Cheviot Goat Ultra 2017

#NameBibCatClub/TeamTime
Women
Men
1Andy Berry107M11:33:43Finish
2Jim Mann156MHelm Hill Runners11:33:43Finish
3Pavel Paloncy174M12:10:53Finish
4Ross Christie114MCarnethy Hill Racing Club12:33:25Finish
5Andrew Dancer125MMoorfoot Runners12:38:18Finish
6George Cooper119MDurham Fell Runners12:38:18Finish
7Martin Wilson210MDurham Fell Runners12:45:17Finish
8Ben Rowley187MTynedale Harriers & AC12:47:59Finish
9Tim Wiggins207MDurham Fell Runners13:03:00Finish
10David Oliver171M13:03:52Finish
11Bob Neill169MVegan Runners UK13:04:49Finish
12John Parkin175MBingley Harriers & AC13:33:03Finish
13Paul Foster135M13:56:30Finish
14Roger Montgomery164MHarpenden Arrows13:57:13Finish
15Gary Tompsett201MStrathaven Striders14:01:47Finish
16James Quigley179M14:09:47Finish
17Donald Campbell112M14:35:40Finish
18Clive Short194MN/A14:38:04Finish
19Andy Robertson185M14:40:25Finish
20Steve Rhodes182MHyde Park Harriers14:41:19Finish
21John Minta162MCalder Valley Fell Runners14:41:59Finish
22James Turner202M14:43:27Finish
23Mark Glennie138M14:56:56Finish
24Stephen Glennie137M14:57:03Finish
25Stuart Scott190MElvet Striders14:57:06Finish
26Stephen Greenhalgh140MLudlow Runners15:12:42Finish
27Mick Cooper120MBaildon Runners15:17:26Finish
28Darren Firth133M15:35:53Finish
29Mark Myles168M15:56:33Finish
30Antonio Codina116M16:10:32Finish
31Simon Franklin136MHorsforth Fellandale Club16:33:33Finish
32Andrew Sumner199MPensby Runners16:47:47Finish
33Darren Mitchell163M16:47:56Finish
34Mark Collins118M17:47:34Finish
35Steve Hudson143MNo club17:47:39Finish
36David Warr203M17:47:42Finish
37Andrew Hutchinson144MPonteland Runners17:49:28Finish
38Stephen Craig123MPonteland Runners17:49:36Finish
39Simon Ridley183MPickering Running Club18:07:12Finish
40David Cummins124M18:07:14Finish
41Peter Moralee165MNorthumberland Fell Runners18:14:47Finish
42John Duggan129M18:18:37Finish
43Jonathan Copestake122MDurham City Harriers & AC18:36:00Finish
44Karl Shields192M19:07:52Finish
45Ben Davies128M19:10:19Finish
46Gez Davidson127MWallsend Harriers & AC19:37:35Finish
47Robert Gorman139M19:37:40Finish
48Alex Reily181M21:05:21Finish
49Adrian Martin157MRipon Runners21:20:15Finish
50Peter Kidd149MWakefield Triathlon Club21:20:34Finish
51Jonny West204M21:54:17Finish
52Wim Stevenson196MTeam Montane21:54:26Finish
53Michael Rafferty180MDerwent Valley Trail Runners21:57:01Finish
54Matthew Clayton115MDorset Doddlers RC22:05:51Finish
55Kevin Otto172MTrail Running Association22:06:06Finish
56Jack Mason159M22:58:30Finish
57Joe Faulkner132MNAV4 Adventure18:14:22Finish
58Craig Kilday150M16:14:47Finish
Non Comp
1Andy Clark (Marshalling)90363:57:07M7
2Sweeper (Phil Smith)90163:41:23M6
3Drew Swinburne (Marshalling)9020:00:00Start
 Georgina Hinton-Lewis (Marshalling)904-
Retired
1Chris Bird108MDurham Fell Runners5:40:21M6
2Adnan Khan188MSunderland Strollers6:37:29M6
3Daniel Miller161MThe Endurance Store6:40:09M6
4Daniel Whittaker205MHillingdon AC6:44:27M6
5Jesse Palmer173MTeam Tosspot6:56:08M6
6Sam Martlew158M7:52:26M6
7Tom Stewart197M8:23:33M6
8Henry Pearce176M10:03:07M6
9Richard Bannister104MStonehaven / Get Active Running7:24:27M7
10Thomas Mason160M9:36:53M6