Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Last Location Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Time
1 1 1 10 Christopher Fife Participants Male Day 6 Finish 06:30:46 01:34:42 23:54:56
2 1 2 7 Penny Butterfield Participants Female Day 6 Finish 07:38:41 09:58:19 01:55:59 26:35:08
3 2 3 13 wouter Goedhart Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:12:38 07:22:43 01:52:14 28:01:17
4 3 4 28 Jason Rooney Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:20:53 11:13:00 01:47:33 30:13:10
5 4 5 12 Gareth Godley Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:23:13 01:53:55 30:15:40
6 5 6 42 Tom Wadeson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:11:11 01:54:36 31:09:27
7 6 7 11 Michael Galvin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:28:38 11:12:03 01:16:44 31:22:28
8 7 8 8 Charles Butterfield Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:48:36 09:54:36 01:33:34 32:19:36
9 8 9 23 Kevin McCammack Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:08:32 12:41:45 03:05:23 35:05:06
10 9 10 18 Patrick Lavin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 07:23:41 12:17:23 02:02:14 36:19:51
11 10 11 25 Mihai Popescu-Greaca Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:13:25 10:57:15 01:45:32 36:22:00
12 11 12 43 Kirt Warrack Participants Male Day 6 Finish 08:50:28 12:12:52 01:12:52 37:40:59
13 12 13 22 Scott Mahanty Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:23:32 12:52:14 02:40:59 38:04:58
14 13 14 35 Jason Stanley Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:03:27 12:23:12 01:06:41 38:14:58
15 14 15 30 David Sadler Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:23:20 15:34:21 01:39:24 38:55:12
16 2 16 29 Andrea Ross Participants Female Day 6 Finish 09:43:18 16:13:16 01:13:47 39:57:55
17 15 17 48 Ian Williamson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:07:57 15:20:32 01:09:01 40:31:26
18 3 18 27 Zoe Pritchard Participants Female Day 6 Finish 09:33:20 16:11:48 02:36:02 41:00:52
19 16 19 19 mark little Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:45:14 15:35:37 01:27:17 41:14:35
20 17 20 26 Ken Pritchard Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:34:41 15:37:21 01:27:11 41:40:21
21 4 21 24 Janet Morrison Participants Female Day 6 Finish 09:43:19 15:36:06 01:12:27 41:42:19
22 18 22 9 Neil Davidson Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:07:17 15:35:35 02:01:38 41:44:03
23 1 502 Crew 2 - Gummi Crew Not Specified Day 6 Control 06:12:29 18:16:23
24 19 23 36 Francois Tudor Participants Male Day 6 Control 08:38:31 28:28:52
25 2 504 Crew 4 - Andre Crew Not Specified Day 6 Control 08:40:21 10:00:52 29:06:54
26 3 505 Crew 5 - Spare Crew Not Specified Day 6 Start 06:01:34 19:17:31
27 4 512 Crew - Andreas Crew Not Specified Day 5 Control 06:41:37 21:06:09
28 20 24 14 Michael Hansen Participants Male Day 5 Control 07:30:39 24:06:26
29 5 25 1 Sabrina Barnes Participants Female Day 5 Control 08:28:37 24:33:51
30 21 26 2 Ken Barry Participants Male Day 5 Control 07:45:40 24:45:52
31 22 27 38 Edo van der Post Participants Male Day 5 Control 08:43:30 25:06:46
32 23 28 40 Laurens van der Vlist Participants Male Day 5 Control 08:32:50 26:02:23
33 24 29 34 Adam Stack Participants Male Day 5 Control 10:35:05 26:40:00
34 25 30 21 Martin Luehrmann Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:21 27:01:21
35 26 31 37 Darren Turner Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:03:26 27:07:12
36 6 32 5 Rebecca Bole Participants Female Day 5 Control 08:46:10 27:51:44
37 27 33 31 Marko Schneider Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:21 27:57:32
38 28 34 32 Christian Schneider Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:18:22 28:18:26
39 29 35 41 Floris Vervat Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:33:20 28:44:18
40 30 36 45 Felix Weiss Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:03:24 29:23:25
41 31 37 39 Alex van der Post Participants Male Day 5 Control 09:47:54 29:27:07
42 7 38 46 WENDY WHITACRE Participants Female Day 5 Control 10:48:28 29:31:57
43 32 39 3 Adrian Bodie Participants Male Day 5 Control 10:08:14 31:13:31
44 8 40 15 Rosalba Hernandez Participants Female Day 5 Control 10:43:08 32:03:59
45 33 41 20 Paul Lofthouse Participants Male Day 5 Start 10:50:26 25:02:46
46 9 42 47 Heidi Williams Participants Female Day 5 Start 10:48:06 26:44:45
47 34 43 16 Richard Jacobs Participants Male Day 4 Control 07:08:45 21:21:16
48 35 44 44 Rene Weiland Participants Male Day 4 Control 09:07:14 22:32:14
49 10 45 6 Shannon Bridgeford Participants Female Day 4 Control 10:15:49 22:35:37
50 36 46 17 Scott Kennedy Participants Male Day 4 Control 08:03:35 22:50:04
51 5 506 Crew 6 - Spare Crew Not Specified Day 4 Control 09:53:36 23:30:33
52 37 47 49 Thomas Zigrang Participants Male Day 4 Control 10:48:06 25:20:16
53 38 48 4 Andrew Bole Participants Male Day 4 Control 11:32:51 25:56:30
54 6 511 Crew 11 - Joi Crew Not Specified Day 4 Control 13:36:40 30:08:17
55 7 503 Crew 3 - Sweeper Bus Crew Not Specified Day 4 Control 10:56:42 31:30:13
56 8 508 Crew 8 - Spare Crew Not Specified Day 4 Control 13:41:07 32:57:43
57 9 501 Crew 1 - Thorir Crew Not Specified Day 4 Start 06:01:34 10:42:35
507 Crew 7 - Spare Crew Not Specified None 00:00:00
509 Crew 9 Crew Not Specified None 00:00:00
510 Crew 10 Crew Not Specified None 00:00:00