Cheviot Goat Ultra 2017

#NameBibM/FCatClub/TeamTime
Women
1Carol Morgan166FemaleFNidd Valley Road Runners13:12:25Finish
2Becki Penrose177FemaleF15:35:54Finish
3Eluned Malone155FemaleF16:18:11Finish
4Steph Scott191FemaleFNorthumberland Fell Runners18:14:31Finish
5Jacqueline Cooper121FemaleFBaildon Runners18:52:15Finish
6Harriet Shields193FemaleF19:07:44Finish
7Emiko Kawakami147FemaleF19:08:05Finish
8Deborah Allum102FemaleF19:10:29Finish
9Karen Ritche184FemaleF21:05:18Finish
10Lorna Simpkin195FemaleF21:20:10Finish
11Emily Beaumont105FemaleFQuakers Running Club21:20:18Finish
12Emy Jones146FemaleFCold Brew21:56:58Finish
Men
1Andy Berry107MaleM11:33:43Finish
2Jim Mann156MaleMHelm Hill Runners11:33:43Finish
3Pavel Paloncy174MaleM12:10:53Finish
4Ross Christie114MaleMCarnethy Hill Racing Club12:33:25Finish
5Andrew Dancer125MaleMMoorfoot Runners12:38:18Finish
6George Cooper119MaleMDurham Fell Runners12:38:18Finish
7Martin Wilson210MaleMDurham Fell Runners12:45:17Finish
8Ben Rowley187MaleMTynedale Harriers & AC12:47:59Finish
9Tim Wiggins207MaleMDurham Fell Runners13:03:00Finish
10David Oliver171MaleM13:03:52Finish
11Bob Neill169MaleMVegan Runners UK13:04:49Finish
12John Parkin175MaleMBingley Harriers & AC13:33:03Finish
13Paul Foster135MaleM13:56:30Finish
14Roger Montgomery164MaleMHarpenden Arrows13:57:13Finish
15Gary Tompsett201MaleMStrathaven Striders14:01:47Finish
16James Quigley179MaleM14:09:47Finish
17Donald Campbell112MaleM14:35:40Finish
18Clive Short194MaleMN/A14:38:04Finish
19Andy Robertson185MaleM14:40:25Finish
20Steve Rhodes182MaleMHyde Park Harriers14:41:19Finish
21John Minta162MaleMCalder Valley Fell Runners14:41:59Finish
22James Turner202MaleM14:43:27Finish
23Mark Glennie138MaleM14:56:56Finish
24Stephen Glennie137MaleM14:57:03Finish
25Stuart Scott190MaleMElvet Striders14:57:06Finish
26Stephen Greenhalgh140MaleMLudlow Runners15:12:42Finish
27Mick Cooper120MaleMBaildon Runners15:17:26Finish
28Darren Firth133MaleM15:35:53Finish
29Mark Myles168MaleM15:56:33Finish
30Antonio Codina116MaleM16:10:32Finish
31Simon Franklin136MaleMHorsforth Fellandale Club16:33:33Finish
32Andrew Sumner199MaleMPensby Runners16:47:47Finish
33Darren Mitchell163MaleM16:47:56Finish
34Mark Collins118MaleM17:47:34Finish
35Steve Hudson143MaleMNo club17:47:39Finish
36David Warr203MaleM17:47:42Finish
37Andrew Hutchinson144MaleMPonteland Runners17:49:28Finish
38Stephen Craig123MaleMPonteland Runners17:49:36Finish
39Simon Ridley183MaleMPickering Running Club18:07:12Finish
40David Cummins124MaleM18:07:14Finish
41Peter Moralee165MaleMNorthumberland Fell Runners18:14:47Finish
42John Duggan129MaleM18:18:37Finish
43Jonathan Copestake122MaleMDurham City Harriers & AC18:36:00Finish
44Karl Shields192MaleM19:07:52Finish
45Ben Davies128MaleM19:10:19Finish
46Gez Davidson127MaleMWallsend Harriers & AC19:37:35Finish
47Robert Gorman139MaleM19:37:40Finish
48Alex Reily181MaleM21:05:21Finish
49Adrian Martin157MaleMRipon Runners21:20:15Finish
50Peter Kidd149MaleMWakefield Triathlon Club21:20:34Finish
51Jonny West204MaleM21:54:17Finish
52Wim Stevenson196MaleMTeam Montane21:54:26Finish
53Michael Rafferty180MaleMDerwent Valley Trail Runners21:57:01Finish
54Matthew Clayton115MaleMDorset Doddlers RC22:05:51Finish
55Kevin Otto172MaleMTrail Running Association22:06:06Finish
56Jack Mason159MaleM22:58:30Finish
57Joe Faulkner132MaleMNAV4 Adventure18:14:22Finish
58Craig Kilday150MaleM16:14:47Finish
Non Comp
1Andy Clark (Marshalling)903Male63:57:07M7
2Sweeper (Phil Smith)901Male63:41:23M6
Drew Swinburne (Marshalling)902MaleStart
Georgina Hinton-Lewis (Marshalling)904Male
Retired
1Chris Bird108MaleMDurham Fell Runners5:40:21M6
2Adnan Khan188MaleMSunderland Strollers6:37:29M6
3Daniel Miller161MaleMThe Endurance Store6:40:09M6
4Daniel Whittaker205MaleMHillingdon AC6:44:27M6
5Jesse Palmer173MaleMTeam Tosspot6:56:08M6
6Sam Martlew158MaleM7:52:26M6
7Nicola Dunn130FemaleFCarnethy Hill Running Club8:20:07M6
8Tom Stewart197MaleM8:23:33M6
9Di Newton170FemaleF9:00:18M6
10Sandra Williams209FemaleFMeirionydd9:59:20M6
11Henry Pearce176MaleM10:03:07M6
12Richard Bannister104MaleMStonehaven / Get Active Running7:24:27M7
13Mary Knapp152FemaleFKings Forest Canicross10:10:39M6
14Thomas Mason160MaleM9:36:53M6
15Michelle Boshier110FemaleFQuakers Running Club2:54:00M2