Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Last Location Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Time
1 1 1 10 Christopher Fife Participants Male Day 6 Finish 06:30:46 01:34:42 23:54:56
3 2 3 13 wouter Goedhart Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:12:38 07:22:43 01:52:14 28:01:17
4 3 4 28 Jason Rooney Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:20:53 11:13:00 01:47:33 30:13:10
5 4 5 12 Gareth Godley Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:23:13 01:53:55 30:15:40
6 5 6 42 Tom Wadeson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:11:11 01:54:36 31:09:27
7 6 7 11 Michael Galvin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:28:38 11:12:03 01:16:44 31:22:28
8 7 8 8 Charles Butterfield Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:48:36 09:54:36 01:33:34 32:19:36
9 8 9 23 Kevin McCammack Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:08:32 12:41:45 03:05:23 35:05:06
10 9 10 18 Patrick Lavin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:23:41 12:17:23 02:02:14 36:19:51
11 10 11 25 Mihai Popescu-Greaca Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:13:25 10:57:15 01:45:32 36:22:00
12 11 12 43 Kirt Warrack Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:50:28 12:12:52 01:12:52 37:40:59
13 12 13 22 Scott Mahanty Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:23:32 12:52:14 02:40:59 38:04:58
14 13 14 35 Jason Stanley Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:03:27 12:23:12 01:06:41 38:14:58
15 14 15 30 David Sadler Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:23:20 15:34:21 01:39:24 38:55:12
17 15 17 48 Ian Williamson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:07:57 15:20:32 01:09:01 40:31:26
19 16 19 19 mark little Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:45:14 15:35:37 01:27:17 41:14:35
20 17 20 26 Ken Pritchard Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:34:41 15:37:21 01:27:11 41:40:21
22 18 22 9 Neil Davidson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:07:17 15:35:35 02:01:38 41:44:03
24 19 23 36 Francois Tudor Participants Male Day 6 Control 08:38:31 28:28:52
28 20 24 14 Michael Hansen Participants Male Day 5 Control 07:30:39 24:06:26
30 21 26 2 Ken Barry Participants Male Day 5 Control 07:45:40 24:45:52
31 22 27 38 Edo van der Post Participants Male Day 5 Control 08:43:30 25:06:46
32 23 28 40 Laurens van der Vlist Participants Male Day 5 Control 08:32:50 26:02:23
33 24 29 34 Adam Stack Participants Male Day 5 Control 10:35:05 26:40:00
34 25 30 21 Martin Luehrmann Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:21 27:01:21
35 26 31 37 Darren Turner Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:03:26 27:07:12
37 27 33 31 Marko Schneider Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:21 27:57:32
38 28 34 32 Christian Schneider Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:22 28:18:26
39 29 35 41 Floris Vervat Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:33:20 28:44:18
40 30 36 45 Felix Weiss Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:03:24 29:23:25
41 31 37 39 Alex van der Post Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:47:54 29:27:07
43 32 39 3 Adrian Bodie Participants Male Day 5 Control 10:08:14 31:13:31
45 33 41 20 Paul Lofthouse Participants Male Day 5 Start 10:50:26 25:02:46
47 34 43 16 Richard Jacobs Participants Male Day 4 Control 07:08:45 21:21:16
48 35 44 44 Rene Weiland Participants Male Day 4 Control 09:07:14 22:32:14
50 36 46 17 Scott Kennedy Participants Male Day 4 Control 08:03:35 22:50:04
52 37 47 49 Thomas Zigrang Participants Male Day 4 Control 10:48:06 25:20:16
53 38 48 4 Andrew Bole Participants Male Day 4 Control 11:32:51 25:56:30