Hardmoors Wainstones 2018

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Marathon
1Darren Smith147M3:59:44Finish
2Shaun Butterfield43MV404:07:50Finish
3Andrew Price134M4:10:51Finish
4Craig Harriman77MSummit Crazy4:12:29Finish
5Stephen Kirk103MCity of York AC4:17:54Finish
6Adrian Bushby42MV404:21:14Finish
7Ian Gorin32MV40Mountain fuel4:21:44Finish
8Nick Simmons144MV40North York Moors AC4:35:03Finish
9Anthony Gerundini64MV40EnduroMan/LincolnTri4:35:21Finish
10Paul Elsley58M4:39:30Finish
11John Winfieldale170MV504:42:39Finish
12Mick Monkman122MV404:45:42Finish
13Bridget Houlston89FV40Pickering Running Club4:52:30Finish
14Andrew Lilley108M4:57:13Finish
15Peter Jones95MV405:04:02Finish
16Raymond Leonard107M5:06:02Finish
17David Hodgson85MV605:08:47Finish
18Will Roberts136M5:09:09Finish
19Brian Laverick106MV50North York Moors AC5:11:52Finish
20Hannah McMahon118F5:11:59Finish
21Lee Williams167M5:14:27Finish
22Marcus Moss125MV40Roundhay Runners5:17:28Finish
23Andrew Bennett36MV50Esk Valley Fell Club5:18:38Finish
24Ben Myers127MPickering Running Club5:22:56Finish
25Ewan Gibb65MSaltaire Striders5:22:59Finish
26Karl Shields14MV405:25:44Finish
27Richard Bowles38M5:26:57Finish
28Andrew Stephenson151MV50Alnwick Harriers5:27:32Finish
29Ray Maynard117MV60Sunderland Strollers5:27:42Finish
30Steve Silver143MV50Ripon Runners5:27:50Finish
31Marcus Gates62MV505:29:47Finish
32Manolis Geldermans63MV40AV LGD5:32:37Finish
33David Cremins51MV405:33:45Finish
34Craig Kilday101MV40teamURINE5:35:37Finish
35Kevin Limon110MV505:37:31Finish
36Jill Holt86FV505:38:57Finish
37Matthew Holt87MV40Ripon Runners5:39:01Finish
38Ricky Martin115M5:39:34Finish
39Miyako Shimoji142FV405:41:43Finish
40Eric Green68MV50Team Coco5:43:33Finish
41Helena Conlin48FV505:48:26Finish
42Marcus Hawthorn82MV505:49:01Finish
43Sharon Lynn111FV40York Acorn Running Club5:49:25Finish
44Jenny Marks113FV405:49:37Finish
45Zoe Dale54FV405:49:41Finish
46Paula Wilson169FV405:50:27Finish
47Abigail Tarran-Jones153F5:51:04Finish
48Brian Cutmore53MV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners5:52:57Finish
49Kev Tyerman158MV405:53:44Finish
50Nathan Turney157MV405:54:19Finish
51Kimberley Reeve135FV40Darlington H & AC5:54:37Finish
52Graham North128MV405:55:05Finish
53Helen Spring149FYork Acorn Running Club5:56:54Finish
54Karen Saward141FV405:57:09Finish
55Richard Whitaker23MV405:57:43Finish
56Paul Stephenson152MV40Stockton Striders AC6:00:51Finish
57Emma Winter171FEden Runners6:02:35Finish
58Will Gander60MV406:04:18Finish
59Simon Hogg31MV406:04:43Finish
60Kev Morris124M6:05:18Finish
61Phil Cuthbert52MNew Marske Harriers Club6:06:40Finish
62Paul Munster126MV60Redcar Running Club6:06:49Finish
63Paul Sinclair145MV40Harrogate Harriers & AC6:10:58Finish
64Nicola Brown41F6:11:02Finish
65Anna Thomas154FV406:11:59Finish
66Jenny Griffiths70F6:12:00Finish
67Maura Chacksfield46FV406:13:42Finish
68Stew Tindale155MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners6:13:53Finish
69Andy Pickering130MV506:16:05Finish
70Sarah Chape47F6:20:10Finish
71Harriet Shields29FV406:21:08Finish
72Reyna Gutierrez Rivera71F6:24:52Finish
73Andrew Messenger119M6:26:03Finish
74Juliette Pilgrim131FPickering Running Club6:26:07Finish
75Duncan Marsh114MV40Dark Peak Fell Runners6:30:09Finish
76Pamela Costello26FV60Redcar Running Club6:31:45Finish
77Gareth Barnett34MV406:33:22Finish
78Dee Bouderba17FV506:33:25Finish
79Kathryn Hammond72FV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners6:39:09Finish
80Darren Lythe112MV406:39:11Finish
81Shelly Oyston129F6:39:16Finish
82Rebecca King102F6:39:23Finish
83Charlotte Harrison78FV40York Knavesmire Harriers6:40:06Finish
84Stephen Dale55MV506:40:52Finish
85Gill Varley159FV406:49:45Finish
86Sara Porley133FV40Redcar Running Club6:50:38Finish
87Jayne Wetherley347FV406:58:06Finish
88Joe Broomfield40MV40Redcar Running Club7:01:49Finish
89Clare Agar33FRedcar Running Club7:01:51Finish
90Jeannie Wilde166FV40Redcar Running Club7:01:54Finish
91Andy Whiles165MV50Redcar Running Club7:01:56Finish
92Christopher Watson163MRedcar Running Club7:02:00Finish
93Jenny Davies56FV407:04:19Finish
94Denise Walker162FV507:08:43Finish
95Nick Wadsworth160MV607:10:51Finish
96Kate Jackson91FV507:12:16Finish
97Lindsay Rodgers139MV507:16:20Finish
98David Wood173MV50Kimberworth Striders7:16:38Finish
99Fiona Stephenson150FV407:26:36Finish
100Sue Jennings93FV507:28:26Finish
101Catherine Polley132FV40Sunderland Strollers7:30:43Finish
102Jill Connolly49FV50Sunderland Strollers7:30:45Finish
103Karen Campbell44FV507:33:21Finish
104Mark Limon109MV507:33:58Finish
105Elly Robinson138F7:34:19Finish
106Dave Robson27MV60Elvet Striders7:34:23Finish
107Jayne Gissing66FV407:36:17Finish
108Russ Kelly98MV40Redcar Running Club7:36:21Finish
109Philly Hare75FV607:53:16Finish
110Heather Westron164FV40Scarborough Athletic Club8:05:09Finish
111Heather Mawrey116F8:16:17Finish
112John Morrill123MV408:18:12Finish
113Geraldine Handley73FV608:27:40Finish
114Ian Handley74MV608:27:49Finish
115Matthew Hargraves76MCrook & Dist Sports AC8:35:13Finish
116Penny Skilton146FV408:41:51Finish
Half Marathon
1David Gill223M1:52:57Finish
2Simon Jones246MV40Pickering Running Club2:03:20Finish
3Graham Lyons258MV40Orchard Eagles Running Club2:03:41Finish
4Andrew Marshall265MV50Loftus & Whitby AC2:07:23Finish
5Luke Osborn287MYork Knavesmire Harriers2:08:57Finish
6Alan Smith320MV402:09:53Finish
7Simon Pearson294MV402:10:23Finish
8Rodger Martin266MV40Orchard Eagles Running Club2:12:27Finish
9Dan Warren342MV402:14:01Finish
10Max Shaughnessy314M2:14:36Finish
11Anthony Philbin297MV402:15:14Finish
12Wayne Veall336MV50York Triathlon Club2:16:34Finish
13Adam Rodgers Hunt309M2:19:53Finish
14Adrian Scruton312M2:20:08Finish
15Abby Huxatable240F2:21:17Finish
16Mark Evans216MV50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers2:21:22Finish
17David Parkin289MV50Driffield Striders2:21:55Finish
18Andrew Laverick252MV40Stockton Striders AC2:22:39Finish
19Victoria Howard239FV402:24:05Finish
20Rob Shaw315MV502:25:07Finish
21Jonny Everitt218M2:26:08Finish
22Anna Spencer322F2:27:05Finish
23Mark Edwards214MV60North York Moors AC2:27:58Finish
24Michael Hodgkiss235M2:28:02Finish
25Dave Johnson243MV50Kings Heath RC - The Lions2:28:29Finish
26Mark Berry191MV402:28:35Finish
27Holly Millar278F2:28:39Finish
28Paul Wilkin348MV40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers2:28:56Finish
29Mundy Kilner247FV402:29:21Finish
30Nigel Ibbetson241MV402:30:27Finish
31Charles McKinney270MV402:31:43Finish
32Paul Chapman200MV402:31:50Finish
33Noel Jones244MV402:32:15Finish
34Graeme Pittaway299MV402:33:37Finish
35Clement Milne279MV502:34:31Finish
36John Duggleby213MV402:34:51Finish
37Jess Mcmullan272FMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers2:35:30Finish
38Charlotte Stonehouse324FV40New Marske Harriers Club2:35:46Finish
39Graham Barnes186MV602:35:56Finish
40Zoe Parkin290FV50Driffield Striders2:36:16Finish
41Peter Myerscough284MV60Sunderland Strollers2:36:51Finish
42Emma Simmons318FV40Scarborough Athletic Club2:39:11Finish
43Mark Waters343MSwift tees2:40:23Finish
44Judith Seaton313FV502:40:27Finish
45David Long255MV402:42:03Finish
46Paul Haydon232MV50Fell Runners Association2:42:38Finish
47John Bowman193MV402:42:44Finish
48Clare Baharie183FV40Sunderland Strollers2:42:50Finish
49Daniel Clews202M2:43:09Finish
50Martyn Brown195M2:43:11Finish
51Jamie Nowell286M2:43:54Finish
52Matthew Bartholomew187M2:44:14Finish
53Paul Reed300MV40North York Moors AC2:44:48Finish
54Malcolm Sygrove328MV50Elvet Striders2:48:20Finish
55Huw Parry292MV50North Shields Polytechnic Club2:48:30Finish
56Stephen Bulmer198MV50Loftus & Whitby AC2:49:11Finish
57Jonathan Brooks194MV402:50:54Finish
58Nick Coombes206MV50Scarborough Athletic Club2:54:48Finish
59John Bamford185MV50Scarborough Athletic Club2:54:54Finish
60Anna Robinson304FV402:56:20Finish
61Dawn Malloy262FV50York Triathlon Club2:56:29Finish
62David Aust182MV50Stamford Striders2:56:41Finish
63Gavin Robottom308M2:56:42Finish
64Andy Richards301MV502:56:52Finish
65John Corcoran207MV50Sunderland Strollers2:57:27Finish
66Brenda Wilkin349FV402:57:42Finish
67Andy Waby338M2:58:21Finish
68Alan Acklam180M2:58:43Finish
69Richard Schorah310MV402:58:57Finish
70Victoria Shipton316F2:59:26Finish
71Amanda Welburn-Smith345FV403:00:04Finish
72Serena Partridge293FV40Pickering Running Club3:00:16Finish
73Kelly Temple329FV403:02:51Finish
74Louise Harrop229FV403:03:29Finish
75Tony Evans217MV603:03:38Finish
76Clare Mawrey268FV40Pickering Running Club3:05:05Finish
77Tim Waudby344MV403:05:23Finish
78Emma Spencer321F3:07:21Finish
79Jenny Storrie325FPickering Running Club3:07:32Finish
80Helen Clark201F3:08:21Finish
81Scott Beaumont188MV403:08:24Finish
82Celia McRoyall273FV503:09:07Finish
83Dominic Murdoch281M3:09:35Finish
84Phil Owen288MV50Elvet Striders3:09:58Finish
85Kathryn Sygrove327FV50Elvet Striders3:10:00Finish
86Richard Gillings224M3:10:45Finish
87Rebecca Lumby256FV403:10:55Finish
88Anna Milburn277FSt Theresa's A.C.3:11:40Finish
89Gareth Pennell295MV503:11:58Finish
90Angela Kirk248FV50Poplar Running Club3:13:03Finish
91Peter Hatch231MV50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC3:14:27Finish
92Joanne Fenwick219FV40Sunderland Strollers3:15:17Finish
93Louise Meynell275FV50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC3:16:16Finish
94Zoe Ackroyd181FV403:16:41Finish
95Mark Swinden326MV60Tadcaster Harriers3:20:11Finish
96Martin Colborn204MV403:20:58Finish
97Andrea Bulmer197FV503:21:25Finish
98Sharon Dobson Waters211FV40Swift tees3:22:18Finish
99Emma Beaumont189FV40New Marske Harriers Club3:25:56Finish
100Miss L Ellison215FV40Redcar Running Club3:26:01Finish
101John Coning205M3:26:10Finish
102Helen Robinson306F3:27:25Finish
103John Robinson307MV703:27:36Finish
104Samantha Midgley276FV403:27:40Finish
105Samantha Griffiths227FV40Orchard Eagles Running Club3:28:04Finish
106Julie Parr291FV40Goyt Valley Striders3:28:25Finish
107Francesca Haynes234F3:32:01Finish
108Amy Thomas330F3:32:06Finish
109Sarah Towers334FV403:33:29Finish
110Claire Berry192F3:33:39Finish
111Lisa Scott311FV403:33:50Finish
112Rachel McMahon271FV403:34:41Finish
113Deborah Mann263FV50Sedgefield Harriers3:35:01Finish
114Sarah Jones245FV403:37:27Finish
115Mark Forster220M3:38:07Finish
116Pam Topham333FV603:38:54Finish
117Dawn Brown196FV40Vegan Runners UK3:39:02Finish
118Zoe Walls341FV40Stockton Striders AC3:39:38Finish
119Sharon Wilson351FV403:40:17Finish
120Paul Daley208MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners3:40:39Finish
121Jessica Gowland226F3:41:23Finish
122Laura Grundy228FV503:42:20Finish
123Sarah Pennock296F3:42:55Finish
124David Spillett323M3:44:10Finish
125Simon West346MV503:45:19Finish
126Elizabeth L Jackson242FV403:46:44Finish
127Anne Wilkinson350FV403:47:35Finish
128Chris Smedley-Nugent319MV40Wetherby Runners AC3:47:57Finish
129Amy Thomson331FV403:48:38Finish
130Samantha Gothard225FV403:48:49Finish
131Joe Dobbs210MV703:49:49Finish
132Angela Horner238FV403:50:47Finish
133Louise Byass199FV403:50:51Finish
134Pamela George222FV503:52:30Finish
135Julie Hodgson236FV503:55:41Finish
136Alison Lambley251F3:59:11Finish
137Sarah Short317FBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC4:00:55Finish
138Andrea Clyburn203FBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC4:00:59Finish
139Phillip Berry190MV404:01:14Finish
140Becky Wright354FBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC4:01:40Finish
141Alasdair McWilliam274MV404:02:29Finish
142Liz Riley302F4:03:38Finish
143James Forster221M4:03:41Finish
144Natalie Moore280FScarborough Athletic Club4:05:33Finish
145Sarah Roberts303FV404:05:36Finish
146Liz Waby337FV404:10:37Finish
147Sarah Norman285FSwaledale Runners4:14:47Finish
148Sarah Wallis340F4:14:52Finish
149Clare Pitchford298FV404:21:05Finish
150Joe Williams168MV504:27:30Finish
151Fiona Dixon209FV50Quakers Running Club4:38:10Finish
152Karen Dove212FV40Quakers Running Club4:38:12Finish
10K
1Tom Stephenson465M1:19:34Finish
2Phillip Hughes401M1:21:15Finish
3Mark Nettleton436MV501:21:24Finish
4Holden Outhwaite441M1:22:13Finish
5Samantha Davies391FEasingwold Running Club1:24:26Finish
6Neil Ibbotson402MV50Unattached1:26:52Finish
7Simon Matson425MV401:27:47Finish
8Gareth Phillips446M1:28:43Finish
9Matthew Cliff384M1:29:16Finish
10Mark Harney397MV50York Knavesmire Harriers1:30:24Finish
11Jason Pattison443MV40Stockton Striders AC1:31:17Finish
12Jonathan Manchester421M1:32:11Finish
13Michael Ibbotson403MUnattached1:35:13Finish
14David Medd431M1:37:48Finish
15Martin Manchester420MV501:39:27Finish
16Paul Readman447MV401:40:32Finish
17Thomas Bytheway379M1:41:08Finish
18Ben Scott453M1:43:38Finish
19Shelley Green395FV401:43:50Finish
20Ellen Clapham383FScarborough Athletic Club1:45:14Finish
21Joanna Pearson444FEasingwold Running Club1:46:13Finish
22Johnny Cliff385M1:47:59Finish
23Ian Jenkinson406MV50Trail Running Association1:48:07Finish
24Joanne Anderson365FV40Sunderland Strollers1:50:28Finish
25Delroy Nelson435MV401:50:54Finish
26Kate Osborn439FYork Knavesmire Harriers1:52:40Finish
27Karen Geldart394FV50Fell Runners Association1:53:17Finish
28Lisa Pattison442FV40Stockton Striders AC1:55:03Finish
29Andrew Jordan410MV40Quakers Running Club1:58:10Finish
30Jessica Lewis416F1:58:30Finish
31Robert Lewis415MV401:58:35Finish
32Paul Baker368MV40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers1:59:27Finish
33Rebecca Kendall412FV401:59:59Finish
34Anne Marris422FV402:00:46Finish
35Helen Mayfield269FV602:01:26Finish
36Garry Whitwick472MV40Redcar Running Club2:01:53Finish
37Chris Norris438MV402:02:41Finish
38Julie Gustard396FV402:03:12Finish
39Lorna Aust367FV50Stamford Striders2:03:17Finish
40Sally Mendoza432FSwift-tees2:03:29Finish
41Steph Lishman417FV402:03:38Finish
42Ragil Pembayun445M2:03:45Finish
43Alan Mcgarrity429MV502:05:50Finish
44Nicola Jenkinson405FV50Trail Running Association2:05:58Finish
45Kate Schweizer452FV402:06:36Finish
46Shirley Conner387FV502:06:43Finish
47Janet Leake414FV502:07:40Finish
48Tracey Atkinson366FV502:08:34Finish
49Liz Matthews426FV50York Knavesmire Harriers2:08:44Finish
50Richard Smith461MV602:09:36Finish
51Jonathan Baker369MV502:10:25Finish
52Nathan Marshal423MNew Marske Harriers Club2:10:36Finish
53Joanne Abbott360FV40Scarborough Athletic Club2:10:52Finish
54Maria Jennison407FV402:10:54Finish
55Koren Carr381FV402:11:48Finish
56Ronni Kirkham413FV50Redcar Running Club2:12:09Finish
57Joanne Marshall424FV40Loftus & Whitby AC2:12:31Finish
58Kerri Muldowney434FV40Swift tees2:12:37Finish
59Anne Jones409F2:12:41Finish
60Paul Moore433MV402:14:50Finish
61Anna Welch470FBedale & Aiskew Runners2:18:07Finish
62Abbi Matthews427F2:21:14Finish
63Steve Longney419MV50Yorkshire Wolds Runners2:21:33Finish
64Will Alty364MYorkshire Wolds Runners2:21:39Finish
65Jane Hornby400FV40Yorkshire Wolds Runners2:21:45Finish
66Penny Outhwaite440FV40Esk Valley Fell Club2:21:50Finish
67Vanessa Whitwick471FV40Redcar Running Club2:24:46Finish
68Caroline Litster418FV40Quakers Running Club2:24:53Finish
69Nichola Jordan411FV50Quakers Running Club2:24:57Finish
70Helen Allen363FV402:28:50Finish
71Vanessa Charlton382FV40TEAM LEGLESS2:33:28Finish
72Richard Hogan399MV50TEAM LEGLESS2:33:30Finish
73Lisa Jenkins404FV40Quakers Running Club2:35:04Finish
74Kate Newton437F2:35:09Finish
75Lewis Boshier374MQuakers Running Club2:35:12Finish
76Alison Stanforth464FV502:35:16Finish
77Michelle Dale390FQuakers Running Club2:35:20Finish
78Jackie Mcgoldrick430FV502:35:40Finish
79Michelle Boshier373FV40Quakers Running Club2:35:51Finish
80Maria Sowerby463FV60Stamford Striders2:36:45Finish
81Angela Wood477FV50Fell Runners Association2:37:20Finish
82Linda McGarrity428FV50Swift tees2:37:53Finish
83Emma Williams474F2:38:16Finish
84Melissa Bunn378FForster to fit2:39:23Finish
85Sally Watson468FV40Quakers Running Club2:39:29Finish
86Tom Stewart466MV40Unattached2:39:53Finish
87Jade Barraclough370F2:39:54Finish
88Nina Robinson449FV50Durham Mums on the Run2:40:16Finish
89Pauline Johnson408FV50North East Veterans AC2:42:08Finish
90Natalie Hodgson398FV502:42:36Finish
91Geraldine Bouttell375FV50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC2:42:41Finish
92Samantha Crampton388F2:44:37Finish
93Kelly Brearley377FV402:45:11Finish
94Leisa Smith460FV402:46:44Finish
95Catherine York479FV402:47:58Finish
96Natalie Acklam361F2:51:24Finish
97Jennifer Shaw456F3:02:00Finish
98Liz Deighton392FV403:02:15Finish
99Jane Wilkinson473FV403:05:52Finish
100Nicola Smith462FV403:05:55Finish
101Mandy Walker467FSwift tees3:08:54Finish
102Michelle Bytheway380FV403:09:33Finish
103Victoria Bell371F3:12:36Finish
Retired
1Samantha Blease37FV405:22:18Finish
2Dave Goodfellow67MV400:00:00Start
3Mat Harrop79MV400:00:00Start
4Elizabeth Jackson90F0:00:00Start
5Chris Jackson92MV400:00:00Start
6Paul Robinson450MV600:00:00Start
7Paul Smith458M0:00:00Start