53Duncan Marsh114MV40Dark Peak Fell Runners6:30:09Finish
54Gareth Barnett34MV406:33:22Finish
55Darren Lythe112MV406:39:11Finish
56Stephen Dale55MV506:40:52Finish
57Joe Broomfield40MV40Redcar Running Club7:01:49Finish
58Andy Whiles165MV50Redcar Running Club7:01:56Finish
59Christopher Watson163MRedcar Running Club7:02:00Finish
60Nick Wadsworth160MV607:10:51Finish
61Lindsay Rodgers139MV507:16:20Finish
62David Wood173MV50Kimberworth Striders7:16:38Finish
63Mark Limon109MV507:33:58Finish
64Dave Robson27MV60Elvet Striders7:34:23Finish
65Russ Kelly98MV40Redcar Running Club7:36:21Finish
66John Morrill123MV408:18:12Finish
67Ian Handley74MV608:27:49Finish
68Matthew Hargraves76MCrook & Dist Sports AC8:35:13Finish
Half Marathon
1David Gill223M1:52:57Finish
2Simon Jones246MV40Pickering Running Club2:03:20Finish
3Graham Lyons258MV40Orchard Eagles Running Club2:03:41Finish
4Andrew Marshall265MV50Loftus & Whitby AC2:07:23Finish
5Luke Osborn287MYork Knavesmire Harriers2:08:57Finish
6Alan Smith320MV402:09:53Finish
7Simon Pearson294MV402:10:23Finish
8Rodger Martin266MV40Orchard Eagles Running Club2:12:27Finish
9Dan Warren342MV402:14:01Finish
10Max Shaughnessy314M2:14:36Finish
11Anthony Philbin297MV402:15:14Finish
12Wayne Veall336MV50York Triathlon Club2:16:34Finish
13Adam Rodgers Hunt309M2:19:53Finish
14Adrian Scruton312M2:20:08Finish
15Mark Evans216MV50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers2:21:22Finish
16David Parkin289MV50Driffield Striders2:21:55Finish
17Andrew Laverick252MV40Stockton Striders AC2:22:39Finish
18Rob Shaw315MV502:25:07Finish
19Jonny Everitt218M2:26:08Finish
20Mark Edwards214MV60North York Moors AC2:27:58Finish
21Michael Hodgkiss235M2:28:02Finish
22Dave Johnson243MV50Kings Heath RC - The Lions2:28:29Finish
23Mark Berry191MV402:28:35Finish
24Paul Wilkin348MV40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers2:28:56Finish
25Nigel Ibbetson241MV402:30:27Finish
26Charles McKinney270MV402:31:43Finish
27Paul Chapman200MV402:31:50Finish
28Noel Jones244MV402:32:15Finish
29Graeme Pittaway299MV402:33:37Finish
30Clement Milne279MV502:34:31Finish
31John Duggleby213MV402:34:51Finish
32Graham Barnes186MV602:35:56Finish
33Peter Myerscough284MV60Sunderland Strollers2:36:51Finish
34Mark Waters343MSwift tees2:40:23Finish
35David Long255MV402:42:03Finish
36Paul Haydon232MV50Fell Runners Association2:42:38Finish
37John Bowman193MV402:42:44Finish
38Daniel Clews202M2:43:09Finish
39Martyn Brown195M2:43:11Finish
40Jamie Nowell286M2:43:54Finish
41Matthew Bartholomew187M2:44:14Finish
42Paul Reed300MV40North York Moors AC2:44:48Finish
43Malcolm Sygrove328MV50Elvet Striders2:48:20Finish
44Huw Parry292MV50North Shields Polytechnic Club2:48:30Finish
45Stephen Bulmer198MV50Loftus & Whitby AC2:49:11Finish
46Jonathan Brooks194MV402:50:54Finish
47Nick Coombes206MV50Scarborough Athletic Club2:54:48Finish
48John Bamford185MV50Scarborough Athletic Club2:54:54Finish
49David Aust182MV50Stamford Striders2:56:41Finish
50Gavin Robottom308M2:56:42Finish
51Andy Richards301MV502:56:52Finish
52John Corcoran207MV50Sunderland Strollers2:57:27Finish
53Andy Waby338M2:58:21Finish
54Alan Acklam180M2:58:43Finish
55Richard Schorah310MV402:58:57Finish
56Tony Evans217MV603:03:38Finish
57Tim Waudby344MV403:05:23Finish
58Scott Beaumont188MV403:08:24Finish
59Dominic Murdoch281M3:09:35Finish
60Phil Owen288MV50Elvet Striders3:09:58Finish
61Richard Gillings224M3:10:45Finish
62Gareth Pennell295MV503:11:58Finish
63Peter Hatch231MV50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC3:14:27Finish
64Mark Swinden326MV60Tadcaster Harriers3:20:11Finish
65Martin Colborn204MV403:20:58Finish
66John Coning205M3:26:10Finish
67John Robinson307MV703:27:36Finish
68Mark Forster220M3:38:07Finish
69Paul Daley208MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners3:40:39Finish
70David Spillett323M3:44:10Finish
71Simon West346MV503:45:19Finish
72Chris Smedley-Nugent319MV40Wetherby Runners AC3:47:57Finish
73Joe Dobbs210MV703:49:49Finish
74Phillip Berry190MV404:01:14Finish
75Alasdair McWilliam274MV404:02:29Finish
76James Forster221M4:03:41Finish
77Joe Williams168MV504:27:30Finish
10K
1Tom Stephenson465M1:19:34Finish
2Phillip Hughes401M1:21:15Finish
3Mark Nettleton436MV501:21:24Finish
4Holden Outhwaite441M1:22:13Finish
5Neil Ibbotson402MV50Unattached1:26:52Finish
6Simon Matson425MV401:27:47Finish
7Gareth Phillips446M1:28:43Finish
8Matthew Cliff384M1:29:16Finish
9Mark Harney397MV50York Knavesmire Harriers1:30:24Finish
10Jason Pattison443MV40Stockton Striders AC1:31:17Finish
11Jonathan Manchester421M1:32:11Finish
12Michael Ibbotson403MUnattached1:35:13Finish
13David Medd431M1:37:48Finish
14Martin Manchester420MV501:39:27Finish
15Paul Readman447MV401:40:32Finish
16Thomas Bytheway379M1:41:08Finish
17Ben Scott453M1:43:38Finish
18Johnny Cliff385M1:47:59Finish
19Ian Jenkinson406MV50Trail Running Association1:48:07Finish
20Delroy Nelson435MV401:50:54Finish
21Andrew Jordan410MV40Quakers Running Club1:58:10Finish
22Robert Lewis415MV401:58:35Finish
23Paul Baker368MV40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers1:59:27Finish
24Garry Whitwick472MV40Redcar Running Club2:01:53Finish
25Chris Norris438MV402:02:41Finish
26Ragil Pembayun445M2:03:45Finish
27Alan Mcgarrity429MV502:05:50Finish
28Richard Smith461MV602:09:36Finish
29Jonathan Baker369MV502:10:25Finish
30Nathan Marshal423MNew Marske Harriers Club2:10:36Finish
31Paul Moore433MV402:14:50Finish
32Steve Longney419MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners2:21:33Finish
33Will Alty364MYorkshire Wolds Runners2:21:39Finish
34Richard Hogan399MV50TEAM LEGLESS2:33:30Finish
35Lewis Boshier374MQuakers Running Club2:35:12Finish
36Tom Stewart466MV40Unattached2:39:53Finish
Retired
1Dave Goodfellow67MV400:00:00Start
2Mat Harrop79MV400:00:00Start
3Chris Jackson92MV400:00:00Start
4Paul Robinson450MV600:00:00Start
5Paul Smith458M0:00:00Start