Wicklow Way Relay 2019

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Group Last Location
1 TT Racers Wicklow Way Relay 7:04:27 Captain: Terry McConnon Finish
2 Rathfarnham AC Wicklow Way Relay 7:14:03 Captain: David Power Finish
3 Hurt Squad Wicklow Way Relay 7:45:49 Captain: Robert Costello Finish
4 Kilcoole AC Wicklow Way Relay 7:58:31 Captain: Andrew Hanney Finish
5 Mountain Swifts Wicklow Way Relay 8:03:53 Captain: Vivian O'Gorman Finish
6 Tinahely Tri Club Non Comp 8:08:40 Captain: Alan Byrne Finish
7 Ticknock Trailers Wicklow Way Relay 8:17:43 Captain: Caoimhin MacMaolain Finish
8 Trail Runners Wicklow Way Relay 8:18:15 Captain: Warren Swords Finish
9 Glendalough AC Wicklow Way Relay 8:25:24 Captain: Barry O'Neill Finish
10 UCDO Wicklow Way Relay 8:30:13 Captain: Mike Long Finish
11 Who Likes Short Shorts! Wicklow Way Relay 8:33:30 Captain: Emmet Wardell Finish
12 Racing 795 Wicklow Way Relay 8:45:38 Captain: Jarlath Duffy Finish
13 Wicklow Rovers Non Comp 8:49:24 Captain: Peter Gorman Finish
14 Sportsworld Wicklow Way Relay 8:53:20 Captain: Michael Cunningham Finish
15 Blackrock AC Non Comp 8:56:00 Captain: Rob Asher Finish
16 Brothers Pearse AC Wicklow Way Relay 9:04:11 Captain: Mark Pearce Finish
17 Ronan Rafferty Wicklow Way Relay 9:24:00 Captain: Pearse Coyle Finish
18 The Sigs and Sags Wicklow Way Relay 9:36:42 Captain: Brendan Scullion Finish
19 The Leg Switchers Wicklow Way Relay 9:46:15 Captain: Maoliosa McHugh Finish
20 Le Cheile AC Wicklow Way Relay 9:58:50 Captain: Miriam Maher Finish
21 The Fell's Angels Wicklow Way Relay 10:01:54 Captain: Conor O'Farrell Finish
22 Clane AC Wicklow Way Relay 10:05:35 Captain: Oisin O'Briain Finish
23 Grassroots Wicklow Way Relay 10:14:30 Captain: Jarlath Hynes Finish
24 Bravehearts Wicklow Way Relay 10:16:21 Captain: John Rowe Finish
25 Rush Running Wicklow Way Relay 10:21:40 Captain: Andreas Kusch Finish
26 The Tri Hards Wicklow Way Relay 10:30:04 Captain: Donal Morrissey Finish
27 The SIG-nificant Others Wicklow Way Relay 10:30:06 Captain: James Ryan Finish
28 Agony of Defeet Wicklow Way Relay 10:48:22 Captain: Lisa Shine Finish
29 Pearse Street Physio Wicklow Way Relay 11:03:52 Captain: Conor McElroy Finish
30 Run The Line Wicklow Way Relay 11:20:26 Captain: Stuart Scott Finish
31 IADT Non Comp 11:35:35 Captain: Joachim Pietsch Finish
32 Shin Pain Non Comp 11:40:42 Captain: Shane Walsh Finish