Snowdon SkyRace 2022

Leaderboard
Bib Rank Name Time Group Last Location
1 1 Andrew Lamont Male 05:52:26 V40 M Finish
2 2 Andy Bryce Male 06:03:57 SEN M Finish
3 3 Oliver Mitchell Male 06:08:40 SEN M Finish
4 4 Luke Roberts Male 06:10:16 U25 M Finish
5 5 Rob Greenwood Male 06:18:49 SEN M Finish
6 6 David Robinette Male 06:19:15 SEN M Finish
7 7 Craig Lowe Male 06:23:06 SEN M Finish
8 8 Charlie Collins Male 06:43:01 SEN M Finish
9 9 Jon Williams Male 06:44:27 V40 M Finish
10 10 Mark Peart Male 06:51:51 SEN M Finish
11 11 Robert Henderson Male 06:56:13 V40 M Finish
12 12 Steffan Walker Male 07:05:36 SEN M Finish
13 13 Anwen Darlington Female 07:07:33 SEN F Finish
14 14 Daniel Robb Male 07:09:33 SEN M Finish
15 15 Owen Rees Male 07:13:03 V40 M Finish
16 16 Sam Husband Male 07:21:41 SEN M Finish
17 17 James Carr Male 07:24:38 SEN M Finish
18 18 Charles Tidball Male 07:24:38 V40 M Finish
19 19 Tim Bradley Male 07:28:08 SEN M Finish
20 20 Robert Taylor Male 07:38:53 V40 M Finish
21 21 Mihai Claudiu Banzea Male 07:40:36 SEN M Finish
22 22 Joe Dinwiddie Male 07:41:21 SEN M Finish
23 23 Richard Curtis Male 07:43:28 V50 M Finish
24 24 Andrew Born Male 07:47:51 SEN M Finish
25 25 William Ingram Male 07:49:13 SEN M Finish
26 26 Logan Ditondo Male 07:49:35 SEN M Finish
27 27 Alex Murphy Male 07:49:50 V40 M Finish
28 28 Samuel Sylvester Male 07:51:00 U25 M Finish
29 29 Rich Gill Male 07:51:56 SEN M Finish
30 30 Robyn Cassidy Female 07:51:56 SEN F Finish
31 31 Matthew Harris Male 07:53:13 SEN M Finish
32 32 Dave Appleton Male 07:53:32 SEN M Finish
33 33 Kevin Butters Male 07:54:15 V40 M Finish
34 34 Karl James Male 07:54:55 V50 M Finish
35 35 Hamish Waring Male 07:56:34 SEN M Finish
36 36 Dominic Grise Male 07:57:51 V50 M Finish
37 37 Richard Bannister Male 07:58:11 V40 M Finish
38 38 Alicia Schwarzenbach Female 07:58:49 U25 F Finish
39 39 Erwann Nicot Male 07:59:50 V40 M Finish
40 40 Ben James Male 08:06:00 SEN M Finish
41 41 Ian Mayhew Male 08:06:03 SEN M Finish
42 42 Tom Whittington Male 08:08:28 V40 M Finish
43 43 Adam Lucas-Lucas Male 08:08:37 V40 M Finish
44 44 Damian Banaszynski Male 08:09:18 SEN M Finish
45 45 Mark Hughes Male 08:10:09 SEN M Finish
46 46 Ryan Westley Male 08:10:22 SEN M Finish
47 47 Sophie Gibbens Female 08:10:34 SEN F Finish
48 48 Peter O'Brien Male 08:13:21 V50 M Finish
49 49 Alexandra Ridge Female 08:20:20 SEN F Finish
50 50 Josh Bradley Male 08:23:36 SEN M Finish
51 51 James Aird Male 08:25:56 V40 M Finish
52 52 Sophie Brownlee Female 08:26:10 SEN F Finish
53 53 David Dmitri Krasik Male 08:29:11 V40 M Finish
54 54 Lee Mellon Male 08:32:35 SEN M Finish
55 55 Seb Munday Male 08:34:44 V40 M Finish
56 56 Thomas Dransfield Male 08:34:44 SEN M Finish
57 57 Sam Burgess Male 08:40:13 SEN M Finish
58 58 Hem Rana Male 08:41:24 V40 M Finish
59 59 Nikita Ravojt Male 08:43:21 U25 M Finish
60 60 Steve Terry Male 08:45:00 V40 M Finish
61 61 John Proctor Male 08:46:58 V50 M Finish
62 62 Rhidian Thomas Male 08:47:27 V50 M Finish
63 63 Jonny Ulett Male 08:48:34 SEN M Finish
64 64 Andrew Sole Male 08:49:13 V40 M Finish
65 65 James Kermode Male 08:51:31 SEN M Finish
66 66 Michael Truebody Male 08:51:50 SEN M Finish
67 67 Bob Stones Male 08:52:55 V40 M Finish
68 68 Paul Christian Male 08:53:05 V40 M Finish
69 69 Rob Moore Male 08:53:59 V40 M Finish
70 70 Christopher Walker Male 08:55:23 V50 M Finish
71 71 Agathe Latil Female 08:56:24 U25 F Finish
72 72 Michael Hastings Male 08:57:15 U25 M Finish
73 73 Josh Yeadon Male 09:00:50 SEN M Finish
74 74 Carel Muller Male 09:01:54 SEN M Finish
75 75 James Davies Male 09:05:36 V40 M Finish
76 76 Stuart Mccallay Male 09:07:41 V40 M Finish
77 77 Przemyslaw Paczka Male 09:08:52 V40 M Finish
78 78 Andrew Eades Male 09:11:44 U25 M Finish
79 79 Nicolas Fielden Male 09:13:18 V40 M Finish
80 80 Neil Dixon Male 09:16:27 V40 M Finish
81 81 Nick Bulloch Male 09:16:41 V40 M Finish
82 82 Glen Walker Male 09:16:41 SEN M Finish
83 83 Sam Head Male 09:19:48 SEN M Finish
84 84 Colin Robinson Male 09:34:34 SEN M Finish
85 85 Amelia Prothero Female 09:35:09 U25 F Finish
86 86 David Berry Male 09:35:41 V40 M Finish
87 87 Asher Shane Male 09:35:47 V40 M Finish
88 88 Neil Colquhoun Male 09:36:04 SEN M Finish
89 89 Lewis Ferguson Male 09:39:39 SEN M Finish
90 90 Jurgen Dissmann Male 09:43:41 SEN M Finish
91 91 Shelly Hufner Female 09:44:49 V40 F Finish
92 92 Gif Jittiwutikarn Female 09:44:56 V40 F Finish
93 93 David Zidane Male 09:45:04 V50 M Finish
94 94 Kev Fletcher Male 09:45:12 SEN M Finish
95 95 Tadeusz Sekretarczyk Male 09:45:13 V50 M Finish
96 96 Alice Robinson Female 09:45:13 SEN F Finish
97 97 John Reynolds Male 09:45:14 V50 M Finish
98 98 Sarah Castree Female 09:45:18 SEN F Finish
99 99 Ben Birtles Male 09:46:58 V40 M Finish
100 100 Thomas Mulready Male 09:47:00 SEN M Finish
101 101 Holly Horrocks Female 09:47:03 SEN F Finish
102 102 Sami Al-Qazzaz Male 09:47:07 V50 M Finish
103 103 Steven Pearce Male 09:55:17 V40 M Finish
104 104 James Hann Male 09:55:39 SEN M Finish
105 105 Neil Macdonald Male 09:55:53 V40 M Finish
106 106 Dan Mayers Male 10:00:23 V50 M Finish
107 107 Bartek Szydlak Male 10:00:39 SEN M Finish
108 108 David Brown Male 10:01:25 V40 M Finish
109 109 Anthony Howells Male 10:07:49 V50 M Finish
110 110 Luke Taylor Male 10:08:33 V50 M Finish
111 111 Philip Burnett Male 10:09:40 V50 M Finish
112 112 Darren Bentham Male 10:15:14 V50 M Finish
113 113 Tristan Pope Male 10:20:30 SEN M Finish
114 114 Mike Hewison Male 10:21:12 V50 M Finish
115 115 Kevin Bloor Male 10:21:49 V40 M Finish
116 116 Jarek Suchowiecki Male 10:22:44 V40 M Finish
117 117 Kevin Raymond Male 10:24:14 V60 M Finish
118 118 Andrew Vowell Male 10:25:35 V50 M Finish
119 119 Pete Rawcliffe Male 10:28:00 SEN M Finish
120 120 Peter Needham Male 10:28:27 V50 M Finish
121 121 Marcin Zientek Male 10:35:10 SEN M Finish
122 122 Michael Greenwood Male 10:36:55 V40 M Finish
123 123 Jonathan Fallows Male 10:43:34 V50 M Finish
124 124 Pavel Zurek Male 10:52:28 SEN M Finish
125 125 Paul Levett Male 10:53:50 V40 M Finish
126 126 Amber Heath Female 11:00:45 SEN F Finish
127 127 Maddie Brunt Female 11:00:45 U25 F Finish
128 128 Neil Stevens Male 11:13:44 V40 M Finish
129 129 Simon Merrick Male 11:13:44 V40 M Finish
130 130 Andy Dennis Male 11:19:22 V50 M Finish
131 131 Ryan Lang Male 11:20:51 V40 M Finish
132 132 Edward Watts Male 11:26:41 V40 M Finish
133 133 Marcus Heather Male 11:27:27 SEN M Finish
134 134 Ben Heald Male 11:30:50 V40 M Finish
135 135 Adam Roberts Male 11:31:52 SEN M Finish
136 136 Steven Williams Male 11:38:01 V50 M Finish
137 137 Jon Heissig Male 11:45:23 V50 M Finish
138 138 Wayne Murtagh Male 11:49:45 V40 M Finish
139 139 Peter Richardson Male 11:53:30 V50 M Finish
140 140 Stuart Houghton Male 12:02:12 V50 M Finish
141 141 Nigel Sullivan Male 12:26:09 V50 M Finish
142 142 Wayne Davies Male 12:30:00 SEN M Finish
143 143 Randall Emmons Retired 01:39:46 V60 M Watkin Path Jct
144 144 Herve Darthuy Retired 02:54:12 V40 M AS1: Pen-y-Pass
145 145 Rebecca Hoare Retired 03:15:43 SEN F Glyder Fawr Summit
146 146 Kathryn Hutchinson Retired 03:23:44 SEN F AS1: Pen-y-Pass
147 147 Peter Barnes Retired 03:29:09 V60 M AS1: Pen-y-Pass
148 148 Emma Davis Retired 04:01:20 SEN F AS1: Pen-y-Pass
149 149 Haydn Williams Retired 04:16:38 V40 M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
150 150 Ben Gibbons Retired 04:51:12 SEN M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
151 151 Marc Whild Retired 04:51:29 SEN M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
152 152 Ian Dorsey Retired 05:42:03 SEN M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
153 153 Dominique Roberts Retired 05:46:04 SEN F AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
154 154 Alastair Sanderson Retired 06:30:59 SEN M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
155 155 Adam Lake Retired 06:31:36 SEN M AS2: Ogwen Valley (Cutoff 14:00)
156 156 Richard Ward Retired 08:19:56 SEN M AS3: Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel (Cutoff 16:00)
157 157 Christopher Walton Retired 08:31:53 V50 M AS3: Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel (Cutoff 16:00)
158 158 Joe Robinson Retired 08:36:26 SEN M AS3: Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel (Cutoff 16:00)