Cheviot Goat Ultra 18

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Women
1Jasmin Paris177Carnethy Hill Racing Club10:23:29Finish
2Carol Morgan156Nidd Valley Road Runners13:01:03Finish
3Shelli Gordon92New Marske Harriers Club13:31:41Finish
4Elaine Bisson18Elvet Striders13:43:57Finish
5Victoria Rose Miller152Ripon Runners15:30:54Finish
6Marion Crawford5516:00:52Finish
7Barbara Clayton44Totley AC17:13:50Finish
8Deborah Allum317:23:29Finish
9Wiebke Lammers127MudCrew Running20:26:52Finish
10Annette Clarke41Quakers Running Club21:04:51Finish
11Gillian McColl14521:10:01Finish
12Ella Corrick4921:28:09Finish
13Silvia Delgado Ortiz6521:28:10Finish
14Rosie Frater84Vegan Runners UK23:47:58Finish
Men
1Kim Collison47Borrowdale Fell Runners9:24:14Finish
2David Hedges1049:24:14Finish
3Adam Potter18310:49:04Finish
4James Osborn171Durham Fell Runners10:55:21Finish
5Howard Dracup70Royton Road Runners11:13:42Finish
6Tom Hollins109Wharfedale Harriers11:13:42Finish
7Steven Beattie1211:50:12Finish
8Mark Caldwell32Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club11:51:41Finish
9Sam Downey69Keighley & Craven AC11:52:23Finish
10Martin Perry181Esk Valley Fell Club11:57:33Finish
11Alastair Hubbard113Deeside Runners12:16:10Finish
12Mark Marchant138Derwent Valley Running Club12:47:58Finish
13Mark Potts18412:51:19Finish
14Mark Richardson189@teamURINE12:51:33Finish
15Dave Douglas67Delamere Spartans12:51:41Finish
16Paul Nelson165Wetherby Runners AC12:59:28Finish
17John Knapp125Ambleside AC13:06:53Finish
18James Quigley18513:22:26Finish
19Ben Wood243Highgate Harriers13:22:41Finish
20Glen McGowan14813:26:21Finish
21Lee Kemp122Totley AC13:31:42Finish
22Lewis Deane6413:31:43Finish
23Matt Neale16313:32:54Finish
24Jonathan Taylor21713:32:55Finish
25Rob Brooks26Saltwell Harriers13:34:53Finish
26Paul-Alexandre Neveu166013:43:47Finish
27Paul Bennett1613:43:49Finish
28Stuart Scott198Elvet Striders13:43:57Finish
29Roger Montgomery154Harpenden Arrows13:46:27Finish
30Gregory Davies62North Shields Polytechnic Club13:46:28Finish
31Bob Neill164Vegan Runners UK13:48:02Finish
32Peter Gibson89Borders Search & Rescue Unit13:59:29Finish
33Nathanael Ingram11814:07:03Finish
34Stephen Thompson220Wigan & District H & AC14:07:05Finish
35Ronnie Staton207Vegan Runners UK14:17:20Finish
36John Minta153Calder Valley Fell Runners14:23:56Finish
37Ishmael Burdeau29Vegan Runners UK14:24:45Finish
38James Largey12914:26:39Finish
39John Evans7414:30:46Finish
40Andy Whittaker233Delamere Spartans14:35:55Finish
41Paul Appleby7Northumberland Fell Runners14:54:14Finish
42Alex Payne179Allen Valley Striders14:54:14Finish
43Antonio Sergio Cunha57014:55:55Finish
44Andrew Haworth101Trawden Athletic Club14:57:14Finish
45Matthew Haworth102Trawden Athletic Club14:57:40Finish
46Paul Gardiner87Trail Running Association15:04:03Finish
47Simon Franklin83Horsforth Fellandale Club15:08:11Finish
48David Beech13Hanger 1815:08:58Finish
49Antonio Codina4515:09:46Finish
50Ian Williams23815:09:46Finish
51Paul Wilson239Northern Fells Running Club15:32:38Finish
52Thomas MacInnes13415:52:58Finish
53Matibini Matibini143Leigh on Sea Striders15:52:59Finish
54Adrian Martin139Ripon Runners15:59:12Finish
55Dan Mayers14416:00:06Finish
56Iain Murray161Craven Energy16:00:08Finish
57James White23216:00:55Finish
58James Lavery13216:03:08Finish
59Luke Wakenshaw22716:03:08Finish
60Joseph Holt11016:07:15Finish
61Mark Baillie916:10:21Finish
62Ben Steel20916:10:30Finish
63Rob Hume115Border Search & Rescue16:13:07Finish
64Gary Chapman36Keighley & Craven AC16:14:45Finish
65Peter Smith202Keighley & Craven AC16:14:45Finish
66Joe Faulkner76NAV4 Adventure16:15:37Finish
67David Oxley173Derwent Valley Trail Runners16:20:29Finish
68Dominic Martin140Derwent Valley Trail Runners16:20:32Finish
69Damon Rodwell193Borders SAR16:24:12Finish
70Ian Stark206Borders SAR16:24:13Finish
71Roland Thele218Sparta Atletik og Motion16:27:59Finish
72Ryan White23116:28:29Finish
73Mehmet Akif Aydogar816:30:12Finish
74David Hayles103Alton Runners16:39:59Finish
75Matthew Brennan23Ripley Running Club16:40:07Finish
76Duncan Buchanan2816:41:44Finish
77Darren Summers213Leigh on Sea Striders16:42:19Finish
78Tony Holland108Wigan Phoenix16:47:16Finish
79James Hack98Delamere Spartans16:50:47Finish
80Adam Malloy136Derwent Valley Running Club16:59:24Finish
81Michael Frenz8516:59:26Finish
82Peter Coulthard5416:59:28Finish
83Ben Douglas68North East Marathon Club17:01:15Finish
84Stephen Larmour130Barton & District AC17:01:24Finish
85Andrew Robertson19217:02:21Finish
86Luke Hinds106Chippenham Harriers17:02:22Finish
87Paul Horsewood112Barton & District AC17:02:40Finish
88Chris Steele21017:13:52Finish
89Jack Ingham117Barlick Fell Runners17:14:00Finish
90Neil Wilkes23417:16:59Finish
91Darren Clare3817:17:00Finish
92Jonathan Ulett225Saddleworth Runners Club17:17:00Finish
93Aaron Oliver169Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC17:18:02Finish
94Mike Hogan107Chineham Park Running Club17:18:03Finish
95Eliot Caton3417:18:06Finish
96John Greenslade9617:18:06Finish
97Mark Collins4617:18:08Finish
98Andy Nuttall167Trail Running Association17:23:29Finish
99David Coulthard5217:27:33Finish
100Adam Fixter8117:36:48Finish
101Colin J Anderson617:45:23Finish
102Clive Millar151Chirnside Chasers17:45:53Finish
103Gez Davidson61Wallsend Harriers & AC18:01:34Finish
104James Torbett222Wallsend Harriers & AC18:01:35Finish
105Michael Bell15Northumberland Fell Runners18:01:41Finish
106David Mooney15518:05:44Finish
107Jono Simpson19918:05:45Finish
108Geoff Turner22418:05:47Finish
109Javed Bhatti17Trail Running Association18:15:24Finish
110Joop Werson23018:17:07Finish
111David Trueman22318:18:21Finish
112Simon Bray21Sinfin Running Club18:38:02Finish
113Russ Platt182Warrington Road Runners18:38:28Finish
114Mathieu Ganseman8619:13:41Finish
115David Mould159Ely Runners19:23:01Finish
116Michael Gray94Thornton Cleveleys Running Club19:29:12Finish
117Matthew Clayton42Dorset Doddlers RC19:46:18Finish
118Philip Spencer-Gray205Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners20:03:29Finish
119David Sloan200Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners20:03:33Finish
120Peter Sowerby20420:26:13Finish
121John Figiel7920:32:32Finish
122John Reynolds18720:32:32Finish
123David Thompson219Quakers Running Club21:04:51Finish
124Charles Bogg19Quakers Running Club21:04:57Finish
125Chris Keegans12121:10:05Finish
126David Harry10021:10:15Finish
127John Addams-Williams121:28:08Finish
128Wim Stevenson21121:43:13Finish
129Edwin Tate21521:43:13Finish
130Max Cotton5121:44:02Finish
131Adam Khalil12321:55:05Finish
132Angus Currie5822:56:20Finish
133Alexander Allen222:56:21Finish
134McKenzie Madison13523:49:13Finish
135Ross Robertson191Vegan Runners UK23:53:13Finish
136Paul Barton11Team Ella23:54:13Finish
137David Ralph116Team Ella23:54:13Finish
138John Harrison99Wallsend Harriers & AC24:07:13Finish
139Anthony Erskine73Sunderland Harriers & AC24:08:13Finish
140Tony Horne11124:08:13Finish
Retired
1Jonathan Ambidge518:51:29Finish
2Alex Wareing22918:51:31M11
3Giles Ruck194Hunters Bog Trotters1:47:43M2
4Andrew Morley157Mountain Fuel8:35:58M9
5Paul Bridge2413:13:59M9
6Lee Bradley2015:25:01M9
7Ian Mcnulty1496:38:21M5
8Megan Williams237Derwent Valley Running Club8:13:50M5
9Tom Cassidy339:01:58M5
10Andrew Dancer59Moorfoot Runners4:23:37M5
11Dean Ovel172Leigh on Sea Striders4:42:11M5
12Nigel Douglas66Harpenden Arrows4:47:19M5
13Matthew Wilkinson236Nidd Valley Road Runners5:08:43M5
14George Waller2285:11:12M5
15Phill Beecroft14Calder Valley Fell Runners5:30:56M5
16Robert Wilkinson2355:40:55M5
17Simon Fisher80Calder Valley Fell Runners5:55:02M5
18Louis Richardson188STARBECK RUNNERS5:58:35M5
19Mark Sadler195marky mark6:23:05M5
20Jodie Laird126Northern Fells Running Club6:33:45M5
21Frances Britain25Forres Harriers6:33:47M5
22Darren McCool1466:39:12M5
23Stuart Smith203NAV4 Adventure6:06:57M4
24Lorna Simpkin5016:31:34M10
25Toby Caine3110:28:07M9
26Alexandra Coulthard5310:32:57M6