Overall Gender Class Bib Nation Name Class Gender Last Location Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Time
1 1 1 39 Alexandre Teixeira Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:24:59 12:13:45 04:16:39 34:40:08
2 2 2 21 Ron Hof Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:49:23 12:00:23 13:12:09 04:15:40 44:59:52
3 3 3 40 Peter Varnai Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:37:13 13:20:21 04:22:04 45:02:37
4 1 4 35 Rhonda Placourakis Participants Female Day 6 Finish 11:38:47 12:42:41 04:29:51 48:01:41
5 4 5 36 Joe Powell Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:09:54 12:14:21 14:08:37 04:25:21 48:34:10
6 5 6 4 Marcus César Camargo Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:56:44 17:55:57 04:25:53 50:11:06
7 6 7 1 Sérgio Andrade Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:08:25 11:14:03 12:44:26 04:10:11 50:16:17
8 7 8 10 Andrew Conn Participants Male Day 6 Finish 06:52:19 06:52:58 10:16:39 09:49:21 12:38:21 04:05:36 50:35:14
9 2 9 19 Sarah Guilford Participants Female Day 6 Finish 11:15:23 12:26:55 04:25:43 50:36:23
10 8 10 5 Hugo Carvalho Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:11:59 11:43:01 12:57:50 04:14:25 51:03:11
11 9 11 29 David Martian Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:01:22 12:04:39 11:39:02 04:20:21 52:08:22
12 3 12 28 Daniela Martian Participants Female Day 6 Finish 09:57:13 12:04:49 11:36:15 04:21:54 52:10:32
13 4 13 24 Jennifer Kenny Participants Female Day 6 Finish 13:58:38 12:01:08 04:38:59 52:22:30
14 10 14 25 Carel Kuijper Participants Male Day 6 Finish 09:48:47 12:00:22 13:12:11 04:14:31 52:29:59
15 5 15 38 Kylie Sherwin Participants Female Day 6 Finish 14:21:11 11:57:43 04:37:38 52:39:43
16 11 16 30 Malcolm McPartlin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:03:28 12:26:58 04:26:20 53:01:20
17 6 17 16 Tami Given Participants Female Day 6 Finish 11:14:18 13:31:24 04:31:44 53:28:34
18 7 18 41 Lisa Watts Participants Female Day 6 Finish 11:22:41 13:43:36 04:27:19 53:43:33
19 12 19 37 André Rudolph Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:05:04 11:09:31 13:21:47 04:15:37 54:14:55
20 8 20 33 Kathryn Osborn Participants Female Day 6 Finish 09:59:02 12:07:10 13:33:06 04:23:08 54:16:13
21 13 21 20 Paul Hatcher Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:57:06 11:38:11 13:08:18 04:21:20 54:22:39
22 14 22 14 Stefan Gierczycki Participants Male Day 6 Finish 14:24:55 13:44:39 04:37:37 54:32:36
23 15 23 22 Graham Jones Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:35:58 12:43:11 04:25:34 54:48:01
24 16 24 42 Philip Worthington Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:15:58 12:51:35 04:30:57 55:00:35
25 17 25 15 Richard Gilmartin Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:12:21 12:49:25 04:39:07 55:17:26
26 18 26 17 Neil Grant Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:03:31 12:17:15 13:35:27 04:27:05 55:37:43
27 19 27 34 Marcos Ottoni Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:58:54 13:34:59 13:24:57 04:29:11 56:49:35
28 20 28 18 LEANDRO GUERRA Participants Male Day 6 Finish 10:53:46 13:33:48 12:47:10 04:25:31 57:11:42
29 21 29 7 Michael Chalkley Participants Male Day 6 Finish 11:07:40 12:34:08 14:03:40 04:29:01 57:15:55
30 9 30 9 Anne Comegys Participants Female Day 6 Finish 11:14:22 13:32:18 13:29:51 04:28:17 57:51:28
31 10 31 3 CELIA BUTLER Participants Female Day 6 Finish 17:19:38 12:12:50 12:52:48 04:26:50 61:03:07
32 22 32 23 Joe Kenny Participants Male Day 6 Finish 13:56:22 11:54:37 17:20:31 13:32:41 04:26:31 61:10:42
33 23 33 26 Pedro D Lucas Participants Male Day 6 Finish 12:55:48 13:12:13 13:55:41 04:35:33 64:55:31
34 1 504 Crew 4 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Control 07:00:46 13:54:54
35 2 503 Crew 3 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Control 09:23:01 11:58:01 41:43:06
36 24 34 31 Rodrigo Medeiros Participants Male Day 6 Control 10:45:24 12:14:43 48:44:38
37 25 35 13 Marinus Friedeman Participants Male Day 6 Control 09:16:07 17:55:06 13:52:05 55:02:37
38 3 502 Crew 2 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Control 12:16:09 12:47:17 10:51:08 57:39:42
505 Crew 5 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Start 00:00:00
40 5 507 Crew 7 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Start 13:29:07 12:46:26 33:13:15
41 6 506 Crew 6 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Start 10:39:53 12:38:24 38:19:19
42 7 501 Crew 1 Crew Not Specified Day 6 Start 07:06:07 06:51:41 09:22:47 09:48:37 07:00:48 40:10:00
43 26 36 32 Breno Oliveira Participants Male Day 6 Start 08:27:49 11:04:30 11:32:25 43:59:27
44 27 37 11 Rob Feuer Participants Male Day 6 Start 10:39:43 12:00:02 09:48:58 46:44:57
45 28 38 6 Vinícius Carvalho Participants Male Day 6 Start 12:25:33 13:37:33 12:42:20 07:00:51 54:30:20