Liffey Descent 2019

Leaderboard
Bib Name Time Group Last Location
1 Paul Donnellan & Gael Castillo (Caislean) NON Comp Junior 0:50:22 Finish
2 Ben Higgins NON Comp Junior 1:23:00 Finish
3 Adam Pender NON Comp Junior 1:30:41 Finish
4 Oisín O'Connor NON Comp Junior 1:41:18 Finish
5 Nikolai Thomsen & Ronan Foley Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:01 Finish
6 Neil Fleming & Barry Watkins Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:03 Finish
7 Sebastián Vergauven & Sebastián Jocano Double Kayak Open K2 1:47:34 Finish
8 Jeff Buckley NON Comp Junior 1:48:26 Finish
9 Patrick MacDonald NON Comp Junior 1:48:27 Finish
10 Matyáš Zieris & Otto Klemperer Double Kayak Open K2 1:51:51 Finish
11 Jonathan Simmons & Jenny Egan Double Kayak Mixed K2 1:51:52 Finish
12 Kevin O'Connor & Mark Skuce NON Comp Junior 1:53:32 Finish
13 Paufler Nico & Tobias Kröner Double Kayak Open K2 1:53:53 Finish
14 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen & Gary Mawer Double Kayak Over 39 K2 1:55:59 Finish
15 Peter Egan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 1:57:43 Finish
16 Deaglan O'Drisceoil & Aisling Smith Double Kayak Mixed K2 1:57:58 Finish
17 David Francis & Declan Halton Double Kayak Over 39 K2 1:59:28 Finish
18 Daniel Seaford & Tristram Turner Double Kayak Open K2 1:59:31 Finish
19 Dermot Hudson K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 1:59:36 Finish
20 Donnacha Brennan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:00:22 Finish
21 Senan Forristal K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:01:04 Finish
22 Odhran McNally K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:01:33 Finish
23 Malcolm Banks K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:02:50 Finish
24 Iomhar Mac Giolla Phadraig & Kieran Babich Double Kayak Open K2 2:03:32 Finish
25 Lutz Erichsen & Peter M. Jensen Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:04:09 Finish
26 Stewart O'Regan K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:04:12 Finish
27 Michael Brennan & Anthony Forristal Double Kayak Open K2 2:04:59 Finish
28 James Walkinton & Nathon Devine Double Kayak Open K2 2:05:26 Finish
29 David Ortiz & Pablo Valdes Double Kayak Open K2 2:05:46 Finish
30 James Butler K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:06:38 Finish
31 Guy Carter & Nick Longley Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:06:40 Finish
32 David McCormack & James Mayers Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:07:07 Finish
33 Nicky Cresser & Alison Chmiel Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:07:20 Finish
34 David Oliver & Matt Oliver Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:07:21 Finish
35 Matthew McCartney K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:08:07 Finish
36 Tadhg de Barra K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:08:30 Finish
37 Neil Blackman K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:08:39 Finish
38 Kate McCarthy & Sean McCarthy Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:08:58 Finish
39 Jim Mescal & William Irwin Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:09:08 Finish
40 Roderick Fox & Ciaran Cooke Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:09:54 Finish
41 Nigel Stevenson & Richard Vincent Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:11:34 Finish
42 Aisa Cooper & Gregory Slingerland Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:11:58 Finish
43 Anoushka Freeman & Thomas Diaper Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:12:23 Finish
44 John Parker K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:13:19 Finish
45 Jamie Christie & Kerry Christie Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:14:01 Finish
46 Sean Martin & Eddie Martin Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:14:39 Finish
47 Darragh Clarke K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:15:14 Finish
48 Steven Bush & Mark Bell Double Kayak Open K2 2:15:40 Finish
49 Craig Heenan K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:15:42 Finish
50 Fergus Cooper & Morgan Cooper Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:16:07 Finish
51 Clive Merrifield & Harvey Merrifield Double Kayak Open K2 2:16:37 Finish
52 Maggie Dilai K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:17:49 Finish
53 Cameron Bannatyne K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:18:33 Finish
54 Lar O'Brien & Michael O'Farrell Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:19:00 Finish
55 Fabian Gabler K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:19:04 Finish
56 Ian Lavarack & Michael Lavarack Double Kayak Open K2 2:19:13 Finish
57 Alex O'Brien K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:20:15 Finish
58 Anita Seaford & James Treadgold Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:20:21 Finish
59 Ben Smith K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:20:32 Finish
60 Cathal Treacy & Joanne Fitzpatrick Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:21:11 Finish
61 Colin Caffrey & Niamh Caffrey Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:22:41 Finish
62 Stuart Bell & Andy Elworthy Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:22:52 Finish
63 John Morrissey K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:24:00 Finish
64 Dominic Ashford & Peter Ford Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:26:18 Finish
65 Alex Sheppy K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:26:26 Finish
66 Brian Nolan K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:26:58 Finish
67 Tom Dawson K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:27:21 Finish
68 Gerry Collins & Henry Adams Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:28:55 Finish
69 Paul Ryan K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:28:57 Finish
70 Colin Wong K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:29:46 Finish
71 Luke Logan & Jeff Toomey Double Kayak Open K2 2:29:47 Finish
72 Mark Redmond K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:30:45 Finish
73 Gerry Murphy K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:32:12 Finish
74 Kieron Killey K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:33:47 Finish
75 Adam Foster K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:33:58 Finish
76 Edward Broekaart K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:34:33 Finish
77 Gary McClure K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:36:05 Finish
78 Sean Pierce & Eileen Murphy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:36:21 Finish
79 Aine White & Robert Hetherington Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:36:38 Finish
80 Ciaran Farrell & Colm Ryan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:37:02 Finish
81 John Staunton K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:37:10 Finish
82 Terry Smith K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:37:10 Finish
83 Padriag Dunne K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:37:25 Finish
84 Ken Boland & Roger McClure Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 2:37:26 Finish
85 Eoin O'Toole K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:37:46 Finish
86 Daniel Stratford K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:38:40 Finish
87 Archie Miles & John Rennocks Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:39:10 Finish
88 Jonathan Barry K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:39:12 Finish
89 Aoibhín Ní Bhroin K1 Class_A Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 450 2:39:23 Finish
90 Andrew Redmond K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:39:30 Finish
91 Paul Ashmore & Lee Harding Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:39:39 Finish
92 Dermot Forristal K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:39:44 Finish
93 Marlene Mühler & Maximilian Mühler Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:39:51 Finish
94 Conn Breathnach & John Keegan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:40:04 Finish
95 Jerry Conway K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:41:18 Finish
96 Barry Stratford K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:41:29 Finish
97 Alex Dawson-Stanley K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:42:08 Finish
98 Gerard Kearin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:43:49 Finish
99 Eamon Moran K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:44:14 Finish
100 Mark Taylor & Noel Maguire Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:44:18 Finish
101 Alex Russell K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 2:44:35 Finish
102 Jonathan Davies K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:45:32 Finish
103 Noel Butler K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:45:47 Finish
104 Malcolm Blowers K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:46:06 Finish
105 Luke Flannery K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:46:30 Finish
106 Brian Harris & Rebecca Harris Double Kayak Mixed K2 2:46:43 Finish
107 Ethan Dowling K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:47:03 Finish
108 Dale Rothwell K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:47:27 Finish
109 Daniel McCartney K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:47:35 Finish
110 James McCartney K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:47:37 Finish
111 Linda Szabo K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 2:47:41 Finish
112 Harry O'Brien K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:47:43 Finish
113 Ciara Gurhy K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 2:47:45 Finish
114 Iain Maclean & Paul Murphy Double Kayak Over 39 K2 2:47:50 Finish
115 Gearóid Jones & James Dillon Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 2:47:54 Finish
116 Michael O'Herlihy K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:48:18 Finish
117 David Comerford & Senan O'Neill & Stephen O'Neill Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 2:48:24 Finish
118 Ben Ronan & Des Ronan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:48:25 Finish
119 Ben Beacher K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:48:34 Finish
120 Eamonn O'Callanain & Eoin O'Callanain Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:49:06 Finish
121 Paul Heffernan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:49:18 Finish
122 Laura Griffin & Susan Doyle Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:49:26 Finish
123 Fiona Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:49:50 Finish
124 Julian Algañaras & Tobias Keil Double Kayak Open K2 2:50:09 Finish
125 Eileen Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:50:38 Finish
126 Yianni Kalogerakis & David Holden & Barry Comerfor Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 2:51:20 Finish
127 Ivan Barrett K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:51:32 Finish
128 Leo Harris K1 Class_B Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 2:52:05 Finish
129 Paul Hollands K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:52:27 Finish
130 Mark Finn K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:52:52 Finish
131 Alistair Lang & Stuart Hayes Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:53:01 Finish
132 Constantine Christofides & Paul Woods Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:53:13 Finish
133 Craig Stratford K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:54:10 Finish
134 Darragh Thomas K1 Class_A Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 450-5 2:54:25 Finish
135 Diarmuid McCarthy K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 2:55:08 Finish
136 Sean Wrixon & Tim Crowley Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:55:44 Finish
137 Helen Flanagan K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 2:55:53 Finish
138 Karl Cullen K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:56:13 Finish
139 Margaret Farrell K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 2:56:23 Finish
140 Peter Treanor K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:56:44 Finish
141 Brian James K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:56:59 Finish
142 Elaine Alexander & Richard Hobson Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 2:57:58 Finish
143 Ronan O'Connor K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 2:58:06 Finish
144 Mary Fitzgerald K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 2:58:27 Finish
145 Joanne Ball & Luke Hodkinson Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 2:58:47 Finish
146 David Glasswell K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 2:58:53 Finish
147 Keith Johnston K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 2:59:02 Finish
148 Wojciech Szydlo K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 2:59:48 Finish
149 Kevin Durkan & Shane Durkan & Michael Fitzsimon Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:00:20 Finish
150 Gerry Coonan & Gerry O'Brien Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:00:42 Finish
151 Richard Gallagher K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:07 Finish
152 Eoin O'Connor K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:19 Finish
153 Jose Carlos Alonso Garcia K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:01:43 Finish
154 John Langan K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:01:49 Finish
155 Christian Kinder & Colm Brady Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:01:54 Finish
156 Michael Morrissey K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 3:02:06 Finish
157 Conor Lehane K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 3:02:35 Finish
158 Tony Broderick K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:02:56 Finish
159 Patrick Somers K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:03:07 Finish
160 Yvonne Crosse K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:04:21 Finish
161 Orla Berrill K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:04:29 Finish
162 Ronan Kelly K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:06:00 Finish
163 Craig Keyworth K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:06:01 Finish
164 Colin Lively & Jacqui McVicker Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:06:04 Finish
165 Patrick Dillon & Keith Bickford Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:06:09 Finish
166 Raymond Mullooly K1 Class_B Mens Kayaks measuring 420 - 449cms 3:06:15 Finish
167 Martin Punch K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:06:30 Finish
168 Richard Allen K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:09:05 Finish
169 Paul Duggan K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:09:13 Finish
170 Yvonne Stratford K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:09:17 Finish
171 Patrick Stratford K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:09:28 Finish
172 Stefan Dums & Neil Camp Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:09:52 Finish
173 Declan Doonan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:10:13 Finish
174 Eoghan O'Duffy K1 Class_A Mens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:10:17 Finish
175 Nick Brampton K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:10:22 Finish
176 Sara Griffin K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:10:46 Finish
177 Melinda Reddy & Louise Doyle & Phillip McCormack Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:11:09 Finish
178 Pat Hendrick K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:12:17 Finish
179 Sandra Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:12:17 Finish
180 Maria Fitzpatrick & Jill Pitcher Farrell Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:12:35 Finish
181 Alison Bailey K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:13:32 Finish
182 Martyn Steele & Mike Thornton Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:14:04 Finish
183 Emma Fay K1 Class_C Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 420 3:14:20 Finish
184 Matt McGrath & Darragh Walsh Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:14:56 Finish
185 Stephen Happe & David Feehan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:15:24 Finish
186 Declan Murphy K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:15:24 Finish
187 Eamonn Dodd & Lynda Byron Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:15:50 Finish
188 Brendan Sheahan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:08 Finish
189 Stephen Dunne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:16 Finish
190 Aaron Speer K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 3:16:26 Finish
191 Brian Sunderland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:27 Finish
192 Stuart Macleod K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:16:54 Finish
193 Simon McLain K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:17:25 Finish
194 Kieran O'Driscoll K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:18:46 Finish
195 Tom Fitzsimons K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:18:53 Finish
196 Paul Gurhy & Conor Gurhy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:18:58 Finish
197 Claire Mc Kernan & Robert McKernan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:19:01 Finish
198 Mark Kelleher & Riona Bowen Double Kayak Mixed K2 3:19:07 Finish
199 Alan Finan & Aoife Finan & Sean Finan Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:19:57 Finish
200 Thomas Alexander K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:19:58 Finish
201 Rachel Alexander K1 Class_C Junior Womens Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:04 Finish
202 Peter Bouma & Jacob Bouma Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:20:05 Finish
203 Iomhar Noone K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:13 Finish
204 Andrew Lindsay K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:20:33 Finish
205 David Ayres K1 Class_A WWR Open Kayaks measuring 450-520c 3:20:36 Finish
206 Gary Carter & Stephen Gardner Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:20:51 Finish
207 Michael McLoughlin K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:21:37 Finish
208 Amy Walsh K1 Class_A Womens Kayaks measuring 450-520cms 3:21:38 Finish
209 Elizabeth O'Ceannubhain K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:21:50 Finish
210 Noel Flannery K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:22:14 Finish
211 Patrick O'Connor K1 Class_C Junior Mens Kayaks measuring 420cm 3:22:41 Finish
212 Marcus McInerney & Dominika Szarzankiewicz Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:23:14 Finish
213 Tommy Daly K1 Class_A Over 49 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:23:15 Finish
214 Eoin Moran & Mary Kelly Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:23:17 Finish
215 Andrew Bamber & Henry Bamber & Mike Houghton Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:23:44 Finish
216 Geoff Doherty K1 Class_A Over 39 Kayaks measuring 450-520cm 3:23:54 Finish
217 David Doyle & Fred Reed & Matthew White Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:25:07 Finish
218 Enrico Templin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:25:44 Finish
219 Andy Jeffers Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 3:26:30 Finish
220 Richard Coady K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:27:12 Finish
221 Marie McSweeney & Fergal Hayes Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:27:25 Finish
222 Noel Canavan & Tommy Marron Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:28:28 Finish
223 Julian Park & Sean Clayton-Chance Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:29:17 Finish
224 John O'Connor & Jayne Arbon Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:29:24 Finish
225 Ken Kelly K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:29:27 Finish
226 David Lynch K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:29:27 Finish
227 Daniel McCloskey & Jonathan McCloskey Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:29:36 Finish
228 Alan Moody K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:29:52 Finish
229 Fiona Doyle K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:31:07 Finish
230 Caroline O'Connell & Ita Lumsden-Ly Double Kayak Over 39 K2 3:31:12 Finish
231 Eamonn O'Reilly K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:31:17 Finish
232 Kieran Eaton K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:31:23 Finish
233 David Casey K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:31:41 Finish
234 Dermot Walsh K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:32:30 Finish
235 Benjamin Feltham & Brendan Cunney & Jonathan Simps Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:32:31 Finish
236 Cliona O'Donovan K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:32:46 Finish
237 Eddie Murray K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:32:50 Finish
238 Patrick Neeson & John Stanley Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:33:18 Finish
239 Sean Ryan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:33:36 Finish
240 Peter Robinson K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:33:48 Finish
241 Anna O'Keeffe & Michael Tallant Murphy Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:34:42 Finish
242 Mark Gregan & Laurence McDonnell Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:36:18 Finish
243 Ray Kane & Niall Power Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:38:41 Finish
244 Gary McKenna K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:38:57 Finish
245 Eva Madden K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 3:40:03 Finish
246 Kevin Gibbons K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:40:07 Finish
247 Mark Davis & Mark Taylor Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:41:00 Finish
248 Sean Nolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:42:06 Finish
249 Mark McGrath & Stephen Whittle & Mark Ryan Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:44:40 Finish
250 Gavin Whitehead K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:46:36 Finish
251 Brendon Goodrich & Sean Ledwith Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:47:57 Finish
252 Malcolm Redman & William Greeves Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 3:48:03 Finish
253 James O Giollagain K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:48:15 Finish
254 Declan Burke K1 Class_B Over 39's Kayaks measuring 420 - 4 3:48:42 Finish
255 Ben Cosgrave & Stephen Myles Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:48:51 Finish
256 Elizabeth Beggan K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 3:50:43 Finish
257 Desmond Cummins K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:52:33 Finish
258 Charles Early & Paul Laing Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 3:52:55 Finish
259 Karl Garvey & Nicole Prendeville Double Kayak Mixed K2 3:54:15 Finish
260 Jack Gilligan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:55:09 Finish
261 Declan Glynn & Liona NicFhlionn Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 3:56:42 Finish
262 Kevin Hough K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:57:17 Finish
263 Seamus Byrne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:57:51 Finish
264 Gary Cross K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:57:59 Finish
265 Rob McKay & Michael Lowther & Ross Murphy Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 3:58:07 Finish
266 John Curley K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 3:59:11 Finish
267 Brendan Berry K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:51 Finish
268 Kevin Mullan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:52 Finish
269 Brendan Fay K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 3:59:53 Finish
270 Richard Mulligan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:00:28 Finish
271 Paul Holland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:00:32 Finish
272 Stan Ronan & Eric Ronan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:00:47 Finish
273 Monica Liddle K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 4:01:07 Finish
274 Michael Liddle K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:14 Finish
275 Helen Holland K1 Class_C Womens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 4 4:01:19 Finish
276 Jarlath Colleran K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:20 Finish
277 Niall McGauran K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:01:30 Finish
278 Gerard Keegan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:01:42 Finish
279 Greg Boyd K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:03:31 Finish
280 Eugene Geary & Sinead Bickford Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 4:04:30 Finish
281 Conal O'Flannagan & Eamon McElroy Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:04:36 Finish
282 Paul Magee Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 4:05:55 Finish
283 Adrian Barber & Fiona Somers Canoe Class Mixed Doubles C2 Canoe Mixed Doub 4:06:27 Finish
284 John O'Flaherty & Denis Queally Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:07:07 Finish
285 Garry McGovern K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:07:45 Finish
286 Sean Meagher K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:09:35 Finish
287 Viktor Gillen K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:09:50 Finish
288 David Fennessy K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:11:01 Finish
289 Maria McMahon & Rosie O'Sullivan Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:11:06 Finish
290 Phoebe Henderson & Corey Middleton NON Comp Junior 4:11:52 Finish
291 Michael Moore K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:12:10 Finish
292 Shane Smith K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:12:18 Finish
293 Finola Trant & Michael Sheehan Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 4:13:12 Finish
294 Brian Keating K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:14:55 Finish
295 Alan O'Reilly K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:19:18 Finish
296 Charles Barth K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:19:57 Finish
297 Anthony Nea K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:20:16 Finish
298 Anthony Viney K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:22:08 Finish
299 John White K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:22:16 Finish
300 Elaine Glynn Canoe Class C1 Canoe Singles - Unrestricted 4:22:20 Finish
301 Seán Flynn K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:24:46 Finish
302 Patrick Meleady K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:24:52 Finish
303 Ruairi Boland K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:26:56 Finish
304 Seamus Raftery K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:26:58 Finish
305 Peter Nolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 4:27:14 Finish
306 Eugene Cooney K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 4:27:53 Finish
307 Mark Tobin & Muireann Van Nieuwenhove & Fiona O'Br Canoe Class Triples C3 Canoe Triples - Unrest 4:34:57 Finish
308 Dympna Laverty & Owen Laverty Double Kayak Open T2 less than 550cms 4:36:20 Finish
309 Damien Beatty & David Nagle Canoe Class C2 Canoe Doubles - Unrestricted 4:41:00 Finish
310 Michael Byrne K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:06:37 Finish
311 Cormac Jennings K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:40 Finish
312 Fiona McLoughlin K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:45 Finish
313 Una Nealon K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:45 Finish
314 Paddy Larkin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:47 Finish
315 Vincent Dolan K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:48 Finish
316 Sean Shelley Egan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:48 Finish
317 Donal Kelly K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:48 Finish
318 Brian Pattison K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:49 Finish
319 Roy Sheridan K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:50 Finish
320 Aidan Hough K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:51 Finish
321 James Broderick K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:51 Finish
322 Padraig Minnock K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:53 Finish
323 Claire Kelly K1 Class_C Womens Kayaks measuring 420cms and 5:16:53 Finish
324 Basil Larkin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:55 Finish
325 Karl Elliffe K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:57 Finish
326 Paul McLoughlin K1 Class_C Mens Over 39s Kayaks measuring 420 5:16:58 Finish
327 Kieran Pardy K1 Class_C Mens Kayaks measuring 420cms and b 5:16:59 Finish
328 Course Sweep Sweep 26:25:57 Finish